1. Lig
Ümraniyespor vs Boluspor
Wed, 14 Oct 2026 - 15:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Ümraniye Hekimbaşı Şehir Stadyumu
Ümraniyespor vs Boluspor Prediction & Stats - 1. Lig 2026/27
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Ümraniyespor vs Boluspor carries real history into this round of the 1. Lig.
The two sides meet on 14/10 (Wednesday) at Ümraniye Hekimbaşı Şehir Stadyumu, 15:00 (UK time).
Read the Ümraniyespor vs Boluspor prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Ümraniyespor vs Boluspor
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Ümraniyespor vs Boluspor call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Over 2.5 Goals
Last updated on 13-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Ümraniyespor the side to beat, with roughly 67% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all 1. Lig odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Ümraniyespor Preview
Ümraniyespor reach this fixture 9 match into their 1. Lig. Here is where Ümraniyespor stand:
In this competition
1 won, 4 drawn, 4 lost
0.78 points per game
7 scored, at 0.78 a game
10 conceded, at 1.11 a game
Ümraniyespor, season-wide
1 won, 4 drawn, 4 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Cebio Soukou, 3 goals
Most assists: Tunahan Taşçı, 2 assists
Recent results — Ümraniyespor
09/10/2026 13:00
18/09/2026 09:00
12/09/2026 13:00
05/09/2026 13:00
01/09/2026 10:00
Boluspor: how they are travelling
Boluspor come in 9 matches into their 1. Lig.
Here is what Boluspor have produced:
In this competition
0 won, 1 drawn, 8 lost
0.11 points per game
3 scored, at 0.33 a game
21 conceded, at 2.33 a game
Boluspor, season-wide
0 won, 1 drawn, 8 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Bartu Göçmen, 1 goals
Most assists: Bertu Alican Özyürek, 1 assists
Recent results — Boluspor
10/10/2026 06:30
19/09/2026 10:00
12/09/2026 10:00
05/09/2026 09:00
01/09/2026 13:00
The head-to-head favours Ümraniyespor
Recent meetings have tended to go Ümraniyespor's way against Boluspor.
From 18 match(es):
Ümraniyespor: 8 win(s)
Boluspor: 7 win(s)
Drawn: 3
It is a pattern worth weighing in the Ümraniyespor vs Boluspor prediction.
Form comparison Ümraniyespor vs Boluspor
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Ümraniyespor
Turkey - 1. Lig
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
L
L
L
|
0.78 |
| Home |
D
L
L
D
D
|
0.6 |
| Away |
W
L
D
L
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 25% |
| Goals | 1.89 | 1.6 | 2.25 |
| Scored | 0.78 | 0.6 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1.11 | 1 | 1.25 |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 60% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.4 | 1.38 | 1.42 |
|
xGA
|
1.48 | 1.34 | 1.66 |
Away Team
Boluspor
Turkey - 1. Lig
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
D
L
L
|
0.11 |
| Home |
L
D
L
L
L
|
0.2 |
| Away |
L
L
L
L
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals | 2.67 | 2.2 | 3.25 |
| Scored | 0.33 | 0.4 | 0.25 |
| Conceded | 2.33 | 1.8 | 3 |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 67% | 60% | 75% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
0.95 | 0.93 | 0.97 |
|
xGA
|
1.62 | 1.42 | 1.88 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Ümraniyespor vs Boluspor
Match: Ümraniyespor vs Boluspor
Competition: 1. Lig
Date: Wednesday, 14/10/2026
Kick-off: 15:00 (UK time)
Venue: Ümraniye Hekimbaşı Şehir Stadyumu
More 1. Lig predictions
Explore the rest of our 1. Lig predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Ümraniyespor vs Boluspor that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.43
League: 2.59
Both Teams to Score
43%
League: 53%
Over 1.5+
80%
League: 79%
Over 2.5+
35%
League: 46%
Cards
3.9
League: 4.58
Corners
5.05
League: 8.58
Home Team
Ümraniyespor
Turkey - 1. Lig
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
L
L
L
|
0.78 |
| Home |
D
L
L
D
D
|
0.6 |
| Away |
W
L
D
L
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 25% |
| Goals | 1.89 | 1.6 | 2.25 |
| Scored | 0.78 | 0.6 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1.11 | 1 | 1.25 |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 60% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.4 | 1.38 | 1.42 |
|
