LFPB
Blooming vs Independiente Petrolero
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 - 00:30 (UK Time)
Stadium: Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas
Blooming vs Independiente Petrolero Prediction & Stats - LFPB 2026
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Blooming vs Independiente Petrolero carries real history into this round of the LFPB.
The two sides meet on 18/10 (Sunday) at Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas, 00:30 (UK time).
Read the Blooming vs Independiente Petrolero prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Blooming vs Independiente Petrolero
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Blooming vs Independiente Petrolero call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Blooming Win
Last updated on 17-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Blooming the side to beat, with roughly 74% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all LFPB odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Blooming Preview
Blooming reach this fixture 21 match into their LFPB. Here is where Blooming stand:
In this competition
6 won, 9 drawn, 6 lost
1.29 points per game
30 scored, at 1.43 a game
23 conceded, at 1.1 a game
Blooming, season-wide
7 won, 10 drawn, 11 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Jhord Bayron Garcés Moreno, 7 goals
Most assists: Roberto Carlos Hinojosa Marín, 6 assists
Recent results — Blooming
11/10/2026 19:30
16/09/2026 20:30
12/09/2026 20:00
06/09/2026 20:00
26/08/2026 20:30
Independiente Petrolero: how they are travelling
Independiente Petrolero come in 21 matches into their LFPB.
Here is what El Matador have produced:
In this competition
7 won, 4 drawn, 10 lost
1.19 points per game
27 scored, at 1.29 a game
37 conceded, at 1.76 a game
El Matador, season-wide
7 won, 5 drawn, 16 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Willie Hortencio Barbosa, 10 goals
Most assists: Gustavo Cristaldo, 3 assists
Recent results — El Matador
12/10/2026 17:15
18/09/2026 19:15
13/09/2026 17:15
06/09/2026 15:00
27/08/2026 18:30
The head-to-head
Over 17 recent meetings between Blooming and Independiente Petrolero:
Blooming: 8 win(s)
Independiente Petrolero: 8 win(s)
Drawn: 1
An even record like this keeps the Blooming vs Independiente Petrolero prediction genuinely open.
Form comparison Blooming vs Independiente Petrolero
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Blooming
Bolivia - LFPB
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
W
L
D
|
1.29 |
| Home |
D
W
D
W
D
|
1.91 |
| Away |
L
L
D
L
L
|
0.6 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 45% | 10% |
| Goals | 2.52 | 2.45 | 2.6 |
| Scored | 1.43 | 1.91 | 0.9 |
| Conceded | 1.1 | 0.55 | 1.7 |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 55% | 60% |
| Without Conceding | 29% | 45% | 10% |
| Failed To Score | 24% | 18% | 30% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.56 | 1.78 | 1.31 |
|
xGA
|
1.54 | 1.22 | 1.89 |
Away Team
Independiente Petrolero
Bolivia - LFPB
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
L
L
L
|
1.19 |
| Home |
W
L
L
W
W
|
1.27 |
| Away |
L
L
L
W
W
|
1.1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 36% | 30% |
| Goals | 3.05 | 2.82 | 3.3 |
| Scored | 1.29 | 1.18 | 1.4 |
| Conceded | 1.76 | 1.64 | 1.9 |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 64% | 70% |
| Without Conceding | 14% | 18% | 10% |
| Failed To Score | 24% | 27% | 20% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.36 | 1.66 | 1.04 |
|
xGA
|
2.02 | 1.81 | 2.25 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Blooming vs Independiente Petrolero
Match: Blooming vs Independiente Petrolero
Competition: LFPB
Date: Sunday, 18/10/2026
Kick-off: 00:30 (UK time)
Venue: Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas
More LFPB predictions
Explore the rest of our LFPB predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Blooming vs El Inde that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.88
League: 3.05
Both Teams to Score
63%
League: 60%
Over 1.5+
87%
League: 84%
Over 2.5+
63%
League: 61%
Cards
7.1
League: 5.65
Corners
8.98
League: 9.69
Home Team
Blooming
Bolivia - LFPB
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
W
L
D
|
1.29 |
| Home |
D
W
D
W
D
|
1.91 |
| Away |
L
L
D
L
L
|
0.6 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 45% | 10% |
| Goals | 2.52 | 2.45 | 2.6 |
| Scored | 1.43 | 1.91 | 0.9 |
| Conceded | 1.1 | 0.55 | 1.7 |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 55% | 60% |
| Without Conceding | 29% | 45% | 10% |
