UEFA Europa League
Rennes vs OFI
Thu, 15 Oct 2026 - 20:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Roazhon Park
Rennes vs OFI Prediction & Stats - UEFA Europa League 2026/27
Predictions
Rennes vs OFI is part of the UEFA Europa League schedule for Thursday (15/10).
The fixture is staged at Roazhon Park, 20:00 (UK time).
Below is our Rennes vs OFI prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on Rennes vs OFI
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred Rennes vs OFI prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
BTTS - Yes
Last updated on 13-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Rennes the side to beat, with roughly 75% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all UEFA Europa League odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Rennes Preview
Rennes reach this fixture 1 match into their UEFA Europa League. Here is where Stade Rennais FC stand:
In this competition
0 won, 1 drawn, 0 lost
1 points per game
0 scored, at 0 a game
0 conceded, at 0 a game
Stade Rennais FC, season-wide
4 won, 2 drawn, 1 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Esteban Lepaul, 4 goals
Most assists: Adrien Thomasson, 2 assists
Recent results — Rennes
11/10/2026 11:15
19/09/2026 14:45
16/09/2026 15:00
11/09/2026 14:45
06/09/2026 11:15
OFI: how they are travelling
OFI come in 3 matches into their UEFA Europa League.
Here is what O Ómilos have produced:
In this competition
3 won, 0 drawn, 0 lost
3 points per game
7 scored, at 2.33 a game
0 conceded, at 0 a game
O Ómilos, season-wide
6 won, 1 drawn, 2 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Taxiarchis Fountas, 2 goals
Most assists: Andreas Bouchalakis, 2 assists
Recent results — O Ómilos
10/10/2026 12:30
20/09/2026 12:00
17/09/2026 12:45
12/09/2026 12:00
06/09/2026 12:30
The head-to-head
Rennes and OFI have no recent meeting on record, so there is no prior form between them to shape the read.
Form comparison Rennes vs OFI
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Rennes
Europe - UEFA Europa League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
|
1 |
| Home |
|
0 |
| Away |
D
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Scored | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Conceded | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 100% | 0% | 100% |
| Failed To Score | 100% | 0% | 100% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.15 | 0 | 2.15 |
|
xGA
|
0.36 | 0 | 1.36 |
Away Team
OFI
Europe - UEFA Europa League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
W
|
3 |
| Home |
W
W
|
3 |
| Away |
W
|
3 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Goals | 2.33 | 2.5 | 2 |
| Scored | 2.33 | 2.5 | 2 |
| Conceded | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.19 | 0.97 | 1.64 |
|
xGA
|
2 | 2.02 | 1.97 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Rennes vs OFI
Match: Rennes vs OFI
Competition: UEFA Europa League
Date: Thursday, 15/10/2026
Kick-off: 20:00 (UK time)
Venue: Roazhon Park
More UEFA Europa League predictions
Explore the rest of our UEFA Europa League predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Rennes vs OFI that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
1.17
League: 2.72
Both Teams to Score
0%
League: 42%
Over 1.5+
50%
League: 71%
Over 2.5+
17%
League: 56%
Cards
1
League: 4.13
Corners
7.33
League: 9.97
Home Team
Rennes
Europe - UEFA Europa League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
|
1 |
| Home |
|
0 |
| Away |
D
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Scored | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Conceded | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 100% | 0% | 100% |
| Failed To Score | 100% | 0% | 100% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.15 | 0 | 2.15 |
|
xGA
|
0.36 | 0 | 1.36 |
Away Team
OFI
Europe - UEFA Europa League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
W
|
3 |
| Home |
W
W
|
3 |
| Away |
W
|
3 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Goals | 2.33 | 2.5 | 2 |
| Scored | 2.33 | 2.5 | 2 |
| Conceded | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.19 | 0.97 | 1.64 |
|
xGA
|
2 | 2.02 | 1.97 |
Corners
9 / Match
+7% Corners / Match
OFI received +7% more corners than Rennes in the UEFA Europa League
9.66 / Match
Sturm Graz
(4)(4)
Hoffenheim
(5)
CSKA Sofia
(1)
CSKA Sofia
Cards
0 / Match
100% Cards / Match
OFI received 100% more cards than Rennes in the UEFA Europa League
1 / Match
Sturm Graz
(0)(2)
Hoffenheim
(1)
CSKA Sofia
(0)
CSKA Sofia
Goals Scored
0 / Match
100%
OFI is 100% better in terms of goals scored
2.33 / Match
Sturm Graz
(0)(2)
Hoffenheim
(2)
CSKA Sofia
(3)
CSKA Sofia
Goals Conceded
0 / Match
Both Teams are equal in terms of goals conceded
0 / Match
Sturm Graz
(0)(0)
Hoffenheim
(0)
CSKA Sofia
(0)
CSKA Sofia
UEFA Europa League Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Ferencváros
|
8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 11 | 20 | 2.5 |
| 2 |
Benfica
|
7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 6 | 15 | 16 | 2.29 |
| 3 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 2.29 |
| 4 |
Beşiktaş
|
6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 2.5 |
| 5 |
CSKA Sofia
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 11 | 1.38 |
| 6 |
Lech Poznań
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 2.5 |
| 7 |
Salzburg
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 2.5 |
| 8 |
Jagiellonia Białystok
|
5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2 |
| 9 |
Omonia Nicosia
|
5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 2 |
| 10 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2.25 |
| 11 |
Qarabag
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 2 |
| 12 |
OFI
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 3 |
| 13 |
