China League One
Shenzhen Juniors vs Meizhou Hakka
Sun, 06 Sep 2026 - 12:00 (UK Time)
Stadium:
Shenzhen Juniors vs Meizhou Hakka Prediction & Stats - China League One 2026
Predictions
Shenzhen Juniors vs Meizhou Hakka is part of the China League One schedule for Sunday (06/09).
The fixture is staged at , 12:00 (UK time).
Below is our Shenzhen Juniors vs Meizhou Hakka prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on Shenzhen Juniors vs Meizhou Hakka
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred Shenzhen Juniors vs Meizhou Hakka prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Draw
Last updated on 04-09-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Meizhou Hakka the side to beat, with roughly 45% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all China League One odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Shenzhen Juniors Preview
Shenzhen Juniors reach this fixture 21 match into their China League One. Here is where Shenzhen Juniors stand:
In this competition
11 won, 6 drawn, 4 lost
1.86 points per game
33 scored, at 1.57 a game
23 conceded, at 1.1 a game
Shenzhen Juniors, season-wide
11 won, 6 drawn, 4 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Arnold Paul Garita, 11 goals
Most assists: Yingjie Zhao, 8 assists
Recent results — Shenzhen Juniors
29/08/2026 07:30
23/08/2026 07:00
16/08/2026 07:00
09/08/2026 06:00
02/08/2026 07:00
Meizhou Hakka: how they are travelling
Meizhou Hakka come in 21 matches into their China League One.
Here is what Meizhou Hakka have produced:
In this competition
6 won, 3 drawn, 12 lost
1 points per game
21 scored, at 1 a game
41 conceded, at 1.95 a game
Meizhou Hakka, season-wide
6 won, 3 drawn, 12 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Vinni Dugary Triboulet, 10 goals
Most assists: Hamza Sakhi, 3 assists
Recent results — Meizhou Hakka
30/08/2026 07:00
22/08/2026 07:30
15/08/2026 07:30
08/08/2026 07:30
02/08/2026 07:00
The head-to-head
A short sample to go on — 1 recent meeting(s) between the two:
Shenzhen Juniors: 1 win(s)
Meizhou Hakka: 0 win(s)
Drawn: 0
With so little history, this fixture stays hard to call.
Form comparison Shenzhen Juniors vs Meizhou Hakka
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Shenzhen Juniors
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
D
W
W
|
1.86 |
| Home |
W
D
W
D
D
|
1.9 |
| Away |
W
W
L
D
L
|
1.82 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 52% | 50% | 55% |
| Goals | 2.67 | 2 | 3.27 |
| Scored | 1.57 | 1.2 | 1.91 |
| Conceded | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.36 |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 30% | 36% |
| Without Conceding | 52% | 60% | 45% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 30% | 36% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.45 | 1.66 | 1.26 |
|
xGA
|
1.31 | 1.13 | 1.47 |
Away Team
Meizhou Hakka
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
L
L
W
|
1 |
| Home |
L
L
W
W
L
|
1 |
| Away |
D
L
L
L
L
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 30% | 27% |
| Goals | 2.95 | 3.8 | 2.18 |
| Scored | 1 | 1.3 | 0.73 |
| Conceded | 1.95 | 2.5 | 1.45 |
| Both Teams to Score | 52% | 70% | 36% |
| Without Conceding | 14% | 10% | 18% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 20% | 45% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.12 | 1.16 | 1.09 |
|
xGA
|
1.59 | 1.39 | 1.78 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Shenzhen Juniors vs Meizhou Hakka
Match: Shenzhen Juniors vs Meizhou Hakka
Competition: China League One
Date: Sunday, 06/09/2026
Kick-off: 12:00 (UK time)
Venue:
More China League One predictions
Explore the rest of our China League One predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Shenzhen Juniors vs Meizhou Hakka that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.09
League: 2.75
Both Teams to Score
33%
League: 56%
Over 1.5+
57%
League: 75%
Over 2.5+
33%
League: 54%
Cards
4.3
League: 3.8
Corners
10.83
League: 9.54
Home Team
Shenzhen Juniors
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
D
W
W
|
1.86 |
| Home |
W
D
W
D
D
|
1.9 |
| Away |
W
W
L
D
L
|
1.82 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 52% | 50% | 55% |
| Goals | 2.67 | 2 | 3.27 |
| Scored | 1.57 | 1.2 | 1.91 |
