3. Liga
Sonnenhof Großaspach vs Preußen Münster
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 - 13:00 (UK Time)
Stadium:
Sonnenhof Großaspach vs Preußen Münster Prediction & Stats - 3. Liga 2026/27
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Sonnenhof Großaspach vs Preußen Münster carries real history into this round of the 3. Liga.
The two sides meet on 17/10 (Saturday) at , 13:00 (UK time).
Read the Sonnenhof Großaspach vs Preußen Münster prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Sonnenhof Großaspach vs Preußen Münster
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Sonnenhof Großaspach vs Preußen Münster call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Under 4.5 Goals
Last updated on 16-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Sonnenhof Großaspach the side to beat, with roughly 40% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all 3. Liga odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Sonnenhof Großaspach Preview
Sonnenhof Großaspach reach this fixture 8 match into their 3. Liga. Here is where Sonnenhof Großaspach stand:
In this competition
2 won, 2 drawn, 4 lost
1 points per game
7 scored, at 0.88 a game
14 conceded, at 1.75 a game
Sonnenhof Großaspach, season-wide
2 won, 3 drawn, 4 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Loris Maier, 3 goals
Most assists: Fabian Eisele, 1 assists
Recent results — Sonnenhof Großaspach
14/10/2026 13:00
10/10/2026 08:00
19/09/2026 10:30
15/09/2026 13:00
12/09/2026 08:00
Preußen Münster: how they are travelling
Preußen Münster come in 8 matches into their 3. Liga.
Here is what Preußen Münster have produced:
In this competition
3 won, 3 drawn, 2 lost
1.5 points per game
15 scored, at 1.88 a game
16 conceded, at 2 a game
Preußen Münster, season-wide
3 won, 3 drawn, 3 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Montell Ndikom, 4 goals
Most assists: Ryan Johansson, 2 assists
Recent results — Preußen Münster
14/10/2026 13:00
09/10/2026 13:00
20/09/2026 10:30
16/09/2026 13:00
13/09/2026 07:30
The head-to-head favours Sonnenhof Großaspach
Recent meetings have tended to go Sonnenhof Großaspach's way against Preußen Münster.
From 12 match(es):
Sonnenhof Großaspach: 4 win(s)
Preußen Münster: 3 win(s)
Drawn: 5
It is a pattern worth weighing in the Sonnenhof Großaspach vs Preußen Münster prediction.
Form comparison Sonnenhof Großaspach vs Preußen Münster
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Sonnenhof Großaspach
Germany - 3. Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
L
L
D
D
|
1 |
| Home |
L
D
W
L
W
|
1.4 |
| Away |
D
L
D
L
|
0.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 22% | 40% | 0% |
| Goals | 2.78 | 2.4 | 3.25 |
| Scored | 1 | 0.8 | 1.25 |
| Conceded | 1.78 | 1.6 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 40% | 75% |
| Without Conceding | 22% | 40% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.79 | 1.74 | 1.85 |
|
xGA
|
1.64 | 1.44 | 1.89 |
Away Team
Preußen Münster
Germany - 3. Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
L
D
W
|
1.33 |
| Home |
L
D
D
W
D
|
1.2 |
| Away |
L
W
L
W
|
1.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 20% | 50% |
| Goals | 3.78 | 4 | 3.5 |
| Scored | 1.78 | 2 | 1.5 |
| Conceded | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 89% | 100% | 75% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 11% | 0% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.3 | 1.25 | 1.36 |
|
xGA
|
1.49 | 1.44 | 1.56 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Sonnenhof Großaspach vs Preußen Münster
Match: Sonnenhof Großaspach vs Preußen Münster
Competition: 3. Liga
Date: Saturday, 17/10/2026
Kick-off: 13:00 (UK time)
Venue:
More 3. Liga predictions
Explore the rest of our 3. Liga predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Sonnenhof Großaspach vs Preußen Münster that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.95
League: 3.42
Both Teams to Score
58%
League: 63%
Over 1.5+
80%
League: 83%
Over 2.5+
48%
League: 68%
Cards
5.3
League: 5.02
Corners
11.35
League: 9.67
Home Team
Sonnenhof Großaspach
Germany - 3. Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
L
L
D
D
|
1 |
| Home |
L
D
W
L
W
|
1.4 |
| Away |
D
L
D
L
|
0.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 22% | 40% | 0% |
| Goals | 2.78 | 2.4 | 3.25 |
| Scored | 1 | 0.8 | 1.25 |
| Conceded | 1.78 | 1.6 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 40% | 75% |
| Without Conceding | 22% | 40% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.79 | 1.74 | 1.85 |
