3. Liga
Sonnenhof Großaspach vs Hoffenheim II
Sun, 06 Sep 2026 - 15:30 (UK Time)
Stadium:
Sonnenhof Großaspach vs Hoffenheim II Prediction & Stats - 3. Liga 2026/27
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Sonnenhof Großaspach vs Hoffenheim II carries real history into this round of the 3. Liga.
The two sides meet on 06/09 (Sunday) at , 15:30 (UK time).
Read the Sonnenhof Großaspach vs Hoffenheim II prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Sonnenhof Großaspach vs Hoffenheim II
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Sonnenhof Großaspach vs Hoffenheim II call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Double Chance: Sonnenhof Großaspach or Draw
Last updated on 03-09-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Sonnenhof Großaspach the side to beat, with roughly 45% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all 3. Liga odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Sonnenhof Großaspach Preview
Sonnenhof Großaspach reach this fixture 3 match into their 3. Liga. Here is where Sonnenhof Großaspach stand:
In this competition
1 won, 0 drawn, 2 lost
1 points per game
1 scored, at 0.33 a game
4 conceded, at 1.33 a game
Sonnenhof Großaspach, season-wide
1 won, 1 drawn, 2 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Loris Maier, 1 goals
Most assists: Luca Damiano Molinari, 1 assists
Recent results — Sonnenhof Großaspach
29/08/2026 08:00
22/08/2026 12:00
15/08/2026 08:00
08/08/2026 10:30
15/08/2025 12:00
Hoffenheim II: how they are travelling
Hoffenheim II come in 3 matches into their 3. Liga.
Here is what Hoffenheim II have produced:
In this competition
2 won, 0 drawn, 1 lost
2 points per game
9 scored, at 3 a game
4 conceded, at 1.33 a game
Hoffenheim II, season-wide
2 won, 0 drawn, 1 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Juan Tiago Esteban Poller, 2 goals
Most assists: Florian Micheler, 3 assists
Recent results — Hoffenheim II
29/08/2026 10:30
15/08/2026 08:00
09/08/2026 07:30
16/05/2026 07:30
10/05/2026 13:30
The head-to-head favours Sonnenhof Großaspach
Recent meetings have tended to go Sonnenhof Großaspach's way against Hoffenheim II.
From 8 match(es):
Sonnenhof Großaspach: 4 win(s)
Hoffenheim II: 1 win(s)
Drawn: 3
It is a pattern worth weighing in the Sonnenhof Großaspach vs Hoffenheim II prediction.
Form comparison Sonnenhof Großaspach vs Hoffenheim II
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Sonnenhof Großaspach
Germany - 3. Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
W
|
1 |
| Home |
L
W
|
1.5 |
| Away |
L
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Goals | 1.67 | 1.5 | 2 |
| Scored | 0.33 | 0.5 | 0 |
| Conceded | 1.33 | 1 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
2.04 | 2.08 | 1.97 |
|
xGA
|
1.5 | 1.08 | 2.36 |
Away Team
Hoffenheim II
Germany - 3. Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
L
|
2 |
| Home |
W
L
|
1.5 |
| Away |
W
|
3 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Goals | 4.33 | 5.5 | 2 |
| Scored | 3 | 3.5 | 2 |
| Conceded | 1.33 | 2 | 0 |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.4 | 1.58 | 1.06 |
|
xGA
|
1.61 | 1.53 | 1.78 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
👉 Prediction: Hoffenheim II to Win the 1st Half
We see strong value in backing Hoffenheim II to take a first-half lead in this matchup. They often start matches strong and are expected to do the same against Sonnenhof Großaspach.
The half-time odds present better betting value than the full-time result, making this an even more attractive bet.
👉 Prediction: Hoffenheim II to Win
We’re backing Hoffenheim II to win in the 1X2 market in the Sonnenhof Großaspach vs Hoffenheim II clash.
The odds of 3.27 to win give you good value, and their track record away from home shows they have what it takes to pull off a victory at .
