Primera División
Deportes Limache vs Ñublense
Thu, 03 Sep 2026 - 01:30 (UK Time)
Stadium: Estadio Bicentenario Lucio Fariña
Deportes Limache vs Ñublense Prediction & Stats - Primera División 2026
Predictions
Deportes Limache vs Ñublense is part of the Primera División schedule for Thursday (03/09).
The fixture is staged at Estadio Bicentenario Lucio Fariña, 01:30 (UK time).
Below is our Deportes Limache vs Ñublense prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on Deportes Limache vs Ñublense
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred Deportes Limache vs Ñublense prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Under 2.5 Goals
Last updated on 31-07-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes the side to beat, with roughly 0% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Primera División odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Deportes Limache Preview
Deportes Limache reach this fixture 20 match into their Primera División. Here is where Los Cerveceros stand:
In this competition
8 won, 3 drawn, 9 lost
1.35 points per game
38 scored, at 1.9 a game
34 conceded, at 1.7 a game
Los Cerveceros, season-wide
10 won, 5 drawn, 11 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Daniel Castro, 10 goals
Most assists: Jean David Meneses Villarroel, 10 assists
Recent results — Deportes Limache
29/08/2026 17:30
22/08/2026 17:30
15/08/2026 17:30
09/08/2026 15:00
05/08/2026 20:30
Ñublense: how they are travelling
Ñublense come in 20 matches into their Primera División.
Here is what Ñublense have produced:
In this competition
8 won, 8 drawn, 4 lost
1.6 points per game
26 scored, at 1.3 a game
24 conceded, at 1.2 a game
Ñublense, season-wide
12 won, 9 drawn, 5 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Ignacio Geraldino, 5 goals
Most assists: Matías Andrés Plaza Berrios, 4 assists
Recent results — Ñublense
29/08/2026 20:00
22/08/2026 20:00
16/08/2026 12:30
10/08/2026 20:00
04/08/2026 19:30
The head-to-head
A short sample to go on — 3 recent meeting(s) between the two:
Deportes Limache: 0 win(s)
Ñublense: 1 win(s)
Drawn: 2
With so little history, this fixture stays hard to call.
Form comparison Deportes Limache vs Ñublense
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Deportes Limache
Chile - Primera División
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
L
W
L
|
1.35 |
| Home |
L
L
L
L
W
|
1.67 |
| Away |
W
W
L
L
L
|
1.09 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 40% | 56% | 27% |
| Goals | 3.6 | 3.44 | 3.73 |
| Scored | 1.9 | 2 | 1.82 |
| Conceded | 1.7 | 1.44 | 1.91 |
| Both Teams to Score | 65% | 44% | 82% |
| Without Conceding | 15% | 33% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 20% | 22% | 18% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.36 | 1.5 | 1.25 |
|
xGA
|
1.72 | 1.67 | 1.76 |
Away Team
Ñublense
Chile - Primera División
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
L
W
W
D
|
1.6 |
| Home |
D
L
W
W
D
|
1.45 |
| Away |
W
D
W
L
D
|
1.78 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 40% | 36% | 44% |
| Goals | 2.5 | 2.45 | 2.56 |
| Scored | 1.3 | 1.27 | 1.33 |
| Conceded | 1.2 | 1.18 | 1.22 |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% | 55% | 56% |
| Without Conceding | 35% | 27% | 44% |
| Failed To Score | 15% | 18% | 11% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.44 | 1.62 | 1.22 |
|
xGA
|
1.28 | 1.24 | 1.33 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
👉 Prediction: Under 9.5 Corners
After evaluating the odds across different markets, our top betting tip for this match is under 9.5 corners.
We expect Deportes Limache vs Ñublense to be a controlled game with most of the play concentrated in midfield, decreasing the number of corner opportunities. With odds of 2.1, backing 9 or fewer corners offers good value.
