Ligue 1
Toulouse vs Strasbourg
Fri, 06 Nov 2026 - 19:45 (UK Time)
Stadium: Stadium de Toulouse
Toulouse vs Strasbourg Prediction & Stats - Ligue 1 2026/27
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Toulouse vs Strasbourg carries real history into this round of the Ligue 1.
The two sides meet on 06/11 (Friday) at Stadium de Toulouse, 19:45 (UK time).
Read the Toulouse vs Strasbourg prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Toulouse vs Strasbourg
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Toulouse vs Strasbourg call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
BTTS - Yes
Last updated on 06-11-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Toulouse the side to beat, with roughly 46% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Ligue 1 odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Toulouse Preview
Toulouse reach this fixture 9 match into their Ligue 1. Here is where Toulouse Football Club stand:
In this competition
2 won, 4 drawn, 3 lost
1.11 points per game
12 scored, at 1.33 a game
13 conceded, at 1.44 a game
Toulouse Football Club, season-wide
2 won, 4 drawn, 3 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Casper Tengstedt, 5 goals
Most assists: Cristian Cásseres Jr., 5 assists
Recent results — Toulouse
01/11/2026 14:45
25/10/2026 12:15
16/10/2026 14:45
10/10/2026 14:45
19/09/2026 14:45
Strasbourg: how they are travelling
Strasbourg come in 9 matches into their Ligue 1.
Here is what RC Strasbourg have produced:
In this competition
3 won, 1 drawn, 5 lost
1.11 points per game
17 scored, at 1.89 a game
19 conceded, at 2.11 a game
RC Strasbourg, season-wide
3 won, 1 drawn, 5 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Gessime Yassine, 4 goals
Most assists: Sebastian Nanasi, 3 assists
Recent results — RC Strasbourg
01/11/2026 09:00
25/10/2026 12:15
17/10/2026 11:15
11/10/2026 09:00
19/09/2026 11:15
The head-to-head favours Strasbourg
Strasbourg have generally come out ahead of Toulouse Football Club in their recent meetings.
From 14 match(es):
Strasbourg: 7 win(s)
Toulouse: 3 win(s)
Drawn: 4
That trend is worth factoring into the Toulouse vs Strasbourg prediction.
Form comparison Toulouse vs Strasbourg
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Toulouse
France - Ligue 1
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
W
D
W
|
1.11 |
| Home |
D
W
L
L
|
1 |
| Away |
L
W
D
D
D
|
1.2 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| Goals | 2.78 | 2 | 3.4 |
| Scored | 1.33 | 0.75 | 1.8 |
| Conceded | 1.44 | 1.25 | 1.6 |
| Both Teams to Score | 44% | 25% | 60% |
| Without Conceding | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| Failed To Score | 44% | 75% | 20% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.48 | 1.71 | 1.29 |
|
xGA
|
1.43 | 1.32 | 1.53 |
Away Team
Strasbourg
France - Ligue 1
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
L
L
L
|
1.11 |
| Home |
W
L
D
W
|
1.75 |
| Away |
L
L
L
W
L
|
0.6 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 50% | 20% |
| Goals | 4 | 3.75 | 4.2 |
| Scored | 1.89 | 2.25 | 1.6 |
| Conceded | 2.11 | 1.5 | 2.6 |
| Both Teams to Score | 78% | 100% | 60% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 22% | 0% | 40% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.43 | 1.69 | 1.22 |
|
xGA
|
1.73 | 1.58 | 1.85 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Toulouse vs Strasbourg
Match: Toulouse vs Strasbourg
Competition: Ligue 1
Date: Friday, 06/11/2026
Kick-off: 19:45 (UK time)
Venue: Stadium de Toulouse
More Ligue 1 predictions
Explore the rest of our Ligue 1 predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Toulouse FC vs Strasbourg that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
3.1
League: 3.04
Both Teams to Score
43%
League: 60%
Over 1.5+
75%
League: 80%
Over 2.5+
63%
League: 59%
