Liga I
Dinamo Bucureşti vs FCSB
Sat, 05 Sep 2026 - 18:30 (UK Time)
Stadium: Stadion Dinamo
Dinamo Bucureşti vs FCSB Prediction & Stats - Liga I 2026/27
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Dinamo Bucureşti vs FCSB carries real history into this round of the Liga I.
The two sides meet on 05/09 (Saturday) at Stadion Dinamo, 18:30 (UK time).
Read the Dinamo Bucureşti vs FCSB prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Dinamo Bucureşti vs FCSB
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Dinamo Bucureşti vs FCSB call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Double Chance: Dinamo Bucureşti or Draw
Last updated on 05-09-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Dinamo Bucureşti the side to beat, with roughly 39% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Liga I odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Dinamo Bucureşti Preview
Dinamo Bucureşti reach this fixture 7 match into their Liga I. Here is where FC Dinamo București stand:
In this competition
4 won, 2 drawn, 1 lost
2 points per game
14 scored, at 2 a game
5 conceded, at 0.71 a game
FC Dinamo București, season-wide
4 won, 2 drawn, 1 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Danny Armstrong, 3 goals
Most assists: Danny Armstrong, 4 assists
Recent results — Dinamo Bucureşti
29/08/2026 14:30
22/08/2026 14:30
15/08/2026 14:30
08/08/2026 14:30
31/07/2026 14:30
FCSB: how they are travelling
FCSB come in 7 matches into their Liga I.
Here is what Roș-albaștrii have produced:
In this competition
3 won, 2 drawn, 2 lost
1.57 points per game
10 scored, at 1.43 a game
8 conceded, at 1.14 a game
Roș-albaștrii, season-wide
3 won, 2 drawn, 4 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Daniel Birligea, 3 goals
Most assists: Yuri Cisotti, 2 assists
Recent results — Roș-albaștrii
30/08/2026 14:00
23/08/2026 14:30
17/08/2026 14:30
10/08/2026 14:30
03/08/2026 14:30
The head-to-head favours FCSB
FCSB have generally come out ahead of FC Dinamo București in their recent meetings.
From 35 match(es):
FCSB: 19 win(s)
Dinamo Bucureşti: 6 win(s)
Drawn: 10
That trend is worth factoring into the Dinamo Bucureşti vs FCSB prediction.
Form comparison Dinamo Bucureşti vs FCSB
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Dinamo Bucureşti
Romania - Liga I
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
W
W
D
|
2 |
| Home |
W
W
W
|
3 |
| Away |
D
W
D
L
|
1.25 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 57% | 100% | 25% |
| Goals | 2.71 | 4.33 | 1.5 |
| Scored | 2 | 3.67 | 0.75 |
| Conceded | 0.71 | 0.67 | 0.75 |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 67% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| Failed To Score | 14% | 0% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.76 | 1.73 | 1.79 |
|
xGA
|
1.2 | 1.25 | 1.17 |
Away Team
FCSB
Romania - Liga I
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
W
D
D
|
1.57 |
| Home |
L
W
D
W
|
1.75 |
| Away |
L
D
W
|
1.33 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 43% | 50% | 33% |
| Goals | 2.57 | 3.75 | 1 |
| Scored | 1.43 | 2 | 0.67 |
| Conceded | 1.14 | 1.75 | 0.33 |
| Both Teams to Score | 43% | 75% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 43% | 25% | 67% |
| Failed To Score | 29% | 0% | 67% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.99 | 2 | 1.99 |
|
xGA
|
1.33 | 1.51 | 1.09 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Dinamo Bucureşti vs FCSB
Match: Dinamo Bucureşti vs FCSB
Competition: Liga I
Date: Saturday, 05/09/2026
Kick-off: 18:30 (UK time)
Venue: Stadion Dinamo
More Liga I predictions
Explore the rest of our Liga I predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Dinamo Bucureşti vs FCSB that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.67
League: 2.36
Both Teams to Score
34%
League: 46%
Over 1.5+
67%
League: 64%
Over 2.5+
50%
League: 43%
Cards
5.66
League: 4.82
Corners
10.66
League: 9.16
Home Team
Dinamo Bucureşti
Romania - Liga I
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
W
W
D
|
2 |
| Home |
W
W
W
|
3 |
| Away |
D
W
D
L
|
1.25 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 57% | 100% | 25% |
