Danish Cup
Lyngby vs Randers
Tue, 03 Nov 2026 - 17:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Lyngby Stadion
Lyngby vs Randers Prediction & Stats - Danish Cup 2026/27
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Lyngby vs Randers carries real history into this round of the Danish Cup.
The two sides meet on 03/11 (Tuesday) at Lyngby Stadion, 17:00 (UK time).
Read the Lyngby vs Randers prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Lyngby vs Randers
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Lyngby vs Randers call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Lyngby Win
Last updated on 03-11-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Lyngby the side to beat, with roughly 45% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Danish Cup odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Lyngby Preview
Lyngby reach this fixture 2 match into their Danish Cup. Here is where Vikingerne stand:
In this competition
2 won, 0 drawn, 0 lost
3 points per game
3 scored, at 1.5 a game
0 conceded, at 0 a game
Vikingerne, season-wide
4 won, 5 drawn, 6 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Simon Colyn, 5 goals
Most assists: Oskar Buur, 3 assists
Recent results — Lyngby
30/10/2026 14:00
25/10/2026 09:00
18/10/2026 08:00
11/10/2026 10:00
18/09/2026 13:00
Randers: how they are travelling
Randers come in 2 matches into their Danish Cup.
Here is what Hestene have produced:
In this competition
2 won, 0 drawn, 0 lost
3 points per game
7 scored, at 3.5 a game
1 conceded, at 0.5 a game
Hestene, season-wide
5 won, 2 drawn, 8 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Mike Themsen, 4 goals
Most assists: Laurits Raun Pedersen, 2 assists
Recent results — Hestene
30/10/2026 14:00
23/10/2026 13:00
16/10/2026 13:00
11/10/2026 08:00
20/09/2026 08:00
The head-to-head favours Randers
Randers have generally come out ahead of Vikingerne in their recent meetings.
From 20 match(es):
Randers: 12 win(s)
Lyngby: 5 win(s)
Drawn: 3
That trend is worth factoring into the Lyngby vs Randers prediction.
Form comparison Lyngby vs Randers
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Lyngby
Denmark - Danish Cup
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
|
3 |
| Home |
|
0 |
| Away |
W
W
|
3 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 100% | 0% | 100% |
| Goals | 1.5 | 0 | 1.5 |
| Scored | 1.5 | 0 | 1.5 |
| Conceded | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 100% | 0% | 100% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.51 | 0 | 2.01 |
|
xGA
|
0.55 | 0 | 1.05 |
Away Team
Randers
Denmark - Danish Cup
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
|
3 |
| Home |
|
0 |
| Away |
W
W
|
3 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 100% | 0% | 100% |
| Goals | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Scored | 3.5 | 0 | 3.5 |
| Conceded | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
-0.17 | 0 | 0.83 |
|
xGA
|
0.2 | 0 | 1.2 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Lyngby vs Randers
Match: Lyngby vs Randers
Competition: Danish Cup
Date: Tuesday, 03/11/2026
Kick-off: 17:00 (UK time)
Venue: Lyngby Stadion
More Danish Cup predictions
Explore the rest of our Danish Cup predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Lyngby vs Randers that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.75
League: 3.94
Both Teams to Score
25%
League: 48%
Over 1.5+
75%
League: 87%
Over 2.5+
50%
League: 74%
Cards
2.5
League: 2.51
Corners
13
League: 9.78
Home Team
Lyngby
Denmark - Danish Cup
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
|
3 |
| Home |
|
0 |
| Away |
W
W
|
3 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 100% | 0% | 100% |
| Goals | 1.5 | 0 | 1.5 |
| Scored | 1.5 | 0 | 1.5 |
| Conceded | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 100% | 0% | 100% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.51 | 0 | 2.01 |
|
xGA
|
0.55 | 0 | 1.05 |
Away Team
Randers
Denmark - Danish Cup
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
|
3 |
| Home |
|
0 |
| Away |
W
W
|
3 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 100% | 0% | 100% |
| Goals | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Scored | 3.5 | 0 | 3.5 |
| Conceded | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
-0.17 | 0 | 0.83 |
|
xGA
|
0.2 | 0 | 1.2 |
Corners
10 / Match
+11% Corners / Match
Lyngby received +11% more corners than Randers in the Danish Cup
9 / Match
VSK Århus
(2)
FA 2000
(12)(5)
Vendsyssel
(7)
ASA Aarhus
Cards
2 / Match
+300% Cards / Match
Lyngby received +300% more cards than Randers in the Danish Cup
0.5 / Match
VSK Århus
(2)
FA 2000
(2)(1)
Vendsyssel
(0)
ASA Aarhus
Goals Scored
1.5 / Match
+133%
Randers is +133% better in terms of goals scored
3.5 / Match
VSK Århus
(2)
FA 2000
(1)(3)
Vendsyssel
(4)
ASA Aarhus
Goals Conceded
0 / Match
100%
Randers condeded 100% more goals than Lyngby
0.5 / Match
VSK Århus
(0)
FA 2000
(0)(1)
Vendsyssel
(0)
ASA Aarhus
Danish Cup Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Brabrand W
|
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 3 |
| 2 |
Esbjerg
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 2.25 |
| 3 |
Roskilde W
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 2.25 |
| 4 |
Vanløse W
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 2.25 |
| 5 |
AB W
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 |
| 6 |
Nykøbing
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 2 |
| 7 |
Hørsholm-Usserød
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 8 |
Middelfart
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 9 |
Aarhus Fremad W
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 10 |
Hillerød
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 2 |
| 11 |
Kolding IF
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 |
| 12 |
Midtjylland
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 3 |
| 13 |
Næsby W
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 2 |
| 14 |
Copenhagen
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3 |
| 15 |
Randers
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 3 |
| 16 |
AGF
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 3 |
| 17 |
Vejle
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2 |
| 18 |
VSK Århus
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 2 |
| 19 |
Nordsjælland
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 |
| 20 |
Horsens