| Failed To Score | 24% | 18% | 30% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.56 | 1.78 | 1.31 |
|
xGA
|
1.54 | 1.22 | 1.89 |
Away Team
Independiente Petrolero
Bolivia - LFPB
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
L
L
L
|
1.19 |
| Home |
W
L
L
W
W
|
1.27 |
| Away |
L
L
L
W
W
|
1.1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 36% | 30% |
| Goals | 3.05 | 2.82 | 3.3 |
| Scored | 1.29 | 1.18 | 1.4 |
| Conceded | 1.76 | 1.64 | 1.9 |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 64% | 70% |
| Without Conceding | 14% | 18% | 10% |
| Failed To Score | 24% | 27% | 20% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.36 | 1.66 | 1.04 |
|
xGA
|
2.02 | 1.81 | 2.25 |
Corners
10.67 / Match
+19% Corners / Match
Blooming received +19% more corners than Independiente Petrolero in the LFPB
9 / Match
Bolívar
(4)
Universitario de Vinto
(7)
ABB
(6)
Nacional Potosí
(4)
Real Oruro
(10)
Guabirá
(4)
Aurora
(2)(6)
Club Always Ready
(7)
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
(3)
Universitario de Vinto
(0)
Bolívar
(5)
Guabirá
(5)
Nacional Potosí
(2)
GV San Jose
Cards
3.19 / Match
+9% Cards / Match
Independiente Petrolero received +9% more cards than Blooming in the LFPB
3.48 / Match
Bolívar
(3)
Universitario de Vinto
(4)
ABB
(1)
Nacional Potosí
(2)
Real Oruro
(0)
Guabirá
(3)
Aurora
(3)(3)
Club Always Ready
(0)
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
(3)
Universitario de Vinto
(4)
Bolívar
(0)
Guabirá
(1)
Nacional Potosí
(4)
GV San Jose
Goals Scored
1.43 / Match
+11%
Blooming is +11% better in terms of goals scored
1.29 / Match
Bolívar
(0)
Universitario de Vinto
(1)
ABB
(6)
Nacional Potosí
(1)
Real Oruro
(1)
Guabirá
(1)
Aurora
(3)(0)
Club Always Ready
(1)
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
(1)
Universitario de Vinto
(0)
Bolívar
(3)
Guabirá
(0)
Nacional Potosí
(1)
GV San Jose
Goals Conceded
1.1 / Match
+38%
Independiente Petrolero condeded +38% more goals than Blooming
1.76 / Match
Bolívar
(1)
Universitario de Vinto
(1)
ABB
(1)
Nacional Potosí
(2)
Real Oruro
(1)
Guabirá
(1)
Aurora
(0)(2)
Club Always Ready
(3)
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
(3)
Universitario de Vinto
(4)
Bolívar
(1)
Guabirá
(3)
Nacional Potosí
(0)
GV San Jose
LFPB Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Club Always Ready
|
21 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 49 | 13 | 36 | 48 | 2.29 |
| 2 |
Bolívar
|
21 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 55 | 22 | 33 | 48 | 2.29 |
| 3 |
The Strongest
|
21 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 39 | 23 | 16 | 42 | 2 |
| 4 |
Real Potosí
|
22 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 29 | 14 | 15 | 38 | 1.73 |
| 5 |
Oriente Petrolero
|
21 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 37 | 27 | 10 | 33 | 1.57 |
| 6 |
Aurora
|
22 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 33 | 30 | 3 | 31 | 1.41 |
| 7 |
Guabirá
|
21 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 33 | 43 | -10 | 29 | 1.38 |
| 8 |
Blooming
|
22 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 30 | 23 | 7 | 28 | 1.27 |
| 9 |
Nacional Potosí
|
21 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 32 | 30 | 2 | 28 | 1.33 |
| 10 |
Real Oruro
|
22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 36 | 51 | -15 | 27 | 1.23 |
| 11 |
Independiente Petrolero
|
22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 27 | 37 | -10 | 26 | 1.18 |
| 12 |
Universitario de Vinto
|
22 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 29 | 43 | -14 | 21 | 0.95 |
| 13 |
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
|
22 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 22 | 42 | -20 | 21 | 0.95 |
| 14 |
ABB
|
22 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 31 | 47 | -16 | 20 | 0.91 |
| 15 |
Real Tomayapo
|
22 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 39 | -23 | 20 | 0.91 |
| 16 |
GV San Jose
|
22 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 25 | 39 | -14 | 17 | 0.77 |
Odds
Toba is a betting enthusiast with a keen interest in helping Nigerian players with the knowledge needed to navigate the sometimes complex world of sports betting. He combines his years of experience in sports journalism and passion for sports betting to craft easy to understand reviews and analysis of diverse betting topics. He has a very good knowledge of the Nigerian market and what would enhance the betting experience of an average Nigerian bettor. That is why he is dedicated to showcasing the best bookmakers, latest bonuses and general tips that can help you have a smooth betting adventure.
The Strongest
Real Potosí
Oriente Petrolero
Real Tomayapo