Categoria Primera A
Millonarios vs Once Caldas
Wed, 14 Oct 2026 - 02:30 (UK Time)
Stadium: Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín
Millonarios vs Once Caldas Prediction & Stats - Categoria Primera A 2026
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Millonarios vs Once Caldas carries real history into this round of the Categoria Primera A.
The two sides meet on 14/10 (Wednesday) at Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín, 02:30 (UK time).
Read the Millonarios vs Once Caldas prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Millonarios vs Once Caldas
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Millonarios vs Once Caldas call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Millonarios Win
Last updated on 12-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Millonarios the side to beat, with roughly 55% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Categoria Primera A odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Millonarios Preview
Millonarios reach this fixture 33 match into their Categoria Primera A. Here is where Millonarios Fútbol Club S.A. stand:
In this competition
12 won, 12 drawn, 9 lost
1.45 points per game
50 scored, at 1.52 a game
35 conceded, at 1.06 a game
Millonarios Fútbol Club S.A., season-wide
15 won, 14 drawn, 11 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Leonardo Castro, 11 goals
Most assists: Sebastián Valencia Isaza, 5 assists
Recent results — Millonarios
08/10/2026 21:10
03/10/2026 19:10
29/09/2026 21:05
24/09/2026 20:30
19/09/2026 15:00
Once Caldas: how they are travelling
Once Caldas come in 34 matches into their Categoria Primera A.
Here is what Once Caldas S.A. have produced:
In this competition
12 won, 14 drawn, 8 lost
1.47 points per game
49 scored, at 1.44 a game
41 conceded, at 1.21 a game
Once Caldas S.A., season-wide
12 won, 14 drawn, 8 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Dayro Mauricio Moreno Galindo, 15 goals
Most assists: Juan David Cuesta Santos, 9 assists
Recent results — Once Caldas S.A.
09/10/2026 21:10
04/10/2026 17:05
25/09/2026 21:15
19/09/2026 21:15
16/09/2026 19:15
The head-to-head favours Millonarios
Recent meetings have tended to go Millonarios's way against Once Caldas.
From 35 match(es):
Millonarios: 15 win(s)
Once Caldas: 9 win(s)
Drawn: 11
It is a pattern worth weighing in the Millonarios vs Once Caldas prediction.
Form comparison Millonarios vs Once Caldas
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Millonarios
Colombia - Categoria Primera A
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
D
D
W
W
|
1.45 |
| Home |
W
D
D
W
L
|
1.93 |
| Away |
D
D
D
W
D
|
1.06 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 36% | 53% | 22% |
| Goals | 2.58 | 2.27 | 2.83 |
| Scored | 1.52 | 1.67 | 1.39 |
| Conceded | 1.06 | 0.6 | 1.44 |
| Both Teams to Score | 61% | 40% | 78% |
| Without Conceding | 33% | 53% | 17% |
| Failed To Score | 15% | 20% | 11% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.64 | 1.82 | 1.5 |
|
xGA
|
1.11 | 0.93 | 1.26 |
Away Team
Once Caldas
Colombia - Categoria Primera A
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
D
L
L
|
1.47 |
| Home |
L
W
L
W
L
|
1.76 |
| Away |
D
L
L
W
D
|
1.18 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 53% | 18% |
| Goals | 2.65 | 2.94 | 2.35 |
| Scored | 1.44 | 1.71 | 1.18 |
| Conceded | 1.21 | 1.24 | 1.18 |
| Both Teams to Score | 71% | 65% | 76% |
| Without Conceding | 18% | 24% | 12% |
| Failed To Score | 15% | 12% | 18% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.69 | 1.9 | 1.49 |
|
xGA
|
1.4 | 1.38 | 1.41 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
👉 Prediction: Under 9.5 Corners
After analysing different betting markets for Millonarios vs Once Caldas, under 9.5 corners stands out as the best option based on both teams’ playing styles.
