China League One
Shenzhen Juniors vs Suzhou Dongwu
Sat, 07 Nov 2026 - 06:30 (UK Time)
Stadium:
Shenzhen Juniors vs Suzhou Dongwu Prediction & Stats - China League One 2026
Predictions
Shenzhen Juniors vs Suzhou Dongwu is part of the China League One schedule for Saturday (07/11).
The fixture is staged at , 06:30 (UK time).
Below is our Shenzhen Juniors vs Suzhou Dongwu prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on Shenzhen Juniors vs Suzhou Dongwu
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred Shenzhen Juniors vs Suzhou Dongwu prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Shenzhen Juniors Win
Last updated on 07-11-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Shenzhen Juniors the side to beat, with roughly 47% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all China League One odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Shenzhen Juniors Preview
Shenzhen Juniors reach this fixture 29 match into their China League One. Here is where Shenzhen Juniors stand:
In this competition
12 won, 11 drawn, 6 lost
1.62 points per game
42 scored, at 1.45 a game
32 conceded, at 1.1 a game
Shenzhen Juniors, season-wide
12 won, 11 drawn, 6 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Arnold Paul Garita, 11 goals
Most assists: Yingjie Zhao, 11 assists
Recent results — Shenzhen Juniors
07/11/2026 01:30
31/10/2026 02:30
24/10/2026 07:30
17/10/2026 07:00
11/10/2026 07:00
Suzhou Dongwu: how they are travelling
Suzhou Dongwu come in 29 matches into their China League One.
Here is what Suzhou Dongwu have produced:
In this competition
7 won, 12 drawn, 10 lost
1.14 points per game
32 scored, at 1.1 a game
38 conceded, at 1.31 a game
Suzhou Dongwu, season-wide
7 won, 12 drawn, 10 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Mirzat Ali, 9 goals
Most assists: Mirzat Ali, 3 assists
Recent results — Suzhou Dongwu
07/11/2026 01:30
31/10/2026 02:30
25/10/2026 07:30
17/10/2026 07:00
10/10/2026 07:00
The head-to-head
A short sample to go on — 3 recent meeting(s) between the two:
Shenzhen Juniors: 0 win(s)
Suzhou Dongwu: 1 win(s)
Drawn: 2
With so little history, this fixture stays hard to call.
Form comparison Shenzhen Juniors vs Suzhou Dongwu
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Shenzhen Juniors
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
L
D
D
|
1.62 |
| Home |
L
D
L
D
W
|
1.71 |
| Away |
D
L
D
D
W
|
1.53 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 41% | 43% | 40% |
| Goals | 2.55 | 2.5 | 2.6 |
| Scored | 1.45 | 1.43 | 1.47 |
| Conceded | 1.1 | 1.07 | 1.13 |
| Both Teams to Score | 41% | 50% | 33% |
| Without Conceding | 45% | 43% | 47% |
| Failed To Score | 34% | 21% | 47% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.52 | 1.78 | 1.28 |
|
xGA
|
1.32 | 1.23 | 1.41 |
Away Team
Suzhou Dongwu
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
L
D
D
|
1.14 |
| Home |
D
L
D
W
W
|
1.27 |
| Away |
W
D
D
D
D
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 24% | 33% | 14% |
| Goals | 2.41 | 2.07 | 2.79 |
| Scored | 1.1 | 0.93 | 1.29 |
| Conceded | 1.31 | 1.13 | 1.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% | 40% | 71% |
| Without Conceding | 24% | 40% | 7% |
| Failed To Score | 34% | 40% | 29% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.44 | 1.64 | 1.23 |
|
xGA
|
1.37 | 1.4 | 1.34 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Shenzhen Juniors vs Suzhou Dongwu
Match: Shenzhen Juniors vs Suzhou Dongwu
Competition: China League One
Date: Saturday, 07/11/2026
Kick-off: 06:30 (UK time)
Venue:
More China League One predictions
Explore the rest of our China League One predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Shenzhen Juniors vs Suzhou Dongwu that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.65
League: 2.69
Both Teams to Score
61%
League: 55%
Over 1.5+
68%
League: 74%
Over 2.5+
40%
League: 51%
Cards
4.21
League: 3.72
Corners
10.79
League: 9.53
Home Team
Shenzhen Juniors
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
L
D
D
|
1.62 |
| Home |
L
D
L
D
W
|
1.71 |
| Away |
D
L
D
D
W
|
1.53 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 41% | 43% | 40% |
| Goals | 2.55 | 2.5 | 2.6 |
| Scored | 1.45 | 1.43 | 1.47 |
| Conceded | 1.1 | 1.07 | 1.13 |
| Both Teams to Score | 41% | 50% | 33% |
| Without Conceding | 45% | 43% | 47% |
| Failed To Score | 34% | 21% | 47% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.52 | 1.78 | 1.28 |
|
xGA
|
1.32 | 1.23 | 1.41 |
Away Team
Suzhou Dongwu
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
L
D
D
|
1.14 |
| Home |
D
L
D
W
