1. Liga
Pogoń Siedlce vs Puszcza Niepołomice
Thu, 15 Oct 2026 - 17:30 (UK Time)
Stadium: Stadion ROSRRiT
Pogoń Siedlce vs Puszcza Niepołomice Prediction & Stats - 1. Liga 2026/27
Predictions
Pogoń Siedlce vs Puszcza Niepołomice is part of the 1. Liga schedule for Thursday (15/10).
The fixture is staged at Stadion ROSRRiT, 17:30 (UK time).
Below is our Pogoń Siedlce vs Puszcza Niepołomice prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on Pogoń Siedlce vs Puszcza Niepołomice
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred Pogoń Siedlce vs Puszcza Niepołomice prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Double Chance: Draw or Puszcza Niepołomice
Last updated on 15-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Puszcza Niepołomice the side to beat, with roughly 33% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all 1. Liga odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Pogoń Siedlce Preview
Pogoń Siedlce reach this fixture 9 match into their 1. Liga. Here is where Pogoń Siedlce stand:
In this competition
3 won, 3 drawn, 3 lost
1.33 points per game
9 scored, at 1 a game
8 conceded, at 0.89 a game
Pogoń Siedlce, season-wide
3 won, 3 drawn, 3 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Maciej Rosołek, 3 goals
Most assists: Krystian Miś, 3 assists
Recent results — Pogoń Siedlce
09/10/2026 14:30
20/09/2026 08:30
12/09/2026 09:30
29/08/2026 09:30
21/08/2026 14:30
Puszcza Niepołomice: how they are travelling
Puszcza Niepołomice come in 9 matches into their 1. Liga.
Here is what Puszcza Niepołomice have produced:
In this competition
2 won, 0 drawn, 7 lost
0.67 points per game
8 scored, at 0.89 a game
13 conceded, at 1.44 a game
Puszcza Niepołomice, season-wide
2 won, 0 drawn, 7 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Mateusz Cholewiak, 2 goals
Most assists: Filipe Guterres Nascimento, 3 assists
Recent results — Puszcza Niepołomice
11/10/2026 11:00
18/09/2026 12:00
11/09/2026 14:45
29/08/2026 09:30
23/08/2026 11:00
The head-to-head
Over 4 recent meetings between Pogoń Siedlce and Puszcza Niepołomice:
Pogoń Siedlce: 1 win(s)
Puszcza Niepołomice: 1 win(s)
Drawn: 2
An even record like this keeps the Pogoń Siedlce vs Puszcza Niepołomice prediction genuinely open.
Form comparison Pogoń Siedlce vs Puszcza Niepołomice
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Pogoń Siedlce
Poland - 1. Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
D
W
L
|
1.33 |
| Home |
W
W
W
L
D
|
2 |
| Away |
L
D
L
D
|
0.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 60% | 0% |
| Goals | 1.89 | 2.2 | 1.5 |
| Scored | 1 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| Conceded | 0.89 | 0.8 | 1 |
| Both Teams to Score | 44% | 60% | 25% |
| Without Conceding | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 0% | 75% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.15 | 1 | 1.33 |
|
xGA
|
1.85 | 1.67 | 2.07 |
Away Team
Puszcza Niepołomice
Poland - 1. Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
L
W
L
|
0.67 |
| Home |
L
L
W
L
W
|
1 |
| Away |
L
L
L
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 22% | 33% | 0% |
| Goals | 2.33 | 2 | 3 |
| Scored | 0.89 | 1 | 0.67 |
| Conceded | 1.44 | 1 | 2.33 |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Without Conceding | 11% | 17% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 56% | 50% | 67% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.38 | 1.32 | 1.49 |
|
xGA
|
1.42 | 1.49 | 1.29 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
👉 Prediction: Pogoń Siedlce to Win
Expect a hard-fought battle in Pogoń Siedlce vs Puszcza Niepołomice, but we’re backing Pogoń Siedlce to take home the three points.
Their strong home record at Stadion ROSRRiT makes them the safer pick, and we expect them to use their home-field advantage to claim all three points.
👉 Prediction: Under 2.5 Goals
If you’re expecting lots of goals in Pogoń Siedlce vs Puszcza Niepołomice, you might want to reconsider.
Neither side has shown enough attacking quality to upset their opponent’s defense consistently, which is why we predict this match to stay under 2.5 goals.