We don’t expect a game filled with attacks, which should reduce the number of corners. With this in mind, backing under 9.5 corners looks like a solid bet.
👉 Prediction: Under 2.5
Millonarios and Once Caldas have shown a preference for defensive football this season, often avoiding risky attacks.
With both teams likely to play carefully, we see under 2.5 goals as the best value bet for this match.
Fixture information - Millonarios vs Once Caldas
Match: Millonarios vs Once Caldas
Competition: Categoria Primera A
Date: Wednesday, 14/10/2026
Kick-off: 02:30 (UK time)
Venue: Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín
More Categoria Primera A predictions
Explore the rest of our Categoria Primera A predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Los Embajadores vs Blanco Blanco that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.62
League: 2.55
Both Teams to Score
66%
League: 55%
Over 1.5+
79%
League: 75%
Over 2.5+
46%
League: 48%
Cards
6.09
League: 5.95
Corners
10.96
League: 9.02
Home Team
Millonarios
Colombia - Categoria Primera A
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
D
D
W
W
|
1.45 |
| Home |
W
D
D
W
L
|
1.93 |
| Away |
D
D
D
W
D
|
1.06 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 36% | 53% | 22% |
| Goals | 2.58 | 2.27 | 2.83 |
| Scored | 1.52 | 1.67 | 1.39 |
| Conceded | 1.06 | 0.6 | 1.44 |
| Both Teams to Score | 61% | 40% | 78% |
| Without Conceding | 33% | 53% | 17% |
| Failed To Score | 15% | 20% | 11% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.64 | 1.82 | 1.5 |
|
xGA
|
1.11 | 0.93 | 1.26 |
Away Team
Once Caldas
Colombia - Categoria Primera A
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
D
L
L
|
1.47 |
| Home |
L
W
L
W
L
|
1.76 |
| Away |
D
L
L
W
D
|
1.18 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 53% | 18% |
| Goals | 2.65 | 2.94 | 2.35 |
| Scored | 1.44 | 1.71 | 1.18 |
| Conceded | 1.21 | 1.24 | 1.18 |
| Both Teams to Score | 71% | 65% | 76% |
| Without Conceding | 18% | 24% | 12% |
| Failed To Score | 15% | 12% | 18% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.69 | 1.9 | 1.49 |
|
xGA
|
1.4 | 1.38 | 1.41 |
Corners
9.49 / Match
+0% Corners / Match
Once Caldas received +0% more corners than Millonarios in the Categoria Primera A
9.5 / Match
Fortaleza CEIF
(5)
Independiente Medellín
(4)
Atlético Nacional
(2)
Boyacá Chicó
(6)
Cúcuta Deportivo
(5)
Deportivo Cali
(7)
Deportivo Pereira
(3)(5)
Llaneros
(5)
La Equidad
(9)
Atlético Bucaramanga
(4)
Deportivo Pasto
(3)
Deportes Tolima
(5)
Deportivo Cali
(8)
Boyacá Chicó
Cards
3.24 / Match
+14% Cards / Match
Millonarios received +14% more cards than Once Caldas in the Categoria Primera A
2.85 / Match
Fortaleza CEIF
(2)
Independiente Medellín
(3)
Atlético Nacional
(2)
Boyacá Chicó
(1)
Cúcuta Deportivo
(1)
Deportivo Cali
(5)
Deportivo Pereira
(1)(2)
Llaneros
(2)
La Equidad
(1)
Atlético Bucaramanga
(3)
Deportivo Pasto
(2)
Deportes Tolima
(2)
Deportivo Cali
(2)
Boyacá Chicó
Goals Scored
1.52 / Match
+6%
Millonarios is +6% better in terms of goals scored
1.44 / Match
Fortaleza CEIF
(1)
