Primera C
Yupanqui vs Leones de Rosario
Fri, 04 Sep 2026 - 19:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Estadio José M. Moraños
Yupanqui vs Leones de Rosario Prediction & Stats - Primera C 2026
Predictions
Yupanqui vs Leones de Rosario is part of the Primera C schedule for Friday (04/09).
The fixture is staged at Estadio José M. Moraños, 19:00 (UK time).
Below is our Yupanqui vs Leones de Rosario prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on Yupanqui vs Leones de Rosario
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred Yupanqui vs Leones de Rosario prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
BTTS - Yes
Last updated on 03-09-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Leones de Rosario the side to beat, with roughly 28% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Primera C odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Yupanqui Preview
Yupanqui reach this fixture 26 match into their Primera C. Here is where Yupanqui stand:
In this competition
8 won, 9 drawn, 9 lost
1.27 points per game
31 scored, at 1.19 a game
30 conceded, at 1.15 a game
Yupanqui, season-wide
8 won, 9 drawn, 9 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: , 0 goals
Most assists: , 0 assists
Recent results — Yupanqui
30/08/2026 14:00
22/08/2026 14:00
14/08/2026 14:00
08/08/2026 14:00
03/08/2026 14:00
Leones de Rosario: how they are travelling
Leones de Rosario come in 26 matches into their Primera C.
Here is what Leones de Rosario have produced:
In this competition
10 won, 10 drawn, 6 lost
1.54 points per game
25 scored, at 0.96 a game
22 conceded, at 0.85 a game
Leones de Rosario, season-wide
10 won, 10 drawn, 6 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: , 0 goals
Most assists: , 0 assists
Recent results — Leones de Rosario
31/08/2026 14:00
25/08/2026 14:00
22/08/2026 14:00
17/08/2026 14:00
04/08/2026 14:00
The head-to-head
A short sample to go on — 1 recent meeting(s) between the two:
Yupanqui: 0 win(s)
Leones de Rosario: 0 win(s)
Drawn: 1
With so little history, this fixture stays hard to call.
Form comparison Yupanqui vs Leones de Rosario
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Yupanqui
Argentina - Primera C
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
D
W
L
|
1.27 |
| Home |
L
L
D
L
L
|
1.08 |
| Away |
L
D
W
D
W
|
1.46 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 31% | 23% | 38% |
| Goals | 2.35 | 2.15 | 2.54 |
| Scored | 1.19 | 1.08 | 1.31 |
| Conceded | 1.15 | 1.08 | 1.23 |
| Both Teams to Score | 46% | 46% | 46% |
| Without Conceding | 31% | 31% | 31% |
| Failed To Score | 35% | 38% | 31% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.21 | 1.27 | 1.15 |
|
xGA
|
1.31 | 1.16 | 1.46 |
Away Team
Leones de Rosario
Argentina - Primera C
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
W
L
W
|
1.54 |
| Home |
D
W
W
W
L
|
1.64 |
| Away |
L
D
D
D
D
|
1.42 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 38% | 43% | 33% |
| Goals | 1.81 | 2 | 1.58 |
| Scored | 0.96 | 1.07 | 0.83 |
| Conceded | 0.85 | 0.93 | 0.75 |
| Both Teams to Score | 38% | 43% | 33% |
| Without Conceding | 46% | 43% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 35% | 29% | 42% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.39 | 1.6 | 1.16 |
|
xGA
|
1.19 | 1.24 | 1.12 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
👉 Prediction: Leones de Rosario to Win the First Half
Despite playing away at Estadio José M. Moraños, Leones de Rosario has the quality to put Yupanqui under pressure early on. They are a dangerous side that usually starts matches strongly.
We see solid value in betting on Leones de Rosario to win the first half at odds of 2.73.
👉 Prediction: Under 2.5
Based on our research, Yupanqui vs Leones de Rosario is shaping up to be a defensive match.
The stats suggest a careful approach from both teams, making under 2.5 goals a strong pick.
Fixture information - Yupanqui vs Leones de Rosario
Match: Yupanqui vs Leones de Rosario
Competition: Primera C
Date: Friday, 04/09/2026
Kick-off: 19:00 (UK time)
Venue: Estadio José M. Moraños
More Primera C predictions
Explore the rest of our Primera C predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Yupanqui vs Leones de Rosario that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
1.87
League: 1.89
Both Teams to Score
40%
League: 36%
Over 1.5+
64%
League: 56%
Over 2.5+
28%
League: 28%
Cards
0
League: 0.03
Corners
7.84
League: 8.15
Home Team
Yupanqui
Argentina - Primera C
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
D
W
L
|
1.27 |
| Home |
L
L
D
L
L
|
1.08 |
| Away |
L
D
W
D
W
|
1.46 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 31% | 23% | 38% |
| Goals | 2.35 | 2.15 | 2.54 |
| Scored | 1.19 | 1.08 | 1.31 |
| Conceded | 1.15 | 1.08 | 1.23 |
| Both Teams to Score | 46% | 46% | 46% |
| Without Conceding | 31% | 31% | 31% |
| Failed To Score | 35% | 38% | 31% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.21 | 1.27 | 1.15 |
|
xGA
|
1.31 | 1.16 | 1.46 |
Away Team
Leones de Rosario
Argentina - Primera C
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
W
L
W
|
1.54 |
| Home |
D
W
W
W
L
|
1.64 |
| Away |
L
D
D
D
D
|
1.42 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 38% | 43% | 33% |
| Goals | 1.81 | 2 | 1.58 |
| Scored | 0.96 | 1.07 | 0.83 |
| Conceded | 0.85 | 0.93 | 0.75 |
