UEFA Europa League
Bournemouth vs Sturm Graz
Thu, 15 Oct 2026 - 20:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Vitality Stadium
Bournemouth vs Sturm Graz Prediction & Stats - UEFA Europa League 2026/27
Predictions
Bournemouth vs Sturm Graz is part of the UEFA Europa League schedule for Thursday (15/10).
The fixture is staged at Vitality Stadium, 20:00 (UK time).
Below is our Bournemouth vs Sturm Graz prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on Bournemouth vs Sturm Graz
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred Bournemouth vs Sturm Graz prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Under 4.5 Goals
Last updated on 13-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Bournemouth the side to beat, with roughly 79% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all UEFA Europa League odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Bournemouth Preview
Bournemouth reach this fixture 1 match into their UEFA Europa League. Here is where AFC Bournemouth stand:
In this competition
1 won, 0 drawn, 0 lost
3 points per game
2 scored, at 2 a game
1 conceded, at 1 a game
AFC Bournemouth, season-wide
2 won, 3 drawn, 3 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Marcus Tavernier, 3 goals
Most assists: Evanilson, 3 assists
Recent results — Bournemouth
10/10/2026 10:00
20/09/2026 09:00
17/09/2026 15:00
12/09/2026 10:00
08/09/2026 14:45
Sturm Graz: how they are travelling
Sturm Graz come in 1 matches into their UEFA Europa League.
Here is what SK Sturm Graz have produced:
In this competition
0 won, 1 drawn, 0 lost
1 points per game
0 scored, at 0 a game
0 conceded, at 0 a game
SK Sturm Graz, season-wide
6 won, 3 drawn, 4 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Oumar Diakité, 3 goals
Most assists: Simon Seidl, 5 assists
Recent results — SK Sturm Graz
10/10/2026 13:30
20/09/2026 11:00
16/09/2026 15:00
13/09/2026 11:00
05/09/2026 09:30
The head-to-head
Bournemouth and Sturm Graz have no recent meeting on record, so there is no prior form between them to shape the read.
Form comparison Bournemouth vs Sturm Graz
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Bournemouth
Europe - UEFA Europa League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
|
3 |
| Home |
|
0 |
| Away |
W
|
3 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 100% | 0% | 100% |
| Goals | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Scored | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Conceded | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 0% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
0.21 | 0 | 1.21 |
|
xGA
|
0.77 | 0 | 1.77 |
Away Team
Sturm Graz
Europe - UEFA Europa League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
|
1 |
| Home |
D
|
1 |
| Away |
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Scored | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Conceded | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
0.36 | 1.36 | 0 |
|
xGA
|
1.15 | 2.15 | 0 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Bournemouth vs Sturm Graz
Match: Bournemouth vs Sturm Graz
Competition: UEFA Europa League
Date: Thursday, 15/10/2026
Kick-off: 20:00 (UK time)
Venue: Vitality Stadium
More UEFA Europa League predictions
Explore the rest of our UEFA Europa League predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for A.F.C. Bournemouth vs Sturm Graz that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
1.5
League: 2.72
Both Teams to Score
50%
League: 42%
Over 1.5+
50%
League: 71%
Over 2.5+
50%
League: 56%
Cards
5
League: 4.13
Corners
8
League: 9.97
Home Team
Bournemouth
Europe - UEFA Europa League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
|
3 |
| Home |
|
0 |
| Away |
W
|
3 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 100% | 0% | 100% |
| Goals | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Scored | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Conceded | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 0% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
0.21 | 0 | 1.21 |
|
xGA
|
0.77 | 0 | 1.77 |
Away Team
Sturm Graz
Europe - UEFA Europa League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
|
1 |
| Home |
D
|
1 |
| Away |
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Scored | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Conceded | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
0.36 | 1.36 | 0 |
|
xGA
|
1.15 | 2.15 | 0 |
Corners
13 / Match
+44% Corners / Match
Bournemouth received +44% more corners than Sturm Graz in the UEFA Europa League
9 / Match
Real Sociedad
(3)(5)
Rennes
Cards
3 / Match
+50% Cards / Match
Bournemouth received +50% more cards than Sturm Graz in the UEFA Europa League
2 / Match
Real Sociedad
(3)(2)
Rennes
Goals Scored
2 / Match
100%
Bournemouth is 100% better in terms of goals scored
0 / Match
Real Sociedad
(2)(0)
Rennes
Goals Conceded
1 / Match
100%
Bournemouth condeded 100% more goals than Sturm Graz
0 / Match
Real Sociedad
(1)(0)
Rennes
UEFA Europa League Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Ferencváros
|
8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 11 | 20 | 2.5 |
| 2 |
Benfica
|
7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 6 | 15 | 16 | 2.29 |
| 3 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 2.29 |
| 4 |
Beşiktaş
|
6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 2.5 |
| 5 |
CSKA Sofia
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 11 | 1.38 |
| 6 |
Lech Poznań
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 2.5 |
| 7 |
Salzburg
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 2.5 |
| 8 |
Jagiellonia Białystok
|
5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2 |
| 9 |
Omonia Nicosia
|
5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 2 |
| 10 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2.25 |
| 11 |
Qarabag
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 2 |
| 12 |
OFI
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 3 |
| 13 |
Hradec Králové
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 14 |
PAOK
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 15 |
Hajduk Split
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 16 |
