Pro League
RSC Anderlecht vs KV Kortrijk
Thu, 03 Sep 2026 - 19:30 (UK Time)
Stadium: Lotto Park
RSC Anderlecht vs KV Kortrijk Prediction & Stats - Pro League 2026/27
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. RSC Anderlecht vs KV Kortrijk carries real history into this round of the Pro League.
The two sides meet on 03/09 (Thursday) at Lotto Park, 19:30 (UK time).
Read the RSC Anderlecht vs KV Kortrijk prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on RSC Anderlecht vs KV Kortrijk
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the RSC Anderlecht vs KV Kortrijk call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
BTTS - Yes
Last updated on 03-09-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes RSC Anderlecht the side to beat, with roughly 64% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Pro League odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
RSC Anderlecht Preview
RSC Anderlecht reach this fixture 3 match into their Pro League. Here is where Anderlecht stand:
In this competition
1 won, 0 drawn, 2 lost
1 points per game
2 scored, at 0.67 a game
5 conceded, at 1.67 a game
Anderlecht, season-wide
6 won, 1 drawn, 2 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Danylo Sikan, 5 goals
Most assists: Giulian Biancone, 2 assists
Recent results — RSC Anderlecht
30/08/2026 12:30
27/08/2026 14:30
20/08/2026 11:00
16/08/2026 07:30
13/08/2026 14:30
KV Kortrijk: how they are travelling
KV Kortrijk come in 3 matches into their Pro League.
Here is what KV Kortrijk have produced:
In this competition
0 won, 0 drawn, 3 lost
0 points per game
1 scored, at 0.33 a game
9 conceded, at 3 a game
KV Kortrijk, season-wide
0 won, 0 drawn, 3 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Shandre Campbell, 1 goals
Most assists: Thierry Ambrose, 1 assists
Recent results — KV Kortrijk
29/08/2026 12:15
15/08/2026 12:15
07/08/2026 14:45
17/04/2026 14:00
11/04/2026 14:00
The head-to-head favours RSC Anderlecht
Recent meetings have tended to go RSC Anderlecht's way against KV Kortrijk.
From 21 match(es):
RSC Anderlecht: 12 win(s)
KV Kortrijk: 3 win(s)
Drawn: 6
It is a pattern worth weighing in the RSC Anderlecht vs KV Kortrijk prediction.
Form comparison RSC Anderlecht vs KV Kortrijk
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
RSC Anderlecht
Belgium - Pro League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
W
|
1 |
| Home |
W
|
3 |
| Away |
L
L
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Goals | 2.33 | 3 | 2 |
| Scored | 0.67 | 2 | 0 |
| Conceded | 1.67 | 1 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
2.25 | 3.34 | 1.71 |
|
xGA
|
1.2 | 0.68 | 1.47 |
Away Team
KV Kortrijk
Belgium - Pro League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
L
|
0 |
| Home |
L
L
|
0 |
| Away |
L
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals | 3.33 | 3.5 | 3 |
| Scored | 0.33 | 0.5 | 0 |
| Conceded | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.18 | 1.35 | 0.84 |
|
xGA
|
1.97 | 1.92 | 2.07 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
👉 Prediction: RSC Anderlecht to Win
We expect RSC Anderlecht vs KV Kortrijk to end in a win for RSC Anderlecht.
With solid odds and the support of their home crowd, they have what it takes to get the job done.
👉 Prediction: Over 2.5 Goals
RSC Anderlecht vs KV Kortrijk is set up to be a tough match, and we expect it to go over 2.5 goals.
With bookmakers offering odds of 1.52 on this outcome, there’s great value in betting on three or more goals being scored, especially considering the attacking strength of both teams.
Fixture information - RSC Anderlecht vs KV Kortrijk
Match: RSC Anderlecht vs KV Kortrijk
Competition: Pro League
Date: Thursday, 03/09/2026
Kick-off: 19:30 (UK time)
Venue: Lotto Park
More Pro League predictions
Explore the rest of our Pro League predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for RSC Anderlecht vs KV Kortrijk that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
3
League: 3.33
Both Teams to Score
50%
League: 55%
Over 1.5+
100%
League: 85%
Over 2.5+
100%
League: 73%
Cards
3
League: 2.79
Corners
11
League: 9.94
Home Team
RSC Anderlecht
Belgium - Pro League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
W
|
1 |
| Home |
W
|
3 |
| Away |
L
L
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Goals | 2.33 | 3 | 2 |
| Scored | 0.67 | 2 | 0 |
| Conceded | 1.67 | 1 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
2.25 | 3.34 | 1.71 |
|
xGA
|
1.2 | 0.68 | 1.47 |
Away Team
KV Kortrijk
Belgium - Pro League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
L
|
0 |
| Home |
L
L
|
0 |
| Away |
L
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals | 3.33 | 3.5 | 3 |
| Scored | 0.33 | 0.5 | 0 |
| Conceded | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.18 | 1.35 | 0.84 |
|
xGA
|
1.97 | 1.92 | 2.07 |
Corners
10.33 / Match
+0% Corners / Match
Both Teams are equal in terms of corners
10.33 / Match
Union Saint-Gilloise
(3)
Waasland-Beveren
(12)
RAAL La Louvière
(10)(6)
Sporting Charleroi
(3)
Royal Antwerp FC
(1)
Club Brugge
Cards
1.67 / Match
+67% Cards / Match
RSC Anderlecht received +67% more cards than KV Kortrijk in the Pro League
1 / Match
Union Saint-Gilloise
(2)
Waasland-Beveren
(1)
RAAL La Louvière
(2)(1)
Sporting Charleroi
(1)
Royal Antwerp FC
(1)
Club Brugge
Goals Scored
0.67 / Match
+103%
RSC Anderlecht is +103% better in terms of goals scored
0.33 / Match
Union Saint-Gilloise
(0)
Waasland-Beveren
(0)
RAAL La Louvière
(2)(1)
Sporting Charleroi
(0)
Royal Antwerp FC
(0)
Club Brugge
Goals Conceded
1.67 / Match
+44%
KV Kortrijk condeded +44% more goals than RSC Anderlecht
3 / Match
Union Saint-Gilloise
(3)
Waasland-Beveren
(1)
RAAL La Louvière
(1)(3)
Sporting Charleroi
(3)
Royal Antwerp FC
(3)
Club Brugge
Pro League Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Sporting Charleroi
|
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 3 |
| 2 |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 2.5 |
| 3 |
Club Brugge
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 2.25 |
| 4 |
KAA Gent
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 3 |
| 5 |
Zulte-Waregem
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2 |
| 6 |
Standard Liège
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 2 |
| 7 |
Lommel United
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 8 |
KRC Genk
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 9 |
Royal Antwerp FC
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 10 |
Sint-Truiden
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 11 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | 1 |
| 12 |
Waasland-Beveren
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 13 |
Cercle Brugge
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 14 |
KV Mechelen
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 15 |
RAAL La Louvière
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | 0.25 |
| 16 |
KVC Westerlo
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 1 | 0.25 |
| 17 |
OH Leuven
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 |
KV Kortrijk
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 0 | 0 |
Odds
Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.
KAA Gent
Zulte-Waregem
Standard Liège
Lommel United
KRC Genk
Sint-Truiden
Cercle Brugge
KV Mechelen
KVC Westerlo
OH Leuven