Fixture information - Deportes Limache vs Ñublense
Match: Deportes Limache vs Ñublense
Competition: Primera División
Date: Thursday, 03/09/2026
Kick-off: 01:30 (UK time)
Venue: Estadio Bicentenario Lucio Fariña
More Primera División predictions
Explore the rest of our Primera División predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Tomate Mecánico vs Ñublense that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
3
League: 2.88
Both Teams to Score
50%
League: 53%
Over 1.5+
84%
League: 73%
Over 2.5+
61%
League: 56%
Cards
5.33
League: 5.43
Corners
6.55
League: 9.76
Home Team
Deportes Limache
Chile - Primera División
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
L
W
L
|
1.35 |
| Home |
L
L
L
L
W
|
1.67 |
| Away |
W
W
L
L
L
|
1.09 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 40% | 56% | 27% |
| Goals | 3.6 | 3.44 | 3.73 |
| Scored | 1.9 | 2 | 1.82 |
| Conceded | 1.7 | 1.44 | 1.91 |
| Both Teams to Score | 65% | 44% | 82% |
| Without Conceding | 15% | 33% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 20% | 22% | 18% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.36 | 1.5 | 1.25 |
|
xGA
|
1.72 | 1.67 | 1.76 |
Away Team
Ñublense
Chile - Primera División
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
L
W
W
D
|
1.6 |
| Home |
D
L
W
W
D
|
1.45 |
| Away |
W
D
W
L
D
|
1.78 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 40% | 36% | 44% |
| Goals | 2.5 | 2.45 | 2.56 |
| Scored | 1.3 | 1.27 | 1.33 |
| Conceded | 1.2 | 1.18 | 1.22 |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% | 55% | 56% |
| Without Conceding | 35% | 27% | 44% |
| Failed To Score | 15% | 18% | 11% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.44 | 1.62 | 1.22 |
|
xGA
|
1.28 | 1.24 | 1.33 |
Corners
10 / Match
+7% Corners / Match
Deportes Limache received +7% more corners than Ñublense in the Primera División
9.35 / Match
Everton
(2)
Huachipato
(6)
Universidad Chile
(3)
O'Higgins
(9)
Colo-Colo
(8)
Concepción
(3)
Coquimbo Unido
(4)(3)
Concepción
(2)
Universidad Católica
(10)
Unión La Calera
(1)
Audax Italiano
(2)
Palestino
(10)
Huachipato
(4)
Cobresal
Cards
2.3 / Match
+24% Cards / Match
Ñublense received +24% more cards than Deportes Limache in the Primera División
2.85 / Match
Everton
(4)
Huachipato
(3)
Universidad Chile
(2)
O'Higgins
(2)
Colo-Colo
(3)
Concepción
(1)
Coquimbo Unido
(1)(3)
Concepción
(3)
Universidad Católica
(0)
Unión La Calera
(3)
Audax Italiano
(1)
Palestino
(1)
Huachipato
(1)
Cobresal
Goals Scored
1.9 / Match
+46%
Deportes Limache is +46% better in terms of goals scored
1.3 / Match
Everton
(0)
Huachipato
(3)
Universidad Chile
(1)
O'Higgins
(3)
Colo-Colo
(1)
Concepción
(2)
Coquimbo Unido
(2)(0)
Concepción
(2)
Universidad Católica
(2)
Unión La Calera
(2)
Audax Italiano
(2)
Palestino
(2)
Huachipato
(1)
Cobresal
Goals Conceded
1.7 / Match
+29%
Deportes Limache condeded +29% more goals than Ñublense
1.2 / Match
Everton
(3)
Huachipato
(1)
Universidad Chile
(3)
O'Higgins
(1)
Colo-Colo
(3)
Concepción
(3)
Coquimbo Unido
(3)(1)
Concepción
(1)
Universidad Católica
(1)
Unión La Calera
(2)
Audax Italiano
(0)
Palestino
(2)
Huachipato
(0)
Cobresal
Primera División Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Colo-Colo
|
21 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 47 | 21 | 26 | 52 | 2.48 |
| 2 |
Universidad Católica
|
21 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 46 | 31 | 15 | 36 | 1.71 |
| 3 |
Universidad Chile
|
21 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 28 | 17 | 11 | 36 | 1.71 |
| 4 |
Palestino
|
21 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 32 | 29 | 3 | 33 | 1.57 |
| 5 |
Ñublense
|
20 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 26 | 24 | 2 | 32 | 1.6 |
| 6 |
Everton
|
21 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 31 | 24 | 7 | 30 | 1.43 |
| 7 |
Concepción
|
21 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 30 | 1.43 |
| 8 |
Coquimbo Unido
|
20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 27 | 24 | 3 | 29 | 1.45 |
| 9 |
Deportes Limache
|
20 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 38 | 34 | 4 | 27 | 1.35 |
| 10 |
La Serena
|
21 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 32 | 34 | -2 | 27 | 1.29 |
| 11 |
O'Higgins
|
21 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 26 | 34 | -8 | 24 | 1.14 |
| 12 |
Huachipato
|
20 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 29 | 39 | -10 | 24 | 1.2 |
| 13 |
Audax Italiano
|
21 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 24 | 31 | -7 | 22 | 1.05 |
| 14 |
Univ. Concepción
|
21 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 35 | -19 | 22 | 1.05 |
| 15 |
Unión La Calera
|
21 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 21 | 33 | -12 | 20 | 0.95 |
| 16 |
Cobresal
|
21 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 29 | 42 | -13 | 18 | 0.86 |
Odds
Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.
La Serena
Univ. Concepción