CS U Craiova
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 17 |
Lillestrøm
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| 18 |
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 19 |
Pafos
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 20 |
FC Avan Academy
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 21 |
Saburtalo
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | 1 |
| 22 |
Sheriff
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 4 | 1 |
| 23 |
Thun
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 4 | 1 |
| 24 |
Sparta Praha
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| 25 |
Bayer Leverkusen
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 26 |
Sunderland
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 27 |
Olympiakos Piraeus
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 28 |
Lyon
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 29 |
Viktoria Plzeň
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 30 |
Žilina
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 31 |
Sint-Truiden
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 32 |
Red Star Belgrade
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 33 |
Kauno Žalgiris
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 34 |
Víkingur Reykjavík
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 35 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 36 |
St. Gallen
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 37 |
Universitatea Cluj
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 38 |
Dynamo Kyiv
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 39 |
Dinamo Zagreb
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 40 |
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 41 |
Rennes
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 42 |
Sturm Graz
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 43 |
Aluminij
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 44 |
Górnik Zabrze
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 45 |
Larne
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 46 |
Lincoln Red Imps
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 47 |
KuPS
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 48 |
Rangers
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 49 |
Twente
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 50 |
Hammarby
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 51 |
Hearts
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 52 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 53 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 54 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 55 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 56 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 57 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 58 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 59 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 60 |
Bournemouth
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 61 |
Celtic
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 62 |
Crystal Palace
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 63 |
Hoffenheim
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 64 |
Juventus
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 65 |
Levski Sofia
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 66 |
NEC
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 67 |
Olympique Marseille
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 68 |
Real Sociedad
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 69 |
Torreense
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 70 |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 71 |
AZ
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| 72 |
Celta de Vigo
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| 73 |
Milan
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 74 |
Celje
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 75 |
Derry City
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 76 |
Midtjylland
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 77 |
Tromsø
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 78 |
Mjällby
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
| 79 |
Vojvodina
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
| 80 |
AGF
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
| 81 |
Trabzonspor
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | 0 |
| 82 |
Kairat
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | 0 |
| 83 |
KÍ
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | 0 |
| 84 |
Vestri
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | 0 |
Odds
Toba is a betting enthusiast with a keen interest in helping Nigerian players with the knowledge needed to navigate the sometimes complex world of sports betting. He combines his years of experience in sports journalism and passion for sports betting to craft easy to understand reviews and analysis of diverse betting topics. He has a very good knowledge of the Nigerian market and what would enhance the betting experience of an average Nigerian bettor. That is why he is dedicated to showcasing the best bookmakers, latest bonuses and general tips that can help you have a smooth betting adventure.
Ferencváros
Benfica
RSC Anderlecht
Beşiktaş
CSKA Sofia
Lech Poznań
Jagiellonia Białystok
Omonia Nicosia
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Qarabag
OFI
Hradec Králové
PAOK
Hajduk Split
CS U Craiova
Lillestrøm
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
Pafos
FC Avan Academy
Saburtalo
Sheriff
Thun
Sparta Praha
Bayer Leverkusen
Sunderland
Olympiakos Piraeus
Lyon
Viktoria Plzeň
Žilina
Sint-Truiden
Red Star Belgrade
Kauno Žalgiris
Víkingur Reykjavík
Shamrock Rovers
St. Gallen
Universitatea Cluj
Dynamo Kyiv
Dinamo Zagreb
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Aluminij
Górnik Zabrze
Larne
Lincoln Red Imps
KuPS
Rangers
Twente
Hammarby
Hearts
Celtic
Crystal Palace
Hoffenheim
Juventus
Levski Sofia
NEC
Olympique Marseille
Torreense
Union Saint-Gilloise
AZ
Celta de Vigo
Milan
Celje
Derry City
Midtjylland
Tromsø
Mjällby
Vojvodina
AGF
Trabzonspor
Kairat
KÍ
Vestri