AFC Champions League
Jeonbuk Motors vs Johor Darul Ta'zim
Tue, 03 Nov 2026 - 10:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Jeonju World Cup Stadium
Jeonbuk Motors vs Johor Darul Ta'zim Prediction & Stats - AFC Champions League 2026/27
Predictions
Jeonbuk Motors vs Johor Darul Ta'zim is part of the AFC Champions League schedule for Tuesday (03/11).
The fixture is staged at Jeonju World Cup Stadium, 10:00 (UK time).
Below is our Jeonbuk Motors vs Johor Darul Ta'zim prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on Jeonbuk Motors vs Johor Darul Ta'zim
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred Jeonbuk Motors vs Johor Darul Ta'zim prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Over 2.5 Goals
Last updated on 03-11-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Johor Darul Ta'zim the side to beat, with roughly 34% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all AFC Champions League odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Jeonbuk Motors Preview
Jeonbuk Motors reach this fixture 3 match into their AFC Champions League. Here is where Dak Gong Green Warriors stand:
In this competition
1 won, 1 drawn, 1 lost
1.33 points per game
4 scored, at 1.33 a game
5 conceded, at 1.67 a game
Dak Gong Green Warriors, season-wide
1 won, 1 drawn, 1 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Tiago Orobó, 1 goals
Most assists: Tae-Hwan Kim, 1 assists
Recent results — Jeonbuk Motors
03/11/2026 05:00
31/10/2026 01:00
27/10/2026 08:15
24/10/2026 01:00
18/10/2026 01:00
Johor Darul Ta'zim: how they are travelling
Johor Darul Ta'zim come in 3 matches into their AFC Champions League.
Here is what Harimau Selatan have produced:
In this competition
2 won, 1 drawn, 0 lost
2.33 points per game
6 scored, at 2 a game
1 conceded, at 0.33 a game
Harimau Selatan, season-wide
2 won, 1 drawn, 0 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Marcos Guilherme de Almeida Santos Matos, 2 goals
Most assists: Shahab Zahedi, 1 assists
Recent results — Harimau Selatan
03/11/2026 05:00
27/10/2026 06:00
18/10/2026 09:00
13/10/2026 06:00
15/09/2026 08:15
The head-to-head
Jeonbuk Motors and Johor Darul Ta'zim have no recent meeting on record, so there is no prior form between them to shape the read.
Form comparison Jeonbuk Motors vs Johor Darul Ta'zim
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Jeonbuk Motors
Asia - AFC Champions League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
L
W
|
1.33 |
| Home |
W
W
|
3 |
| Away |
D
L
|
0.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Goals | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Scored | 1.33 | 2 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1.67 | 1 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.53 | 1.52 | 1.55 |
|
xGA
|
1.44 | 1.26 | 1.53 |
Away Team
Johor Darul Ta'zim
Asia - AFC Champions League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
W
D
|
2.33 |
| Home |
W
D
|
2 |
| Away |
L
W
|
3 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Goals | 2.33 | 2.5 | 2 |
| Scored | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Conceded | 0.33 | 0.5 | 0 |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
2.27 | 2.32 | 2.19 |
|
xGA
|
0.73 | 0.63 | 0.94 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Jeonbuk Motors vs Johor Darul Ta'zim
Match: Jeonbuk Motors vs Johor Darul Ta'zim
Competition: AFC Champions League
Date: Tuesday, 03/11/2026
Kick-off: 10:00 (UK time)
Venue: Jeonju World Cup Stadium
More AFC Champions League predictions
Explore the rest of our AFC Champions League predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Jeonbuk Motors vs JDT that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.67
League: 3.16
Both Teams to Score
50%
League: 60%
Over 1.5+
100%
League: 79%
Over 2.5+
50%
League: 57%
Cards
5.33
League: 3.39
Corners
9
League: 9.07
Home Team
Jeonbuk Motors
Asia - AFC Champions League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
L
W
|
1.33 |
| Home |
W
W
|
3 |
| Away |
D
L
|
0.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Goals | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Scored | 1.33 | 2 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1.67 | 1 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.53 | 1.52 | 1.55 |
|
xGA
|
1.44 | 1.26 | 1.53 |
Away Team
Johor Darul Ta'zim
Asia - AFC Champions League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
W
D
|
2.33 |
| Home |
W
D
|
2 |
| Away |
L
W
|
3 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Goals | 2.33 | 2.5 | 2 |
| Scored | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Conceded | 0.33 | 0.5 | 0 |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
2.27 | 2.32 | 2.19 |
|
xGA
|
0.73 | 0.63 | 0.94 |
Corners
9 / Match
+13% Corners / Match
Jeonbuk Motors received +13% more corners than Johor Darul Ta'zim in the AFC Champions League
8 / Match
Johor Darul Ta'zim
(2)
Beijing Guoan
(7)
Vissel Kobe
(6)
Kashiwa Reysol
(0)(5)
Jeonbuk Motors
(7)
Port FC
(3)
Pohang Steelers
(4)
Buriram United
Cards
2 / Match
+67% Cards / Match
Johor Darul Ta'zim received +67% more cards than Jeonbuk Motors in the AFC Champions League
3.33 / Match
Johor Darul Ta'zim
(1)
Beijing Guoan
(3)
Vissel Kobe
(0)
Kashiwa Reysol
(3)(0)
Jeonbuk Motors
(2)
Port FC
(2)
Pohang Steelers
(4)
Buriram United
Goals Scored
1.33 / Match
+50%
Johor Darul Ta'zim is +50% better in terms of goals scored
2 / Match
Johor Darul Ta'zim
(2)
Beijing Guoan
(2)
Vissel Kobe
(0)
Kashiwa Reysol
(2)(0)
Jeonbuk Motors
(3)
Port FC
(2)
Pohang Steelers
(1)
Buriram United
Goals Conceded
1.67 / Match
+80%
Jeonbuk Motors condeded +80% more goals than Johor Darul Ta'zim
0.33 / Match
Johor Darul Ta'zim
(0)
Beijing Guoan
(2)
Vissel Kobe
(2)
Kashiwa Reysol
(1)(2)
Jeonbuk Motors
(0)
Port FC
(0)
Pohang Steelers
(1)
Buriram United
AFC Champions League Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Adelaide United
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 |
Al Hussein
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 |
Al Ittihad
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 |
Al Jazira
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 |
Công An Nhân Dân
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 |
Gamba Osaka
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 |
Gangwon
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 |
Pakhtakor
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Odds
Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.
Adelaide United
Al Hussein
Al Ittihad
Al Jazira
Công An Nhân Dân
Gamba Osaka
Gangwon
Pakhtakor