China League One
Wuxi Wugou vs Changchun Yatai
Sat, 07 Nov 2026 - 06:30 (UK Time)
Stadium:
Wuxi Wugou vs Changchun Yatai Prediction & Stats - China League One 2026
Predictions
Wuxi Wugou vs Changchun Yatai is part of the China League One schedule for Saturday (07/11).
The fixture is staged at , 06:30 (UK time).
Below is our Wuxi Wugou vs Changchun Yatai prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on Wuxi Wugou vs Changchun Yatai
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred Wuxi Wugou vs Changchun Yatai prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Wuxi Wugou Win
Last updated on 05-11-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Wuxi Wugou the side to beat, with roughly 47% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all China League One odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Wuxi Wugou Preview
Wuxi Wugou reach this fixture 29 match into their China League One. Here is where Wuxi Wugou stand:
In this competition
12 won, 6 drawn, 11 lost
1.45 points per game
45 scored, at 1.55 a game
34 conceded, at 1.17 a game
Wuxi Wugou, season-wide
12 won, 6 drawn, 11 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Nino Noordanus, 14 goals
Most assists: Nicolás Gabriel Albarracín Basil, 7 assists
Recent results — Wuxi Wugou
07/11/2026 01:30
31/10/2026 02:30
25/10/2026 07:00
17/10/2026 07:00
10/10/2026 07:30
Changchun Yatai: how they are travelling
Changchun Yatai come in 29 matches into their China League One.
Here is what Changchun Yatai have produced:
In this competition
12 won, 6 drawn, 11 lost
1.45 points per game
46 scored, at 1.59 a game
45 conceded, at 1.55 a game
Changchun Yatai, season-wide
12 won, 6 drawn, 11 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Long Tan, 13 goals
Most assists: Ohi Omoijuanfo, 12 assists
Recent results — Changchun Yatai
07/11/2026 01:30
31/10/2026 02:30
24/10/2026 03:30
17/10/2026 07:30
10/10/2026 07:00
The head-to-head
A short sample to go on — 1 recent meeting(s) between the two:
Wuxi Wugou: 1 win(s)
Changchun Yatai: 0 win(s)
Drawn: 0
With so little history, this fixture stays hard to call.
Form comparison Wuxi Wugou vs Changchun Yatai
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Wuxi Wugou
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
W
L
W
|
1.45 |
| Home |
D
W
L
D
W
|
1.36 |
| Away |
W
W
W
L
L
|
1.53 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 41% | 36% | 47% |
| Goals | 2.72 | 2.43 | 3 |
| Scored | 1.55 | 1.29 | 1.8 |
| Conceded | 1.17 | 1.14 | 1.2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 45% | 36% | 53% |
| Without Conceding | 31% | 43% | 20% |
| Failed To Score | 28% | 29% | 27% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.38 | 1.49 | 1.27 |
|
xGA
|
1.59 | 1.41 | 1.76 |
Away Team
Changchun Yatai
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
L
W
W
D
|
1.45 |
| Home |
L
W
W
D
W
|
1.93 |
| Away |
D
D
D
L
D
|
0.93 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 41% | 60% | 21% |
| Goals | 3.14 | 3.13 | 3.14 |
| Scored | 1.59 | 1.8 | 1.36 |
| Conceded | 1.55 | 1.33 | 1.79 |
| Both Teams to Score | 69% | 60% | 79% |
| Without Conceding | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 14% | 7% | 21% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.3 | 1.47 | 1.11 |
|
xGA
|
1.44 | 1.4 | 1.49 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Wuxi Wugou vs Changchun Yatai
Match: Wuxi Wugou vs Changchun Yatai
Competition: China League One
Date: Saturday, 07/11/2026
Kick-off: 06:30 (UK time)
Venue:
More China League One predictions
Explore the rest of our China League One predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Wuxi Wugou vs Changchun Yatai that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.79
League: 2.69
Both Teams to Score
58%
League: 55%
Over 1.5+
86%
League: 74%
Over 2.5+
54%
League: 51%
Cards
4
League: 3.72
Corners
7.79
League: 9.53
Home Team
Wuxi Wugou
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
W
L
W
|
1.45 |
| Home |
D
W
L
D
W
|
1.36 |
| Away |
W
W
W
L
L
|
1.53 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 41% | 36% | 47% |
| Goals | 2.72 | 2.43 | 3 |
| Scored | 1.55 | 1.29 | 1.8 |
| Conceded | 1.17 | 1.14 | 1.2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 45% | 36% | 53% |
| Without Conceding | 31% | 43% | 20% |
| Failed To Score | 28% | 29% | 27% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.38 | 1.49 | 1.27 |
|
xGA
|
1.59 | 1.41 | 1.76 |
Away Team
Changchun Yatai
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
L
W
W
D
|
1.45 |
| Home |
L
W
W
D
W
