1. Lig
Ümraniyespor vs Muğlaspor
Tue, 01 Sep 2026 - 15:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Ümraniye Hekimbaşı Şehir Stadyumu
Ümraniyespor vs Muğlaspor Prediction & Stats - 1. Lig 2026/27
Predictions
Ümraniyespor vs Muğlaspor is part of the 1. Lig schedule for Tuesday (01/09).
The fixture is staged at Ümraniye Hekimbaşı Şehir Stadyumu, 15:00 (UK time).
Below is our Ümraniyespor vs Muğlaspor prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on Ümraniyespor vs Muğlaspor
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred Ümraniyespor vs Muğlaspor prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Double Chance: Draw or Muğlaspor
Last updated on 30-08-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Ümraniyespor the side to beat, with roughly 38% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all 1. Lig odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Ümraniyespor Preview
Ümraniyespor reach this fixture 4 match into their 1. Lig. Here is where Ümraniyespor stand:
In this competition
0 won, 3 drawn, 1 lost
0.75 points per game
4 scored, at 1 a game
5 conceded, at 1.25 a game
Ümraniyespor, season-wide
0 won, 3 drawn, 1 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Cebio Soukou, 2 goals
Most assists: Serkan Göksu, 1 assists
Recent results — Ümraniyespor
01/09/2026 10:00
28/08/2026 12:00
22/08/2026 12:00
15/08/2026 12:00
08/08/2026 12:00
Muğlaspor: how they are travelling
Muğlaspor come in 4 matches into their 1. Lig.
Here is what Muğlaspor have produced:
In this competition
1 won, 2 drawn, 1 lost
1.25 points per game
2 scored, at 0.5 a game
2 conceded, at 0.5 a game
Muğlaspor, season-wide
1 won, 2 drawn, 1 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Yasin Uzunoğlu, 2 goals
Most assists: Engin Poyraz Efe Yildirim, 1 assists
Recent results — Muğlaspor
01/09/2026 10:00
28/08/2026 14:30
22/08/2026 14:30
16/08/2026 14:30
09/08/2026 12:00
The head-to-head
Ümraniyespor and Muğlaspor have no recent meeting on record, so there is no prior form between them to shape the read.
Form comparison Ümraniyespor vs Muğlaspor
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Ümraniyespor
Turkey - 1. Lig
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
D
L
D
|
0.75 |
| Home |
L
D
D
|
1 |
| Away |
D
L
|
0.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals | 2.25 | 1 | 3.5 |
| Scored | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 |
| Conceded | 1.25 | 0.5 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.42 | 1.22 | 1.61 |
|
xGA
|
1.76 | 1.32 | 2.21 |
Away Team
Muğlaspor
Turkey - 1. Lig
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
D
D
L
|
1.25 |
| Home |
W
D
|
2 |
| Away |
W
D
L
|
0.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Goals | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Scored | 0.5 | 1 | 0 |
| Conceded | 0.5 | 0 | 1 |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.24 | 1.47 | 1.01 |
|
xGA
|
1.1 | 0.85 | 1.35 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
👉 Prediction: Ümraniyespor to Win the 1st Half
Backing Ümraniyespor to win the first half is our top betting recommendation.
They are a team that thrives on fast starts, applying early pressure with an aggressive attacking style. Given their strong home performances and ability to dominate from the start, we expect them to take control early against Muğlaspor and lead at halftime.
Fixture information - Ümraniyespor vs Muğlaspor
Match: Ümraniyespor vs Muğlaspor
Competition: 1. Lig
Date: Tuesday, 01/09/2026
Kick-off: 15:00 (UK time)
Venue: Ümraniye Hekimbaşı Şehir Stadyumu
More 1. Lig predictions
Explore the rest of our 1. Lig predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Ümraniyespor vs Muğlaspor that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
1
League: 2.53
Both Teams to Score
25%
League: 55%
Over 1.5+
50%
League: 80%
Over 2.5+
0%
League: 45%
Cards
3.5
League: 4.3
Corners
7
League: 8.45
Home Team
Ümraniyespor
Turkey - 1. Lig
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
D
L
D
|
0.75 |
| Home |
L
D
D
|
1 |
| Away |
D
L
|
0.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals | 2.25 | 1 | 3.5 |
| Scored | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 |
| Conceded | 1.25 | 0.5 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.42 | 1.22 | 1.61 |
|
xGA
|
1.76 | 1.32 | 2.21 |
Away Team
Muğlaspor
Turkey - 1. Lig
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
D
D
L
|
1.25 |
| Home |
W
D
|
2 |
| Away |
W
D
L
|
0.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Goals | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Scored | 0.5 | 1 | 0 |
| Conceded | 0.5 | 0 | 1 |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.24 | 1.47 | 1.01 |
|
xGA
|
1.1 | 0.85 | 1.35 |
Corners
10.25 / Match
+41% Corners / Match
Ümraniyespor received +41% more corners than Muğlaspor in the 1. Lig
7.25 / Match
Muğlaspor
(3)
Keçiörengücü
(5)
Erokspor
(3)
Fatih Karagümrük
(7)
Mardin BB
(6)(1)
Ümraniyespor
(3)
Boluspor
(2)
Bodrumspor
(5)
Bandırmaspor
(3)
Sarıyer
Cards
1.5 / Match
+83% Cards / Match
Muğlaspor received +83% more cards than Ümraniyespor in the 1. Lig
2.75 / Match
Muğlaspor
(3)
Keçiörengücü
(3)
Erokspor
(0)
Fatih Karagümrük
(2)
Mardin BB
(1)(4)
Ümraniyespor
(2)
Boluspor
(2)
Bodrumspor
(3)
Bandırmaspor
(3)
Sarıyer
Goals Scored
1 / Match
+100%
Ümraniyespor is +100% better in terms of goals scored
0.5 / Match
Muğlaspor
(0)
Keçiörengücü
(2)
Erokspor
(1)
Fatih Karagümrük
(1)
Mardin BB
(0)(1)
Ümraniyespor
(2)
Boluspor
(0)
Bodrumspor
(0)
Bandırmaspor
(0)
Sarıyer
Goals Conceded
1.25 / Match
+60%
Ümraniyespor condeded +60% more goals than Muğlaspor
0.5 / Match
Muğlaspor
(1)
Keçiörengücü
(2)
Erokspor
(1)
Fatih Karagümrük
(2)
Mardin BB
(0)(0)
Ümraniyespor
(0)
Boluspor
(0)
Bodrumspor
(0)
Bandırmaspor
(2)
Sarıyer
1. Lig Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Batman Petrolspor
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 2.5 |
| 2 |
Kayserispor
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 |
| 3 |
Bursaspor
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 2.25 |
| 4 |
Mardin BB
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 2 |
| 5 |
Manisa BBSK
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2 |
| 6 |
Sarıyer
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 7 |
Fatih Karagümrük
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 8 |
Bandırmaspor
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 9 |
76 Iğdır Belediyespor
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 10 |
Keçiörengücü
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 11 |
Muğlaspor
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 12 |
Pendikspor
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 13 |
Van BB
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | 1 |
| 14 |
Erokspor
|
4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 15 |
Ümraniyespor
|
4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 16 |
Bodrumspor
|
4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 17 |
Antalyaspor
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 18 |
Sivasspor
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 19 |
İstanbulspor
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 20 |
Boluspor
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 0 | 0 |
Odds
Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.
Batman Petrolspor
Kayserispor
Bursaspor
Manisa BBSK
76 Iğdır Belediyespor
Pendikspor
Van BB
Antalyaspor
Sivasspor
İstanbulspor