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 2 |
| 21 |
Skjold W
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 2 |
| 22 |
Lyngby
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
| 23 |
Vendsyssel
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 2 |
| 24 |
Brøndby
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 |
| 25 |
HIK W
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| 26 |
Frem
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2 |
| 27 |
OB
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 2 |
| 28 |
Vatanspor W
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2 |
| 29 |
Skovshoved
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| 30 |
Sundby
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| 31 |
Næstved
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| 32 |
Thisted W
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 33 |
Fredericia
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 34 |
Tårnby FF
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 35 |
Marienlyst W
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 36 |
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 37 |
Morud/Veflinge
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 38 |
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 39 |
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 40 |
AaB
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 41 |
Fuglebakken KFUM
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 42 |
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 43 |
FA 2000
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 44 |
OKS
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 45 |
SønderjyskE
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 46 |
NB Bornholm W
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 47 |
FC Helsingør
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 48 |
Brønshøj W
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 49 |
Frederikssund W
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 50 |
Allerød FK W
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 51 |
Avarta W
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 52 |
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 53 |
Såby
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 54 |
Lyseng
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 55 |
Skive IK
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 56 |
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 57 |
ASA Aarhus
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 58 |
Fremad Amager
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| 59 |
HB Køge
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| 60 |
Hvidovre
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| 61 |
Kjellerup W
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| 62 |
Ringsted W
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| 63 |
Vigerslev
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| 64 |
Holbæk B&I
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| 65 |
Varde IF Elite W
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| 66 |
Viborg
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| 67 |
Odder W
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| 68 |
Vejgaard
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| 69 |
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 70 |
B 93
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 71 |
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 72 |
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 73 |
GVI
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 74 |
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 75 |
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 76 |
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 77 |
Holstebro
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 78 |
Ishøj
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 79 |
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 80 |
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 81 |
Kolding Boldklub
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 82 |
Silkeborg
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 83 |
Tarup-Paarup
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 84 |
FC Nakskov
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 85 |
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 86 |
Nørresundby
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 87 |
Vallensbæk W
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 88 |
Hobro
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
| 89 |
Ringkøbing W
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
| 90 |
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
| 91 |
Rudersdal
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
| 92 |
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | 0 |
| 93 |
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | 0 |
| 94 |
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | 0 |
| 95 |
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | 0 |
| 96 |
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | 0 |
| 97 |
Oure
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | 0 |
| 98 |
Skanderborg
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | 0 |
| 99 |
BSI
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | 0 |
| 100 |
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 | 0 |
| 101 |
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | 0 |
| 102 |
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 0 | 0 |
| 103 |
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 0 | 0 |
| 104 |
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | -12 | 0 | 0 |
Odds
Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.
Brabrand W
Esbjerg
Roskilde W
Vanløse W
AB W
Nykøbing
Hørsholm-Usserød
Middelfart
Aarhus Fremad W
Hillerød
Kolding IF
Næsby W
Copenhagen
AGF
Vejle
Skjold W
HIK W
Frem
OB
Vatanspor W
Skovshoved
Sundby
Næstved
Thisted W
Fredericia
Tårnby FF
Marienlyst W
Morud/Veflinge
AaB
Fuglebakken KFUM
OKS
NB Bornholm W
FC Helsingør
Brønshøj W
Frederikssund W
Allerød FK W
Avarta W
Såby
Lyseng
Skive IK
Fremad Amager
HB Køge
Hvidovre
Kjellerup W
Ringsted W
Vigerslev
Holbæk B&I
Varde IF Elite W
Odder W
Vejgaard
B 93
GVI
Holstebro
Ishøj
Kolding Boldklub
Tarup-Paarup
FC Nakskov
Nørresundby
Vallensbæk W
Hobro
Ringkøbing W
Rudersdal
Oure
Skanderborg
BSI