|
1.93 |
| Away |
D
D
D
L
D
|
0.93 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 41% | 60% | 21% |
| Goals | 3.14 | 3.13 | 3.14 |
| Scored | 1.59 | 1.8 | 1.36 |
| Conceded | 1.55 | 1.33 | 1.79 |
| Both Teams to Score | 69% | 60% | 79% |
| Without Conceding | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 14% | 7% | 21% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.3 | 1.47 | 1.11 |
|
xGA
|
1.44 | 1.4 | 1.49 |
Corners
9.76 / Match
+10% Corners / Match
Wuxi Wugou received +10% more corners than Changchun Yatai in the China League One
8.87 / Match
Changchun Yatai
(2)
Guangxi Hengchen
(1)
Shaanxi Union
(2)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
(2)
Meizhou Hakka
(1)
Suzhou Dongwu
(6)
Shanghai Jiading
(4)(4)
Wuxi Wugou
(6)
Nantong Zhiyun
(3)
Meizhou Hakka
(4)
Guangxi Hengchen
(5)
Dalian Huayi
(6)
Yanbian Longding
(4)
Nantong Zhiyun
Cards
1.79 / Match
+4% Cards / Match
Changchun Yatai received +4% more cards than Wuxi Wugou in the China League One
1.86 / Match
Changchun Yatai
(2)
Guangxi Hengchen
(1)
Shaanxi Union
(2)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
(2)
Meizhou Hakka
(0)
Suzhou Dongwu
(2)
Shanghai Jiading
(3)(2)
Wuxi Wugou
(0)
Nantong Zhiyun
(1)
Meizhou Hakka
(2)
Guangxi Hengchen
(1)
Dalian Huayi
(1)
Yanbian Longding
(2)
Nantong Zhiyun
Goals Scored
1.55 / Match
+3%
Changchun Yatai is +3% better in terms of goals scored
1.59 / Match
Changchun Yatai
(1)
Guangxi Hengchen
(2)
Shaanxi Union
(2)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
(0)
Meizhou Hakka
(3)
Suzhou Dongwu
(2)
Shanghai Jiading
(1)(1)
Wuxi Wugou
(1)
Nantong Zhiyun
(4)
Meizhou Hakka
(2)
Guangxi Hengchen
(1)
Dalian Huayi
(1)
Yanbian Longding
(0)
Nantong Zhiyun
Goals Conceded
1.17 / Match
+25%
Changchun Yatai condeded +25% more goals than Wuxi Wugou
1.55 / Match
Changchun Yatai
(1)
Guangxi Hengchen
(1)
Shaanxi Union
(0)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
(2)
Meizhou Hakka
(0)
Suzhou Dongwu
(2)
Shanghai Jiading
(0)(1)
Wuxi Wugou
(0)
Nantong Zhiyun
(1)
Meizhou Hakka
(2)
Guangxi Hengchen
(1)
Dalian Huayi
(1)
Yanbian Longding
(2)
Nantong Zhiyun
China League One Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Guangzhou E-Power
|
30 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 58 | 31 | 27 | 62 | 2.07 |
| 2 |
Nantong Zhiyun
|
30 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 40 | 22 | 18 | 57 | 1.9 |
| 3 |
Shaanxi Union
|
30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 57 | 30 | 27 | 51 | 1.7 |
| 4 |
Shenzhen Juniors
|
30 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 43 | 36 | 7 | 47 | 1.57 |
| 5 |
Guangxi Hengchen
|
30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 46 | 39 | 7 | 47 | 1.57 |
| 6 |
Yanbian Longding
|
30 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 43 | 31 | 12 | 46 | 1.53 |
| 7 |
Wuxi Wugou
|
30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 46 | 35 | 11 | 43 | 1.43 |
| 8 |
Changchun Yatai
|
30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 47 | 46 | 1 | 43 | 1.43 |
| 9 |
Shanghai Jiading
|
30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 36 | 37 | -1 | 40 | 1.33 |
| 10 |
Hebei Kungfu
|
30 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 28 | 30 | -2 | 40 | 1.33 |
| 11 |
Dalian Huayi
|
30 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 38 | 43 | -5 | 37 | 1.23 |
| 12 |
Suzhou Dongwu
|
30 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 36 | 39 | -3 | 36 | 1.2 |
| 13 |
Nanjing City
|
30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 32 | 40 | -8 | 34 | 1.13 |
| 14 |
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
|
30 | 5 | 13 | 12 | 40 | 53 | -13 | 28 | 0.93 |
| 15 |
Meizhou Hakka
|
30 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 26 | 63 | -37 | 25 | 0.83 |
| 16 |
Dongguan United
|
30 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 30 | 71 | -41 | 16 | 0.53 |
Odds
Toba is a betting enthusiast with a keen interest in helping Nigerian players with the knowledge needed to navigate the sometimes complex world of sports betting. He combines his years of experience in sports journalism and passion for sports betting to craft easy to understand reviews and analysis of diverse betting topics. He has a very good knowledge of the Nigerian market and what would enhance the betting experience of an average Nigerian bettor. That is why he is dedicated to showcasing the best bookmakers, latest bonuses and general tips that can help you have a smooth betting adventure.
Guangzhou E-Power
Shenzhen Juniors
Hebei Kungfu
Nanjing City
Dongguan United