| Both Teams to Score | 38% | 43% | 33% |
| Without Conceding | 46% | 43% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 35% | 29% | 42% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.39 | 1.6 | 1.16 |
|
xGA
|
1.19 | 1.24 | 1.12 |
Corners
9.54 / Match
+15% Corners / Match
Yupanqui received +15% more corners than Leones de Rosario in the Primera C
8.31 / Match
Central Ballester
(5)
Atlas
(8)
Puerto Nuevo
(6)
El Porvenir
(1)
Cañuelas
(2)
Fénix
(2)
Argentino Rosario
(8)(3)
Atlas
(7)
Deportivo Muñiz
(4)
Cañuelas
(3)
Defensores de Cambaceres
(3)
Centro Español
(3)
Deportivo Español
(1)
Central Córdoba
Cards
0 / Match
Cards / Match
Both Teams are equal in terms of cards
0 / Match
Central Ballester
(0)
Atlas
(0)
Puerto Nuevo
(0)
El Porvenir
(0)
Cañuelas
(0)
Fénix
(0)
Argentino Rosario
(0)(0)
Atlas
(-1)
Deportivo Muñiz
(0)
Cañuelas
(0)
Defensores de Cambaceres
(0)
Centro Español
(0)
Deportivo Español
(0)
Central Córdoba
Goals Scored
1.19 / Match
+24%
Yupanqui is +24% better in terms of goals scored
0.96 / Match
Central Ballester
(0)
Atlas
(0)
Puerto Nuevo
(2)
El Porvenir
(3)
Cañuelas
(1)
Fénix
(1)
Argentino Rosario
(1)(1)
Atlas
(2)
Deportivo Muñiz
(0)
Cañuelas
(2)
Defensores de Cambaceres
(1)
Centro Español
(0)
Deportivo Español
(0)
Central Córdoba
Goals Conceded
1.15 / Match
+26%
Yupanqui condeded +26% more goals than Leones de Rosario
0.85 / Match
Central Ballester
(2)
Atlas
(2)
Puerto Nuevo
(2)
El Porvenir
(0)
Cañuelas
(2)
Fénix
(1)
Argentino Rosario
(1)(0)
Atlas
(1)
Deportivo Muñiz
(1)
Cañuelas
(0)
Defensores de Cambaceres
(1)
Centro Español
(0)
Deportivo Español
(2)
Central Córdoba
Primera C Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Luján
|
26 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 37 | 19 | 18 | 49 | 1.88 |
| 2 |
Sacachispas
|
26 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 31 | 19 | 12 | 45 | 1.73 |
| 3 |
Cañuelas
|
26 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 29 | 18 | 11 | 45 | 1.73 |
| 4 |
Lugano
|
26 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 30 | 23 | 7 | 40 | 1.54 |
| 5 |
Leones de Rosario
|
26 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 25 | 22 | 3 | 40 | 1.54 |
| 6 |
Centro Español
|
26 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 33 | 23 | 10 | 39 | 1.5 |
| 7 |
Estrella del Sur
|
26 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 27 | 24 | 3 | 39 | 1.5 |
| 8 |
Berazategui
|
26 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 27 | 20 | 7 | 38 | 1.46 |
| 9 |
Juventud Unida
|
26 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 32 | 25 | 7 | 38 | 1.46 |
| 10 |
Deportivo Español
|
26 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 38 | 1.46 |
| 11 |
Puerto Nuevo
|
26 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 25 | 24 | 1 | 38 | 1.46 |
| 12 |
Mercedes
|
26 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 26 | 19 | 7 | 36 | 1.38 |
| 13 |
Victoriano Arenas
|
26 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 20 | 15 | 5 | 36 | 1.38 |
| 14 |
Central Córdoba
|
26 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 24 | 21 | 3 | 36 | 1.38 |
| 15 |
General Lamadrid
|
26 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 36 | 1.38 |
| 16 |
Sportivo Barracas
|
26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 29 | 26 | 3 | 35 | 1.35 |
| 17 |
Atlas
|
26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 35 | 1.35 |
| 18 |
Yupanqui
|
26 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 31 | 30 | 1 | 33 | 1.27 |
| 19 |
El Porvenir
|
26 | 6 | 15 | 5 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 33 | 1.27 |
| 20 |
Central Ballester
|
26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 25 | 27 | -2 | 31 | 1.19 |
| 21 |
Defensores de Cambaceres
|
26 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 29 | 1.12 |
| 22 |
Fénix
|
26 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 27 | 1.04 |
| 23 |
Leandro Nicéforo Alem
|
26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 26 | 45 | -19 | 27 | 1.04 |
| 24 |
Claypole
|
26 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 19 | 34 | -15 | 26 | 1 |
| 25 |
JJ Urquiza
|
26 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 24 | 0.92 |
| 26 |
Deportivo Paraguayo
|
26 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 24 | 0.92 |
| 27 |
Argentino Rosario
|
26 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 24 | 32 | -8 | 22 | 0.85 |
| 28 |
Deportivo Muñiz
|
26 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 17 | 30 | -13 | 22 | 0.85 |
Odds
Toba is a betting enthusiast with a keen interest in helping Nigerian players with the knowledge needed to navigate the sometimes complex world of sports betting. He combines his years of experience in sports journalism and passion for sports betting to craft easy to understand reviews and analysis of diverse betting topics. He has a very good knowledge of the Nigerian market and what would enhance the betting experience of an average Nigerian bettor. That is why he is dedicated to showcasing the best bookmakers, latest bonuses and general tips that can help you have a smooth betting adventure.
Luján
Sacachispas
Lugano
Estrella del Sur
Berazategui
Juventud Unida
Mercedes
Victoriano Arenas
General Lamadrid
Sportivo Barracas
Leandro Nicéforo Alem
Claypole
JJ Urquiza
Deportivo Paraguayo