UEFA Champions League
Sabah vs Slavia Praha
Tue, 13 Oct 2026 - 17:45 (UK Time)
Stadium: Baku Olympic Stadium
Sabah vs Slavia Praha Prediction & Stats - UEFA Champions League 2026/27
Predictions
Sabah vs Slavia Praha is part of the UEFA Champions League schedule for Tuesday (13/10).
The fixture is staged at , 17:45 (UK time).
Below is our Sabah vs Slavia Praha prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on Sabah vs Slavia Praha
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred Sabah vs Slavia Praha prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Double Chance: Sabah or Draw
Last updated on 13-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Slavia Praha the side to beat, with roughly 26% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all UEFA Champions League odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Sabah Preview
Sabah reach this fixture 9 match into their UEFA Champions League. Here is where Sabah stand:
In this competition
6 won, 0 drawn, 3 lost
2 points per game
18 scored, at 2 a game
11 conceded, at 1.22 a game
Sabah, season-wide
6 won, 0 drawn, 3 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Veljko Simić, 6 goals
Most assists: Tymoteusz Puchacz, 5 assists
Recent results — Sabah
10/09/2026 15:00
25/08/2026 12:45
19/08/2026 15:00
11/08/2026 12:00
05/08/2026 13:10
Slavia Praha: how they are travelling
Slavia Praha come in 1 matches into their UEFA Champions League.
Here is what Červenobílí have produced:
In this competition
0 won, 0 drawn, 1 lost
0 points per game
2 scored, at 2 a game
3 conceded, at 3 a game
Červenobílí, season-wide
8 won, 2 drawn, 1 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Wiktor Nowak, 5 goals
Most assists: Michal Sadílek, 3 assists
Recent results — Červenobílí
09/10/2026 12:00
20/09/2026 12:00
13/09/2026 12:00
10/09/2026 15:00
05/09/2026 09:00
The head-to-head
Sabah and Slavia Praha have no recent meeting on record, so there is no prior form between them to shape the read.
Form comparison Sabah vs Slavia Praha
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Sabah
Europe - UEFA Champions League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
L
W
L
|
2 |
| Home |
W
W
W
W
|
3 |
| Away |
L
L
L
W
W
|
1.2 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 67% | 100% | 40% |
| Goals | 3.22 | 3.5 | 3 |
| Scored | 2 | 3 | 1.2 |
| Conceded | 1.22 | 0.5 | 1.8 |
| Both Teams to Score | 44% | 25% | 60% |
| Without Conceding | 44% | 75% | 20% |
| Failed To Score | 11% | 0% | 20% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.92 | 2.68 | 1.31 |
|
xGA
|
1.37 | 1.03 | 1.64 |
Away Team
Slavia Praha
Europe - UEFA Champions League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
|
0 |
| Home |
L
|
0 |
| Away |
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| Scored | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Conceded | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
0.78 | 1.78 | 0 |
|
xGA
|
1.68 | 2.68 | 0 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
👉 Prediction: Slavia Praha to Win the First Half
Despite playing away at , Slavia Praha has the quality to put Sabah under pressure early on. They are a dangerous side that usually starts matches strongly.
We see solid value in betting on Slavia Praha to win the first half at odds of 2.57.
👉 Prediction: Slavia Praha to Win
Simply put, we see Slavia Praha coming out on top in this match. Our betting tip is backed by their recent performances, their strong squad depth, and the good odds offered by bookmakers.
With current odds of 2.07 on the 1X2 market, this bet presents solid value and a good chance of success.
Fixture information - Sabah vs Slavia Praha
Match: Sabah vs Slavia Praha
Competition: UEFA Champions League
Date: Tuesday, 13/10/2026
Kick-off: 17:45 (UK time)
Venue:
More UEFA Champions League predictions
Explore the rest of our UEFA Champions League predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Sabah vs Slavia Praha that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
4.11
League: 3.08
Both Teams to Score
72%
League: 56%
Over 1.5+
95%
League: 82%
Over 2.5+
84%
League: 57%
Cards
3.33
League: 4.42
Corners
11.78
League: 9.59
Home Team
Sabah
Europe - UEFA Champions League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
L
W
L
|
2 |
| Home |
W
W
W
W
|
3 |
| Away |
L
L
L
W
W
|
1.2 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 67% | 100% | 40% |
| Goals | 3.22 | 3.5 | 3 |
| Scored | 2 | 3 | 1.2 |
| Conceded | 1.22 | 0.5 | 1.8 |
| Both Teams to Score | 44% | 25% | 60% |
| Without Conceding | 44% | 75% | 20% |
| Failed To Score | 11% | 0% | 20% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.92 | 2.68 | 1.31 |
|
xGA
|
1.37 | 1.03 | 1.64 |
Away Team
Slavia Praha
Europe - UEFA Champions League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
|
0 |
| Home |
L
|
0 |
| Away |
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| Scored | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Conceded | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
0.78 | 1.78 | 0 |
|
xGA
|
1.68 | 2.68 | 0 |
Corners
9.78 / Match
+53% Corners / Match
Slavia Praha received +53% more corners than Sabah in the UEFA Champions League
15 / Match
Manchester United
(2)
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
(11)
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
(2)
AGF
(7)
AGF
(5)
KuPS
(6)
KuPS
(5)(6)
Lens
Cards
1.33 / Match
+50% Cards / Match
Slavia Praha received +50% more cards than Sabah in the UEFA Champions League
2 / Match
Manchester United
(1)
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
(2)
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
(0)
AGF
(0)
AGF
(2)
KuPS
(1)
KuPS
(1)(0)
Lens
Goals Scored
2 / Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of goals scored
2 / Match
Manchester United
(0)
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
(5)
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
(1)
AGF
(4)
AGF
(1)
KuPS
(2)
KuPS
(1)(2)
Lens
Goals Conceded
1.22 / Match
+59%
Slavia Praha condeded +59% more goals than Sabah
3 / Match
Manchester United
(4)
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
(2)
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
(2)
AGF
(0)
AGF
(2)
KuPS
(0)
KuPS
(0)(3)
Lens
UEFA Champions League Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Sabah
|
8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 2.25 |
| 2 |
Levski Sofia
|
8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 1.88 |
| 3 |
Fenerbahçe
|