| Conceded | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.36 |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 30% | 36% |
| Without Conceding | 52% | 60% | 45% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 30% | 36% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.45 | 1.66 | 1.26 |
|
xGA
|
1.31 | 1.13 | 1.47 |
Away Team
Meizhou Hakka
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
L
L
W
|
1 |
| Home |
L
L
W
W
L
|
1 |
| Away |
D
L
L
L
L
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 30% | 27% |
| Goals | 2.95 | 3.8 | 2.18 |
| Scored | 1 | 1.3 | 0.73 |
| Conceded | 1.95 | 2.5 | 1.45 |
| Both Teams to Score | 52% | 70% | 36% |
| Without Conceding | 14% | 10% | 18% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 20% | 45% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.12 | 1.16 | 1.09 |
|
xGA
|
1.59 | 1.39 | 1.78 |
Corners
10.48 / Match
+7% Corners / Match
Shenzhen Juniors received +7% more corners than Meizhou Hakka in the China League One
9.81 / Match
Dongguan United
(6)
Nanjing City
(7)
Shanghai Jiading
(10)
Yanbian Longding
(1)
Wuxi Wugou
(8)
Shaanxi Union
(6)
Suzhou Dongwu
(7)(5)
Shanghai Jiading
(5)
Guangzhou E-Power
(3)
Guangxi Hengchen
(4)
Dongguan United
(5)
Suzhou Dongwu
(7)
Yanbian Longding
(7)
Dalian Huayi
Cards
2.29 / Match
+55% Cards / Match
Shenzhen Juniors received +55% more cards than Meizhou Hakka in the China League One
1.48 / Match
Dongguan United
(3)
Nanjing City
(4)
Shanghai Jiading
(4)
Yanbian Longding
(2)
Wuxi Wugou
(0)
Shaanxi Union
(2)
Suzhou Dongwu
(3)(3)
Shanghai Jiading
(2)
Guangzhou E-Power
(0)
Guangxi Hengchen
(2)
Dongguan United
(2)
Suzhou Dongwu
(3)
Yanbian Longding
(1)
Dalian Huayi
Goals Scored
1.57 / Match
+57%
Shenzhen Juniors is +57% better in terms of goals scored
1 / Match
Dongguan United
(2)
Nanjing City
(3)
Shanghai Jiading
(0)
Yanbian Longding
(1)
Wuxi Wugou
(1)
Shaanxi Union
(0)
Suzhou Dongwu
(0)(1)
Shanghai Jiading
(1)
Guangzhou E-Power
(0)
Guangxi Hengchen
(3)
Dongguan United
(0)
Suzhou Dongwu
(1)
Yanbian Longding
(2)
Dalian Huayi
Goals Conceded
1.1 / Match
+44%
Meizhou Hakka condeded +44% more goals than Shenzhen Juniors
1.95 / Match
Dongguan United
(1)
Nanjing City
(1)
Shanghai Jiading
(0)
Yanbian Longding
(0)
Wuxi Wugou
(0)
Shaanxi Union
(3)
Suzhou Dongwu
(0)(1)
Shanghai Jiading
(5)
Guangzhou E-Power
(1)
Guangxi Hengchen
(2)
Dongguan United
(1)
Suzhou Dongwu
(2)
Yanbian Longding
(0)
Dalian Huayi
China League One Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Guangzhou E-Power
|
22 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 45 | 18 | 27 | 50 | 2.27 |
| 2 |
Shenzhen Juniors
|
21 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 33 | 23 | 10 | 39 | 1.86 |
| 3 |
Guangxi Hengchen
|
20 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 36 | 24 | 12 | 36 | 1.8 |
| 4 |
Nantong Zhiyun
|
21 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 28 | 18 | 10 | 36 | 1.71 |
| 5 |
Yanbian Longding
|
22 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 31 | 23 | 8 | 35 | 1.59 |
| 6 |
Shaanxi Union
|
21 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 33 | 23 | 10 | 32 | 1.52 |
| 7 |
Shanghai Jiading
|
21 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 26 | 28 | -2 | 29 | 1.38 |
| 8 |
Changchun Yatai
|
21 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 35 | 37 | -2 | 29 | 1.38 |
| 9 |
Wuxi Wugou
|
20 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 31 | 25 | 6 | 26 | 1.3 |
| 10 |
Dalian Huayi
|
21 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 28 | 32 | -4 | 25 | 1.19 |
| 11 |
Hebei Kungfu
|
21 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 24 | 1.14 |
| 12 |
Suzhou Dongwu
|
21 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 22 | 1.05 |
| 13 |
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
|
22 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 34 | 44 | -10 | 22 | 1 |
| 14 |
Nanjing City
|
21 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 21 | 1 |
| 15 |
Meizhou Hakka
|
21 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 21 | 41 | -20 | 21 | 1 |
| 16 |
Dongguan United
|
22 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 21 | 45 | -24 | 12 | 0.55 |
Odds
Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.
Nantong Zhiyun
Changchun Yatai
Hebei Kungfu
Heilongjiang Lava Spring