LFPB
Universitario de Vinto vs Club Always Ready
Sun, 01 Nov 2026 - 23:30 (UK Time)
Stadium:
Universitario de Vinto vs Club Always Ready Prediction & Stats - LFPB 2026
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Universitario de Vinto vs Club Always Ready carries real history into this round of the LFPB.
The two sides meet on 01/11 (Sunday) at , 23:30 (UK time).
Read the Universitario de Vinto vs Club Always Ready prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Universitario de Vinto vs Club Always Ready
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Universitario de Vinto vs Club Always Ready call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
BTTS - Yes
Last updated on 01-11-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Club Always Ready the side to beat, with roughly 21% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all LFPB odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Universitario de Vinto Preview
Universitario de Vinto reach this fixture 23 match into their LFPB. Here is where Universitario de Vinto stand:
In this competition
6 won, 3 drawn, 14 lost
0.91 points per game
30 scored, at 1.3 a game
45 conceded, at 1.96 a game
Universitario de Vinto, season-wide
6 won, 3 drawn, 14 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Hernán Luis Rodríguez, 6 goals
Most assists: Jair Torrico Camacho, 7 assists
Recent results — Universitario de Vinto
26/10/2026 20:00
17/10/2026 17:15
10/10/2026 15:00
16/09/2026 20:30
13/09/2026 17:15
Club Always Ready: how they are travelling
Club Always Ready come in 23 matches into their LFPB.
Here is what Club Always Ready have produced:
In this competition
15 won, 6 drawn, 2 lost
2.22 points per game
55 scored, at 2.39 a game
16 conceded, at 0.7 a game
Club Always Ready, season-wide
16 won, 6 drawn, 7 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Enrique Luis Triverio, 19 goals
Most assists: Emanuel Joel Amoroso, 10 assists
Recent results — Club Always Ready
25/10/2026 15:00
18/10/2026 17:15
12/10/2026 17:15
16/09/2026 18:00
13/09/2026 15:00
The head-to-head favours Club Always Ready
Club Always Ready have generally come out ahead of Universitario de Vinto in their recent meetings.
From 20 match(es):
Club Always Ready: 11 win(s)
Universitario de Vinto: 5 win(s)
Drawn: 4
That trend is worth factoring into the Universitario de Vinto vs Club Always Ready prediction.
Form comparison Universitario de Vinto vs Club Always Ready
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Universitario de Vinto
Bolivia - LFPB
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
L
D
W
|
0.91 |
| Home |
W
L
W
W
L
|
1.42 |
| Away |
L
D
L
L
L
|
0.36 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 26% | 42% | 9% |
| Goals | 3.26 | 3.17 | 3.36 |
| Scored | 1.3 | 1.67 | 0.91 |
| Conceded | 1.96 | 1.5 | 2.45 |
| Both Teams to Score | 65% | 75% | 55% |
| Without Conceding | 9% | 8% | 9% |
| Failed To Score | 26% | 17% | 36% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.81 | 2.2 | 1.38 |
|
xGA
|
1.41 | 1.3 | 1.54 |
Away Team
Club Always Ready
Bolivia - LFPB
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
L
W
W
|
2.22 |
| Home |
W
W
W
W
D
|
2.42 |
| Away |
L
W
W
D
W
|
2 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 65% | 75% | 55% |
| Goals | 3.09 | 3.25 | 2.91 |
| Scored | 2.39 | 2.67 | 2.09 |
| Conceded | 0.7 | 0.58 | 0.82 |
| Both Teams to Score | 52% | 42% | 64% |
| Without Conceding | 43% | 50% | 36% |
| Failed To Score | 13% | 8% | 18% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
2.07 | 2.3 | 1.81 |
|
xGA
|
1.13 | 0.97 | 1.3 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
👉 Prediction: Club Always Ready to Win the First Half
All signs point to Club Always Ready being the dominant team in Universitario de Vinto vs Club Always Ready. They have been the superior team this season, while Universitario de Vinto has struggled to keep up.
Instead of backing them for the full match, we recommend betting on Club Always Ready to win the first half.
👉 Prediction: Club Always Ready to Win
We’re backing Club Always Ready to win in the 1X2 market in the Universitario de Vinto vs Club Always Ready clash.
The odds of 1.63 to win give you good value, and their track record away from home shows they have what it takes to pull off a victory at .
