Categoria Primera A
Millonarios vs América de Cali
Thu, 05 Nov 2026 - 01:30 (UK Time)
Stadium: Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín
Millonarios vs América de Cali Prediction & Stats - Categoria Primera A 2026
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Millonarios vs América de Cali carries real history into this round of the Categoria Primera A.
The two sides meet on 05/11 (Thursday) at Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín, 01:30 (UK time).
Read the Millonarios vs América de Cali prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Millonarios vs América de Cali
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Millonarios vs América de Cali call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Over 2.5 Goals
Last updated on 05-11-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Millonarios the side to beat, with roughly 52% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Categoria Primera A odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Millonarios Preview
Millonarios reach this fixture 35 match into their Categoria Primera A. Here is where Millonarios Fútbol Club S.A. stand:
In this competition
13 won, 13 drawn, 9 lost
1.49 points per game
55 scored, at 1.57 a game
37 conceded, at 1.06 a game
Millonarios Fútbol Club S.A., season-wide
16 won, 15 drawn, 11 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Leonardo Castro, 12 goals
Most assists: Leonardo Castro, 6 assists
Recent results — Millonarios
20/10/2026 21:30
17/10/2026 19:00
08/10/2026 21:10
03/10/2026 19:10
29/09/2026 21:05
América de Cali: how they are travelling
América de Cali come in 37 matches into their Categoria Primera A.
Here is what Sociedad Anónima Deportiva América de Cali S.A. have produced:
In this competition
20 won, 8 drawn, 9 lost
1.84 points per game
57 scored, at 1.54 a game
32 conceded, at 0.86 a game
Sociedad Anónima Deportiva América de Cali S.A., season-wide
23 won, 11 drawn, 10 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Yeison Estiven Guzmán Gómez, 20 goals
Most assists: Rafael Carrascal, 9 assists
Recent results — Sociedad Anónima Deportiva América de Cali S.A.
29/10/2026 19:30
24/10/2026 19:05
21/10/2026 20:30
18/10/2026 17:00
11/10/2026 21:15
The head-to-head favours Millonarios
Recent meetings have tended to go Millonarios's way against América de Cali.
From 28 match(es):
Millonarios: 13 win(s)
América de Cali: 9 win(s)
Drawn: 6
It is a pattern worth weighing in the Millonarios vs América de Cali prediction.
Form comparison Millonarios vs América de Cali
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Millonarios
Colombia - Categoria Primera A
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
D
D
D
|
1.49 |
| Home |
D
W
W
D
D
|
1.94 |
| Away |
D
D
D
W
D
|
1.06 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 37% | 53% | 22% |
| Goals | 2.63 | 2.41 | 2.83 |
| Scored | 1.57 | 1.76 | 1.39 |
| Conceded | 1.06 | 0.65 | 1.44 |
| Both Teams to Score | 63% | 47% | 78% |
| Without Conceding | 31% | 47% | 17% |
| Failed To Score | 14% | 18% | 11% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.65 | 1.81 | 1.5 |
|
xGA
|
1.1 | 0.92 | 1.26 |
Away Team
América de Cali
Colombia - Categoria Primera A
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
W
D
L
|
1.84 |
| Home |
W
W
W
L
W
|
2.26 |
| Away |
D
W
D
D
D
|
1.39 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 54% | 68% | 39% |
| Goals | 2.41 | 2.58 | 2.22 |
| Scored | 1.54 | 2 | 1.06 |
| Conceded | 0.86 | 0.58 | 1.17 |
| Both Teams to Score | 43% | 42% | 44% |
| Without Conceding | 43% | 53% | 33% |
| Failed To Score | 19% | 11% | 28% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.51 | 1.76 | 1.24 |
|
xGA
|
1.32 | 1.13 | 1.53 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Millonarios vs América de Cali
Match: Millonarios vs América de Cali
Competition: Categoria Primera A
Date: Thursday, 05/11/2026
Kick-off: 01:30 (UK time)
Venue: Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín
More Categoria Primera A predictions
Explore the rest of our Categoria Primera A predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Los Embajadores vs Los Diablos Rojos that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.52
League: 2.52
Both Teams to Score
53%
League: 54%
Over 1.5+
75%
League: 74%
Over 2.5+
48%
League: 47%
Cards
6.61
League: 5.92
Corners
9.76
League: 9.03
Home Team
Millonarios
Colombia - Categoria Primera A
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
D
D
D
|
1.49 |
| Home |
D
W
W
D
D
|
1.94 |
| Away |
D
D
D
W
D
|
1.06 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 37% | 53% | 22% |
| Goals | 2.63 | 2.41 | 2.83 |
| Scored | 1.57 | 1.76 | 1.39 |
| Conceded | 1.06 | 0.65 | 1.44 |
| Both Teams to Score | 63% | 47% | 78% |
