China League One
Yanbian Longding vs Hebei Kungfu
Sat, 07 Nov 2026 - 06:30 (UK Time)
Stadium: Yanji Nationwide Fitness Centre Stadium
Yanbian Longding vs Hebei Kungfu Prediction & Stats - China League One 2026
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Yanbian Longding vs Hebei Kungfu carries real history into this round of the China League One.
The two sides meet on 07/11 (Saturday) at Yanji Nationwide Fitness Centre Stadium, 06:30 (UK time).
Read the Yanbian Longding vs Hebei Kungfu prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Yanbian Longding vs Hebei Kungfu
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Yanbian Longding vs Hebei Kungfu call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Draw
Last updated on 05-11-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Yanbian Longding the side to beat, with roughly 47% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all China League One odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Yanbian Longding Preview
Yanbian Longding reach this fixture 29 match into their China League One. Here is where Yanbian Longding stand:
In this competition
12 won, 9 drawn, 8 lost
1.55 points per game
42 scored, at 1.45 a game
30 conceded, at 1.03 a game
Yanbian Longding, season-wide
12 won, 9 drawn, 8 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Giovanny Bariani Marques, 17 goals
Most assists: Joaquim Alexandre Abreu Domingos, 11 assists
Recent results — Yanbian Longding
07/11/2026 01:30
31/10/2026 02:30
25/10/2026 07:30
17/10/2026 03:00
11/10/2026 03:00
Hebei Kungfu: how they are travelling
Hebei Kungfu come in 29 matches into their China League One.
Here is what Hebei Kungfu have produced:
In this competition
10 won, 9 drawn, 10 lost
1.34 points per game
27 scored, at 0.93 a game
29 conceded, at 1 a game
Hebei Kungfu, season-wide
10 won, 9 drawn, 10 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Dominic Vinícius Eberechukwu Uzoukwu, 6 goals
Most assists: Higor Felipe Vidal, 6 assists
Recent results — Hebei Kungfu
07/11/2026 01:30
31/10/2026 02:30
24/10/2026 07:30
18/10/2026 07:30
10/10/2026 07:00
The head-to-head
Over 7 recent meetings between Yanbian Longding and Hebei Kungfu:
Yanbian Longding: 2 win(s)
Hebei Kungfu: 2 win(s)
Drawn: 3
An even record like this keeps the Yanbian Longding vs Hebei Kungfu prediction genuinely open.
Form comparison Yanbian Longding vs Hebei Kungfu
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Yanbian Longding
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
W
W
L
|
1.55 |
| Home |
D
W
L
L
W
|
1.5 |
| Away |
W
W
D
L
L
|
1.6 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 41% | 36% | 47% |
| Goals | 2.48 | 2.43 | 2.53 |
| Scored | 1.45 | 1.57 | 1.33 |
| Conceded | 1.03 | 0.86 | 1.2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 52% | 57% | 47% |
| Without Conceding | 31% | 29% | 33% |
| Failed To Score | 31% | 29% | 33% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.24 | 1.47 | 1.03 |
|
xGA
|
1.27 | 1.07 | 1.47 |
Away Team
Hebei Kungfu
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
D
D
W
L
|
1.34 |
| Home |
D
D
W
W
D
|
1.53 |
| Away |
D
L
D
W
W
|
1.14 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 40% | 29% |
| Goals | 1.93 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| Scored | 0.93 | 1 | 0.86 |
| Conceded | 1 | 0.93 | 1.07 |
| Both Teams to Score | 45% | 47% | 43% |
| Without Conceding | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Failed To Score | 41% | 33% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.04 | 1.13 | 0.94 |
|
xGA
|
1.35 | 1.16 | 1.55 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Yanbian Longding vs Hebei Kungfu
Match: Yanbian Longding vs Hebei Kungfu
Competition: China League One
Date: Saturday, 07/11/2026
Kick-off: 06:30 (UK time)
Venue: Yanji Nationwide Fitness Centre Stadium
More China League One predictions
Explore the rest of our China League One predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Yanbian Longding vs Hebei Kungfu that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.18
League: 2.69
Both Teams to Score
50%
League: 55%
Over 1.5+
64%
League: 74%
Over 2.5+
47%
League: 51%
Cards
3.21
League: 3.72
Corners
6.07
League: 9.53
Home Team
Yanbian Longding
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
W
W
L
|
1.55 |
| Home |
D
W
L
L
W
|
1.5 |
| Away |
W
W
D
L
L
|
1.6 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 41% | 36% | 47% |
| Goals | 2.48 | 2.43 | 2.53 |
| Scored | 1.45 | 1.57 | 1.33 |
| Conceded | 1.03 | 0.86 | 1.2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 52% | 57% | 47% |
| Without Conceding | 31% | 29% | 33% |
| Failed To Score | 31% | 29% | 33% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.24 | 1.47 | 1.03 |
