Prim B Nacional
Atlético Rafaela vs Quilmes
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 - 01:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Estadio Nuevo Monumental
Atlético Rafaela vs Quilmes Prediction & Stats - Prim B Nacional 2026
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Atlético Rafaela vs Quilmes carries real history into this round of the Prim B Nacional.
The two sides meet on 17/10 (Saturday) at Estadio Nuevo Monumental, 01:00 (UK time).
Read the Atlético Rafaela vs Quilmes prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Atlético Rafaela vs Quilmes
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Atlético Rafaela vs Quilmes call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Double Chance: Atlético Rafaela or Draw
Last updated on 16-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Atlético Rafaela the side to beat, with roughly 38% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Prim B Nacional odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Atlético Rafaela Preview
Atlético Rafaela reach this fixture 33 match into their Prim B Nacional. Here is where Atlético Rafaela stand:
In this competition
11 won, 9 drawn, 13 lost
1.27 points per game
27 scored, at 0.82 a game
34 conceded, at 1.03 a game
Atlético Rafaela, season-wide
11 won, 9 drawn, 14 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Martiniano Moreno Díaz, 6 goals
Most assists: Leonardo Flores, 3 assists
Recent results — Atlético Rafaela
10/10/2026 15:30
04/10/2026 16:30
27/09/2026 17:00
19/09/2026 15:00
13/09/2026 15:00
Quilmes: how they are travelling
Quilmes come in 33 matches into their Prim B Nacional.
Here is what Quilmes have produced:
In this competition
10 won, 9 drawn, 14 lost
1.18 points per game
30 scored, at 0.91 a game
28 conceded, at 0.85 a game
Quilmes, season-wide
10 won, 9 drawn, 14 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Agustín Lavezzi, 9 goals
Most assists: Axel Batista, 6 assists
Recent results — Quilmes
10/10/2026 15:00
03/10/2026 14:00
26/09/2026 15:00
20/09/2026 14:00
12/09/2026 16:00
The head-to-head favours Quilmes
Quilmes have generally come out ahead of Atlético Rafaela in their recent meetings.
From 11 match(es):
Quilmes: 4 win(s)
Atlético Rafaela: 3 win(s)
Drawn: 4
That trend is worth factoring into the Atlético Rafaela vs Quilmes prediction.
Form comparison Atlético Rafaela vs Quilmes
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Atlético Rafaela
Argentina - Prim B Nacional
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
L
W
L
|
1.27 |
| Home |
L
W
W
D
W
|
2.06 |
| Away |
L
L
L
L
D
|
0.53 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 63% | 6% |
| Goals | 1.85 | 2.06 | 1.65 |
| Scored | 0.82 | 1.31 | 0.35 |
| Conceded | 1.03 | 0.75 | 1.29 |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 38% | 29% |
| Without Conceding | 45% | 63% | 29% |
| Failed To Score | 42% | 19% | 65% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.23 | 1.32 | 1.14 |
|
xGA
|
1.44 | 1.22 | 1.64 |
Away Team
Quilmes
Argentina - Prim B Nacional
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
D
W
L
|
1.18 |
| Home |
W
L
W
W
L
|
1.82 |
| Away |
D
L
L
L
D
|
0.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 53% | 6% |
| Goals | 1.76 | 1.53 | 2 |
| Scored | 0.91 | 1.12 | 0.69 |
| Conceded | 0.85 | 0.41 | 1.31 |
| Both Teams to Score | 21% | 18% | 25% |
| Without Conceding | 42% | 59% | 25% |
| Failed To Score | 55% | 41% | 69% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.49 | 1.58 | 1.41 |
|
xGA
|
