Eagle Predict Logo
Telegram Predictions Telegram betting channels
KVC Westerlo Team Logo

Pro League

KVC Westerlo vs Sporting Charleroi

Sat, 07 Nov 2026 - 15:00 (UK Time)

Stadium: Het Kuipje

Sporting Charleroi Team Logo

KVC Westerlo vs Sporting Charleroi Prediction & Stats - Pro League 2026/27

Predictions

Another instalment of a long-running fixture. KVC Westerlo vs Sporting Charleroi carries real history into this round of the Pro League.

The two sides meet on 07/11 (Saturday) at Het Kuipje, 15:00 (UK time).

Read the KVC Westerlo vs Sporting Charleroi prediction below before backing anything.

Our verdict on KVC Westerlo vs Sporting Charleroi

A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the KVC Westerlo vs Sporting Charleroi call we are most confident in:

Eagle Predict Prediction

Over 2.5 Goals

Last updated on 04-11-2026.

Who do the bookmakers favour?

The market makes Sporting Charleroi the side to beat, with roughly 33% of the implied odds in their favour.

For the wider picture, compare all Pro League odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.

KVC Westerlo Preview

KVC Westerlo reach this fixture 10 match into their Pro League. Here is where KVC Westerlo stand:

In this competition

  • 4 won, 2 drawn, 4 lost

  • 1.4 points per game

  • 25 scored, at 2.5 a game

  • 25 conceded, at 2.5 a game

KVC Westerlo, season-wide

  • 4 won, 2 drawn, 4 lost across all competitions

  • Leading scorer: Norman Bassette, 7 goals

  • Most assists: Issai Sakamoto, 4 assists

Recent results — KVC Westerlo

Pro League logo 31/10/2026 15:45
RSC Anderlecht
RSC Anderlecht Team Logo
4 - 1
KVC Westerlo Team Logo
KVC Westerlo
L
Pro League logo 24/10/2026 14:45
KVC Westerlo
KVC Westerlo Team Logo
4 - 4
Waasland-Beveren Team Logo
Waasland-Beveren
D
Pro League logo 11/10/2026 12:30
KVC Westerlo
KVC Westerlo Team Logo
5 - 1
Royal Antwerp FC Team Logo
Royal Antwerp FC
W
Pro League logo 20/09/2026 10:00
Sint-Truiden
Sint-Truiden Team Logo
0 - 2
KVC Westerlo Team Logo
KVC Westerlo
W
Pro League logo 12/09/2026 12:15
KVC Westerlo
KVC Westerlo Team Logo
4 - 2
Standard Liège Team Logo
Standard Liège
W

Sporting Charleroi: how they are travelling

Sporting Charleroi come in 10 matches into their Pro League.

Here is what Sporting Charleroi have produced:

In this competition

  • 8 won, 0 drawn, 2 lost

  • 2.4 points per game

  • 21 scored, at 2.1 a game

  • 12 conceded, at 1.2 a game

Sporting Charleroi, season-wide

  • 8 won, 0 drawn, 2 lost across all competitions

  • Leading scorer: Aurélien Scheidler, 4 goals

  • Most assists: Patrick Pflücke, 4 assists

Recent results — Sporting Charleroi

Pro League logo 01/11/2026 13:15
Sporting Charleroi
Sporting Charleroi Team Logo
5 - 2
RAAL La Louvière Team Logo
RAAL La Louvière
W
Pro League logo 24/10/2026 10:00
Royal Antwerp FC
Royal Antwerp FC Team Logo
3 - 0
Sporting Charleroi Team Logo
Sporting Charleroi
L
Pro League logo 11/10/2026 07:30
Standard Liège
Standard Liège Team Logo
0 - 1
Sporting Charleroi Team Logo
Sporting Charleroi
W
Pro League logo 19/09/2026 12:15
Sporting Charleroi
Sporting Charleroi Team Logo
3 - 2
Cercle Brugge Team Logo
Cercle Brugge
W
Pro League logo 13/09/2026 12:30
Zulte-Waregem
Zulte-Waregem Team Logo
0 - 1
Sporting Charleroi Team Logo
Sporting Charleroi
W

The head-to-head favours Sporting Charleroi

Sporting Charleroi have generally come out ahead of KVC Westerlo in their recent meetings.

From 17 match(es):

  • Sporting Charleroi: 9 win(s)

  • KVC Westerlo: 5 win(s)

  • Drawn: 3

That trend is worth factoring into the KVC Westerlo vs Sporting Charleroi prediction.

