Ligue 2
WA Mostaganem vs RC Kouba
Wed, 14 Oct 2026 - 15:00 (UK Time)
Stadium:
WA Mostaganem vs RC Kouba Prediction & Stats - Ligue 2 2026/27
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. WA Mostaganem vs RC Kouba carries real history into this round of the Ligue 2.
The two sides meet on 14/10 (Wednesday) at , 15:00 (UK time).
Read the WA Mostaganem vs RC Kouba prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on WA Mostaganem vs RC Kouba
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the WA Mostaganem vs RC Kouba call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
RC Kouba Win
Last updated on 13-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes RC Kouba the side to beat, with roughly 24% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Ligue 2 odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
WA Mostaganem Preview
WA Mostaganem reach this fixture 4 match into their Ligue 2. Here is where WA Mostaganem stand:
In this competition
1 won, 2 drawn, 1 lost
1.25 points per game
7 scored, at 1.75 a game
7 conceded, at 1.75 a game
WA Mostaganem, season-wide
1 won, 2 drawn, 1 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: , 0 goals
Most assists: , 0 assists
Recent results — WA Mostaganem
09/10/2026 10:00
03/10/2026 10:00
26/09/2026 11:00
19/09/2026 11:00
08/05/2026 11:00
RC Kouba: how they are travelling
RC Kouba come in 4 matches into their Ligue 2.
Here is what RC Kouba have produced:
In this competition
4 won, 0 drawn, 0 lost
3 points per game
11 scored, at 2.75 a game
1 conceded, at 0.25 a game
RC Kouba, season-wide
4 won, 0 drawn, 0 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: , 0 goals
Most assists: , 0 assists
Recent results — RC Kouba
08/10/2026 10:00
03/10/2026 10:00
26/09/2026 11:00
19/09/2026 11:00
08/05/2026 11:00
The head-to-head favours RC Kouba
RC Kouba have generally come out ahead of WA Mostaganem in their recent meetings.
From 6 match(es):
RC Kouba: 3 win(s)
WA Mostaganem: 2 win(s)
Drawn: 1
That trend is worth factoring into the WA Mostaganem vs RC Kouba prediction.
Form comparison WA Mostaganem vs RC Kouba
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
WA Mostaganem
Algeria - Ligue 2
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
L
D
|
1.25 |
| Home |
W
|
3 |
| Away |
D
L
D
|
0.67 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 100% | 0% |
| Goals | 3.5 | 4 | 3.33 |
| Scored | 1.75 | 3 | 1.33 |
| Conceded | 1.75 | 1 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
0.94 | 1.2 | 0.82 |
|
xGA
|
1.32 | 0.95 | 1.5 |
Away Team
RC Kouba
Algeria - Ligue 2
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
W
W
|
3 |
| Home |
W
W
|
3 |
| Away |
W
W
|
3 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Goals | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Scored | 2.75 | 3 | 2.5 |
| Conceded | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.46 | 1.69 | 1 |
|
xGA
|
1.18 | 1.05 | 1.45 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - WA Mostaganem vs RC Kouba
Match: WA Mostaganem vs RC Kouba
Competition: Ligue 2
Date: Wednesday, 14/10/2026
Kick-off: 15:00 (UK time)
Venue:
More Ligue 2 predictions
Explore the rest of our Ligue 2 predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for WA Mostaganem vs RC Kouba that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
3.25
League: 2.05
Both Teams to Score
63%
League: 41%
Over 1.5+
100%
League: 56%
Over 2.5+
75%
League: 42%
Cards
-0.25
League: 0.69
Corners
10.67
League: 9.17
Home Team
WA Mostaganem
Algeria - Ligue 2
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
L
D
|
1.25 |
| Home |
W
|
3 |
| Away |
D
L
D
|
0.67 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 100% | 0% |
| Goals | 3.5 | 4 | 3.33 |
| Scored | 1.75 | 3 | 1.33 |
| Conceded | 1.75 | 1 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
0.94 | 1.2 | 0.82 |
|
xGA
|
1.32 | 0.95 | 1.5 |
Away Team
RC Kouba
Algeria - Ligue 2
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
W
W
|
3 |
| Home |
W
W
|
3 |
| Away |
W
W
|
3 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Goals | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Scored | 2.75 | 3 | 2.5 |
| Conceded | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.46 | 1.69 | 1 |
|
xGA
|
1.18 | 1.05 | 1.45 |
Corners
12.34 / Match
+23% Corners / Match
WA Mostaganem received +23% more corners than RC Kouba in the Ligue 2
10 / Match
Taghit
(-1)
JSM Tiaret
(10)
ASM Oran
(3)
MC Saïda
(4)(4)
USM El Harrach
(4)
NA Hussein Dey
(10)
WA Tlemcen
(2)
Koléa
Cards
0 / Match
Cards / Match
Both Teams are equal in terms of cards
0 / Match
Taghit
(-1)
JSM Tiaret
(0)
ASM Oran
(0)
MC Saïda
(0)(0)
USM El Harrach
(0)
NA Hussein Dey
(0)
WA Tlemcen
(0)
Koléa
Goals Scored
1.75 / Match
+57%
RC Kouba is +57% better in terms of goals scored
2.75 / Match
Taghit
(1)
JSM Tiaret
(3)
ASM Oran
(1)
MC Saïda
(2)(4)
USM El Harrach
(2)
NA Hussein Dey
(2)
WA Tlemcen
(3)
Koléa
Goals Conceded
1.75 / Match
+86%
WA Mostaganem condeded +86% more goals than RC Kouba
0.25 / Match
Taghit
(1)
JSM Tiaret
(1)
ASM Oran
(3)
MC Saïda
(2)(0)
USM El Harrach
(1)
NA Hussein Dey
(0)
WA Tlemcen
(0)
Koléa
Ligue 2 Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
RC Kouba
|
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 3 |
| 2 |
USM Blida
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 2.5 |
| 3 |
Annaba
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 2.25 |
| 4 |
GC Mascara
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 2 |
| 5 |
MSP Batna
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 |
| 6 |
Azazga
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2 |
| 7 |
MC Saïda
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 8 |
Nrb Beni Oulbene
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 9 |
USM El Harrach
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 10 |
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 11 |
NC Magra
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 12 |
JSM Skikda
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| 13 |
AS Khroub
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 14 |
ASM Oran
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 15 |
MO Constantine
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 16 |
WA Mostaganem
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 17 |
MO Béjaïa
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 18 |
Paradou AC
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 19 |
WA Tlemcen
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 20 |
IRB Nezla
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 21 |
ES Mostaganem
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | 1 |
| 22 |
Koléa
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 4 | 1 |
| 23 |
NA Hussein Dey
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 24 |
El Bayadh
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 25 |
CA Batna
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 26 |
Teleghma
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 27 |
US Chaouia
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 28 |
JS Jijel
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | 0.33 |
| 29 |
RC Arbaâ
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 30 |
JSM Tiaret
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | 0.25 |
| 31 |
Taghit
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | 0.25 |
| 32 |
CR Béni Thour
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
Odds
Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.
USM Blida
Annaba
MSP Batna
Azazga
Nrb Beni Oulbene
NC Magra
JSM Skikda
AS Khroub
MO Constantine
MO Béjaïa
Paradou AC
IRB Nezla
ES Mostaganem
El Bayadh
CA Batna
Teleghma
US Chaouia
JS Jijel
RC Arbaâ
CR Béni Thour