UEFA Champions League
Slovan Bratislava vs Stuttgart
Wed, 14 Oct 2026 - 20:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Štadión Tehelné pole
Slovan Bratislava vs Stuttgart Prediction & Stats - UEFA Champions League 2026/27
Predictions
Slovan Bratislava vs Stuttgart is part of the UEFA Champions League schedule for Wednesday (14/10).
The fixture is staged at Štadión Tehelné pole, 20:00 (UK time).
Below is our Slovan Bratislava vs Stuttgart prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on Slovan Bratislava vs Stuttgart
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred Slovan Bratislava vs Stuttgart prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Double Chance: Draw or Stuttgart
Last updated on 12-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Stuttgart the side to beat, with roughly 10% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all UEFA Champions League odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Slovan Bratislava Preview
Slovan Bratislava reach this fixture 7 match into their UEFA Champions League. Here is where Slovan Bratislava stand:
In this competition
4 won, 2 drawn, 1 lost
2 points per game
11 scored, at 1.57 a game
10 conceded, at 1.43 a game
Slovan Bratislava, season-wide
9 won, 4 drawn, 3 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Andraž Šporar, 4 goals
Most assists: Cesar Blackman, 4 assists
Recent results — Slovan Bratislava
10/10/2026 09:30
19/09/2026 14:30
13/09/2026 13:00
09/09/2026 15:00
05/09/2026 14:30
Stuttgart: how they are travelling
Stuttgart come in 1 matches into their UEFA Champions League.
Here is what VfB Stuttgart have produced:
In this competition
1 won, 0 drawn, 0 lost
3 points per game
3 scored, at 3 a game
1 conceded, at 1 a game
VfB Stuttgart, season-wide
4 won, 0 drawn, 3 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Dzenan Pejcinovic, 3 goals
Most assists: Deniz Undav, 2 assists
Recent results — VfB Stuttgart
10/10/2026 09:30
19/09/2026 12:30
12/09/2026 09:30
09/09/2026 12:45
04/09/2026 14:30
The head-to-head
A short sample to go on — 3 recent meeting(s) between the two:
Slovan Bratislava: 0 win(s)
Stuttgart: 2 win(s)
Drawn: 1
With so little history, this fixture stays hard to call.
Form comparison Slovan Bratislava vs Stuttgart
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Slovan Bratislava
Europe - UEFA Champions League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
D
W
W
|
2 |
| Home |
D
W
D
|
1.67 |
| Away |
L
W
W
W
|
2.25 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 57% | 33% | 75% |
| Goals | 3 | 2 | 3.75 |
| Scored | 1.57 | 1.33 | 1.75 |
| Conceded | 1.43 | 0.67 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 71% | 67% | 75% |
| Without Conceding | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.42 | 1.52 | 1.34 |
|
xGA
|
1.59 | 0.93 | 2.09 |
Away Team
Stuttgart
Europe - UEFA Champions League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
|
3 |
| Home |
W
|
3 |
| Away |
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Goals | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Scored | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Conceded | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
0.66 | 1.66 | 0 |
|
xGA
|
0.1 | 1.1 | 0 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
👉 Prediction: Stuttgart to Win
We’re backing Stuttgart to win in the 1X2 market in the Slovan Bratislava vs Stuttgart clash.
The odds of 1.25 to win give you good value, and their track record away from home shows they have what it takes to pull off a victory at Štadión Tehelné pole.
👉 Prediction: Stuttgart to Win the 1st Half
Stuttgart travels to Štadión Tehelné pole and is looking to take home all three points. Despite being the away side, they are expected to dominate the first half.
With Slovan Bratislava struggling, this is the perfect chance for Stuttgart to take control and grab a first-half lead. That’s why our betting tip is Stuttgart to win the first half.