Form comparison KVC Westerlo vs Sporting Charleroi

A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:

Home Team

KVC Westerlo Team Logo

KVC Westerlo

Belgium - Pro League

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
L
D
W
W
W

1.4

Home
D
W
W
D
L

1.6

Away
L
W
W
L
L

1.2

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 40% 40% 40%
Goals 5 6 4
Scored 2.5 3.2 1.8
Conceded 2.5 2.8 2.2
Both Teams to Score 70% 100% 40%
Without Conceding 20% 0% 40%
Failed To Score 10% 0% 20%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
1.64 1.59 1.69
xGA
1.75 1.73 1.77

Away Team

Sporting Charleroi Team Logo

Sporting Charleroi

Belgium - Pro League

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
W
L
W
W
W

2.4

Home
W
W
L
W
W

2.4

Away
L
W
W
W
W

2.4

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 80% 80% 80%
Goals 3.3 4.6 2
Scored 2.1 3 1.2
Conceded 1.2 1.6 0.8
Both Teams to Score 50% 80% 20%
Without Conceding 40% 20% 60%
Failed To Score 10% 0% 20%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
1.82 1.85 1.79
xGA
1.23 1.24 1.22

Further markets to consider

Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:

👉 Prediction: Under 9.5 Corners

After analysing different betting markets for KVC Westerlo vs Sporting Charleroi, under 9.5 corners stands out as the best option based on both teams’ playing styles.

We don’t expect a game filled with attacks, which should reduce the number of corners. With this in mind, backing under 9.5 corners looks like a solid bet.

👉 Prediction: KVC Westerlo to Win the 1st Half

Backing KVC Westerlo to win the first half is our top betting recommendation.

They are a team that thrives on fast starts, applying early pressure with an aggressive attacking style. Given their strong home performances and ability to dominate from the start, we expect them to take control early against Sporting Charleroi and lead at halftime.

Fixture information - KVC Westerlo vs Sporting Charleroi

  • Match: KVC Westerlo vs Sporting Charleroi

  • Competition: Pro League

  • Date: Saturday, 07/11/2026

  • Kick-off: 15:00 (UK time)

  • Venue: Het Kuipje

More Pro League predictions

Explore the rest of our Pro League predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.

Stats

The statistics for KVC Westerlo vs Sporting Charleroi that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.

Goal Average

4

League: 3.22

Both Teams to Score

60%

League: 48%

Over 1.5+

70%

League: 82%

Over 2.5+

70%

League: 65%

Cards

2.8

League: 3.83

Corners

9.4

League: 10.29

Home Team

KVC Westerlo Team Logo

KVC Westerlo

Belgium - Pro League

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
L
D
W
W
W

1.4

Home
D
W
W
D
L

1.6

Away
L
W
W
L
L

1.2

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 40% 40% 40%
Goals 5 6 4
Scored 2.5 3.2 1.8
Conceded 2.5 2.8 2.2
Both Teams to Score 70% 100% 40%
Without Conceding 20% 0% 40%
Failed To Score 10% 0% 20%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
1.64 1.59 1.69
xGA
1.75 1.73 1.77

Away Team

Sporting Charleroi Team Logo

Sporting Charleroi

Belgium - Pro League

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
W
L
W
W
W

2.4

Home
W
W
L
W
W

2.4

Away
L
W
W
W
W

2.4

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 80% 80% 80%
Goals 3.3 4.6 2
Scored 2.1 3 1.2
Conceded 1.2 1.6 0.8
Both Teams to Score 50% 80% 20%
Without Conceding 40% 20% 60%
Failed To Score 10% 0% 20%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
1.82 1.85 1.79
xGA
1.23 1.24 1.22

Corners

KVC Westerlo Team Logo

9.4 / Match

+6% Corners / Match

Sporting Charleroi Team Logo

10 / Match

RSC Anderlecht Team Logo

RSC Anderlecht

(5)

Waasland-Beveren Team Logo

Waasland-Beveren

(3)

Royal Antwerp FC Team Logo

Royal Antwerp FC

(3)

Sint-Truiden Team Logo

Sint-Truiden

(3)

Standard Liège Team Logo

Standard Liège

(1)

KV Mechelen Team Logo

KV Mechelen

(6)

Zulte-Waregem Team Logo

Zulte-Waregem

(3)

(4)

RAAL La Louvière

RAAL La Louvière Team Logo

(5)

Royal Antwerp FC

Royal Antwerp FC Team Logo

(8)

Standard Liège

Standard Liège Team Logo

(3)

Cercle Brugge

Cercle Brugge Team Logo

(3)

Zulte-Waregem

Zulte-Waregem Team Logo

(5)

Union Saint-Gilloise

Union Saint-Gilloise Team Logo

(5)

KV Kortrijk

KV Kortrijk Team Logo

Cards

KVC Westerlo Team Logo

1.3 / Match

+23% Cards / Match

Sporting Charleroi Team Logo

1.6 / Match

RSC Anderlecht Team Logo

RSC Anderlecht

(1)

Waasland-Beveren Team Logo

Waasland-Beveren

(0)

Royal Antwerp FC Team Logo

Royal Antwerp FC

(2)

Sint-Truiden Team Logo

Sint-Truiden

(1)

Standard Liège Team Logo

Standard Liège

(0)

