UEFA Champions League
Galatasaray vs Stuttgart
Tue, 03 Nov 2026 - 17:45 (UK Time)
Stadium: Rams Global Stadium
Galatasaray vs Stuttgart Prediction & Stats - UEFA Champions League 2026/27
Predictions
Galatasaray vs Stuttgart is part of the UEFA Champions League schedule for Tuesday (03/11).
The fixture is staged at Rams Global Stadium, 17:45 (UK time).
Below is our Galatasaray vs Stuttgart prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on Galatasaray vs Stuttgart
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred Galatasaray vs Stuttgart prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
BTTS - Yes
Last updated on 03-11-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Galatasaray the side to beat, with roughly 42% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all UEFA Champions League odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Galatasaray Preview
Galatasaray reach this fixture 3 match into their UEFA Champions League. Here is where Galatasaray stand:
In this competition
1 won, 0 drawn, 2 lost
1 points per game
6 scored, at 2 a game
9 conceded, at 3 a game
Galatasaray, season-wide
7 won, 1 drawn, 3 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Victor Osimhen, 6 goals
Most assists: Victor Osimhen, 3 assists
Recent results — Galatasaray
30/10/2026 13:00
26/10/2026 14:30
21/10/2026 12:45
17/10/2026 09:00
13/10/2026 15:00
Stuttgart: how they are travelling
Stuttgart come in 3 matches into their UEFA Champions League.
Here is what VfB Stuttgart have produced:
In this competition
2 won, 1 drawn, 0 lost
2.33 points per game
7 scored, at 2.33 a game
2 conceded, at 0.67 a game
VfB Stuttgart, season-wide
6 won, 1 drawn, 5 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Ermedin Demirović, 4 goals
Most assists: Deniz Undav, 2 assists
Recent results — VfB Stuttgart
31/10/2026 10:30
28/10/2026 13:00
23/10/2026 14:30
20/10/2026 15:00
17/10/2026 09:30
The head-to-head
Galatasaray and Stuttgart have no recent meeting on record, so there is no prior form between them to shape the read.
Form comparison Galatasaray vs Stuttgart
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Galatasaray
Europe - UEFA Champions League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
L
|
1 |
| Home |
L
|
0 |
| Away |
W
L
|
1.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Goals | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Scored | 2 | 1 | 2.5 |
| Conceded | 3 | 4 | 2.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
0.96 | 0.62 | 1.13 |
|
xGA
|
1.68 | 2.43 | 1.31 |
Away Team
Stuttgart
Europe - UEFA Champions League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
W
|
2.33 |
| Home |
D
W
|
2 |
| Away |
W
|
3 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Goals | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Scored | 2.33 | 2 | 3 |
| Conceded | 0.67 | 1 | 0 |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.88 | 1.84 | 1.98 |
|
xGA
|
1.15 | 1.08 | 1.29 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Galatasaray vs Stuttgart
Match: Galatasaray vs Stuttgart
Competition: UEFA Champions League
Date: Tuesday, 03/11/2026
Kick-off: 17:45 (UK time)
Venue: Rams Global Stadium
More UEFA Champions League predictions
Explore the rest of our UEFA Champions League predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Galatasaray vs Stuttgart that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
4
League: 3.37
Both Teams to Score
84%
League: 57%
Over 1.5+
100%
League: 83%
Over 2.5+
84%
League: 63%
Cards
3.33
League: 4.17
Corners
8.67
League: 9.6
Home Team
Galatasaray
Europe - UEFA Champions League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
L
|
1 |
| Home |
L
|
0 |
| Away |
W
L
|
1.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Goals | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Scored | 2 | 1 | 2.5 |
| Conceded | 3 | 4 | 2.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
0.96 | 0.62 | 1.13 |
|
xGA
|
1.68 | 2.43 | 1.31 |
Away Team
Stuttgart
Europe - UEFA Champions League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
W
|
2.33 |
| Home |
D
W
|
2 |
| Away |
W
|
3 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Goals | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Scored | 2.33 | 2 | 3 |
| Conceded | 0.67 | 1 | 0 |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.88 | 1.84 | 1.98 |
|
xGA
|
1.15 | 1.08 | 1.29 |
Corners
5.33 / Match
+88% Corners / Match
Stuttgart received +88% more corners than Galatasaray in the UEFA Champions League
10 / Match
Lille
(3)
Barcelona
(1)
Sporting CP
(2)(9)
Atlético Madrid
(8)
Slovan Bratislava
(3)
Viking
Cards
2 / Match
+50% Cards / Match
Galatasaray received +50% more cards than Stuttgart in the UEFA Champions League
1.33 / Match
Lille
(1)
Barcelona
(2)
Sporting CP
(3)(1)
Atlético Madrid
(3)
Slovan Bratislava
(0)
Viking
Goals Scored
2 / Match
+17%
Stuttgart is +17% better in terms of goals scored
2.33 / Match
Lille
(4)
Barcelona
(1)
Sporting CP
(1)(1)
Atlético Madrid
(3)
Slovan Bratislava
(3)
Viking
Goals Conceded
3 / Match
+78%
Galatasaray condeded +78% more goals than Stuttgart
0.67 / Match
Lille
(2)
Barcelona
(4)
Sporting CP
(3)(1)
Atlético Madrid
(0)
Slovan Bratislava
(1)
Viking
UEFA Champions League Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Sabah
|
10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 11 | 9 | 21 | 2.1 |
| 2 |
Fenerbahçe
|
7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 2.14 |
| 3 |
Levski Sofia
|
8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 1.88 |
| 4 |
Slovan Bratislava
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 14 | 2 |
| 5 |
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
|
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 2 |
| 6 |
Dinamo Zagreb
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 1.83 |
| 7 |
FK Bodo/Glimt
|
5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 2 |
| 8 |
Kairat
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1.5 |
| 9 |
FC Avan Academy
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 1.5 |
| 10 |
Kauno Žalgiris
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 8 | 1.33 |
| 11 |
AEK Athens
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 12 |
CS U Craiova
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 13 |
