UEFA Champions League
Slavia Praha vs Arsenal
Wed, 04 Nov 2026 - 20:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Fortuna Arena
Slavia Praha vs Arsenal Prediction & Stats - UEFA Champions League 2026/27
Predictions
Slavia Praha vs Arsenal is part of the UEFA Champions League schedule for Wednesday (04/11).
The fixture is staged at Fortuna Arena, 20:00 (UK time).
Below is our Slavia Praha vs Arsenal prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on Slavia Praha vs Arsenal
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred Slavia Praha vs Arsenal prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Double Chance: Draw or Arsenal
Last updated on 02-11-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Arsenal the side to beat, with roughly 9% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all UEFA Champions League odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Slavia Praha Preview
Slavia Praha reach this fixture 3 match into their UEFA Champions League. Here is where Červenobílí stand:
In this competition
0 won, 1 drawn, 2 lost
0.33 points per game
4 scored, at 1.33 a game
7 conceded, at 2.33 a game
Červenobílí, season-wide
9 won, 5 drawn, 2 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Mojmír Chytil, 5 goals
Most assists: Michal Sadílek, 5 assists
Recent results — Slavia Praha
31/10/2026 10:00
24/10/2026 12:00
20/10/2026 12:45
17/10/2026 09:00
13/10/2026 12:45
Arsenal: how they are travelling
Arsenal come in 3 matches into their UEFA Champions League.
Here is what Arsenal F.C. have produced:
In this competition
2 won, 1 drawn, 0 lost
2.33 points per game
6 scored, at 2 a game
2 conceded, at 0.67 a game
Arsenal F.C., season-wide
11 won, 2 drawn, 1 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Bukayo Saka, 3 goals
Most assists: Declan Rice, 4 assists
Recent results — Arsenal F.C.
01/11/2026 11:30
27/10/2026 16:00
24/10/2026 10:00
21/10/2026 15:00
18/10/2026 11:30
The head-to-head
A short sample to go on — 3 recent meeting(s) between the two:
Slavia Praha: 0 win(s)
Arsenal: 2 win(s)
Drawn: 1
With so little history, this fixture stays hard to call.
Form comparison Slavia Praha vs Arsenal
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Slavia Praha
Europe - UEFA Champions League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
L
L
|
0.33 |
| Home |
L
|
0 |
| Away |
D
L
|
0.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals | 3.67 | 5 | 3 |
| Scored | 1.33 | 2 | 1 |
| Conceded | 2.33 | 3 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.79 | 1.78 | 1.79 |
|
xGA
|
1.89 | 2.68 | 1.5 |
Away Team
Arsenal
Europe - UEFA Champions League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
W
|
2.33 |
| Home |
W
|
3 |
| Away |
D
W
|
2 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Goals | 2.67 | 3 | 2.5 |
| Scored | 2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| Conceded | 0.67 | 0 | 1 |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
2.26 | 2.28 | 2.26 |
|
xGA
|
0.77 | 0.3 | 1.02 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
👉 Prediction: Arsenal to Win the First Half
Arsenal has proven to be a strong and aggressive side, even when playing away.
Given their ability to put pressure on early, don’t be surprised if they surprise Slavia Praha and take an early advantage. We’re backing Arsenal to win the first half.
👉 Prediction: Over 2.5
Our analysis shows that this match is likely to see many goals.
After reviewing Slavia Praha and Arsenal’s recent performances, we predict this game will exceed 2.5 total goals. Both teams boast some of the strongest attacks in UEFA Champions League, which makes this a strong betting option.
Fixture information - Slavia Praha vs Arsenal
Match: Slavia Praha vs Arsenal
Competition: UEFA Champions League
Date: Wednesday, 04/11/2026
Kick-off: 20:00 (UK time)
Venue: Fortuna Arena
More UEFA Champions League predictions
Explore the rest of our UEFA Champions League predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Slavia Praha vs Arsenal FC that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
3.17
League: 3.37
Both Teams to Score
50%
League: 57%
Over 1.5+
84%
League: 83%
Over 2.5+
67%
League: 63%
Cards
3.34
League: 4.17
Corners
11.67
League: 9.6
Home Team
Slavia Praha
Europe - UEFA Champions League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
L
L
|
0.33 |
| Home |
L
|
0 |
| Away |
D
L
|
0.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals | 3.67 | 5 | 3 |
| Scored | 1.33 | 2 | 1 |
| Conceded | 2.33 | 3 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.79 | 1.78 | 1.79 |
|
xGA
|
1.89 | 2.68 | 1.5 |
Away Team
Arsenal
Europe - UEFA Champions League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
W
|
2.33 |
| Home |
W
|
3 |
| Away |
D
W
|
2 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Goals | 2.67 | 3 | 2.5 |
| Scored | 2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| Conceded | 0.67 | 0 | 1 |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
2.26 | 2.28 | 2.26 |
|
xGA
|
0.77 | 0.3 | 1.02 |
Corners
10.67 / Match
+52% Corners / Match
Slavia Praha received +52% more corners than Arsenal in the UEFA Champions League
7 / Match
Fenerbahçe
(5)
Sabah
(6)
Lens
(6)(5)
Bayern München
(7)
Lille
(6)
Napoli
Cards
1.67 / Match
+0% Cards / Match
Both Teams are equal in terms of cards
1.67 / Match
Fenerbahçe
(1)
Sabah
(2)
Lens
(0)(2)
Bayern München
(2)
Lille
(1)
Napoli
Goals Scored
1.33 / Match
+50%
Arsenal is +50% better in terms of goals scored
2 / Match
Fenerbahçe
(2)
Sabah
(0)
Lens
(2)(2)
Bayern München
(3)
Lille
(1)
Napoli
Goals Conceded
2.33 / Match
+71%
Slavia Praha condeded +71% more goals than Arsenal
0.67 / Match
Fenerbahçe
(2)
Sabah
(2)
Lens
(3)(2)
Bayern München
(0)
Lille
(0)
Napoli
UEFA Champions League Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Sabah
|
10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 11 | 9 | 21 | 2.1 |
| 2 |
Fenerbahçe
|
7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 2.14 |
| 3 |
Levski Sofia
|
8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 1.88 |
| 4 |
Slovan Bratislava
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 14 | 2 |
| 5 |
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
|
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 2 |
| 6 |
Dinamo Zagreb
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 1.83 |
| 7 |
FK Bodo/Glimt
|
5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 2 |
| 8 |
Kairat
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1.5 |
| 9 |
FC Avan Academy