| Goals | 2.71 | 4.33 | 1.5 |
| Scored | 2 | 3.67 | 0.75 |
| Conceded | 0.71 | 0.67 | 0.75 |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 67% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| Failed To Score | 14% | 0% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.76 | 1.73 | 1.79 |
|
xGA
|
1.2 | 1.25 | 1.17 |
Away Team
FCSB
Romania - Liga I
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
W
D
D
|
1.57 |
| Home |
L
W
D
W
|
1.75 |
| Away |
L
D
W
|
1.33 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 43% | 50% | 33% |
| Goals | 2.57 | 3.75 | 1 |
| Scored | 1.43 | 2 | 0.67 |
| Conceded | 1.14 | 1.75 | 0.33 |
| Both Teams to Score | 43% | 75% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 43% | 25% | 67% |
| Failed To Score | 29% | 0% | 67% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.99 | 2 | 1.99 |
|
xGA
|
1.33 | 1.51 | 1.09 |
Corners
8.43 / Match
+30% Corners / Match
FCSB received +30% more corners than Dinamo Bucureşti in the Liga I
11 / Match
Corvinul Hunedoara
(6)
Universitatea Cluj
(5)
Rapid Bucureşti
(3)
Voluntari
(3)
Oţelul Galaţi
(4)
CS U Craiova
(8)
Petrolul 52
(6)(5)
UTA Arad
(3)
CFR Cluj
(13)
Botoşani
(5)
Sepsi
(5)
Farul Constanta
(8)
Csikszereda
(7)
Argeș
Cards
3 / Match
+40% Cards / Match
Dinamo Bucureşti received +40% more cards than FCSB in the Liga I
2.14 / Match
Corvinul Hunedoara
(3)
Universitatea Cluj
(6)
Rapid Bucureşti
(2)
Voluntari
(1)
Oţelul Galaţi
(3)
CS U Craiova
(2)
Petrolul 52
(3)(0)
UTA Arad
(2)
CFR Cluj
(2)
Botoşani
(3)
Sepsi
(4)
Farul Constanta
(2)
Csikszereda
(2)
Argeș
Goals Scored
2 / Match
+40%
Dinamo Bucureşti is +40% better in terms of goals scored
1.43 / Match
Corvinul Hunedoara
(1)
Universitatea Cluj
(2)
Rapid Bucureşti
(1)
Voluntari
(4)
Oţelul Galaţi
(1)
CS U Craiova
(5)
Petrolul 52
(0)(1)
UTA Arad
(0)
CFR Cluj
(3)
Botoşani
(0)
Sepsi
(2)
Farul Constanta
(2)
Csikszereda
(2)
Argeș
Goals Conceded
0.71 / Match
+38%
FCSB condeded +38% more goals than Dinamo Bucureşti
1.14 / Match
Corvinul Hunedoara
(1)
Universitatea Cluj
(1)
Rapid Bucureşti
(0)
Voluntari
(0)
Oţelul Galaţi
(1)
CS U Craiova
(1)
Petrolul 52
(1)(3)
UTA Arad
(1)
CFR Cluj
(2)
Botoşani
(0)
Sepsi
(2)
Farul Constanta
(0)
Csikszereda
(0)
Argeș
Liga I Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Dinamo Bucureşti
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 2 |
| 2 |
Rapid Bucureşti
|
7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 1.71 |
| 3 |
Petrolul 52
|
7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 12 | 1.71 |
| 4 |
CS U Craiova
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 1.57 |
| 5 |
FCSB
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 1.57 |
| 6 |
Farul Constanta
|
8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 1.38 |
| 7 |
Corvinul Hunedoara
|
7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 1.43 |
| 8 |
Sepsi
|
7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 1.43 |
| 9 |
Oţelul Galaţi
|
7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 1.43 |
| 10 |
CFR Cluj
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 1.43 |
| 11 |
Argeș
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 10 | 1.43 |
| 12 |
Universitatea Cluj
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 1.5 |
| 13 |
Botoşani
|
7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 7 | 1 |
| 14 |
UTA Arad
|
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 | 0.86 |
| 15 |
Voluntari
|
7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 5 | 0.71 |
| 16 |
Csikszereda
|
7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 1 | 0.14 |
Odds
Hey there! I’m Abhishek Nandwani, one of the voices behind the content at Eagle Predict. Hailing from India's capital, Delhi, I’m not just a football fan – I’m a die-hard Manchester United supporter. With 15 years of experience in the media world, I’ve spent the past three years in the betting world, producing content. When I’m not writing about football betting, you’ll probably catch me glued to football matches and enjoying some good food. For me, Zinedine Zidane is The GOAT! Stay tuned for my reviews – they’re always packed with detailed insights!