|
xGA
|
1.27 | 1.07 | 1.47 |
Away Team
Hebei Kungfu
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
D
D
W
L
|
1.34 |
| Home |
D
D
W
W
D
|
1.53 |
| Away |
D
L
D
W
W
|
1.14 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 40% | 29% |
| Goals | 1.93 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| Scored | 0.93 | 1 | 0.86 |
| Conceded | 1 | 0.93 | 1.07 |
| Both Teams to Score | 45% | 47% | 43% |
| Without Conceding | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Failed To Score | 41% | 33% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.04 | 1.13 | 0.94 |
|
xGA
|
1.35 | 1.16 | 1.55 |
Corners
8.48 / Match
+8% Corners / Match
Yanbian Longding received +8% more corners than Hebei Kungfu in the China League One
7.86 / Match
Hebei Kungfu
(6)
Suzhou Dongwu
(3)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
(5)
Dongguan United
(5)
Nantong Zhiyun
(3)
Changchun Yatai
(3)
Guangzhou E-Power
(4)(5)
Yanbian Longding
(6)
Guangzhou E-Power
(2)
Shanghai Jiading
(4)
Nanjing City
(2)
Suzhou Dongwu
(4)
Dalian Huayi
(4)
Meizhou Hakka
Cards
1.86 / Match
+6% Cards / Match
Yanbian Longding received +6% more cards than Hebei Kungfu in the China League One
1.76 / Match
Hebei Kungfu
(2)
Suzhou Dongwu
(1)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
(0)
Dongguan United
(0)
Nantong Zhiyun
(3)
Changchun Yatai
(2)
Guangzhou E-Power
(1)(4)
Yanbian Longding
(1)
Guangzhou E-Power
(1)
Shanghai Jiading
(1)
Nanjing City
(1)
Suzhou Dongwu
(1)
Dalian Huayi
(3)
Meizhou Hakka
Goals Scored
1.45 / Match
+56%
Yanbian Longding is +56% better in terms of goals scored
0.93 / Match
Hebei Kungfu
(1)
Suzhou Dongwu
(1)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
(2)
Dongguan United
(5)
Nantong Zhiyun
(0)
Changchun Yatai
(1)
Guangzhou E-Power
(1)(1)
Yanbian Longding
(1)
Guangzhou E-Power
(3)
Shanghai Jiading
(0)
Nanjing City
(0)
Suzhou Dongwu
(1)
Dalian Huayi
(3)
Meizhou Hakka
Goals Conceded
1.03 / Match
+3%
Yanbian Longding condeded +3% more goals than Hebei Kungfu
1 / Match
Hebei Kungfu
(1)
Suzhou Dongwu
(0)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
(1)
Dongguan United
(0)
Nantong Zhiyun
(1)
Changchun Yatai
(1)
Guangzhou E-Power
(2)(1)
Yanbian Longding
(1)
Guangzhou E-Power
(2)
Shanghai Jiading
(1)
Nanjing City
(0)
Suzhou Dongwu
(0)
Dalian Huayi
(1)
Meizhou Hakka
China League One Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Guangzhou E-Power
|
30 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 58 | 31 | 27 | 62 | 2.07 |
| 2 |
Nantong Zhiyun
|
30 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 40 | 22 | 18 | 57 | 1.9 |
| 3 |
Shaanxi Union
|
30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 57 | 30 | 27 | 51 | 1.7 |
| 4 |
Shenzhen Juniors
|
30 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 43 | 36 | 7 | 47 | 1.57 |
| 5 |
Guangxi Hengchen
|
30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 46 | 39 | 7 | 47 | 1.57 |
| 6 |
Yanbian Longding
|
30 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 43 | 31 | 12 | 46 | 1.53 |
| 7 |
Wuxi Wugou
|
30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 46 | 35 | 11 | 43 | 1.43 |
| 8 |
Changchun Yatai
|
30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 47 | 46 | 1 | 43 | 1.43 |
| 9 |
Shanghai Jiading
|
30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 36 | 37 | -1 | 40 | 1.33 |
| 10 |
Hebei Kungfu
|
30 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 28 | 30 | -2 | 40 | 1.33 |
| 11 |
Dalian Huayi
|
30 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 38 | 43 | -5 | 37 | 1.23 |
| 12 |
Suzhou Dongwu
|
30 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 36 | 39 | -3 | 36 | 1.2 |
| 13 |
Nanjing City
|
30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 32 | 40 | -8 | 34 | 1.13 |
| 14 |
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
|
30 | 5 | 13 | 12 | 40 | 53 | -13 | 28 | 0.93 |
| 15 |
Meizhou Hakka
|
30 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 26 | 63 | -37 | 25 | 0.83 |
| 16 |
Dongguan United
|
30 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 30 | 71 | -41 | 16 | 0.53 |
Odds
Hey there! I’m Abhishek Nandwani, one of the voices behind the content at Eagle Predict. Hailing from India's capital, Delhi, I’m not just a football fan – I’m a die-hard Manchester United supporter. With 15 years of experience in the media world, I’ve spent the past three years in the betting world, producing content. When I’m not writing about football betting, you’ll probably catch me glued to football matches and enjoying some good food. For me, Zinedine Zidane is The GOAT! Stay tuned for my reviews – they’re always packed with detailed insights!
Shaanxi Union
Shenzhen Juniors
Guangxi Hengchen
Wuxi Wugou