Fixture information - Sonnenhof Großaspach vs Hoffenheim II
Match: Sonnenhof Großaspach vs Hoffenheim II
Competition: 3. Liga
Date: Sunday, 06/09/2026
Kick-off: 15:30 (UK time)
Venue:
More 3. Liga predictions
Explore the rest of our 3. Liga predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Sonnenhof Großaspach vs Hoffenheim II that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
1.75
League: 3.6
Both Teams to Score
0%
League: 60%
Over 1.5+
75%
League: 83%
Over 2.5+
0%
League: 67%
Cards
4
League: 5.33
Corners
10.5
League: 9.33
Home Team
Sonnenhof Großaspach
Germany - 3. Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
W
|
1 |
| Home |
L
W
|
1.5 |
| Away |
L
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Goals | 1.67 | 1.5 | 2 |
| Scored | 0.33 | 0.5 | 0 |
| Conceded | 1.33 | 1 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
2.04 | 2.08 | 1.97 |
|
xGA
|
1.5 | 1.08 | 2.36 |
Away Team
Hoffenheim II
Germany - 3. Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
L
|
2 |
| Home |
W
L
|
1.5 |
| Away |
W
|
3 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Goals | 4.33 | 5.5 | 2 |
| Scored | 3 | 3.5 | 2 |
| Conceded | 1.33 | 2 | 0 |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.4 | 1.58 | 1.06 |
|
xGA
|
1.61 | 1.53 | 1.78 |
Corners
12 / Match
+56% Corners / Match
Sonnenhof Großaspach received +56% more corners than Hoffenheim II in the 3. Liga
7.67 / Match
Ingolstadt
(14)
Meppen
(4)Fortuna Köln
(5)(1)
Jahn Regensburg
(1)
Fortuna Düsseldorf
(6)
Hansa Rostock
Cards
1.67 / Match
+26% Cards / Match
Sonnenhof Großaspach received +26% more cards than Hoffenheim II in the 3. Liga
1.33 / Match
Ingolstadt
(0)
Meppen
(3)Fortuna Köln
(2)(0)
Jahn Regensburg
(3)
Fortuna Düsseldorf
(1)
Hansa Rostock
Goals Scored
0.33 / Match
+809%
Hoffenheim II is +809% better in terms of goals scored
3 / Match
Ingolstadt
(0)
Meppen
(0)Fortuna Köln
(1)(5)
Jahn Regensburg
(2)
Fortuna Düsseldorf
(2)
Hansa Rostock
Goals Conceded
1.33 / Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of goals conceded
1.33 / Match
Ingolstadt
(2)
Meppen
(2)Fortuna Köln
(0)(1)
Jahn Regensburg
(0)
Fortuna Düsseldorf
(3)
Hansa Rostock
3. Liga Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
MSV Duisburg
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 3 |
| 2 |
Hansa Rostock
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 3 |
Hoffenheim II
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 2 |
| 4 |
Meppen
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| 5 |
Saarbrucken
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| 6 |
Viktoria Köln
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| 7 |
Ingolstadt
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 8 |
Würzburger Kickers
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 9 |
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 10 |
Alemannia Aachen
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 11 |
Waldhof Mannheim
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 12 |
Preußen Münster
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 13 |
Rot-Weiss Essen
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 14 |
Havelse
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 | 1 |
| 15 |
Fortuna Düsseldorf
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 1 |
| 16 |
Stuttgart II
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | 1 |
| 17 |
Jahn Regensburg
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 3 | 1 |
| 18 |
Sonnenhof Großaspach
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | 1 |
| 19 |
Wehen Wiesbaden
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | 0.33 |
| 20 |
Verl
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 0 | 0 |
Odds
Hey there! I’m Abhishek Nandwani, one of the voices behind the content at Eagle Predict. Hailing from India's capital, Delhi, I’m not just a football fan – I’m a die-hard Manchester United supporter. With 15 years of experience in the media world, I’ve spent the past three years in the betting world, producing content. When I’m not writing about football betting, you’ll probably catch me glued to football matches and enjoying some good food. For me, Zinedine Zidane is The GOAT! Stay tuned for my reviews – they’re always packed with detailed insights!
MSV Duisburg
Viktoria Köln
Würzburger Kickers
Alemannia Aachen
Waldhof Mannheim
Preußen Münster
Rot-Weiss Essen
Havelse
Stuttgart II
Verl