UEFA Champions League
Fenerbahçe vs Liverpool
Wed, 04 Nov 2026 - 17:45 (UK Time)
Stadium: Şükrü Saracoğlu Stadium
Fenerbahçe vs Liverpool Prediction & Stats - UEFA Champions League 2026/27
Predictions
Fenerbahçe vs Liverpool is part of the UEFA Champions League schedule for Wednesday (04/11).
The fixture is staged at Şükrü Saracoğlu Stadium, 17:45 (UK time).
Below is our Fenerbahçe vs Liverpool prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on Fenerbahçe vs Liverpool
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred Fenerbahçe vs Liverpool prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
BTTS - Yes
Last updated on 03-11-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Liverpool the side to beat, with roughly 18% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all UEFA Champions League odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Fenerbahçe Preview
Fenerbahçe reach this fixture 9 match into their UEFA Champions League. Here is where Sarı Kanaryalar stand:
In this competition
4 won, 4 drawn, 1 lost
1.78 points per game
11 scored, at 1.22 a game
12 conceded, at 1.33 a game
Sarı Kanaryalar, season-wide
9 won, 5 drawn, 3 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Vedat Muriqi, 7 goals
Most assists: İrfan Kahveci, 3 assists
Recent results — Fenerbahçe
31/10/2026 12:00
26/10/2026 14:30
20/10/2026 12:45
17/10/2026 12:00
14/10/2026 15:00
Liverpool: how they are travelling
Liverpool come in 3 matches into their UEFA Champions League.
Here is what Liverpool F.C. have produced:
In this competition
3 won, 0 drawn, 0 lost
3 points per game
12 scored, at 4 a game
7 conceded, at 2.33 a game
Liverpool F.C., season-wide
8 won, 4 drawn, 1 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Alexander Isak, 6 goals
Most assists: Cody Gakpo, 3 assists
Recent results — Liverpool F.C.
01/11/2026 11:30
28/10/2026 16:00
25/10/2026 10:00
20/10/2026 15:00
17/10/2026 10:00
The head-to-head
Fenerbahçe and Liverpool have no recent meeting on record, so there is no prior form between them to shape the read.
Form comparison Fenerbahçe vs Liverpool
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Fenerbahçe
Europe - UEFA Champions League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
L
D
W
D
|
1.78 |
| Home |
D
D
D
W
W
|
1.8 |
| Away |
L
W
W
D
|
1.75 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 44% | 40% | 50% |
| Goals | 2.56 | 2.2 | 3 |
| Scored | 1.22 | 1.4 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1.33 | 0.8 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 60% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Failed To Score | 11% | 0% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.62 | 1.69 | 1.53 |
|
xGA
|
1.46 | 1.02 | 2 |
Away Team
Liverpool
Europe - UEFA Champions League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
W
|
3 |
| Home |
W
W
|
3 |
| Away |
W
|
3 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Goals | 6.33 | 5 | 9 |
| Scored | 4 | 3 | 6 |
| Conceded | 2.33 | 2 | 3 |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
2.23 | 1.98 | 2.72 |
|
xGA
|
1.33 | 1.34 | 1.32 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Fenerbahçe vs Liverpool
Match: Fenerbahçe vs Liverpool
Competition: UEFA Champions League
Date: Wednesday, 04/11/2026
Kick-off: 17:45 (UK time)
Venue: Şükrü Saracoğlu Stadium
More UEFA Champions League predictions
Explore the rest of our UEFA Champions League predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Sarı Lacivertliler vs LFC that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
4.45
League: 3.37
Both Teams to Score
78%
League: 57%
Over 1.5+
89%
League: 83%
Over 2.5+
67%
League: 63%
Cards
2.77
League: 4.17
Corners
13.55
League: 9.6
Home Team
Fenerbahçe
Europe - UEFA Champions League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
L
D
W
D
|
1.78 |
| Home |
D
D
D
W
W
|
1.8 |
| Away |
L
W
W
D
|
1.75 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 44% | 40% | 50% |
| Goals | 2.56 | 2.2 | 3 |
| Scored | 1.22 | 1.4 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1.33 | 0.8 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 60% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Failed To Score | 11% | 0% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.62 | 1.69 | 1.53 |
|
xGA
|
1.46 | 1.02 | 2 |
Away Team
Liverpool
Europe - UEFA Champions League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
W
|
3 |
| Home |
W
W
|
3 |
| Away |
W
|
3 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Goals | 6.33 | 5 | 9 |
| Scored | 4 | 3 | 6 |
| Conceded | 2.33 | 2 | 3 |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
2.23 | 1.98 | 2.72 |
|
xGA
|
1.33 | 1.34 | 1.32 |
Corners
9.89 / Match
+18% Corners / Match
Liverpool received +18% more corners than Fenerbahçe in the UEFA Champions League
11.66 / Match
Slavia Praha
(3)
Aston Villa
(7)
Roma
(1)
Lyon
(7)
Lyon
(3)
Sturm Graz
(6)
Sturm Graz
(4)(7)
Villarreal
(11)
LASK Linz
(7)
Atlético Madrid
Cards
2.44 / Match
+639% Cards / Match
Fenerbahçe received +639% more cards than Liverpool in the UEFA Champions League
0.33 / Match
Slavia Praha
(3)
Aston Villa
(2)
Roma
(4)
Lyon
(3)
Lyon
(2)
Sturm Graz
(3)
Sturm Graz
(0)(0)
Villarreal
(0)
LASK Linz
(1)
Atlético Madrid
Goals Scored
1.22 / Match
+228%
Liverpool is +228% better in terms of goals scored
4 / Match
Slavia Praha
(2)
Aston Villa
(0)
Roma
(1)
Lyon
(2)
Lyon
(1)
Sturm Graz
(1)
Sturm Graz
(2)(4)
Villarreal
(6)
LASK Linz
(2)
Atlético Madrid
Goals Conceded
1.33 / Match
+43%
Liverpool condeded +43% more goals than Fenerbahçe
2.33 / Match
Slavia Praha
(2)
Aston Villa
(6)
Roma
(1)
Lyon
(1)
Lyon
(1)
Sturm Graz
(0)
Sturm Graz
(0)(3)
Villarreal
(3)
LASK Linz
(1)
Atlético Madrid
UEFA Champions League Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Sabah
|
10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 11 | 9 | 21 | 2.1 |
| 2 |
Fenerbahçe
|
7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 2.14 |
| 3 |
Levski Sofia
|
8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 1.88 |
| 4 |
Slovan Bratislava
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 14 | 2 |
| 5 |
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
|
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 2 |
| 6 |