|
xGA
|
1.64 | 1.44 | 1.89 |
Away Team
Preußen Münster
Germany - 3. Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
L
D
W
|
1.33 |
| Home |
L
D
D
W
D
|
1.2 |
| Away |
L
W
L
W
|
1.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 20% | 50% |
| Goals | 3.78 | 4 | 3.5 |
| Scored | 1.78 | 2 | 1.5 |
| Conceded | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 89% | 100% | 75% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 11% | 0% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.3 | 1.25 | 1.36 |
|
xGA
|
1.49 | 1.44 | 1.56 |
Corners
11.45 / Match
+37% Corners / Match
Sonnenhof Großaspach received +37% more corners than Preußen Münster in the 3. Liga
8.34 / Match
Viktoria Köln
(2)
Waldhof Mannheim
(8)
Saarbrucken
(2)
Verl
(8)
Havelse
(6)
Hoffenheim II
(3)
Ingolstadt
(14)(1)
Fortuna Düsseldorf
(7)
Rot-Weiss Essen
(4)
Waldhof Mannheim
(2)
Saarbrucken
(4)
Stuttgart II
(3)
Havelse
(5)
Viktoria Köln
Cards
2.11 / Match
+10% Cards / Match
Preußen Münster received +10% more cards than Sonnenhof Großaspach in the 3. Liga
2.33 / Match
Viktoria Köln
(4)
Waldhof Mannheim
(1)
Saarbrucken
(3)
Verl
(1)
Havelse
(1)
Hoffenheim II
(5)
Ingolstadt
(0)(3)
Fortuna Düsseldorf
(2)
Rot-Weiss Essen
(4)
Waldhof Mannheim
(0)
Saarbrucken
(3)
Stuttgart II
(1)
Havelse
(4)
Viktoria Köln
Goals Scored
1 / Match
+78%
Preußen Münster is +78% better in terms of goals scored
1.78 / Match
Viktoria Köln
(2)
Waldhof Mannheim
(1)
Saarbrucken
(1)
Verl
(1)
Havelse
(2)
Hoffenheim II
(1)
Ingolstadt
(0)(1)
Fortuna Düsseldorf
(3)
Rot-Weiss Essen
(0)
Waldhof Mannheim
(3)
Saarbrucken
(2)
Stuttgart II
(2)
Havelse
(1)
Viktoria Köln
Goals Conceded
1.78 / Match
+11%
Preußen Münster condeded +11% more goals than Sonnenhof Großaspach
2 / Match
Viktoria Köln
(2)
Waldhof Mannheim
(5)
Saarbrucken
(2)
Verl
(1)
Havelse
(2)
Hoffenheim II
(0)
Ingolstadt
(2)(2)
Fortuna Düsseldorf
(3)
Rot-Weiss Essen
(2)
Waldhof Mannheim
(3)
Saarbrucken
(1)
Stuttgart II
(1)
Havelse
(4)
Viktoria Köln
3. Liga Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
MSV Duisburg
|
9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 11 | 15 | 24 | 2.67 |
| 2 |
Viktoria Köln
|
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 13 | 13 | 19 | 2.11 |
| 3 |
Rot-Weiss Essen
|
9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 2 |
| 4 |
Hansa Rostock
|
9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 15 | 1.67 |
| 5 |
Saarbrucken
|
9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 16 | 5 | 14 | 1.56 |
| 6 |
Fortuna Düsseldorf
|
9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 14 | 1.56 |
| 7 |
Hoffenheim II
|
9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 13 | 1.44 |
| 8 |
Waldhof Mannheim
|
9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 13 | 1.44 |
| 9 |
Preußen Münster
|
9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 12 | 1.33 |
| 10 |
Verl
|
9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 12 | 1.33 |
| 11 |
Stuttgart II
|
9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 11 | 1.22 |
| 12 |
Ingolstadt
|
9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 11 | 1.22 |
| 13 |
Wehen Wiesbaden
|
9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 11 | 1.22 |
| 14 |
Alemannia Aachen
|
9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 11 | 1.22 |
| 15 |
Fortuna Köln
|
9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 10 | 1.11 |
| 16 |
Meppen
|
9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 10 | 1.11 |
| 17 |
Jahn Regensburg
|
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 9 | 1 |
| 18 |
Sonnenhof Großaspach
|
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 9 | 1 |
| 19 |
Würzburger Kickers
|
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 8 | 0.89 |
| 20 |
Havelse
|
9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 5 | 0.56 |
Odds
Hey there! I’m Abhishek Nandwani, one of the voices behind the content at Eagle Predict. Hailing from India's capital, Delhi, I’m not just a football fan – I’m a die-hard Manchester United supporter. With 15 years of experience in the media world, I’ve spent the past three years in the betting world, producing content. When I’m not writing about football betting, you’ll probably catch me glued to football matches and enjoying some good food. For me, Zinedine Zidane is The GOAT! Stay tuned for my reviews – they’re always packed with detailed insights!
MSV Duisburg
Hansa Rostock
Wehen Wiesbaden
Alemannia Aachen
Fortuna Köln
Meppen
Jahn Regensburg
Würzburger Kickers