Hradec Králové
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 14 |
PAOK
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 15 |
Hajduk Split
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 16 |
CS U Craiova
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 17 |
Lillestrøm
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| 18 |
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 19 |
Pafos
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 20 |
FC Avan Academy
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 21 |
Saburtalo
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | 1 |
| 22 |
Sheriff
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 4 | 1 |
| 23 |
Thun
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 4 | 1 |
| 24 |
Sparta Praha
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| 25 |
Bayer Leverkusen
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 26 |
Sunderland
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 27 |
Olympiakos Piraeus
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 28 |
Lyon
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 29 |
Viktoria Plzeň
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 30 |
Žilina
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 31 |
Sint-Truiden
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 32 |
Red Star Belgrade
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 33 |
Kauno Žalgiris
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 34 |
Víkingur Reykjavík
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 35 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 36 |
St. Gallen
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 37 |
Universitatea Cluj
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 38 |
Dynamo Kyiv
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 39 |
Dinamo Zagreb
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 40 |
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 41 |
Rennes
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 42 |
Sturm Graz
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 43 |
Aluminij
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 44 |
Górnik Zabrze
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 45 |
Larne
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 46 |
Lincoln Red Imps
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 47 |
KuPS
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 48 |
Rangers
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 49 |
Twente
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 50 |
Hammarby
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 51 |
Hearts
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 52 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 53 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 54 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 55 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 56 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 57 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 58 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 59 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 60 |
Bournemouth
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 61 |
Celtic
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 62 |
Crystal Palace
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 63 |
Hoffenheim
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 64 |
Juventus
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 65 |
Levski Sofia
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 66 |
NEC
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 67 |
Olympique Marseille
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 68 |
Real Sociedad
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 69 |
Torreense
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 70 |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 71 |
AZ
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| 72 |
Celta de Vigo
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| 73 |
Milan
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 74 |
Celje
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 75 |
Derry City
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 76 |
Midtjylland
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 77 |
Tromsø
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 78 |
Mjällby
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
| 79 |
Vojvodina
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
| 80 |
AGF
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
| 81 |
Trabzonspor
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | 0 |
| 82 |
Kairat
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | 0 |
| 83 |
KÍ
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | 0 |
| 84 |
Vestri
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | 0 |
Odds
Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.
Ferencváros
Benfica
RSC Anderlecht
Beşiktaş
Lech Poznań
Salzburg
Jagiellonia Białystok
Omonia Nicosia
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Qarabag
Hradec Králové
PAOK
Hajduk Split
CS U Craiova
Lillestrøm
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
Pafos
FC Avan Academy
Saburtalo
Sheriff
Thun
Sparta Praha
Bayer Leverkusen
Sunderland
Viktoria Plzeň
Žilina
Sint-Truiden
Red Star Belgrade
Kauno Žalgiris
Víkingur Reykjavík
Shamrock Rovers
St. Gallen
Universitatea Cluj
Dynamo Kyiv
Dinamo Zagreb
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Aluminij
Górnik Zabrze
Larne
Lincoln Red Imps
KuPS
Rangers
Twente
Hammarby
Hearts
Bournemouth
Celtic
Crystal Palace
Juventus
Levski Sofia
NEC
Real Sociedad
Torreense
Union Saint-Gilloise
AZ
Celta de Vigo
Milan
Celje
Derry City
Midtjylland
Tromsø
Mjällby
Vojvodina
AGF
Trabzonspor
Kairat
KÍ
Vestri