Cards
4.95
League: 3.75
Corners
7.7
League: 9.12
Home Team
Toulouse
France - Ligue 1
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
W
D
W
|
1.11 |
| Home |
D
W
L
L
|
1 |
| Away |
L
W
D
D
D
|
1.2 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| Goals | 2.78 | 2 | 3.4 |
| Scored | 1.33 | 0.75 | 1.8 |
| Conceded | 1.44 | 1.25 | 1.6 |
| Both Teams to Score | 44% | 25% | 60% |
| Without Conceding | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| Failed To Score | 44% | 75% | 20% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.48 | 1.71 | 1.29 |
|
xGA
|
1.43 | 1.32 | 1.53 |
Away Team
Strasbourg
France - Ligue 1
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
L
L
L
|
1.11 |
| Home |
W
L
D
W
|
1.75 |
| Away |
L
L
L
W
L
|
0.6 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 50% | 20% |
| Goals | 4 | 3.75 | 4.2 |
| Scored | 1.89 | 2.25 | 1.6 |
| Conceded | 2.11 | 1.5 | 2.6 |
| Both Teams to Score | 78% | 100% | 60% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 22% | 0% | 40% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.43 | 1.69 | 1.22 |
|
xGA
|
1.73 | 1.58 | 1.85 |
Corners
8.11 / Match
+14% Corners / Match
Toulouse received +14% more corners than Strasbourg in the Ligue 1
7.11 / Match
Olympique Marseille
(3)
Troyes
(4)
Le Mans
(2)
Monaco
(4)
Le Havre
(6)
Lorient
(3)
Lille
(6)(5)
Auxerre
(4)
Rennes
(3)
PSG
(3)
Nice
(0)
Paris
(2)
Monaco
(0)
Troyes
Cards
2 / Match
+12% Cards / Match
Toulouse received +12% more cards than Strasbourg in the Ligue 1
1.78 / Match
Olympique Marseille
(1)
Troyes
(6)
Le Mans
(1)
Monaco
(2)
Le Havre
(3)
Lorient
(0)
Lille
(1)(0)
Auxerre
(3)
Rennes
(2)
PSG
(1)
Nice
(2)
Paris
(1)
Monaco
(1)
Troyes
Goals Scored
1.33 / Match
+42%
Strasbourg is +42% better in terms of goals scored
1.89 / Match
Olympique Marseille
(0)
Troyes
(0)
Le Mans
(3)
Monaco
(2)
Le Havre
(3)
Lorient
(2)
Lille
(0)(5)
Auxerre
(0)
Rennes
(1)
PSG
(1)
Nice
(1)
Paris
(1)
Monaco
(6)
Troyes
Goals Conceded
1.44 / Match
+32%
Strasbourg condeded +32% more goals than Toulouse
2.11 / Match
Olympique Marseille
(2)
Troyes
(0)
Le Mans
(0)
Monaco
(2)
Le Havre
(2)
Lorient
(2)
Lille
(1)(1)
Auxerre
(3)
Rennes
(3)
PSG
(2)
Nice
(2)
Paris
(1)
Monaco
(2)
Troyes
Ligue 1 Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
PSG
|
9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 10 | 11 | 20 | 2.22 |
| 2 |
Lille
|
9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 2 |
| 3 |
Lyon
|
9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 17 | 1.89 |
| 4 |
Paris
|
9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 17 | 1.89 |
| 5 |
Rennes
|
9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 16 | 1.78 |
| 6 |
Olympique Marseille
|
9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 13 | 7 | 15 | 1.67 |
| 7 |
Monaco
|
9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 15 | 1.67 |
| 8 |
Nice
|
9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 14 | 1.56 |
| 9 |
Lens
|
9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 13 | 1.44 |
| 10 |
Brest
|
9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 1.33 |
| 11 |
Lorient
|
9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 12 | 1.33 |
| 12 |
Toulouse
|
9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 10 | 1.11 |
| 13 |
Strasbourg
|
9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 10 | 1.11 |
| 14 |
Auxerre
|
9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | 1.11 |
| 15 |
Angers
|
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 8 | 0.89 |
| 16 |
Troyes
|
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 8 | 0.89 |
| 17 |
Le Mans
|
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 7 | 0.78 |
| 18 |
Le Havre
|
9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 2 | 0.22 |
Odds
Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.
Lyon
Lens
Brest
Angers