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 1.5 |
| 10 |
Kauno Žalgiris
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 8 | 1.33 |
| 11 |
AEK Athens
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 12 |
CS U Craiova
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 13 |
KÍ
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 14 |
Víkingur Reykjavík
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 15 |
Barcelona
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 3 |
| 16 |
Red Star Belgrade
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 17 |
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 18 |
Arsenal
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 |
| 19 |
Sporting CP
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3 |
| 20 |
Sturm Graz
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 21 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 22 |
Celje
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| 23 |
AGF
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 24 |
Larne
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 25 |
Viking
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 26 |
Lincoln Red Imps
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 27 |
Saburtalo
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 28 |
Bayern München
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| 29 |
Lyon
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 30 |
Mjällby
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| 31 |
NEC
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | 1 |
| 32 |
PSG
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| 33 |
Como
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| 34 |
Manchester City
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 35 |
Stuttgart
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 36 |
Manchester United
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 37 |
Liverpool
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 38 |
Real Madrid
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 39 |
Aston Villa
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 40 |
Atlético Madrid
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 41 |
Borussia Dortmund
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 42 |
Betis
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 43 |
Villarreal
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 44 |
Omonia Nicosia
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 45 |
LASK Linz
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 46 |
Lech Poznań
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 47 |
Club Brugge
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 48 |
Lens
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 49 |
Riga
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 50 |
Vardar
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 51 |
Celtic
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 52 |
RB Leipzig
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 53 |
Sparta Praha
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 54 |
Floriana
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 55 |
KuPS
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 56 |
Roma
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 57 |
Shakhtar Donetsk
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 58 |
Górnik Zabrze
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 59 |
Olympiakos Piraeus
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 60 |
PSV
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 61 |
Győri ETO
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 62 |
Drita
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 63 |
Thun
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 64 |
Tallinna FC Flora
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 65 |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 66 |
Inter Club d'Escaldes
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 67 |
Borac Banja Luka
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 68 |
Petrocub
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 69 |
Porto
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 70 |
Tre Fiori
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 71 |
Atert Bissen
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 72 |
Internazionale
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 73 |
Napoli
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 74 |
Sutjeska
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 75 |
The New Saints
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 76 |
Slavia Praha
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 77 |
Feyenoord
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
| 78 |
MKK-Dnepr
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
| 79 |
Lille
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
| 80 |
Galatasaray
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | 0 |
| 81 |
Hearts
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | 0 |
Odds
Hey there! I’m Abhishek Nandwani, one of the voices behind the content at Eagle Predict. Hailing from India's capital, Delhi, I’m not just a football fan – I’m a die-hard Manchester United supporter. With 15 years of experience in the media world, I’ve spent the past three years in the betting world, producing content. When I’m not writing about football betting, you’ll probably catch me glued to football matches and enjoying some good food. For me, Zinedine Zidane is The GOAT! Stay tuned for my reviews – they’re always packed with detailed insights!
Levski Sofia
Slovan Bratislava
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Dinamo Zagreb
FK Bodo/Glimt
Kairat
FC Avan Academy
Kauno Žalgiris
AEK Athens
CS U Craiova
KÍ
Víkingur Reykjavík
Barcelona
Red Star Belgrade
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
Sporting CP
Sturm Graz
Shamrock Rovers
Celje
AGF
Larne
Viking
Lincoln Red Imps
Saburtalo
Lyon
Mjällby
NEC
PSG
Como
Manchester City
Stuttgart
Manchester United
Real Madrid
Aston Villa
Atlético Madrid
Borussia Dortmund
Betis
Villarreal
Omonia Nicosia
LASK Linz
Lech Poznań
Club Brugge
Riga
Vardar
Celtic
RB Leipzig
Sparta Praha
Floriana
KuPS
Roma
Shakhtar Donetsk
Górnik Zabrze
Olympiakos Piraeus
PSV
Győri ETO
Drita
Thun
Tallinna FC Flora
Union Saint-Gilloise
Inter Club d'Escaldes
Borac Banja Luka
Petrocub
Porto
Tre Fiori
Atert Bissen
Internazionale
Sutjeska
The New Saints
Feyenoord
MKK-Dnepr
Galatasaray
Hearts