1.27 | 1.19 | 1.36 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Atlético Rafaela vs Quilmes
Match: Atlético Rafaela vs Quilmes
Competition: Prim B Nacional
Date: Saturday, 17/10/2026
Kick-off: 01:00 (UK time)
Venue: Estadio Nuevo Monumental
More Prim B Nacional predictions
Explore the rest of our Prim B Nacional predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Atlético Rafaela vs Quilmes that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.03
League: 1.93
Both Teams to Score
32%
League: 39%
Over 1.5+
38%
League: 59%
Over 2.5+
38%
League: 33%
Cards
5.31
League: 4.97
Corners
9.26
League: 8.58
Home Team
Atlético Rafaela
Argentina - Prim B Nacional
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
L
W
L
|
1.27 |
| Home |
L
W
W
D
W
|
2.06 |
| Away |
L
L
L
L
D
|
0.53 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 63% | 6% |
| Goals | 1.85 | 2.06 | 1.65 |
| Scored | 0.82 | 1.31 | 0.35 |
| Conceded | 1.03 | 0.75 | 1.29 |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 38% | 29% |
| Without Conceding | 45% | 63% | 29% |
| Failed To Score | 42% | 19% | 65% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.23 | 1.32 | 1.14 |
|
xGA
|
1.44 | 1.22 | 1.64 |
Away Team
Quilmes
Argentina - Prim B Nacional
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
D
W
L
|
1.18 |
| Home |
W
L
W
W
L
|
1.82 |
| Away |
D
L
L
L
D
|
0.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 53% | 6% |
| Goals | 1.76 | 1.53 | 2 |
| Scored | 0.91 | 1.12 | 0.69 |
| Conceded | 0.85 | 0.41 | 1.31 |
| Both Teams to Score | 21% | 18% | 25% |
| Without Conceding | 42% | 59% | 25% |
| Failed To Score | 55% | 41% | 69% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.49 | 1.58 | 1.41 |
|
xGA
|
1.27 | 1.19 | 1.36 |
Corners
8.78 / Match
+8% Corners / Match
Atlético Rafaela received +8% more corners than Quilmes in the Prim B Nacional
8.15 / Match
Midland
(1)
Atlanta
(6)
Gimnasia y Tiro
(3)
San Martín Tucumán
(1)
Gimnasia Jujuy
(7)
Agropecuario
(4)
Tristán Suárez
(6)(11)
Agropecuario
(2)
Tristán Suárez
(8)
Club Atlético Güemes
(6)
Chacarita Juniors
(5)
San Martín San Juan
(5)
Nueva Chicago
(3)
Temperley
Cards
2.85 / Match
+45% Cards / Match
Atlético Rafaela received +45% more cards than Quilmes in the Prim B Nacional
1.97 / Match
Midland
(2)
Atlanta
(4)
Gimnasia y Tiro
(3)
San Martín Tucumán
(2)
Gimnasia Jujuy
(1)
Agropecuario
(3)
Tristán Suárez
(2)(0)
Agropecuario
(1)
Tristán Suárez
(0)
Club Atlético Güemes
(6)
Chacarita Juniors
(2)
San Martín San Juan
(2)
Nueva Chicago
(1)
Temperley
Goals Scored
0.82 / Match
+11%
Quilmes is +11% better in terms of goals scored
0.91 / Match
Midland
(0)
Atlanta
(2)
Gimnasia y Tiro
(0)
San Martín Tucumán
(4)
Gimnasia Jujuy
(1)
Agropecuario
(0)
Tristán Suárez
(2)(0)
Agropecuario
(0)
Tristán Suárez
(2)
Club Atlético Güemes
(0)
Chacarita Juniors
(1)
San Martín San Juan
(0)
Nueva Chicago
(0)
Temperley
Goals Conceded
1.03 / Match
+17%
Atlético Rafaela condeded +17% more goals than Quilmes
0.85 / Match
Midland
(4)
Atlanta
(3)
Gimnasia y Tiro
(1)
San Martín Tucumán
(2)
Gimnasia Jujuy
(2)
Agropecuario
(2)
Tristán Suárez
(1)(1)
Agropecuario
(0)
Tristán Suárez
(0)
Club Atlético Güemes
(3)
Chacarita Juniors
(0)
San Martín San Juan
(1)
Nueva Chicago
(1)
Temperley
Prim B Nacional Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Ferro Carril Oeste
|
33 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 37 | 28 | 9 | 62 | 1.88 |
| 2 |
Tristán Suárez
|
33 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 32 | 15 | 17 | 59 | 1.79 |
| 3 |
Temperley
|