xGA
|
1.48 | 1.34 | 1.66 |
Away Team
Boluspor
Turkey - 1. Lig
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
D
L
L
|
0.11 |
| Home |
L
D
L
L
L
|
0.2 |
| Away |
L
L
L
L
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals | 2.67 | 2.2 | 3.25 |
| Scored | 0.33 | 0.4 | 0.25 |
| Conceded | 2.33 | 1.8 | 3 |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 67% | 60% | 75% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
0.95 | 0.93 | 0.97 |
|
xGA
|
1.62 | 1.42 | 1.88 |
Corners
8.33 / Match
+10% Corners / Match
Ümraniyespor received +10% more corners than Boluspor in the 1. Lig
7.56 / Match
Sarıyer
(4)
Bandırmaspor
(3)
Antalyaspor
(3)
Pendikspor
(4)
Muğlaspor
(3)
Keçiörengücü
(5)
Erokspor
(3)(1)
Antalyaspor
(0)
Sarıyer
(3)
Pendikspor
(4)
Bandırmaspor
(2)
Keçiörengücü
(0)
Muğlaspor
(2)
Mardin BB
Cards
1.67 / Match
+33% Cards / Match
Boluspor received +33% more cards than Ümraniyespor in the 1. Lig
2.22 / Match
Sarıyer
(1)
Bandırmaspor
(1)
Antalyaspor
(2)
Pendikspor
(2)
Muğlaspor
(3)
Keçiörengücü
(3)
Erokspor
(0)(2)
Antalyaspor
(1)
Sarıyer
(2)
Pendikspor
(2)
Bandırmaspor
(3)
Keçiörengücü
(2)
Muğlaspor
(1)
Mardin BB
Goals Scored
0.78 / Match
+136%
Ümraniyespor is +136% better in terms of goals scored
0.33 / Match
Sarıyer
(1)
Bandırmaspor
(1)
Antalyaspor
(1)
Pendikspor
(0)
Muğlaspor
(0)
Keçiörengücü
(2)
Erokspor
(1)(0)
Antalyaspor
(1)
Sarıyer
(1)
Pendikspor
(0)
Bandırmaspor
(0)
Keçiörengücü
(0)
Muğlaspor
(0)
Mardin BB
Goals Conceded
1.11 / Match
+52%
Boluspor condeded +52% more goals than Ümraniyespor
2.33 / Match
Sarıyer
(1)
Bandırmaspor
(0)
Antalyaspor
(2)
Pendikspor
(1)
Muğlaspor
(1)
Keçiörengücü
(2)
Erokspor
(1)(1)
Antalyaspor
(2)
Sarıyer
(1)
Pendikspor
(6)
Bandırmaspor
(2)
Keçiörengücü
(2)
Muğlaspor
(3)
Mardin BB
1. Lig Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Kayserispor
|
9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 13 | 22 | 2.44 |
| 2 |
Bursaspor
|
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 19 | 2.11 |
| 3 |
76 Iğdır Belediyespor
|
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 19 | 2.11 |
| 4 |
Keçiörengücü
|
9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 16 | 1.78 |
| 5 |
Batman Petrolspor
|
9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 16 | 1.78 |
| 6 |
Mardin BB
|
9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 1.67 |
| 7 |
Sarıyer
|
9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 15 | 1.67 |
| 8 |
Antalyaspor
|
9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 1.67 |
| 9 |
Bandırmaspor
|
9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 1.44 |
| 10 |
Fatih Karagümrük
|
9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 1.44 |
| 11 |
Muğlaspor
|
9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 1.33 |
| 12 |
Sivasspor
|
9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 1.22 |
| 13 |
Pendikspor
|
9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 10 | 1.11 |
| 14 |
Manisa BBSK
|
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 9 | 1 |
| 15 |
Bodrumspor
|
9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 8 | 0.89 |
| 16 |
Erokspor
|
9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 8 | 0.89 |
| 17 |
Ümraniyespor
|
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 | 0.78 |
| 18 |
Van BB
|
9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 6 | 0.67 |
| 19 |
İstanbulspor
|
9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 5 | 0.56 |
| 20 |
Boluspor
|
9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 21 | -18 | 1 | 0.11 |
Odds
Toba is a betting enthusiast with a keen interest in helping Nigerian players with the knowledge needed to navigate the sometimes complex world of sports betting. He combines his years of experience in sports journalism and passion for sports betting to craft easy to understand reviews and analysis of diverse betting topics. He has a very good knowledge of the Nigerian market and what would enhance the betting experience of an average Nigerian bettor. That is why he is dedicated to showcasing the best bookmakers, latest bonuses and general tips that can help you have a smooth betting adventure.
Kayserispor
Bursaspor
76 Iğdır Belediyespor
Batman Petrolspor
Fatih Karagümrük
Sivasspor
Manisa BBSK
Bodrumspor
Van BB
İstanbulspor