Fixture information - Universitario de Vinto vs Club Always Ready
Match: Universitario de Vinto vs Club Always Ready
Competition: LFPB
Date: Sunday, 01/11/2026
Kick-off: 23:30 (UK time)
Venue:
More LFPB predictions
Explore the rest of our LFPB predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Universitario de Vinto vs Club Always Ready that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
3.04
League: 3.02
Both Teams to Score
70%
League: 61%
Over 1.5+
87%
League: 83%
Over 2.5+
61%
League: 61%
Cards
6.42
League: 5.71
Corners
13.59
League: 9.65
Home Team
Universitario de Vinto
Bolivia - LFPB
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
L
D
W
|
0.91 |
| Home |
W
L
W
W
L
|
1.42 |
| Away |
L
D
L
L
L
|
0.36 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 26% | 42% | 9% |
| Goals | 3.26 | 3.17 | 3.36 |
| Scored | 1.3 | 1.67 | 0.91 |
| Conceded | 1.96 | 1.5 | 2.45 |
| Both Teams to Score | 65% | 75% | 55% |
| Without Conceding | 9% | 8% | 9% |
| Failed To Score | 26% | 17% | 36% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.81 | 2.2 | 1.38 |
|
xGA
|
1.41 | 1.3 | 1.54 |
Away Team
Club Always Ready
Bolivia - LFPB
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
L
W
W
|
2.22 |
| Home |
W
W
W
W
D
|
2.42 |
| Away |
L
W
W
D
W
|
2 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 65% | 75% | 55% |
| Goals | 3.09 | 3.25 | 2.91 |
| Scored | 2.39 | 2.67 | 2.09 |
| Conceded | 0.7 | 0.58 | 0.82 |
| Both Teams to Score | 52% | 42% | 64% |
| Without Conceding | 43% | 50% | 36% |
| Failed To Score | 13% | 8% | 18% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
2.07 | 2.3 | 1.81 |
|
xGA
|
1.13 | 0.97 | 1.3 |
Corners
11.18 / Match
+5% Corners / Match
Universitario de Vinto received +5% more corners than Club Always Ready in the LFPB
10.69 / Match
Bolívar
(2)
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
(1)
Real Oruro
(20)
Blooming
(6)
Independiente Petrolero
(7)
ABB
(5)
Nacional Potosí
(8)(14)
Real Oruro
(5)
The Strongest
(7)
Independiente Petrolero
(5)
Nacional Potosí
(4)
Guabirá
(1)
Oriente Petrolero
(0)
Aurora
Cards
3.04 / Match
+32% Cards / Match
Universitario de Vinto received +32% more cards than Club Always Ready in the LFPB
2.3 / Match
Bolívar
(5)
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
(4)
Real Oruro
(5)
Blooming
(5)
Independiente Petrolero
(3)
ABB
(2)
Nacional Potosí
(1)(2)
Real Oruro
(2)
The Strongest
(1)
Independiente Petrolero
(2)
Nacional Potosí
(0)
Guabirá
(4)
Oriente Petrolero
(3)
Aurora
Goals Scored
1.3 / Match
+84%
Club Always Ready is +84% better in terms of goals scored
2.39 / Match
Bolívar
(1)
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
(2)
Real Oruro
(1)
Blooming
(1)
Independiente Petrolero
(3)
ABB
(0)
Nacional Potosí
(2)(5)
Real Oruro
(1)
The Strongest
(2)
Independiente Petrolero
(4)
Nacional Potosí
(6)
Guabirá
(2)
Oriente Petrolero
(2)
Aurora
Goals Conceded
1.96 / Match
+64%
Universitario de Vinto condeded +64% more goals than Club Always Ready
0.7 / Match
Bolívar
(2)
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
(1)
Real Oruro
(3)
Blooming
(1)
Independiente Petrolero
(1)
ABB
(2)
Nacional Potosí
(0)(1)
Real Oruro
(2)
The Strongest
(0)
Independiente Petrolero
(0)
Nacional Potosí
(0)
Guabirá
(1)
Oriente Petrolero
(2)
Aurora
LFPB Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Bolívar
|
23 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 58 | 23 | 35 | 54 | 2.35 |
| 2 |
Club Always Ready
|
23 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 55 | 16 | 39 | 51 | 2.22 |
| 3 |
The Strongest
|
23 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 42 | 26 | 16 | 45 | 1.96 |
| 4 |
Real Potosí
|
24 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 31 | 17 | 14 | 39 | 1.63 |
| 5 |
Oriente Petrolero
|
24 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 41 | 30 | 11 | 38 | 1.58 |
| 6 |
Aurora
|
24 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 35 | 31 | 4 | 35 | 1.46 |
| 7 |
Nacional Potosí
|
24 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 36 | 32 | 4 | 32 | 1.33 |
| 8 |
Independiente Petrolero
|
24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 32 | 40 | -8 | 30 | 1.25 |
| 9 |
Guabirá
|
23 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 34 | 47 | -13 | 30 | 1.3 |
| 10 |
Blooming
|
23 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 31 | 25 | 6 | 28 | 1.22 |
| 11 |
Real Oruro
|
24 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 38 | 57 | -19 | 28 | 1.17 |
| 12 |
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
|
24 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 27 | 45 | -18 | 27 | 1.13 |
| 13 |
Universitario de Vinto
|
23 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 30 | 45 | -15 | 21 | 0.91 |
| 14 |
GV San Jose
|
23 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 27 | 40 | -13 | 20 | 0.87 |
| 15 |
ABB
|
24 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 35 | 54 | -19 | 20 | 0.83 |
| 16 |
Real Tomayapo
|
23 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 16 | 40 | -24 | 20 | 0.87 |
Odds
Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.
Real Potosí
GV San Jose
Real Tomayapo