33 | 16 | 11 | 6 | 40 | 27 | 13 | 59 | 1.79 |
| 4 |
Deportivo Morón
|
33 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 51 | 34 | 17 | 58 | 1.76 |
| 5 |
Atlanta
|
33 | 18 | 4 | 11 | 39 | 30 | 9 | 58 | 1.76 |
| 6 |
Godoy Cruz
|
33 | 16 | 8 | 9 | 41 | 29 | 12 | 56 | 1.7 |
| 7 |
Gimnasia Jujuy
|
33 | 15 | 10 | 8 | 50 | 42 | 8 | 55 | 1.67 |
| 8 |
Deportivo Madryn
|
33 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 47 | 30 | 17 | 53 | 1.61 |
| 9 |
Colón
|
33 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 39 | 25 | 14 | 53 | 1.61 |
| 10 |
Midland
|
33 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 39 | 25 | 14 | 51 | 1.55 |
| 11 |
Ciudad de Bolívar
|
33 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 28 | 27 | 1 | 50 | 1.52 |
| 12 |
Gimnasia y Tiro
|
33 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 34 | 30 | 4 | 49 | 1.48 |
| 13 |
Deportivo Maipú
|
33 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 40 | 32 | 8 | 48 | 1.45 |
| 14 |
Estudiantes Caseros
|
33 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 31 | 27 | 4 | 48 | 1.45 |
| 15 |
Almirante Brown
|
33 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 26 | 22 | 4 | 47 | 1.42 |
| 16 |
Colegiales
|
33 | 13 | 8 | 12 | 31 | 32 | -1 | 47 | 1.42 |
| 17 |
San Martín San Juan
|
33 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 35 | 33 | 2 | 46 | 1.39 |
| 18 |
San Martín Tucumán
|
33 | 10 | 13 | 10 | 35 | 33 | 2 | 43 | 1.3 |
| 19 |
Atlético Rafaela
|
33 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 27 | 34 | -7 | 42 | 1.27 |
| 20 |
Almagro
|
33 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 30 | 39 | -9 | 41 | 1.24 |
| 21 |
Los Andes
|
33 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 25 | 24 | 1 | 40 | 1.21 |
| 22 |
Chaco For Ever
|
33 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 32 | 34 | -2 | 40 | 1.21 |
| 23 |
Agropecuario
|
33 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 27 | 35 | -8 | 40 | 1.21 |
| 24 |
Racing Córdoba
|
33 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 30 | 39 | -9 | 40 | 1.21 |
| 25 |
Quilmes
|
33 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 30 | 28 | 2 | 39 | 1.18 |
| 26 |
Patronato
|
33 | 7 | 16 | 10 | 29 | 32 | -3 | 37 | 1.12 |
| 27 |
Defensores de Belgrano
|
33 | 8 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 32 | -7 | 37 | 1.12 |
| 28 |
San Telmo
|
33 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 28 | 37 | -9 | 37 | 1.12 |
| 29 |
Nueva Chicago
|
33 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 32 | -8 | 36 | 1.09 |
| 30 |
Club Atlético Mitre
|
33 | 7 | 15 | 11 | 29 | 39 | -10 | 36 | 1.09 |
| 31 |
Central Norte
|
33 | 6 | 16 | 11 | 21 | 30 | -9 | 34 | 1.03 |
| 32 |
All Boys
|
33 | 6 | 16 | 11 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 34 | 1.03 |
| 33 |
Chacarita Juniors
|
33 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 25 | 35 | -10 | 33 | 1 |
| 34 |
Acassuso
|
33 | 8 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 35 | -10 | 32 | 0.97 |
| 35 |
San Miguel
|
33 | 6 | 14 | 13 | 26 | 39 | -13 | 32 | 0.97 |
| 36 |
Club Atlético Güemes
|
33 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 23 | 56 | -33 | 23 | 0.7 |
Odds
Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.
Ferro Carril Oeste
Deportivo Morón
Godoy Cruz
Deportivo Madryn
Colón
Ciudad de Bolívar
Deportivo Maipú
Estudiantes Caseros
Almirante Brown
Colegiales
Almagro
Los Andes
Chaco For Ever
Racing Córdoba
Patronato
Defensores de Belgrano
San Telmo
Club Atlético Mitre
Central Norte
All Boys
Acassuso
San Miguel