China League One
Shaanxi Union vs Guangxi Hengchen
Sat, 07 Nov 2026 - 06:30 (UK Time)
Stadium:
Shaanxi Union vs Guangxi Hengchen Prediction & Stats - China League One 2026
Predictions
Shaanxi Union vs Guangxi Hengchen is part of the China League One schedule for Saturday (07/11).
The fixture is staged at , 06:30 (UK time).
Below is our Shaanxi Union vs Guangxi Hengchen prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on Shaanxi Union vs Guangxi Hengchen
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred Shaanxi Union vs Guangxi Hengchen prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Shaanxi Union Win
Last updated on 07-11-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Guangxi Hengchen the side to beat, with roughly 46% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all China League One odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Shaanxi Union Preview
Shaanxi Union reach this fixture 29 match into their China League One. Here is where Shaanxi Union stand:
In this competition
14 won, 6 drawn, 9 lost
1.66 points per game
53 scored, at 1.83 a game
30 conceded, at 1.03 a game
Shaanxi Union, season-wide
14 won, 6 drawn, 9 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Astrit Seljmani, 15 goals
Most assists: Daleho Irandust, 8 assists
Recent results — Shaanxi Union
07/11/2026 01:30
31/10/2026 02:30
25/10/2026 07:00
18/10/2026 04:00
11/10/2026 03:30
Guangxi Hengchen: how they are travelling
Guangxi Hengchen come in 29 matches into their China League One.
Here is what Guangxi Hengchen have produced:
In this competition
13 won, 8 drawn, 8 lost
1.62 points per game
46 scored, at 1.59 a game
35 conceded, at 1.21 a game
Guangxi Hengchen, season-wide
13 won, 8 drawn, 8 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Noel Mbo, 15 goals
Most assists: Loïc Lapoussin, 9 assists
Recent results — Guangxi Hengchen
07/11/2026 01:30
31/10/2026 02:30
24/10/2026 03:00
17/10/2026 07:30
11/10/2026 07:00
The head-to-head
A short sample to go on — 3 recent meeting(s) between the two:
Shaanxi Union: 2 win(s)
Guangxi Hengchen: 1 win(s)
Drawn: 0
With so little history, this fixture stays hard to call.
Form comparison Shaanxi Union vs Guangxi Hengchen
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Shaanxi Union
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
L
W
W
|
1.66 |
| Home |
L
W
W
W
D
|
2.36 |
| Away |
W
L
W
L
L
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 48% | 71% | 27% |
| Goals | 2.86 | 2.93 | 2.8 |
| Scored | 1.83 | 2.29 | 1.4 |
| Conceded | 1.03 | 0.64 | 1.4 |
| Both Teams to Score | 48% | 50% | 47% |
| Without Conceding | 34% | 43% | 27% |
| Failed To Score | 24% | 14% | 33% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.56 | 1.85 | 1.29 |
|
xGA
|
1.25 | 1.09 | 1.39 |
Away Team
Guangxi Hengchen
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
L
L
D
|
1.62 |
| Home |
W
L
D
D
W
|
1.8 |
| Away |
L
L
L
W
W
|
1.43 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 45% | 47% | 43% |
| Goals | 2.79 | 3.07 | 2.5 |
| Scored | 1.59 | 1.8 | 1.36 |
| Conceded | 1.21 | 1.27 | 1.14 |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% | 60% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Failed To Score | 17% | 13% | 21% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.83 | 1.96 | 1.7 |
|
xGA
|
1.13 | 1.04 | 1.23 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Shaanxi Union vs Guangxi Hengchen
Match: Shaanxi Union vs Guangxi Hengchen
Competition: China League One
Date: Saturday, 07/11/2026
Kick-off: 06:30 (UK time)
Venue:
More China League One predictions
Explore the rest of our China League One predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Shaanxi Union vs Guangxi Hengchen that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.72
League: 2.69
Both Teams to Score
50%
League: 55%
Over 1.5+
75%
League: 74%
Over 2.5+
57%
League: 51%
Cards
3.22
League: 3.72
Corners
11.5
League: 9.53
Home Team
Shaanxi Union
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
L
W
W
|
1.66 |
| Home |
L
W
W
W
D
|
2.36 |
| Away |
W
L
W
L
L
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 48% | 71% | 27% |
| Goals | 2.86 | 2.93 | 2.8 |
| Scored | 1.83 | 2.29 | 1.4 |
| Conceded | 1.03 | 0.64 | 1.4 |
| Both Teams to Score | 48% | 50% | 47% |
| Without Conceding | 34% | 43% | 27% |
| Failed To Score | 24% | 14% | 33% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.56 | 1.85 | 1.29 |
|
xGA
|
1.25 | 1.09 | 1.39 |
Away Team
Guangxi Hengchen