Fixture information - Pogoń Siedlce vs Puszcza Niepołomice
Match: Pogoń Siedlce vs Puszcza Niepołomice
Competition: 1. Liga
Date: Thursday, 15/10/2026
Kick-off: 17:30 (UK time)
Venue: Stadion ROSRRiT
More 1. Liga predictions
Explore the rest of our 1. Liga predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Pogoń Siedlce vs Puszcza Niepołomice that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.6
League: 2.72
Both Teams to Score
47%
League: 55%
Over 1.5+
74%
League: 75%
Over 2.5+
54%
League: 51%
Cards
3.87
League: 3.62
Corners
6.93
League: 10.28
Home Team
Pogoń Siedlce
Poland - 1. Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
D
W
L
|
1.33 |
| Home |
W
W
W
L
D
|
2 |
| Away |
L
D
L
D
|
0.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 60% | 0% |
| Goals | 1.89 | 2.2 | 1.5 |
| Scored | 1 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| Conceded | 0.89 | 0.8 | 1 |
| Both Teams to Score | 44% | 60% | 25% |
| Without Conceding | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 0% | 75% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.15 | 1 | 1.33 |
|
xGA
|
1.85 | 1.67 | 2.07 |
Away Team
Puszcza Niepołomice
Poland - 1. Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
L
W
L
|
0.67 |
| Home |
L
L
W
L
W
|
1 |
| Away |
L
L
L
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 22% | 33% | 0% |
| Goals | 2.33 | 2 | 3 |
| Scored | 0.89 | 1 | 0.67 |
| Conceded | 1.44 | 1 | 2.33 |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Without Conceding | 11% | 17% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 56% | 50% | 67% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.38 | 1.32 | 1.49 |
|
xGA
|
1.42 | 1.49 | 1.29 |
Corners
11.22 / Match
+20% Corners / Match
Pogoń Siedlce received +20% more corners than Puszcza Niepołomice in the 1. Liga
9.33 / Match
Podbeskidzie
(10)
Arka Gdynia
(4)
Chrobry Głogów
(2)
Stal Mielec
(5)
Lechia Gdańsk
(3)
Polonia Warszawa
(3)
Polonia Bytom
(4)(3)
Polonia Bytom
(4)
Warta Poznań
(6)
ŁKS Łódź
(2)
Podbeskidzie
(5)
Unia Skierniewice
(5)
Arka Gdynia
(8)
Odra Opole
Cards
1.44 / Match
+78% Cards / Match
Puszcza Niepołomice received +78% more cards than Pogoń Siedlce in the 1. Liga
2.56 / Match
Podbeskidzie
(2)
Arka Gdynia
(1)
Chrobry Głogów
(3)
Stal Mielec
(2)
Lechia Gdańsk
(1)
Polonia Warszawa
(3)
Polonia Bytom
(0)(3)
Polonia Bytom
(2)
Warta Poznań
(3)
ŁKS Łódź
(3)
Podbeskidzie
(2)
Unia Skierniewice
(2)
Arka Gdynia
(1)
Odra Opole
Goals Scored
1 / Match
+12%
Pogoń Siedlce is +12% better in terms of goals scored
0.89 / Match
Podbeskidzie
(0)
Arka Gdynia
(2)
Chrobry Głogów
(0)
Stal Mielec
(2)
Lechia Gdańsk
(0)
Polonia Warszawa
(1)
Polonia Bytom
(2)(0)
Polonia Bytom
(2)
Warta Poznań
(1)
ŁKS Łódź
(2)
Podbeskidzie
(0)
Unia Skierniewice
(0)
Arka Gdynia
(3)
Odra Opole
Goals Conceded
0.89 / Match
+38%
Puszcza Niepołomice condeded +38% more goals than Pogoń Siedlce
1.44 / Match
Podbeskidzie
(1)
Arka Gdynia
(1)
Chrobry Głogów
(0)
Stal Mielec
(0)
Lechia Gdańsk
(1)
Polonia Warszawa
(0)
Polonia Bytom
(2)(1)
Polonia Bytom
(3)
Warta Poznań
(2)
ŁKS Łódź
(0)
Podbeskidzie
(1)
Unia Skierniewice
(3)
Arka Gdynia
(1)
Odra Opole
1. Liga Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki
|
10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 11 | 21 | 2.1 |
| 2 |
Polonia Warszawa
|
10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 17 | 1.7 |
| 3 |
Nieciecza
|
10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 17 | 1.7 |
| 4 |
Lechia Gdańsk
|
10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 16 | 1.6 |
| 5 |
Warta Poznań
|
10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 15 | 1.5 |
| 6 |
ŁKS Łódź
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 15 | 1.5 |
| 7 |
Ruch Chorzów
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 15 | 1.5 |
| 8 |
Miedź Legnica
|
10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 1.4 |
| 9 |
Stal Rzeszów
|
10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 14 | 1.4 |
| 10 |
Pogoń Siedlce
|
9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 1.33 |
| 11 |
Odra Opole
|
10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 12 | 1.2 |
| 12 |
Chrobry Głogów
|
10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 12 | 1.2 |
| 13 |
Polonia Bytom
|
10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 12 | 1.2 |
| 14 |
Stal Mielec
|
10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 12 | 1.2 |
| 15 |
Arka Gdynia
|
10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 11 | 1.1 |
| 16 |
Podbeskidzie
|
10 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 11 | 1.1 |
| 17 |
Unia Skierniewice
|
10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 11 | 1.1 |
| 18 |
Puszcza Niepołomice
|
9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 6 | 0.67 |
Odds
Hey there! I’m Abhishek Nandwani, one of the voices behind the content at Eagle Predict. Hailing from India's capital, Delhi, I’m not just a football fan – I’m a die-hard Manchester United supporter. With 15 years of experience in the media world, I’ve spent the past three years in the betting world, producing content. When I’m not writing about football betting, you’ll probably catch me glued to football matches and enjoying some good food. For me, Zinedine Zidane is The GOAT! Stay tuned for my reviews – they’re always packed with detailed insights!
Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki
Nieciecza
Ruch Chorzów
Miedź Legnica
Stal Rzeszów