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 2.33 |
| 4 |
Slovan Bratislava
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 14 | 2 |
| 5 |
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
|
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 2 |
| 6 |
Dinamo Zagreb
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 1.83 |
| 7 |
FK Bodo/Glimt
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 2.5 |
| 8 |
Kairat
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1.5 |
| 9 |
FC Avan Academy
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 1.5 |
| 10 |
Kauno Žalgiris
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 8 | 1.33 |
| 11 |
AEK Athens
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 12 |
CS U Craiova
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 13 |
KÍ
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 14 |
Víkingur Reykjavík
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 15 |
Red Star Belgrade
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 16 |
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 17 |
Sturm Graz
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 18 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 19 |
Celje
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| 20 |
AGF
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 21 |
Larne
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 22 |
Lincoln Red Imps
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 23 |
Saburtalo
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 24 |
Lyon
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 25 |
Mjällby
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| 26 |
Viking
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 27 |
NEC
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | 1 |
| 28 |
PSG
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| 29 |
Barcelona
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| 30 |
Manchester City
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 31 |
Sporting CP
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 32 |
Stuttgart
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 33 |
Arsenal
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 34 |
Liverpool
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 35 |
Real Madrid
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 36 |
Aston Villa
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 37 |
Borussia Dortmund
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 38 |
Betis
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 39 |
Omonia Nicosia
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 40 |
LASK Linz
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 41 |
Lech Poznań
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 42 |
Riga
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 43 |
Vardar
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 44 |
Celtic
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 45 |
Sparta Praha
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 46 |
Floriana
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 47 |
KuPS
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 48 |
Górnik Zabrze
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 49 |
Olympiakos Piraeus
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 50 |
Győri ETO
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 51 |
Drita
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 52 |
Thun
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 53 |
Tallinna FC Flora
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 54 |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 55 |
Inter Club d'Escaldes
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 56 |
Borac Banja Luka
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 57 |
Petrocub
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 58 |
Bayern München
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 59 |
Como
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 60 |
Lens
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 61 |
Manchester United
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 62 |
PSV
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 63 |
RB Leipzig
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 64 |
Roma
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 65 |
Shakhtar Donetsk
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 66 |
Slavia Praha
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 67 |
Napoli
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| 68 |
Atlético Madrid
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| 69 |
Internazionale
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| 70 |
Club Brugge
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| 71 |
Lille
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| 72 |
Villarreal
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| 73 |
Porto
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 74 |
Galatasaray
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 75 |
Tre Fiori
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 76 |
Atert Bissen
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 77 |
Sutjeska
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 78 |
The New Saints
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 79 |
Feyenoord
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
| 80 |
MKK-Dnepr
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
| 81 |
Hearts
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | 0 |
Odds
Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.
Levski Sofia
Fenerbahçe
Slovan Bratislava
Dinamo Zagreb
FK Bodo/Glimt
Kairat
FC Avan Academy
Kauno Žalgiris
AEK Athens
CS U Craiova
KÍ
Víkingur Reykjavík
Red Star Belgrade
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
Sturm Graz
Shamrock Rovers
Celje
Larne
Lincoln Red Imps
Saburtalo
Lyon
Mjällby
Viking
NEC
PSG
Barcelona
Manchester City
Sporting CP
Stuttgart
Arsenal
Liverpool
Real Madrid
Aston Villa
Borussia Dortmund
Betis
Omonia Nicosia
LASK Linz
Lech Poznań
Riga
Vardar
Celtic
Sparta Praha
Floriana
Górnik Zabrze
Olympiakos Piraeus
Győri ETO
Drita
Thun
Tallinna FC Flora
Union Saint-Gilloise
Inter Club d'Escaldes
Borac Banja Luka
Petrocub
Bayern München
Como
PSV
RB Leipzig
Roma
Shakhtar Donetsk
Napoli
Atlético Madrid
Internazionale
Club Brugge
Lille
Villarreal
Porto
Galatasaray
Tre Fiori
Atert Bissen
Sutjeska
The New Saints
Feyenoord
MKK-Dnepr
Hearts