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
L
L
D
|
1.62 |
| Home |
W
L
D
D
W
|
1.8 |
| Away |
L
L
L
W
W
|
1.43 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 45% | 47% | 43% |
| Goals | 2.79 | 3.07 | 2.5 |
| Scored | 1.59 | 1.8 | 1.36 |
| Conceded | 1.21 | 1.27 | 1.14 |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% | 60% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Failed To Score | 17% | 13% | 21% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.83 | 1.96 | 1.7 |
|
xGA
|
1.13 | 1.04 | 1.23 |
Corners
9.07 / Match
+27% Corners / Match
Guangxi Hengchen received +27% more corners than Shaanxi Union in the China League One
11.51 / Match
Guangxi Hengchen
(5)
Meizhou Hakka
(8)
Wuxi Wugou
(7)
Guangzhou E-Power
(1)
Dongguan United
(6)
Nanjing City
(7)
Dalian Huayi
(4)(4)
Shaanxi Union
(15)
Wuxi Wugou
(9)
Dalian Huayi
(4)
Changchun Yatai
(8)
Shenzhen Juniors
(9)
Dongguan United
(8)
Wuxi Wugou
Cards
1.9 / Match
+8% Cards / Match
Shaanxi Union received +8% more cards than Guangxi Hengchen in the China League One
1.76 / Match
Guangxi Hengchen
(1)
Meizhou Hakka
(3)
Wuxi Wugou
(0)
Guangzhou E-Power
(2)
Dongguan United
(1)
Nanjing City
(0)
Dalian Huayi
(1)(2)
Shaanxi Union
(1)
Wuxi Wugou
(1)
Dalian Huayi
(0)
Changchun Yatai
(1)
Shenzhen Juniors
(3)
Dongguan United
(0)
Wuxi Wugou
Goals Scored
1.83 / Match
+15%
Shaanxi Union is +15% better in terms of goals scored
1.59 / Match
Guangxi Hengchen
(4)
Meizhou Hakka
(2)
Wuxi Wugou
(0)
Guangzhou E-Power
(4)
Dongguan United
(5)
Nanjing City
(4)
Dalian Huayi
(3)(0)
Shaanxi Union
(1)
Wuxi Wugou
(2)
Dalian Huayi
(2)
Changchun Yatai
(1)
Shenzhen Juniors
(0)
Dongguan United
(1)
Wuxi Wugou
Goals Conceded
1.03 / Match
+15%
Guangxi Hengchen condeded +15% more goals than Shaanxi Union
1.21 / Match
Guangxi Hengchen
(0)
Meizhou Hakka
(0)
Wuxi Wugou
(2)
Guangzhou E-Power
(0)
Dongguan United
(1)
Nanjing City
(1)
Dalian Huayi
(0)(4)
Shaanxi Union
(2)
Wuxi Wugou
(3)
Dalian Huayi
(2)
Changchun Yatai
(1)
Shenzhen Juniors
(1)
Dongguan United
(0)
Wuxi Wugou
China League One Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Guangzhou E-Power
|
30 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 58 | 31 | 27 | 62 | 2.07 |
| 2 |
Nantong Zhiyun
|
30 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 40 | 22 | 18 | 57 | 1.9 |
| 3 |
Shaanxi Union
|
30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 57 | 30 | 27 | 51 | 1.7 |
| 4 |
Shenzhen Juniors
|
30 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 43 | 36 | 7 | 47 | 1.57 |
| 5 |
Guangxi Hengchen
|
30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 46 | 39 | 7 | 47 | 1.57 |
| 6 |
Yanbian Longding
|
30 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 43 | 31 | 12 | 46 | 1.53 |
| 7 |
Wuxi Wugou
|
30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 46 | 35 | 11 | 43 | 1.43 |
| 8 |
Changchun Yatai
|
30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 47 | 46 | 1 | 43 | 1.43 |
| 9 |
Shanghai Jiading
|
30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 36 | 37 | -1 | 40 | 1.33 |
| 10 |
Hebei Kungfu
|
30 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 28 | 30 | -2 | 40 | 1.33 |
| 11 |
Dalian Huayi
|
30 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 38 | 43 | -5 | 37 | 1.23 |
| 12 |
Suzhou Dongwu
|
30 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 36 | 39 | -3 | 36 | 1.2 |
| 13 |
Nanjing City
|
30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 32 | 40 | -8 | 34 | 1.13 |
| 14 |
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
|
30 | 5 | 13 | 12 | 40 | 53 | -13 | 28 | 0.93 |
| 15 |
Meizhou Hakka
|
30 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 26 | 63 | -37 | 25 | 0.83 |
| 16 |
Dongguan United
|
30 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 30 | 71 | -41 | 16 | 0.53 |
Odds
Hey there! I’m Abhishek Nandwani, one of the voices behind the content at Eagle Predict. Hailing from India's capital, Delhi, I’m not just a football fan – I’m a die-hard Manchester United supporter. With 15 years of experience in the media world, I’ve spent the past three years in the betting world, producing content. When I’m not writing about football betting, you’ll probably catch me glued to football matches and enjoying some good food. For me, Zinedine Zidane is The GOAT! Stay tuned for my reviews – they’re always packed with detailed insights!
Nantong Zhiyun
Yanbian Longding
Shanghai Jiading
Hebei Kungfu
Suzhou Dongwu
Heilongjiang Lava Spring