1. Liga
Chrobry Głogów vs Arka Gdynia
Tue, 03 Nov 2026 - 17:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Stadion GOS
Chrobry Głogów vs Arka Gdynia Prediction & Stats - 1. Liga 2026/27
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Chrobry Głogów vs Arka Gdynia carries real history into this round of the 1. Liga.
The two sides meet on 03/11 (Tuesday) at Stadion GOS, 17:00 (UK time).
Read the Chrobry Głogów vs Arka Gdynia prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Chrobry Głogów vs Arka Gdynia
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Chrobry Głogów vs Arka Gdynia call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Double Chance: Chrobry Głogów or Draw
Last updated on 03-11-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Arka Gdynia the side to beat, with roughly 34% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all 1. Liga odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Chrobry Głogów Preview
Chrobry Głogów reach this fixture 12 match into their 1. Liga. Here is where Pomarańczowo-Czarni stand:
In this competition
3 won, 4 drawn, 5 lost
1.08 points per game
13 scored, at 1.08 a game
15 conceded, at 1.25 a game
Pomarańczowo-Czarni, season-wide
3 won, 4 drawn, 5 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Jakub Lis, 3 goals
Most assists: Sebastian Strozik, 1 assists
Recent results — Chrobry Głogów
24/10/2026 09:30
17/10/2026 09:30
10/10/2026 09:30
19/09/2026 09:30
12/09/2026 09:30
Arka Gdynia: how they are travelling
Arka Gdynia come in 12 matches into their 1. Liga.
Here is what Żółto-Niebiescy have produced:
In this competition
4 won, 2 drawn, 6 lost
1.17 points per game
16 scored, at 1.33 a game
16 conceded, at 1.33 a game
Żółto-Niebiescy, season-wide
4 won, 2 drawn, 6 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Vladislavs Gutkovskis, 7 goals
Most assists: Dawid Gojny, 3 assists
Recent results — Żółto-Niebiescy
24/10/2026 09:30
18/10/2026 14:30
10/10/2026 09:30
20/09/2026 08:30
12/09/2026 09:30
The head-to-head favours Arka Gdynia
Arka Gdynia have generally come out ahead of Pomarańczowo-Czarni in their recent meetings.
From 17 match(es):
Arka Gdynia: 7 win(s)
Chrobry Głogów: 5 win(s)
Drawn: 5
That trend is worth factoring into the Chrobry Głogów vs Arka Gdynia prediction.
Form comparison Chrobry Głogów vs Arka Gdynia
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Chrobry Głogów
Poland - 1. Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
L
L
L
D
|
1.08 |
| Home |
L
D
W
L
D
|
0.83 |
| Away |
D
L
L
D
W
|
1.33 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 17% | 33% |
| Goals | 2.33 | 1.67 | 3 |
| Scored | 1.08 | 0.5 | 1.67 |
| Conceded | 1.25 | 1.17 | 1.33 |
| Both Teams to Score | 42% | 17% | 67% |
| Without Conceding | 25% | 33% | 17% |
| Failed To Score | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.48 | 1.55 | 1.41 |
|
xGA
|
1.65 | 1.44 | 1.86 |
Away Team
Arka Gdynia
Poland - 1. Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
L
L
L
|
1.17 |
| Home |
W
L
D
D
W
|
1.83 |
| Away |
L
L
L
L
L
|
0.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 50% | 17% |
| Goals | 2.67 | 3 | 2.33 |
| Scored | 1.33 | 2.17 | 0.5 |
| Conceded | 1.33 | 0.83 | 1.83 |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Without Conceding | 25% | 33% | 17% |
| Failed To Score | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.33 | 1.49 | 1.18 |
|
xGA
|
1.53 | 1.49 | 1.58 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Chrobry Głogów vs Arka Gdynia
Match: Chrobry Głogów vs Arka Gdynia
Competition: 1. Liga
Date: Tuesday, 03/11/2026
Kick-off: 17:00 (UK time)
Venue: Stadion GOS
More 1. Liga predictions
Explore the rest of our 1. Liga predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Chrobry Głogów vs Arka Gdynia that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2
League: 2.7
Both Teams to Score
25%
League: 55%
Over 1.5+
67%
League: 75%
Over 2.5+
34%
League: 50%
Cards
3.17
League: 3.66
Corners
8.17
League: 10.44
Home Team
Chrobry Głogów
Poland - 1. Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
L
L
L
D
|
1.08 |
| Home |
L
D
W
L
D
|
0.83 |
| Away |
D
L
L
D
W
|
1.33 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 17% | 33% |
| Goals | 2.33 | 1.67 | 3 |
| Scored | 1.08 | 0.5 | 1.67 |
| Conceded | 1.25 | 1.17 | 1.33 |
| Both Teams to Score | 42% | 17% | 67% |
| Without Conceding | 25% | 33% | 17% |
| Failed To Score | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.48 | 1.55 | 1.41 |
|
xGA
|
1.65 | 1.44 | 1.86 |
