1. Lig
Pendikspor vs Ümraniyespor
Sat, 05 Sep 2026 - 18:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Pendik Stadyumu
Pendikspor vs Ümraniyespor Prediction & Stats - 1. Lig 2026/27
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Pendikspor vs Ümraniyespor carries real history into this round of the 1. Lig.
The two sides meet on 05/09 (Saturday) at Pendik Stadyumu, 18:00 (UK time).
Read the Pendikspor vs Ümraniyespor prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Pendikspor vs Ümraniyespor
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Pendikspor vs Ümraniyespor call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Double Chance: Pendikspor or Draw
Last updated on 03-09-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Pendikspor the side to beat, with roughly 52% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all 1. Lig odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Pendikspor Preview
Pendikspor reach this fixture 5 match into their 1. Lig. Here is where Pendikspor stand:
In this competition
1 won, 2 drawn, 2 lost
1 points per game
7 scored, at 1.4 a game
11 conceded, at 2.2 a game
Pendikspor, season-wide
1 won, 2 drawn, 1 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Rogerio Conceicao do Rosario, 3 goals
Most assists: Hakan Yesil, 2 assists
Recent results — Pendikspor
01/09/2026 13:00
28/08/2026 12:00
22/08/2026 14:30
16/08/2026 12:00
10/08/2026 14:30
Ümraniyespor: how they are travelling
Ümraniyespor come in 5 matches into their 1. Lig.
Here is what Ümraniyespor have produced:
In this competition
0 won, 3 drawn, 2 lost
0.6 points per game
4 scored, at 0.8 a game
6 conceded, at 1.2 a game
Ümraniyespor, season-wide
0 won, 3 drawn, 1 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Cebio Soukou, 2 goals
Most assists: Serkan Göksu, 1 assists
Recent results — Ümraniyespor
01/09/2026 10:00
28/08/2026 12:00
22/08/2026 12:00
15/08/2026 12:00
08/08/2026 12:00
The head-to-head favours Ümraniyespor
Ümraniyespor have generally come out ahead of Pendikspor in their recent meetings.
From 8 match(es):
Ümraniyespor: 3 win(s)
Pendikspor: 1 win(s)
Drawn: 4
That trend is worth factoring into the Pendikspor vs Ümraniyespor prediction.
Form comparison Pendikspor vs Ümraniyespor
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Pendikspor
Turkey - 1. Lig
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
W
L
D
|
1 |
| Home |
D
D
|
1 |
| Away |
L
W
L
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Goals | 3.6 | 3 | 4 |
| Scored | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.33 |
| Conceded | 2.2 | 1.5 | 2.67 |
| Both Teams to Score | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.53 | 1.93 | 1.26 |
|
xGA
|
1.18 | 1.05 | 1.27 |
Away Team
Ümraniyespor
Turkey - 1. Lig
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
D
L
D
|
0.6 |
| Home |
L
D
D
|
0.67 |
| Away |
D
L
|
0.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals | 2 | 1 | 3.5 |
| Scored | 0.8 | 0.33 | 1.5 |
| Conceded | 1.2 | 0.67 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 33% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 40% | 67% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.51 | 1.44 | 1.61 |
|
xGA
|
1.54 | 1.09 | 2.21 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Pendikspor vs Ümraniyespor
Match: Pendikspor vs Ümraniyespor
Competition: 1. Lig
Date: Saturday, 05/09/2026
Kick-off: 18:00 (UK time)
Venue: Pendik Stadyumu
More 1. Lig predictions
Explore the rest of our 1. Lig predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Pendikspor vs Ümraniyespor that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
3.25
League: 2.45
Both Teams to Score
100%
League: 51%
Over 1.5+
100%
League: 79%
Over 2.5+
75%
League: 40%
Cards
4
League: 4.45
Corners
10.5
League: 8.28
Home Team
Pendikspor
