Ligue 1
Stade Tunisien vs Club Africain
Tue, 03 Nov 2026 - 13:30 (UK Time)
Stadium: Stade Chedly-Zouiten
Stade Tunisien vs Club Africain Prediction & Stats - Ligue 1 2026/27
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Stade Tunisien vs Club Africain carries real history into this round of the Ligue 1.
The two sides meet on 03/11 (Tuesday) at Stade Chedly-Zouiten, 13:30 (UK time).
Read the Stade Tunisien vs Club Africain prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Stade Tunisien vs Club Africain
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Stade Tunisien vs Club Africain call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Double Chance: Stade Tunisien or Draw
Last updated on 03-11-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Stade Tunisien the side to beat, with roughly 34% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Ligue 1 odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Stade Tunisien Preview
Stade Tunisien reach this fixture 6 match into their Ligue 1. Here is where Stade Tunisien stand:
In this competition
3 won, 1 drawn, 2 lost
1.67 points per game
8 scored, at 1.33 a game
6 conceded, at 1 a game
Stade Tunisien, season-wide
3 won, 1 drawn, 2 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Fakhreddine Ben Youssef, 3 goals
Most assists: Mohamed Amine Khemissi, 1 assists
Recent results — Stade Tunisien
29/10/2026 09:30
23/10/2026 09:30
11/10/2026 09:30
12/09/2026 11:00
29/08/2026 11:30
Club Africain: how they are travelling
Club Africain come in 5 matches into their Ligue 1.
Here is what Club Africain have produced:
In this competition
4 won, 0 drawn, 1 lost
2.4 points per game
7 scored, at 1.4 a game
4 conceded, at 0.8 a game
Club Africain, season-wide
6 won, 2 drawn, 1 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Hamza Khadraoui, 2 goals
Most assists: Phillippes Beni Kinzumbi, 1 assists
Recent results — Club Africain
29/10/2026 09:30
25/10/2026 13:00
17/10/2026 09:00
10/10/2026 09:30
20/09/2026 11:00
The head-to-head favours Club Africain
Club Africain have generally come out ahead of Stade Tunisien in their recent meetings.
From 22 match(es):
Club Africain: 10 win(s)
Stade Tunisien: 6 win(s)
Drawn: 6
That trend is worth factoring into the Stade Tunisien vs Club Africain prediction.
Form comparison Stade Tunisien vs Club Africain
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Stade Tunisien
Tunisia - Ligue 1
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
W
W
L
|
1.67 |
| Home |
W
D
|
2 |
| Away |
L
W
W
L
|
1.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Goals | 2.33 | 1.5 | 2.75 |
| Scored | 1.33 | 1 | 1.5 |
| Conceded | 1 | 0.5 | 1.25 |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 50% | 75% |
| Without Conceding | 17% | 50% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 17% | 0% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.12 | 1.16 | 1.11 |
|
xGA
|
0.95 | 1.22 | 0.81 |
Away Team
Club Africain
Tunisia - Ligue 1
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
W
W
W
|
2.4 |
| Home |
W
W
W
|
3 |
| Away |
L
W
|
1.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 80% | 100% | 50% |
| Goals | 2.2 | 2.33 | 2 |
| Scored | 1.4 | 1.67 | 1 |
| Conceded | 0.8 | 0.67 | 1 |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.52 | 1.72 | 1.21 |
|
xGA
|
0.78 | 0.83 | 0.7 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
👉 Our prediction is: Draw
Stade Tunisien vs Club Africain is a matchup that is as close as they come, with our analysis finding hardly anything to separate the two sides. And so, our betting tip is to take the draw on the 1X2 market.
The 2.35 odds for a draw are quite favourable and would result in a substantial payout if the match does end in a stalemate.
👉 Prediction: Under 2.5 Goals
After analyzing the odds and available statistics for Stade Tunisien vs Club Africain, we anticipate a low-scoring match.
With few clear-cut chances expected, under 2.5 goals looks like the smartest betting option, as the match is unlikely to see more than two goals.
