Eagle Predict Logo
Telegram Predictions Telegram betting channels
Royal Antwerp FC Team Logo

Pro League

Royal Antwerp FC vs Lommel United

Sat, 07 Nov 2026 - 19:45 (UK Time)

Stadium: Bosuilstadion

Lommel United Team Logo

Royal Antwerp FC vs Lommel United Prediction & Stats - Pro League 2026/27

Predictions

Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Royal Antwerp FC vs Lommel United carries real history into this round of the Pro League.

The two sides meet on 07/11 (Saturday) at Bosuilstadion, 19:45 (UK time).

Read the Royal Antwerp FC vs Lommel United prediction below before backing anything.

Our verdict on Royal Antwerp FC vs Lommel United

A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Royal Antwerp FC vs Lommel United call we are most confident in:

Eagle Predict Prediction

BTTS - Yes

Last updated on 04-11-2026.

Who do the bookmakers favour?

The market makes Royal Antwerp FC the side to beat, with roughly 51% of the implied odds in their favour.

For the wider picture, compare all Pro League odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.

Royal Antwerp FC Preview

Royal Antwerp FC reach this fixture 10 match into their Pro League. Here is where Royal Antwerp FC stand:

In this competition

  • 3 won, 1 drawn, 6 lost

  • 1 points per game

  • 16 scored, at 1.6 a game

  • 22 conceded, at 2.2 a game

Royal Antwerp FC, season-wide

  • 3 won, 1 drawn, 6 lost across all competitions

  • Leading scorer: Michael Frey, 4 goals

  • Most assists: Thibo Somers, 2 assists

Recent results — Royal Antwerp FC

Pro League logo 01/11/2026 07:30
Cercle Brugge
Cercle Brugge Team Logo
2 - 1
Royal Antwerp FC Team Logo
Royal Antwerp FC
L
Pro League logo 24/10/2026 10:00
Royal Antwerp FC
Royal Antwerp FC Team Logo
3 - 0
Sporting Charleroi Team Logo
Sporting Charleroi
W
Pro League logo 11/10/2026 12:30
KVC Westerlo
KVC Westerlo Team Logo
5 - 1
Royal Antwerp FC Team Logo
Royal Antwerp FC
L
Pro League logo 20/09/2026 07:30
Royal Antwerp FC
Royal Antwerp FC Team Logo
0 - 2
Union Saint-Gilloise Team Logo
Union Saint-Gilloise
L
Pro League logo 13/09/2026 07:30
Club Brugge
Club Brugge Team Logo
3 - 1
Royal Antwerp FC Team Logo
Royal Antwerp FC
L

Lommel United: how they are travelling

Lommel United come in 10 matches into their Pro League.

Here is what Lommel United have produced:

In this competition

  • 4 won, 3 drawn, 3 lost

  • 1.5 points per game

  • 13 scored, at 1.3 a game

  • 11 conceded, at 1.1 a game

Lommel United, season-wide

  • 4 won, 3 drawn, 3 lost across all competitions

  • Leading scorer: Tom Reyners, 3 goals

  • Most assists: Jason van Duiven, 3 assists

Recent results — Lommel United

Pro League logo 01/11/2026 12:30
Lommel United
Lommel United Team Logo
2 - 0
KAA Gent Team Logo
KAA Gent
W
Pro League logo 24/10/2026 12:15
OH Leuven
OH Leuven Team Logo
2 - 2
Lommel United Team Logo
Lommel United
D
Pro League logo 09/10/2026 14:45
Waasland-Beveren
Waasland-Beveren Team Logo
1 - 3
Lommel United Team Logo
Lommel United
W
Pro League logo 19/09/2026 14:45
Lommel United
Lommel United Team Logo
0 - 0
KV Mechelen Team Logo
KV Mechelen
D
Pro League logo 12/09/2026 14:45
Union Saint-Gilloise
Union Saint-Gilloise Team Logo
5 - 0
Lommel United Team Logo
Lommel United
L

The head-to-head favours Royal Antwerp FC

Recent meetings have tended to go Royal Antwerp FC's way against Lommel United.

From 8 match(es):

  • Royal Antwerp FC: 4 win(s)

  • Lommel United: 3 win(s)

  • Drawn: 1

It is a pattern worth weighing in the Royal Antwerp FC vs Lommel United prediction.