Away Team
Arka Gdynia
Poland - 1. Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
L
L
L
|
1.17 |
| Home |
W
L
D
D
W
|
1.83 |
| Away |
L
L
L
L
L
|
0.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 50% | 17% |
| Goals | 2.67 | 3 | 2.33 |
| Scored | 1.33 | 2.17 | 0.5 |
| Conceded | 1.33 | 0.83 | 1.83 |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Without Conceding | 25% | 33% | 17% |
| Failed To Score | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.33 | 1.49 | 1.18 |
|
xGA
|
1.53 | 1.49 | 1.58 |
Corners
8.83 / Match
+10% Corners / Match
Arka Gdynia received +10% more corners than Chrobry Głogów in the 1. Liga
9.67 / Match
Stal Mielec
(6)
Polonia Bytom
(6)
Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki
(5)
Polonia Warszawa
(3)
Pogoń Siedlce
(3)
Miedź Legnica
(2)
Ruch Chorzów
(1)(4)
Nieciecza
(3)
Lechia Gdańsk
(5)
Polonia Warszawa
(7)
Pogoń Siedlce
(2)
Warta Poznań
(4)
ŁKS Łódź
(0)
Polonia Bytom
Cards
1.67 / Match
+10% Cards / Match
Arka Gdynia received +10% more cards than Chrobry Głogów in the 1. Liga
1.83 / Match
Stal Mielec
(3)
Polonia Bytom
(0)
Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki
(0)
Polonia Warszawa
(3)
Pogoń Siedlce
(1)
Miedź Legnica
(2)
Ruch Chorzów
(1)(3)
Nieciecza
(2)
Lechia Gdańsk
(0)
Polonia Warszawa
(2)
Pogoń Siedlce
(2)
Warta Poznań
(1)
ŁKS Łódź
(0)
Polonia Bytom
Goals Scored
1.08 / Match
+23%
Arka Gdynia is +23% better in terms of goals scored
1.33 / Match
Stal Mielec
(0)
Polonia Bytom
(2)
Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki
(0)
Polonia Warszawa
(0)
Pogoń Siedlce
(0)
Miedź Legnica
(1)
Ruch Chorzów
(2)(3)
Nieciecza
(1)
Lechia Gdańsk
(1)
Polonia Warszawa
(1)
Pogoń Siedlce
(0)
Warta Poznań
(1)
ŁKS Łódź
(1)
Polonia Bytom
Goals Conceded
1.25 / Match
+6%
Arka Gdynia condeded +6% more goals than Chrobry Głogów
1.33 / Match
Stal Mielec
(0)
Polonia Bytom
(3)
Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki
(4)
Polonia Warszawa
(2)
Pogoń Siedlce
(0)
Miedź Legnica
(1)
Ruch Chorzów
(0)(1)
Nieciecza
(2)
Lechia Gdańsk
(2)
Polonia Warszawa
(2)
Pogoń Siedlce
(3)
Warta Poznań
(1)
ŁKS Łódź
(1)
Polonia Bytom
1. Liga Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Polonia Warszawa
|
13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 15 | 5 | 22 | 1.69 |
| 2 |
ŁKS Łódź
|
13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 22 | 1.69 |
| 3 |
Lechia Gdańsk
|
13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 25 | 21 | 4 | 22 | 1.69 |
| 4 |
Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki
|
13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 12 | 7 | 21 | 1.62 |
| 5 |
Ruch Chorzów
|
12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 21 | 1.75 |
| 6 |
Polonia Bytom
|
13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 23 | 20 | 3 | 21 | 1.62 |
| 7 |
Nieciecza
|
13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 18 | 2 | 21 | 1.62 |
| 8 |
Miedź Legnica
|
13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 1.46 |
| 9 |
Warta Poznań
|
13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 19 | 1.46 |
| 10 |
Stal Rzeszów
|
13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 18 | 1.38 |
| 11 |
Stal Mielec
|
13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 16 | 1.23 |
| 12 |
Pogoń Siedlce
|
12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 15 | 1.25 |
| 13 |
Podbeskidzie
|
13 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 15 | 1.15 |
| 14 |
Arka Gdynia
|
12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 14 | 1.17 |
| 15 |
Chrobry Głogów
|
12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 13 | 1.08 |
| 16 |
Puszcza Niepołomice
|
13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 13 | 1 |
| 17 |
Odra Opole
|
13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 12 | 0.92 |
| 18 |
Unia Skierniewice
|
13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 11 | 0.85 |
Odds
Hey there! I’m Abhishek Nandwani, one of the voices behind the content at Eagle Predict. Hailing from India's capital, Delhi, I’m not just a football fan – I’m a die-hard Manchester United supporter. With 15 years of experience in the media world, I’ve spent the past three years in the betting world, producing content. When I’m not writing about football betting, you’ll probably catch me glued to football matches and enjoying some good food. For me, Zinedine Zidane is The GOAT! Stay tuned for my reviews – they’re always packed with detailed insights!
Stal Rzeszów
Podbeskidzie
Puszcza Niepołomice
Odra Opole
Unia Skierniewice