First League
Zlín vs Teplice
Sun, 06 Sep 2026 - 14:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Stadion Letná
Zlín vs Teplice Prediction & Stats - First League 2026/27
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Zlín vs Teplice carries real history into this round of the First League.
The two sides meet on 06/09 (Sunday) at Stadion Letná, 14:00 (UK time).
Read the Zlín vs Teplice prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Zlín vs Teplice
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Zlín vs Teplice call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Under 3.5 Goals
Last updated on 06-09-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Zlín the side to beat, with roughly 34% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all First League odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Zlín Preview
Zlín reach this fixture 6 match into their First League. Here is where Ševci stand:
In this competition
0 won, 0 drawn, 6 lost
0 points per game
5 scored, at 0.83 a game
13 conceded, at 2.17 a game
Ševci, season-wide
0 won, 0 drawn, 6 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Naphthalene Frank Appiah, 1 goals
Most assists: Marián Pišoja, 2 assists
Recent results — Zlín
29/08/2026 11:00
22/08/2026 11:00
15/08/2026 14:00
08/08/2026 11:00
31/07/2026 13:00
Teplice: how they are travelling
Teplice come in 6 matches into their First League.
Here is what Skláři have produced:
In this competition
3 won, 1 drawn, 2 lost
1.67 points per game
12 scored, at 2 a game
12 conceded, at 2 a game
Skláři, season-wide
3 won, 1 drawn, 2 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Lukáš Mareček, 3 goals
Most assists: Matěj Radosta, 2 assists
Recent results — Skláři
30/08/2026 11:00
23/08/2026 11:00
15/08/2026 11:00
08/08/2026 11:00
01/08/2026 11:00
The head-to-head favours Teplice
Teplice have generally come out ahead of Ševci in their recent meetings.
From 24 match(es):
Teplice: 12 win(s)
Zlín: 9 win(s)
Drawn: 3
That trend is worth factoring into the Zlín vs Teplice prediction.
Form comparison Zlín vs Teplice
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Zlín
Czech Republic - First League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
L
L
L
|
0 |
| Home |
L
L
L
|
0 |
| Away |
L
L
L
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals | 3 | 1.33 | 4.67 |
| Scored | 0.83 | 0 | 1.67 |
| Conceded | 2.17 | 1.33 | 3 |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.17 | 1.09 | 1.25 |
|
xGA
|
1.51 | 1.53 | 1.49 |
Away Team
Teplice
Czech Republic - First League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
L
D
W
|
1.67 |
| Home |
W
L
D
W
|
1.75 |
| Away |
L
W
|
1.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Goals | 4 | 4.5 | 3 |
| Scored | 2 | 2.5 | 1 |
| Conceded | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 33% | 25% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 17% | 25% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.52 | 1.6 | 1.37 |
|
xGA
|
1.66 | 1.42 | 2.13 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
👉 Prediction: Zlín to Win the First Half
We expect the half-time market to offer great value in Zlín vs Teplice.
Zlín has often started strong, particularly at home, where they dominate possession early. This makes them an excellent pick to lead at half-time.
👉 Prediction: Zlín to Win
Expect a hard-fought battle in Zlín vs Teplice, but we’re backing Zlín to take home the three points.
Their strong home record at Stadion Letná makes them the safer pick, and we expect them to use their home-field advantage to claim all three points.