Dinamo Zagreb
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 1.83 |
| 7 |
FK Bodo/Glimt
|
5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 2 |
| 8 |
Kairat
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1.5 |
| 9 |
FC Avan Academy
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 1.5 |
| 10 |
Kauno Žalgiris
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 8 | 1.33 |
| 11 |
AEK Athens
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 12 |
CS U Craiova
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 13 |
KÍ
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 14 |
Víkingur Reykjavík
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 15 |
Barcelona
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 3 |
| 16 |
Red Star Belgrade
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 17 |
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 18 |
Arsenal
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 |
| 19 |
Sporting CP
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3 |
| 20 |
Sturm Graz
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 21 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 22 |
Celje
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| 23 |
AGF
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 24 |
Larne
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 25 |
Viking
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 26 |
Lincoln Red Imps
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 27 |
Saburtalo
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 28 |
Bayern München
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| 29 |
Lyon
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 30 |
Mjällby
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| 31 |
NEC
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | 1 |
| 32 |
PSG
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| 33 |
Como
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| 34 |
Manchester City
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 35 |
Stuttgart
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 36 |
Manchester United
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 37 |
Liverpool
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 38 |
Real Madrid
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 39 |
Aston Villa
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 40 |
Atlético Madrid
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 41 |
Borussia Dortmund
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 42 |
Betis
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 43 |
Villarreal
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 44 |
Omonia Nicosia
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 45 |
LASK Linz
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 46 |
Lech Poznań
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 47 |
Club Brugge
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 48 |
Lens
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 49 |
Riga
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 50 |
Vardar
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 51 |
Celtic
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 52 |
RB Leipzig
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 53 |
Sparta Praha
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 54 |
Floriana
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 55 |
KuPS
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 56 |
Roma
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 57 |
Shakhtar Donetsk
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 58 |
Górnik Zabrze
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 59 |
Olympiakos Piraeus
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 60 |
PSV
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 61 |
Győri ETO
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 62 |
Drita
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 63 |
Thun
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 64 |
Tallinna FC Flora
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 65 |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 66 |
Inter Club d'Escaldes
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 67 |
Borac Banja Luka
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 68 |
Petrocub
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 69 |
Porto
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 70 |
Tre Fiori
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 71 |
Atert Bissen
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 72 |
Internazionale
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 73 |
Napoli
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 74 |
Sutjeska
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 75 |
The New Saints
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 76 |
Slavia Praha
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 77 |
Feyenoord
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
| 78 |
MKK-Dnepr
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
| 79 |
Lille
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
| 80 |
Galatasaray
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | 0 |
| 81 |
Hearts
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | 0 |
Odds
Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.
Sabah
Levski Sofia
Slovan Bratislava
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Dinamo Zagreb
FK Bodo/Glimt
Kairat
FC Avan Academy
Kauno Žalgiris
AEK Athens
CS U Craiova
KÍ
Víkingur Reykjavík
Barcelona
Red Star Belgrade
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
Sporting CP
Shamrock Rovers
Celje
AGF
Larne
Viking
Lincoln Red Imps
Saburtalo
Bayern München
Mjällby
NEC
PSG
Como
Manchester City
Stuttgart
Manchester United
Real Madrid
Borussia Dortmund
Betis
Omonia Nicosia
Lech Poznań
Club Brugge
Lens
Riga
Vardar
Celtic
RB Leipzig
Sparta Praha
Floriana
KuPS
Shakhtar Donetsk
Górnik Zabrze
Olympiakos Piraeus
PSV
Győri ETO
Drita
Thun
Tallinna FC Flora
Union Saint-Gilloise
Inter Club d'Escaldes
Borac Banja Luka
Petrocub
Porto
Tre Fiori
Atert Bissen
Internazionale
Napoli
Sutjeska
The New Saints
Feyenoord
MKK-Dnepr
Lille
Hearts