KÍ
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 14 |
Víkingur Reykjavík
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 15 |
Barcelona
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 3 |
| 16 |
Red Star Belgrade
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 17 |
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 18 |
Arsenal
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 |
| 19 |
Sporting CP
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3 |
| 20 |
Sturm Graz
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 21 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 22 |
Celje
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| 23 |
AGF
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 24 |
Larne
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 25 |
Viking
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 26 |
Lincoln Red Imps
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 27 |
Saburtalo
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 28 |
Bayern München
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| 29 |
Lyon
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 30 |
Mjällby
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| 31 |
NEC
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | 1 |
| 32 |
PSG
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| 33 |
Como
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| 34 |
Manchester City
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 35 |
Stuttgart
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 36 |
Manchester United
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 37 |
Liverpool
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 38 |
Real Madrid
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 39 |
Aston Villa
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 40 |
Atlético Madrid
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 41 |
Borussia Dortmund
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 42 |
Betis
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 43 |
Villarreal
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 44 |
Omonia Nicosia
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 45 |
LASK Linz
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 46 |
Lech Poznań
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 47 |
Club Brugge
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 48 |
Lens
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 49 |
Riga
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 50 |
Vardar
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 51 |
Celtic
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 52 |
RB Leipzig
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 53 |
Sparta Praha
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 54 |
Floriana
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 55 |
KuPS
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 56 |
Roma
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 57 |
Shakhtar Donetsk
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 58 |
Górnik Zabrze
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 59 |
Olympiakos Piraeus
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 60 |
PSV
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 61 |
Győri ETO
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 62 |
Drita
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 63 |
Thun
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 64 |
Tallinna FC Flora
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 65 |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 66 |
Inter Club d'Escaldes
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 67 |
Borac Banja Luka
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 68 |
Petrocub
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 69 |
Porto
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 70 |
Tre Fiori
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 71 |
Atert Bissen
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 72 |
Internazionale
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 73 |
Napoli
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 74 |
Sutjeska
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 75 |
The New Saints
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 76 |
Slavia Praha
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 77 |
Feyenoord
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
| 78 |
MKK-Dnepr
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
| 79 |
Lille
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
| 80 |
Galatasaray
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | 0 |
| 81 |
Hearts
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | 0 |
Odds
Toba is a betting enthusiast with a keen interest in helping Nigerian players with the knowledge needed to navigate the sometimes complex world of sports betting. He combines his years of experience in sports journalism and passion for sports betting to craft easy to understand reviews and analysis of diverse betting topics. He has a very good knowledge of the Nigerian market and what would enhance the betting experience of an average Nigerian bettor. That is why he is dedicated to showcasing the best bookmakers, latest bonuses and general tips that can help you have a smooth betting adventure.
Sabah
Levski Sofia
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Dinamo Zagreb
FK Bodo/Glimt
Kairat
FC Avan Academy
Kauno Žalgiris
AEK Athens
CS U Craiova
KÍ
Víkingur Reykjavík
Red Star Belgrade
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
Arsenal
Sturm Graz
Shamrock Rovers
Celje
AGF
Larne
Lincoln Red Imps
Saburtalo
Bayern München
Lyon
Mjällby
NEC
PSG
Como
Manchester City
Manchester United
Liverpool
Real Madrid
Aston Villa
Borussia Dortmund
Betis
Villarreal
Omonia Nicosia
LASK Linz
Lech Poznań
Club Brugge
Lens
Riga
Vardar
Celtic
RB Leipzig
Sparta Praha
Floriana
KuPS
Roma
Shakhtar Donetsk
Górnik Zabrze
Olympiakos Piraeus
PSV
Győri ETO
Drita
Thun
Tallinna FC Flora
Union Saint-Gilloise
Inter Club d'Escaldes
Borac Banja Luka
Petrocub
Porto
Tre Fiori
Atert Bissen
Internazionale
Napoli
Sutjeska
The New Saints
Slavia Praha
Feyenoord
MKK-Dnepr
Hearts