Fixture information - Stade Tunisien vs Club Africain
Match: Stade Tunisien vs Club Africain
Competition: Ligue 1
Date: Tuesday, 03/11/2026
Kick-off: 13:30 (UK time)
Venue: Stade Chedly-Zouiten
More Ligue 1 predictions
Explore the rest of our Ligue 1 predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Stade Tunisien vs Club Africain that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
1.75
League: 1.98
Both Teams to Score
50%
League: 45%
Over 1.5+
50%
League: 55%
Over 2.5+
25%
League: 33%
Cards
1
League: 2.47
Corners
12.5
League: 8.94
Home Team
Stade Tunisien
Tunisia - Ligue 1
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
W
W
L
|
1.67 |
| Home |
W
D
|
2 |
| Away |
L
W
W
L
|
1.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Goals | 2.33 | 1.5 | 2.75 |
| Scored | 1.33 | 1 | 1.5 |
| Conceded | 1 | 0.5 | 1.25 |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 50% | 75% |
| Without Conceding | 17% | 50% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 17% | 0% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.12 | 1.16 | 1.11 |
|
xGA
|
0.95 | 1.22 | 0.81 |
Away Team
Club Africain
Tunisia - Ligue 1
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
W
W
W
|
2.4 |
| Home |
W
W
W
|
3 |
| Away |
L
W
|
1.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 80% | 100% | 50% |
| Goals | 2.2 | 2.33 | 2 |
| Scored | 1.4 | 1.67 | 1 |
| Conceded | 0.8 | 0.67 | 1 |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.52 | 1.72 | 1.21 |
|
xGA
|
0.78 | 0.83 | 0.7 |
Corners
6.66 / Match
+26% Corners / Match
Club Africain received +26% more corners than Stade Tunisien in the Ligue 1
8.4 / Match
Zarzis
(5)
Ben Guerdane
(4)
Métlaoui
(2)Hammam-Sousse
(4)
Monastir
(3)
CS Sfaxien
(5)(6)
CA Bizertin
(6)
Ben Guerdane
(4)
Zarzis
(5)
Hammam-Sousse
(9)
Métlaoui
Cards
1 / Match
+40% Cards / Match
Club Africain received +40% more cards than Stade Tunisien in the Ligue 1
1.4 / Match
Zarzis
(1)
Ben Guerdane
(1)
Métlaoui
(2)Hammam-Sousse
(1)
Monastir
(1)
CS Sfaxien
(0)(3)
CA Bizertin
(0)
Ben Guerdane
(1)
Zarzis
(2)
Hammam-Sousse
(1)
Métlaoui
Goals Scored
1.33 / Match
+5%
Club Africain is +5% better in terms of goals scored
1.4 / Match
Zarzis
(1)
Ben Guerdane
(0)
Métlaoui
(2)Hammam-Sousse
(3)
Monastir
(1)
CS Sfaxien
(1)(3)
CA Bizertin
(1)
Ben Guerdane
(1)
Zarzis
(1)
Hammam-Sousse
(1)
Métlaoui
Goals Conceded
1 / Match
+20%
Stade Tunisien condeded +20% more goals than Club Africain
0.8 / Match
Zarzis
(0)
Ben Guerdane
(1)
Métlaoui
(1)Hammam-Sousse
(1)
Monastir
(2)
CS Sfaxien
(1)(2)
CA Bizertin
(2)
Ben Guerdane
(0)
Zarzis
(0)
Hammam-Sousse
(0)
Métlaoui
Ligue 1 Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Ben Guerdane
|
7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 2.43 |
| 2 |
ES Tunis
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 2.17 |
| 3 |
Club Africain
|
5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 2.4 |
| 4 |
Monastir
|
6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 2 |
| 5 |
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 1.83 |
| 6 |
CA Bizertin
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 1.57 |
| 7 |
Stade Tunisien
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 1.67 |
| 8 |
Jeunesse Sportive Omrane
|
7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 1.43 |
| 9 |
CS Sfaxien
|
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 1.5 |
| 10 |
Marsa
|
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 1.29 |
| 11 |
Etoile du Sahel
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 7 | 1.17 |
| 12 |
Zarzis
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | 1 |
| 13 |
|
7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 5 | 0.71 |
| 14 |
Olympique Béja
|
7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | 0.43 |
| 15 |
Métlaoui
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 | 0.5 |
| 16 |
|
7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 1 | 0.14 |
Odds
Hey there! I’m Abhishek Nandwani, one of the voices behind the content at Eagle Predict. Hailing from India's capital, Delhi, I’m not just a football fan – I’m a die-hard Manchester United supporter. With 15 years of experience in the media world, I’ve spent the past three years in the betting world, producing content. When I’m not writing about football betting, you’ll probably catch me glued to football matches and enjoying some good food. For me, Zinedine Zidane is The GOAT! Stay tuned for my reviews – they’re always packed with detailed insights!
ES Tunis
Jeunesse Sportive Omrane
Marsa
Etoile du Sahel
Olympique Béja