KV Mechelen Team Logo

KV Mechelen

(2)

Zulte-Waregem Team Logo

Zulte-Waregem

(1)

(3)

RAAL La Louvière

RAAL La Louvière Team Logo

(3)

Royal Antwerp FC

Royal Antwerp FC Team Logo

(1)

Standard Liège

Standard Liège Team Logo

(2)

Cercle Brugge

Cercle Brugge Team Logo

(3)

Zulte-Waregem

Zulte-Waregem Team Logo

(1)

Union Saint-Gilloise

Union Saint-Gilloise Team Logo

(1)

KV Kortrijk

KV Kortrijk Team Logo

Goals Scored

KVC Westerlo Team Logo

2.5 / Match

+19%

KVC Westerlo is +19% better in terms of goals scored

Sporting Charleroi Team Logo

2.1 / Match

RSC Anderlecht Team Logo

RSC Anderlecht

(1)

Waasland-Beveren Team Logo

Waasland-Beveren

(4)

Royal Antwerp FC Team Logo

Royal Antwerp FC

(5)

Sint-Truiden Team Logo

Sint-Truiden

(2)

Standard Liège Team Logo

Standard Liège

(4)

KV Mechelen Team Logo

KV Mechelen

(4)

Zulte-Waregem Team Logo

Zulte-Waregem

(2)

(5)

RAAL La Louvière

RAAL La Louvière Team Logo

(0)

Royal Antwerp FC

Royal Antwerp FC Team Logo

(1)

Standard Liège

Standard Liège Team Logo

(3)

Cercle Brugge

Cercle Brugge Team Logo

(1)

Zulte-Waregem

Zulte-Waregem Team Logo

(2)

Union Saint-Gilloise

Union Saint-Gilloise Team Logo

(3)

KV Kortrijk

KV Kortrijk Team Logo

Goals Conceded

KVC Westerlo Team Logo

2.5 / Match

+52%

KVC Westerlo condeded +52% more goals than Sporting Charleroi

Sporting Charleroi Team Logo

1.2 / Match

RSC Anderlecht Team Logo

RSC Anderlecht

(4)

Waasland-Beveren Team Logo

Waasland-Beveren

(4)

Royal Antwerp FC Team Logo

Royal Antwerp FC

(1)

Sint-Truiden Team Logo

Sint-Truiden

(0)

Standard Liège Team Logo

Standard Liège

(2)

KV Mechelen Team Logo

KV Mechelen

(0)

Zulte-Waregem Team Logo

Zulte-Waregem

(2)

(2)

RAAL La Louvière

RAAL La Louvière Team Logo

(3)

Royal Antwerp FC

Royal Antwerp FC Team Logo

(0)

Standard Liège

Standard Liège Team Logo

(2)

Cercle Brugge

Cercle Brugge Team Logo

(0)

Zulte-Waregem

Zulte-Waregem Team Logo

(3)

Union Saint-Gilloise

Union Saint-Gilloise Team Logo

(1)

KV Kortrijk

KV Kortrijk Team Logo

Pro League Standings

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts PPG
1
Club Brugge logo Club Brugge
10 9 0 1 26 8 18 27 2.7
2
Union Saint-Gilloise logo Union Saint-Gilloise
10 8 2 0 29 7 22 26 2.6
3
KAA Gent logo KAA Gent
10 8 1 1 19 6 13 25 2.5
4
Sporting Charleroi logo Sporting Charleroi
10 8 0 2 21 12 9 24 2.4
5
RSC Anderlecht logo RSC Anderlecht
10 6 1 3 13 11 2 19 1.9
6
KRC Genk logo KRC Genk
10 4 3 3 18 14 4 15 1.5
7
Lommel United logo Lommel United
10 4 3 3 13 11 2 15 1.5
8
KVC Westerlo logo KVC Westerlo
10 4 2 4 25 25 0 14 1.4
9
Standard Liège logo Standard Liège
10 3 3 4 15 16 -1 12 1.2
10
Zulte-Waregem logo Zulte-Waregem
10 3 2 5 12 16 -4 11 1.1
11
Royal Antwerp FC logo Royal Antwerp FC
10 3 1 6 16 22 -6 10 1
12
Waasland-Beveren logo Waasland-Beveren
10 3 1 6 13 20 -7 10 1
13
KV Mechelen logo KV Mechelen
9 2 3 4 10 17 -7 9 1
14
OH Leuven logo OH Leuven
10 2 3 5 10 17 -7 9 0.9
15
Sint-Truiden logo Sint-Truiden
10 2 2 6 18 21 -3 8 0.8
16
RAAL La Louvière logo RAAL La Louvière
10 2 1 7 13 23 -10 7 0.7
17
Cercle Brugge logo Cercle Brugge
10 1 3 6 13 22 -9 6 0.6
18
KV Kortrijk logo KV Kortrijk
9 1 1 7 3 19 -16 4 0.44

Odds

Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.