Turkey - 1. Lig
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
W
L
D
|
1 |
| Home |
D
D
|
1 |
| Away |
L
W
L
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Goals | 3.6 | 3 | 4 |
| Scored | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.33 |
| Conceded | 2.2 | 1.5 | 2.67 |
| Both Teams to Score | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.53 | 1.93 | 1.26 |
|
xGA
|
1.18 | 1.05 | 1.27 |
Away Team
Ümraniyespor
Turkey - 1. Lig
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
D
L
D
|
0.6 |
| Home |
L
D
D
|
0.67 |
| Away |
D
L
|
0.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals | 2 | 1 | 3.5 |
| Scored | 0.8 | 0.33 | 1.5 |
| Conceded | 1.2 | 0.67 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 33% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 40% | 67% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.51 | 1.44 | 1.61 |
|
xGA
|
1.54 | 1.09 | 2.21 |
Corners
7.4 / Match
+22% Corners / Match
Ümraniyespor received +22% more corners than Pendikspor in the 1. Lig
9 / Match
Sarıyer
(3)
Bandırmaspor
(5)
Antalyaspor
(1)
Keçiörengücü
(6)
Batman Petrolspor
(4)(3)
Muğlaspor
(5)
Keçiörengücü
(3)
Erokspor
(7)
Fatih Karagümrük
(6)
Mardin BB
Cards
1.4 / Match
+29% Cards / Match
Ümraniyespor received +29% more cards than Pendikspor in the 1. Lig
1.8 / Match
Sarıyer
(1)
Bandırmaspor
(2)
Antalyaspor
(1)
Keçiörengücü
(0)
Batman Petrolspor
(1)(3)
Muğlaspor
(3)
Keçiörengücü
(0)
Erokspor
(2)
Fatih Karagümrük
(1)
Mardin BB
Goals Scored
1.4 / Match
+75%
Pendikspor is +75% better in terms of goals scored
0.8 / Match
Sarıyer
(0)
Bandırmaspor
(1)
Antalyaspor
(3)
Keçiörengücü
(1)
Batman Petrolspor
(2)(0)
Muğlaspor
(2)
Keçiörengücü
(1)
Erokspor
(1)
Fatih Karagümrük
(0)
Mardin BB
Goals Conceded
2.2 / Match
+45%
Pendikspor condeded +45% more goals than Ümraniyespor
1.2 / Match
Sarıyer
(2)
Bandırmaspor
(1)
Antalyaspor
(2)
Keçiörengücü
(4)
Batman Petrolspor
(2)(1)
Muğlaspor
(2)
Keçiörengücü
(1)
Erokspor
(2)
Fatih Karagümrük
(0)
Mardin BB
1. Lig Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Batman Petrolspor
|
5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 2.6 |
| 2 |
Kayserispor
|
5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 2 |
| 3 |
Sarıyer
|
5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 2 |
| 4 |
Mardin BB
|
5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 1.8 |
| 5 |
Bursaspor
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 2.25 |
| 6 |
Manisa BBSK
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2 |
| 7 |
Keçiörengücü
|
5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 1.6 |
| 8 |
Muğlaspor
|
5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1.6 |
| 9 |
Fatih Karagümrük
|
5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 1.6 |
| 10 |
Bandırmaspor
|
5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 |
| 11 |
76 Iğdır Belediyespor
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 12 |
Antalyaspor
|
5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 6 | 1.2 |
| 13 |
Pendikspor
|
5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 | 1 |
| 14 |
Van BB
|
5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 4 | 0.8 |
| 15 |
Erokspor
|
4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 16 |
Bodrumspor
|
4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 17 |
Ümraniyespor
|
5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | 0.6 |
| 18 |
Sivasspor
|
5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 3 | 0.6 |
| 19 |
İstanbulspor
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 20 |
Boluspor
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 11 | -10 | 0 | 0 |
Odds
Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.
Kayserispor
Bursaspor
Manisa BBSK
76 Iğdır Belediyespor
Van BB
Bodrumspor
Sivasspor
İstanbulspor
Boluspor