Form comparison Royal Antwerp FC vs Lommel United

A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:

Home Team

Royal Antwerp FC Team Logo

Royal Antwerp FC

Belgium - Pro League

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
L
W
L
L
L

1

Home
W
L
L
D
W

1.4

Away
L
L
L
L
W

0.6

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 30% 40% 20%
Goals 3.8 4.2 3.4
Scored 1.6 2 1.2
Conceded 2.2 2.2 2.2
Both Teams to Score 60% 60% 60%
Without Conceding 20% 20% 20%
Failed To Score 20% 20% 20%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
1.61 1.56 1.65
xGA
1.85 1.91 1.79

Away Team

Lommel United Team Logo

Lommel United

Belgium - Pro League

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
W
D
W
D
L

1.5

Home
W
D
L
W
L

1.4

Away
D
W
L
W
D

1.6

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 40% 40% 40%
Goals 2.4 1.6 3.2
Scored 1.3 1.2 1.4
Conceded 1.1 0.4 1.8
Both Teams to Score 30% 0% 60%
Without Conceding 40% 60% 20%
Failed To Score 40% 60% 20%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
1.23 1.05 1.4
xGA
1.94 1.62 2.27

Further markets to consider

Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:

Fixture information - Royal Antwerp FC vs Lommel United

  • Match: Royal Antwerp FC vs Lommel United

  • Competition: Pro League

  • Date: Saturday, 07/11/2026

  • Kick-off: 19:45 (UK time)

  • Venue: Bosuilstadion

More Pro League predictions

Explore the rest of our Pro League predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.

Stats

The statistics for Royal Antwerp FC vs Lommel United that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.

Goal Average

3.7

League: 3.22

Both Teams to Score

60%

League: 48%

Over 1.5+

90%

League: 82%

Over 2.5+

70%

League: 65%

Cards

3.4

League: 3.83

Corners

8.6

League: 10.29

Home Team

Royal Antwerp FC Team Logo

Royal Antwerp FC

Belgium - Pro League

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
L
W
L
L
L

1

Home
W
L
L
D
W

1.4

Away
L
L
L
L
W

0.6

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 30% 40% 20%
Goals 3.8 4.2 3.4
Scored 1.6 2 1.2
Conceded 2.2 2.2 2.2
Both Teams to Score 60% 60% 60%
Without Conceding 20% 20% 20%
Failed To Score 20% 20% 20%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
1.61 1.56 1.65
xGA
1.85 1.91 1.79

Away Team

Lommel United Team Logo

Lommel United

Belgium - Pro League

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
W
D
W
D
L

1.5

Home
W
D
L
W
L

1.4

Away
D
W
L
W
D

1.6

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 40% 40% 40%
Goals 2.4 1.6 3.2
Scored 1.3 1.2 1.4
Conceded 1.1 0.4 1.8
Both Teams to Score 30% 0% 60%
Without Conceding 40% 60% 20%
Failed To Score 40% 60% 20%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
1.23 1.05 1.4
xGA
1.94 1.62 2.27

Corners

Royal Antwerp FC Team Logo

9.9 / Match

+15% Corners / Match

Lommel United Team Logo

11.4 / Match

Cercle Brugge Team Logo

Cercle Brugge

(4)

Sporting Charleroi Team Logo

Sporting Charleroi

(5)

KVC Westerlo Team Logo

KVC Westerlo

(3)

Union Saint-Gilloise Team Logo

Union Saint-Gilloise

(1)

Club Brugge Team Logo

Club Brugge

(4)

Standard Liège Team Logo

Standard Liège

(4)

Sint-Truiden Team Logo

Sint-Truiden

(6)

(3)

KAA Gent

KAA Gent Team Logo

(5)

OH Leuven

OH Leuven Team Logo

(6)

Waasland-Beveren

Waasland-Beveren Team Logo

(5)

KV Mechelen

KV Mechelen Team Logo

(4)

Union Saint-Gilloise

Union Saint-Gilloise Team Logo

(2)

Club Brugge

Club Brugge Team Logo

(4)

Cercle Brugge

Cercle Brugge Team Logo

Cards

Royal Antwerp FC Team Logo

2.6 / Match

+160% Cards / Match

Lommel United Team Logo

1 / Match

Cercle Brugge Team Logo

Cercle Brugge

(5)

Sporting Charleroi Team Logo

Sporting Charleroi

(3)

KVC Westerlo Team Logo

KVC Westerlo

(3)

Union Saint-Gilloise Team Logo

Union Saint-Gilloise

(4)

Club Brugge Team Logo

Club Brugge

(3)

Standard Liège Team Logo

Standard Liège

(2)

Sint-Truiden Team Logo

Sint-Truiden

(1)

(0)

KAA Gent

KAA Gent Team Logo

(2)

OH Leuven

OH Leuven Team Logo

(1)

Waasland-Beveren

Waasland-Beveren Team Logo

(2)

KV Mechelen

KV Mechelen Team Logo

(0)

Union Saint-Gilloise

Union Saint-Gilloise Team Logo

(1)

Club Brugge

Club Brugge Team Logo

(3)