Independiente Medellín
(2)
Atlético Nacional
(1)
Boyacá Chicó
(3)
Cúcuta Deportivo
(2)
Deportivo Cali
(1)
Deportivo Pereira
(1)(1)
Llaneros
(1)
La Equidad
(1)
Atlético Bucaramanga
(0)
Deportivo Pasto
(1)
Deportes Tolima
(1)
Deportivo Cali
(0)
Boyacá Chicó
Goals Conceded
1.06 / Match
+12%
Once Caldas condeded +12% more goals than Millonarios
1.21 / Match
Fortaleza CEIF
(1)
Independiente Medellín
(2)
Atlético Nacional
(1)
Boyacá Chicó
(0)
Cúcuta Deportivo
(1)
Deportivo Cali
(1)
Deportivo Pereira
(1)(0)
Llaneros
(1)
La Equidad
(3)
Atlético Bucaramanga
(1)
Deportivo Pasto
(0)
Deportes Tolima
(2)
Deportivo Cali
(2)
Boyacá Chicó
Categoria Primera A Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Atlético Nacional
|
36 | 25 | 3 | 8 | 70 | 31 | 39 | 78 | 2.17 |
| 2 |
América de Cali
|
34 | 18 | 7 | 9 | 51 | 29 | 22 | 61 | 1.79 |
| 3 |
Santa Fe
|
35 | 14 | 15 | 6 | 54 | 36 | 18 | 57 | 1.63 |
| 4 |
Deportes Tolima
|
37 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 48 | 37 | 11 | 57 | 1.54 |
| 5 |
Junior
|
37 | 15 | 9 | 13 | 56 | 50 | 6 | 54 | 1.46 |
| 6 |
Deportivo Cali
|
32 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 40 | 25 | 15 | 52 | 1.63 |
| 7 |
Once Caldas
|
34 | 12 | 14 | 8 | 49 | 41 | 8 | 50 | 1.47 |
| 8 |
Independiente Medellín
|
32 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 47 | 41 | 6 | 49 | 1.53 |
| 9 |
Millonarios
|
33 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 50 | 35 | 15 | 48 | 1.45 |
| 10 |
Atlético Bucaramanga
|
30 | 11 | 13 | 6 | 46 | 30 | 16 | 46 | 1.53 |
| 11 |
Deportivo Pasto
|
33 | 12 | 7 | 14 | 38 | 46 | -8 | 43 | 1.3 |
| 12 |
La Equidad
|
35 | 9 | 15 | 11 | 44 | 55 | -11 | 42 | 1.2 |
| 13 |
Rionegro Águilas
|
31 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 36 | 42 | -6 | 41 | 1.32 |
| 14 |
Llaneros
|
32 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 32 | 37 | -5 | 36 | 1.13 |
| 15 |
Cúcuta Deportivo
|
32 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 38 | 54 | -16 | 34 | 1.06 |
| 16 |
Fortaleza CEIF
|
32 | 6 | 15 | 11 | 36 | 46 | -10 | 33 | 1.03 |
| 17 |
Boyacá Chicó
|
31 | 8 | 5 | 18 | 25 | 51 | -26 | 29 | 0.94 |
| 18 |
Alianza Petrolera
|
32 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 27 | 53 | -26 | 29 | 0.91 |
| 19 |
Jaguares de Córdoba
|
31 | 7 | 7 | 17 | 34 | 55 | -21 | 28 | 0.9 |
| 20 |
Deportivo Pereira
|
31 | 2 | 13 | 16 | 22 | 49 | -27 | 19 | 0.61 |
Odds
Toba is a betting enthusiast with a keen interest in helping Nigerian players with the knowledge needed to navigate the sometimes complex world of sports betting. He combines his years of experience in sports journalism and passion for sports betting to craft easy to understand reviews and analysis of diverse betting topics. He has a very good knowledge of the Nigerian market and what would enhance the betting experience of an average Nigerian bettor. That is why he is dedicated to showcasing the best bookmakers, latest bonuses and general tips that can help you have a smooth betting adventure.
América de Cali
Santa Fe
Junior
Rionegro Águilas
Alianza Petrolera
Jaguares de Córdoba