Fixture information - Slovan Bratislava vs Stuttgart
Match: Slovan Bratislava vs Stuttgart
Competition: UEFA Champions League
Date: Wednesday, 14/10/2026
Kick-off: 20:00 (UK time)
Venue: Štadión Tehelné pole
More UEFA Champions League predictions
Explore the rest of our UEFA Champions League predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Slovan Bratislava vs Stuttgart that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
3.5
League: 3.08
Both Teams to Score
86%
League: 56%
Over 1.5+
100%
League: 82%
Over 2.5+
72%
League: 57%
Cards
1.86
League: 4.42
Corners
6.14
League: 9.59
Home Team
Slovan Bratislava
Europe - UEFA Champions League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
D
W
W
|
2 |
| Home |
D
W
D
|
1.67 |
| Away |
L
W
W
W
|
2.25 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 57% | 33% | 75% |
| Goals | 3 | 2 | 3.75 |
| Scored | 1.57 | 1.33 | 1.75 |
| Conceded | 1.43 | 0.67 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 71% | 67% | 75% |
| Without Conceding | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.42 | 1.52 | 1.34 |
|
xGA
|
1.59 | 0.93 | 2.09 |
Away Team
Stuttgart
Europe - UEFA Champions League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
|
3 |
| Home |
W
|
3 |
| Away |
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Goals | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Scored | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Conceded | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
0.66 | 1.66 | 0 |
|
xGA
|
0.1 | 1.1 | 0 |
Corners
7.85 / Match
+2% Corners / Match
Stuttgart received +2% more corners than Slovan Bratislava in the UEFA Champions League
8 / Match
PSG
(2)
Celje
(8)
Celje
(4)
Mjällby
(2)
Mjällby
(3)
Saburtalo
(1)
Saburtalo
(2)(3)
Viking
Cards
1.86 / Match
100% Cards / Match
Slovan Bratislava received 100% more cards than Stuttgart in the UEFA Champions League
0 / Match
PSG
(1)
Celje
(1)
Celje
(2)
Mjällby
(3)
Mjällby
(1)
Saburtalo
(2)
Saburtalo
(3)(0)
Viking
Goals Scored
1.57 / Match
+91%
Stuttgart is +91% better in terms of goals scored
3 / Match
PSG
(1)
Celje
(2)
Celje
(1)
Mjällby
(2)
Mjällby
(2)
Saburtalo
(1)
Saburtalo
(2)(3)
Viking
Goals Conceded
1.43 / Match
+30%
Slovan Bratislava condeded +30% more goals than Stuttgart
1 / Match
PSG
(6)
Celje
(1)
Celje
(1)
Mjällby
(0)
Mjällby
(1)
Saburtalo
(1)
Saburtalo
(0)(1)
Viking
UEFA Champions League Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Sabah
|
8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 2.25 |
| 2 |
Levski Sofia
|
8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 1.88 |
| 3 |
Fenerbahçe
|
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 2.33 |
| 4 |
Slovan Bratislava
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 14 | 2 |
| 5 |
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
|
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 2 |
| 6 |
Dinamo Zagreb
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 1.83 |
| 7 |
FK Bodo/Glimt
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 2.5 |
| 8 |
Kairat
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1.5 |
| 9 |
FC Avan Academy
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 1.5 |
| 10 |
Kauno Žalgiris
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 8 | 1.33 |
| 11 |
AEK Athens
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 12 |
CS U Craiova
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 13 |
KÍ
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 14 |
Víkingur Reykjavík
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 15 |
Red Star Belgrade
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 16 |
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 17 |
Sturm Graz
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 18 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 19 |
Celje
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| 20 |
AGF
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 21 |
Larne
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 22 |
Lincoln Red Imps
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 23 |
Saburtalo
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 24 |
Lyon
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 25 |
Mjällby
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| 26 |
Viking
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 27 |
NEC
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | 1 |
| 28 |
PSG
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| 29 |
Barcelona
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| 30 |
Manchester City
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 31 |
Sporting CP
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 32 |
Stuttgart
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 33 |
Arsenal
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 34 |
Liverpool
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 35 |
Real Madrid
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 36 |
Aston Villa
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 37 |
Borussia Dortmund
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 38 |
Betis
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 39 |
Omonia Nicosia
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 40 |
LASK Linz
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 41 |
Lech Poznań
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 42 |
Riga
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 43 |
Vardar
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 44 |
Celtic
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 45 |
Sparta Praha
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 46 |
Floriana
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 47 |
KuPS
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 48 |
Górnik Zabrze
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 49 |
Olympiakos Piraeus
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 50 |
Győri ETO
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 51 |
Drita
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 52 |
Thun
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 53 |
Tallinna FC Flora
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 54 |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 55 |
Inter Club d'Escaldes
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 56 |
Borac Banja Luka
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 57 |
Petrocub
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 58 |
Bayern München
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 59 |
Como
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 60 |
Lens
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 61 |
Manchester United
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 62 |
PSV
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 63 |
RB Leipzig
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 64 |
Roma
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 65 |
Shakhtar Donetsk
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 66 |
Slavia Praha
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 67 |
Napoli
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| 68 |
Atlético Madrid
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| 69 |
Internazionale
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| 70 |
Club Brugge
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| 71 |
Lille
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| 72 |
Villarreal
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| 73 |
Porto
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 74 |
Galatasaray
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 75 |
Tre Fiori
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 76 |
Atert Bissen
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 77 |
Sutjeska
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 78 |
The New Saints
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 79 |
Feyenoord
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
| 80 |
MKK-Dnepr
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
| 81 |
Hearts
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | 0 |
Odds
Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.
Sabah
Levski Sofia
Fenerbahçe
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Dinamo Zagreb
FK Bodo/Glimt
Kairat
FC Avan Academy
Kauno Žalgiris
AEK Athens
CS U Craiova
KÍ
Víkingur Reykjavík
Red Star Belgrade
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
Sturm Graz
Shamrock Rovers
AGF
Larne
Lincoln Red Imps
Lyon
NEC
Barcelona
Manchester City
Sporting CP
Arsenal
Liverpool
Real Madrid
Aston Villa
Betis
Omonia Nicosia
LASK Linz
Lech Poznań
Riga
Vardar
Celtic
Sparta Praha
Floriana
KuPS
Górnik Zabrze
Olympiakos Piraeus
Győri ETO
Drita
Thun
Tallinna FC Flora
Union Saint-Gilloise
Inter Club d'Escaldes
Borac Banja Luka
Petrocub
Bayern München
Como
Lens
Manchester United
PSV
RB Leipzig
Roma
Shakhtar Donetsk
Slavia Praha
Napoli
Atlético Madrid
Internazionale
Club Brugge
Lille
Villarreal
Porto
Galatasaray
Tre Fiori
Atert Bissen
Sutjeska
The New Saints
Feyenoord
MKK-Dnepr
Hearts