Cercle Brugge

Cercle Brugge Team Logo

Goals Scored

Royal Antwerp FC Team Logo

1.6 / Match

+23%

Royal Antwerp FC is +23% better in terms of goals scored

Lommel United Team Logo

1.3 / Match

Cercle Brugge Team Logo

Cercle Brugge

(1)

Sporting Charleroi Team Logo

Sporting Charleroi

(3)

KVC Westerlo Team Logo

KVC Westerlo

(1)

Union Saint-Gilloise Team Logo

Union Saint-Gilloise

(0)

Club Brugge Team Logo

Club Brugge

(1)

Standard Liège Team Logo

Standard Liège

(0)

Sint-Truiden Team Logo

Sint-Truiden

(1)

(2)

KAA Gent

KAA Gent Team Logo

(2)

OH Leuven

OH Leuven Team Logo

(3)

Waasland-Beveren

Waasland-Beveren Team Logo

(0)

KV Mechelen

KV Mechelen Team Logo

(0)

Union Saint-Gilloise

Union Saint-Gilloise Team Logo

(0)

Club Brugge

Club Brugge Team Logo

(1)

Cercle Brugge

Cercle Brugge Team Logo

Goals Conceded

Royal Antwerp FC Team Logo

2.2 / Match

+50%

Royal Antwerp FC condeded +50% more goals than Lommel United

Lommel United Team Logo

1.1 / Match

Cercle Brugge Team Logo

Cercle Brugge

(2)

Sporting Charleroi Team Logo

Sporting Charleroi

(0)

KVC Westerlo Team Logo

KVC Westerlo

(5)

Union Saint-Gilloise Team Logo

Union Saint-Gilloise

(2)

Club Brugge Team Logo

Club Brugge

(3)

Standard Liège Team Logo

Standard Liège

(1)

Sint-Truiden Team Logo

Sint-Truiden

(4)

(0)

KAA Gent

KAA Gent Team Logo

(2)

OH Leuven

OH Leuven Team Logo

(1)

Waasland-Beveren

Waasland-Beveren Team Logo

(0)

KV Mechelen

KV Mechelen Team Logo

(5)

Union Saint-Gilloise

Union Saint-Gilloise Team Logo

(1)

Club Brugge

Club Brugge Team Logo

(0)

Cercle Brugge

Cercle Brugge Team Logo

Pro League Standings

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts PPG
1
Club Brugge logo Club Brugge
10 9 0 1 26 8 18 27 2.7
2
Union Saint-Gilloise logo Union Saint-Gilloise
10 8 2 0 29 7 22 26 2.6
3
KAA Gent logo KAA Gent
10 8 1 1 19 6 13 25 2.5
4
Sporting Charleroi logo Sporting Charleroi
10 8 0 2 21 12 9 24 2.4
5
RSC Anderlecht logo RSC Anderlecht
10 6 1 3 13 11 2 19 1.9
6
KRC Genk logo KRC Genk
10 4 3 3 18 14 4 15 1.5
7
Lommel United logo Lommel United
10 4 3 3 13 11 2 15 1.5
8
KVC Westerlo logo KVC Westerlo
10 4 2 4 25 25 0 14 1.4
9
Standard Liège logo Standard Liège
10 3 3 4 15 16 -1 12 1.2
10
Zulte-Waregem logo Zulte-Waregem
10 3 2 5 12 16 -4 11 1.1
11
Royal Antwerp FC logo Royal Antwerp FC
10 3 1 6 16 22 -6 10 1
12
Waasland-Beveren logo Waasland-Beveren
10 3 1 6 13 20 -7 10 1
13
KV Mechelen logo KV Mechelen
9 2 3 4 10 17 -7 9 1
14
OH Leuven logo OH Leuven
10 2 3 5 10 17 -7 9 0.9
15
Sint-Truiden logo Sint-Truiden
10 2 2 6 18 21 -3 8 0.8
16
RAAL La Louvière logo RAAL La Louvière
10 2 1 7 13 23 -10 7 0.7
17
Cercle Brugge logo Cercle Brugge
10 1 3 6 13 22 -9 6 0.6
18
KV Kortrijk logo KV Kortrijk
9 1 1 7 3 19 -16 4 0.44

Odds

Toba is a betting enthusiast with a keen interest in helping Nigerian players with the knowledge needed to navigate the sometimes complex world of sports betting. He combines his years of experience in sports journalism and passion for sports betting to craft easy to understand reviews and analysis of diverse betting topics. He has a very good knowledge of the Nigerian market and what would enhance the betting experience of an average Nigerian bettor. That is why he is dedicated to showcasing the best bookmakers, latest bonuses and general tips that can help you have a smooth betting adventure.