W
|
1.27 |
| Away |
W
D
D
D
D
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 24% | 33% | 14% |
| Goals | 2.41 | 2.07 | 2.79 |
| Scored | 1.1 | 0.93 | 1.29 |
| Conceded | 1.31 | 1.13 | 1.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% | 40% | 71% |
| Without Conceding | 24% | 40% | 7% |
| Failed To Score | 34% | 40% | 29% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.44 | 1.64 | 1.23 |
|
xGA
|
1.37 | 1.4 | 1.34 |
Corners
10.41 / Match
+27% Corners / Match
Shenzhen Juniors received +27% more corners than Suzhou Dongwu in the China League One
8.21 / Match
Suzhou Dongwu
(2)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
(5)
Nantong Zhiyun
(6)
Dalian Huayi
(2)
Guangxi Hengchen
(5)
Guangzhou E-Power
(4)
Changchun Yatai
(11)(6)
Shenzhen Juniors
(5)
Yanbian Longding
(6)
Guangzhou E-Power
(3)
Shanghai Jiading
(5)
Hebei Kungfu
(5)
Wuxi Wugou
(7)
Shaanxi Union
Cards
2.1 / Match
+19% Cards / Match
Shenzhen Juniors received +19% more cards than Suzhou Dongwu in the China League One
1.76 / Match
Suzhou Dongwu
(0)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
(2)
Nantong Zhiyun
(2)
Dalian Huayi
(0)
Guangxi Hengchen
(2)
Guangzhou E-Power
(3)
Changchun Yatai
(1)(1)
Shenzhen Juniors
(1)
Yanbian Longding
(2)
Guangzhou E-Power
(3)
Shanghai Jiading
(2)
Hebei Kungfu
(1)
Wuxi Wugou
(3)
Shaanxi Union
Goals Scored
1.45 / Match
+32%
Shenzhen Juniors is +32% better in terms of goals scored
1.1 / Match
Suzhou Dongwu
(1)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
(0)
Nantong Zhiyun
(0)
Dalian Huayi
(1)
Guangxi Hengchen
(1)
Guangzhou E-Power
(1)
Changchun Yatai
(1)(4)
Shenzhen Juniors
(0)
Yanbian Longding
(1)
Guangzhou E-Power
(1)
Shanghai Jiading
(0)
Hebei Kungfu
(2)
Wuxi Wugou
(2)
Shaanxi Union
Goals Conceded
1.1 / Match
+16%
Suzhou Dongwu condeded +16% more goals than Shenzhen Juniors
1.31 / Match
Suzhou Dongwu
(4)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
(0)
Nantong Zhiyun
(1)
Dalian Huayi
(1)
Guangxi Hengchen
(1)
Guangzhou E-Power
(4)
Changchun Yatai
(1)(1)
Shenzhen Juniors
(1)
Yanbian Longding
(1)
Guangzhou E-Power
(1)
Shanghai Jiading
(0)
Hebei Kungfu
(2)
Wuxi Wugou
(2)
Shaanxi Union
China League One Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Guangzhou E-Power
|
30 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 58 | 31 | 27 | 62 | 2.07 |
| 2 |
Nantong Zhiyun
|
30 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 40 | 22 | 18 | 57 | 1.9 |
| 3 |
Shaanxi Union
|
30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 57 | 30 | 27 | 51 | 1.7 |
| 4 |
Shenzhen Juniors
|
30 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 43 | 36 | 7 | 47 | 1.57 |
| 5 |
Guangxi Hengchen
|
30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 46 | 39 | 7 | 47 | 1.57 |
| 6 |
Yanbian Longding
|
30 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 43 | 31 | 12 | 46 | 1.53 |
| 7 |
Wuxi Wugou
|
30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 46 | 35 | 11 | 43 | 1.43 |
| 8 |
Changchun Yatai
|
30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 47 | 46 | 1 | 43 | 1.43 |
| 9 |
Shanghai Jiading
|
30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 36 | 37 | -1 | 40 | 1.33 |
| 10 |
Hebei Kungfu
|
30 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 28 | 30 | -2 | 40 | 1.33 |
| 11 |
Dalian Huayi
|
30 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 38 | 43 | -5 | 37 | 1.23 |
| 12 |
Suzhou Dongwu
|
30 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 36 | 39 | -3 | 36 | 1.2 |
| 13 |
Nanjing City
|
30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 32 | 40 | -8 | 34 | 1.13 |
| 14 |
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
|
30 | 5 | 13 | 12 | 40 | 53 | -13 | 28 | 0.93 |
| 15 |
Meizhou Hakka
|
30 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 26 | 63 | -37 | 25 | 0.83 |
| 16 |
Dongguan United
|
30 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 30 | 71 | -41 | 16 | 0.53 |
Odds
Toba is a betting enthusiast with a keen interest in helping Nigerian players with the knowledge needed to navigate the sometimes complex world of sports betting. He combines his years of experience in sports journalism and passion for sports betting to craft easy to understand reviews and analysis of diverse betting topics. He has a very good knowledge of the Nigerian market and what would enhance the betting experience of an average Nigerian bettor. That is why he is dedicated to showcasing the best bookmakers, latest bonuses and general tips that can help you have a smooth betting adventure.
Nanjing City
Meizhou Hakka
Dongguan United