Fixture information - Zlín vs Teplice
Match: Zlín vs Teplice
Competition: First League
Date: Sunday, 06/09/2026
Kick-off: 14:00 (UK time)
Venue: Stadion Letná
More First League predictions
Explore the rest of our First League predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Zlín vs Teplice that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.17
League: 2.93
Both Teams to Score
25%
League: 60%
Over 1.5+
42%
League: 80%
Over 2.5+
25%
League: 53%
Cards
6
League: 4.18
Corners
10.83
League: 9.44
Home Team
Zlín
Czech Republic - First League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
L
L
L
|
0 |
| Home |
L
L
L
|
0 |
| Away |
L
L
L
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals | 3 | 1.33 | 4.67 |
| Scored | 0.83 | 0 | 1.67 |
| Conceded | 2.17 | 1.33 | 3 |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.17 | 1.09 | 1.25 |
|
xGA
|
1.51 | 1.53 | 1.49 |
Away Team
Teplice
Czech Republic - First League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
L
D
W
|
1.67 |
| Home |
W
L
D
W
|
1.75 |
| Away |
L
W
|
1.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Goals | 4 | 4.5 | 3 |
| Scored | 2 | 2.5 | 1 |
| Conceded | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 33% | 25% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 17% | 25% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.52 | 1.6 | 1.37 |
|
xGA
|
1.66 | 1.42 | 2.13 |
Corners
9 / Match
+15% Corners / Match
Teplice received +15% more corners than Zlín in the First League
10.33 / Match
Zbrojovka Brno
(4)
Slovan Liberec
(3)
Viktoria Plzeň
(3)
Bohemians 1905
(4)
Sparta Praha
(4)
Baník Ostrava
(3)(6)
Jablonec
(4)
Zbrojovka Brno
(7)
Sparta Praha
(4)
Viktoria Plzeň
(8)
Slovan Liberec
(10)
Bohemians 1905
Cards
2.83 / Match
+42% Cards / Match
Zlín received +42% more cards than Teplice in the First League
2 / Match
Zbrojovka Brno
(2)
Slovan Liberec
(4)
Viktoria Plzeň
(1)
Bohemians 1905
(2)
Sparta Praha
(3)
Baník Ostrava
(3)(1)
Jablonec
(0)
Zbrojovka Brno
(0)
Sparta Praha
(3)
Viktoria Plzeň
(4)
Slovan Liberec
(2)
Bohemians 1905
Goals Scored
0.83 / Match
+141%
Teplice is +141% better in terms of goals scored
2 / Match
Zbrojovka Brno
(2)
Slovan Liberec
(0)
Viktoria Plzeň
(2)
Bohemians 1905
(0)
Sparta Praha
(1)
Baník Ostrava
(0)(2)
Jablonec
(0)
Zbrojovka Brno
(1)
Sparta Praha
(5)
Viktoria Plzeň
(1)
Slovan Liberec
(3)
Bohemians 1905
Goals Conceded
2.17 / Match
+8%
Zlín condeded +8% more goals than Teplice
2 / Match
Zbrojovka Brno
(3)
Slovan Liberec
(1)
Viktoria Plzeň
(3)
Bohemians 1905
(2)
Sparta Praha
(3)
Baník Ostrava
(1)(0)
Jablonec
(2)
Zbrojovka Brno
(4)
Sparta Praha
(5)
Viktoria Plzeň
(0)
Slovan Liberec
(1)
Bohemians 1905
First League Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Slavia Praha
|
7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 16 | 17 | 2.43 |
| 2 |
Slovan Liberec
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 2.17 |
| 3 |
Sigma Olomouc
|
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 1.86 |
| 4 |
Zbrojovka Brno
|
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 1.86 |
| 5 |
Mladá Boleslav
|
5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 2.2 |
| 6 |
Jablonec
|
5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 2 |
| 7 |
Teplice
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 1.67 |
| 8 |
Sparta Praha
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 1.5 |
| 9 |
Baník Ostrava
|
5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 9 | 1.8 |
| 10 |
Hradec Králové
|
5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 7 | 1.4 |
| 11 |
Viktoria Plzeň
|
5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 6 | 1.2 |
| 12 |
Bohemians 1905
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 6 | 1 |
| 13 |
Líšeň
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 4 | 0.67 |
| 14 |
Slovácko
|
7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 3 | 0.43 |
| 15 |
Pardubice
|
7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 2 | 0.29 |
| 16 |
Zlín
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 0 | 0 |
Odds
Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.
Slavia Praha
Sigma Olomouc
Mladá Boleslav
Hradec Králové
Líšeň
Slovácko
Pardubice