| Without Conceding | 31% | 47% | 17% |
| Failed To Score | 14% | 18% | 11% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.65 | 1.81 | 1.5 |
|
xGA
|
1.1 | 0.92 | 1.26 |
Away Team
América de Cali
Colombia - Categoria Primera A
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
W
D
L
|
1.84 |
| Home |
W
W
W
L
W
|
2.26 |
| Away |
D
W
D
D
D
|
1.39 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 54% | 68% | 39% |
| Goals | 2.41 | 2.58 | 2.22 |
| Scored | 1.54 | 2 | 1.06 |
| Conceded | 0.86 | 0.58 | 1.17 |
| Both Teams to Score | 43% | 42% | 44% |
| Without Conceding | 43% | 53% | 33% |
| Failed To Score | 19% | 11% | 28% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.51 | 1.76 | 1.24 |
|
xGA
|
1.32 | 1.13 | 1.53 |
Corners
9.26 / Match
+11% Corners / Match
Millonarios received +11% more corners than América de Cali in the Categoria Primera A
8.35 / Match
Once Caldas
(5)
Jaguares de Córdoba
(3)
Fortaleza CEIF
(5)
Independiente Medellín
(4)
Atlético Nacional
(2)
Boyacá Chicó
(6)
Cúcuta Deportivo
(5)(3)
Fortaleza CEIF
(6)
Cúcuta Deportivo
(8)
Atlético Bucaramanga
(2)
Independiente Medellín
(4)
Llaneros
(11)
Rionegro Águilas
(2)
Deportes Tolima
Cards
3.37 / Match
+4% Cards / Match
Millonarios received +4% more cards than América de Cali in the Categoria Primera A
3.24 / Match
Once Caldas
(4)
Jaguares de Córdoba
(7)
Fortaleza CEIF
(2)
Independiente Medellín
(3)
Atlético Nacional
(2)
Boyacá Chicó
(1)
Cúcuta Deportivo
(1)(0)
Fortaleza CEIF
(2)
Cúcuta Deportivo
(2)
Atlético Bucaramanga
(2)
Independiente Medellín
(2)
Llaneros
(3)
Rionegro Águilas
(4)
Deportes Tolima
Goals Scored
1.57 / Match
+2%
Millonarios is +2% better in terms of goals scored
1.54 / Match
Once Caldas
(1)
Jaguares de Córdoba
(4)
Fortaleza CEIF
(1)
Independiente Medellín
(2)
Atlético Nacional
(1)
Boyacá Chicó
(3)
Cúcuta Deportivo
(2)(2)
Fortaleza CEIF
(3)
Cúcuta Deportivo
(1)
Atlético Bucaramanga
(1)
Independiente Medellín
(2)
Llaneros
(1)
Rionegro Águilas
(1)
Deportes Tolima
Goals Conceded
1.06 / Match
+19%
Millonarios condeded +19% more goals than América de Cali
0.86 / Match
Once Caldas
(1)
Jaguares de Córdoba
(1)
Fortaleza CEIF
(1)
Independiente Medellín
(2)
Atlético Nacional
(1)
Boyacá Chicó
(0)
Cúcuta Deportivo
(1)(1)
Fortaleza CEIF
(1)
Cúcuta Deportivo
(1)
Atlético Bucaramanga
(2)
Independiente Medellín
(1)
Llaneros
(0)
Rionegro Águilas
(1)
Deportes Tolima
Categoria Primera A Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Atlético Nacional
|
42 | 29 | 4 | 9 | 82 | 35 | 47 | 91 | 2.17 |
| 2 |
América de Cali
|
37 | 20 | 8 | 9 | 57 | 32 | 25 | 68 | 1.84 |
| 3 |
Santa Fe
|
39 | 16 | 15 | 8 | 58 | 41 | 17 | 63 | 1.62 |
| 4 |
Deportivo Cali
|
36 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 46 | 26 | 20 | 60 | 1.67 |
| 5 |
Deportes Tolima
|
40 | 16 | 12 | 12 | 52 | 41 | 11 | 60 | 1.5 |
| 6 |
Junior
|
42 | 16 | 12 | 14 | 61 | 55 | 6 | 60 | 1.43 |
| 7 |
Once Caldas
|
38 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 54 | 43 | 11 | 58 | 1.53 |
| 8 |
Millonarios
|
35 | 13 | 13 | 9 | 55 | 37 | 18 | 52 | 1.49 |
| 9 |
Atlético Bucaramanga
|
36 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 52 | 37 | 15 | 52 | 1.44 |
| 10 |
Independiente Medellín
|
36 | 15 | 7 | 14 | 51 | 49 | 2 | 52 | 1.44 |
| 11 |
Rionegro Águilas
|
36 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 42 | 45 | -3 | 51 | 1.42 |
| 12 |
Deportivo Pasto
|
38 | 14 | 7 | 17 | 42 | 52 | -10 | 49 | 1.29 |
| 13 |
La Equidad
|
38 | 11 | 15 | 12 | 49 | 58 | -9 | 48 | 1.26 |
| 14 |
Llaneros
|
36 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 36 | 43 | -7 | 42 | 1.17 |
| 15 |
Cúcuta Deportivo
|
35 | 9 | 10 | 16 | 40 | 59 | -19 | 37 | 1.06 |
| 16 |
Alianza Petrolera
|
36 | 8 | 11 | 17 | 30 | 56 | -26 | 35 | 0.97 |
| 17 |
Fortaleza CEIF
|
36 | 6 | 16 | 14 | 39 | 52 | -13 | 34 | 0.94 |
| 18 |
Boyacá Chicó
|
36 | 9 | 6 | 21 | 28 | 60 | -32 | 33 | 0.92 |
| 19 |
Jaguares de Córdoba
|
36 | 8 | 7 | 21 | 37 | 64 | -27 | 31 | 0.86 |
| 20 |
Deportivo Pereira
|
36 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 28 | 54 | -26 | 27 | 0.75 |
Odds
Toba is a betting enthusiast with a keen interest in helping Nigerian players with the knowledge needed to navigate the sometimes complex world of sports betting. He combines his years of experience in sports journalism and passion for sports betting to craft easy to understand reviews and analysis of diverse betting topics. He has a very good knowledge of the Nigerian market and what would enhance the betting experience of an average Nigerian bettor. That is why he is dedicated to showcasing the best bookmakers, latest bonuses and general tips that can help you have a smooth betting adventure.
Santa Fe
Deportivo Cali
Junior
Deportivo Pasto
La Equidad
Alianza Petrolera
Deportivo Pereira