Prim B Nacional
Racing Córdoba vs Los Andes
Mon, 12 Oct 2026 - 21:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Estadio Miguel Sancho
Racing Córdoba vs Los Andes Prediction & Stats - Prim B Nacional 2026
Predictions
Racing Córdoba vs Los Andes is part of the Prim B Nacional schedule for Monday (12/10).
The fixture is staged at Estadio Miguel Sancho, 21:00 (UK time).
Below is our Racing Córdoba vs Los Andes prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on Racing Córdoba vs Los Andes
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred Racing Córdoba vs Los Andes prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Double Chance: Racing Córdoba or Draw
Last updated on 12-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Racing Córdoba the side to beat, with roughly 41% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Prim B Nacional odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Racing Córdoba Preview
Racing Córdoba reach this fixture 32 match into their Prim B Nacional. Here is where Racing Córdoba stand:
In this competition
9 won, 10 drawn, 13 lost
1.16 points per game
29 scored, at 0.91 a game
39 conceded, at 1.22 a game
Racing Córdoba, season-wide
9 won, 10 drawn, 13 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Pablo Chavarría, 9 goals
Most assists: Francisco Monticelli, 4 assists
Recent results — Racing Córdoba
12/10/2026 16:00
04/10/2026 15:30
27/09/2026 16:00
20/09/2026 15:00
13/09/2026 15:00
Los Andes: how they are travelling
Los Andes come in 32 matches into their Prim B Nacional.
Here is what Los Andes have produced:
In this competition
9 won, 13 drawn, 10 lost
1.25 points per game
25 scored, at 0.78 a game
23 conceded, at 0.72 a game
Los Andes, season-wide
9 won, 13 drawn, 10 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Mauricio Gabriel Asenjo, 8 goals
Most assists: Mauricio Gabriel Asenjo, 3 assists
Recent results — Los Andes
12/10/2026 16:00
04/10/2026 17:00
27/09/2026 14:30
20/09/2026 15:30
13/09/2026 14:00
The head-to-head
A short sample to go on — 3 recent meeting(s) between the two:
Racing Córdoba: 0 win(s)
Los Andes: 2 win(s)
Drawn: 1
With so little history, this fixture stays hard to call.
Form comparison Racing Córdoba vs Los Andes
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Racing Córdoba
Argentina - Prim B Nacional
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
D
L
L
|
1.16 |
| Home |
W
D
L
W
D
|
1.81 |
| Away |
D
L
L
D
L
|
0.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 50% | 6% |
| Goals | 2.13 | 2.19 | 2.06 |
| Scored | 0.91 | 1.31 | 0.5 |
| Conceded | 1.22 | 0.88 | 1.56 |
| Both Teams to Score | 44% | 44% | 44% |
| Without Conceding | 28% | 50% | 6% |
| Failed To Score | 41% | 25% | 56% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.4 | 1.56 | 1.26 |
|
xGA
|
1.28 | 1.07 | 1.46 |
Away Team
Los Andes
Argentina - Prim B Nacional
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
L
W
L
|
1.25 |
| Home |
W
W
D
D
L
|
1.44 |
| Away |
L
L
L
D
D
|
1.06 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 31% | 25% |
| Goals | 1.5 | 1.31 | 1.69 |
| Scored | 0.78 | 0.81 | 0.75 |
| Conceded | 0.72 | 0.5 | 0.94 |
| Both Teams to Score | 28% | 31% | 25% |
| Without Conceding | 50% | 56% | 44% |
| Failed To Score | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.41 | 1.51 | 1.32 |
|
xGA
|
1.37 | 1.1 | 1.64 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
👉 Prediction: Over 2.5 Goals
Betting on over 2.5 goals in Racing Córdoba vs Los Andes looks like a smart play.
With both teams boasting strong attacks, this match has all the ingredients to see three or more goals.
👉 Our prediction is: Draw
There is a significant gap in class and quality between Racing Córdoba and Los Andes, which is all too clear in their recent statistics and performances. But despite this disparity, our betting tip is to take the draw on the 1X2 market.
Los Andes has shown signs of promise in their past performances, enough to convince us that they can indeed take a point from their much stronger opponents in their upcoming matchup.
Fixture information - Racing Córdoba vs Los Andes
Match: Racing Córdoba vs Los Andes
Competition: Prim B Nacional
Date: Monday, 12/10/2026
Kick-off: 21:00 (UK time)
Venue: Estadio Miguel Sancho
More Prim B Nacional predictions
Explore the rest of our Prim B Nacional predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Racing Córdoba vs Los Andes that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
1.94
League: 1.94
Both Teams to Score
35%
League: 39%
Over 1.5+
60%
League: 59%
Over 2.5+
41%
League: 33%
Cards
5.31
League: 4.97
Corners
8.69
League: 8.59
Home Team
Racing Córdoba
Argentina - Prim B Nacional
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
D
L
L
|
1.16 |
| Home |
W
D
L
W
D
|
1.81 |
| Away |
D
L
L
D
L
|
0.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 50% | 6% |
| Goals | 2.13 | 2.19 | 2.06 |
| Scored | 0.91 | 1.31 | 0.5 |
| Conceded | 1.22 | 0.88 | 1.56 |
| Both Teams to Score | 44% | 44% | 44% |
| Without Conceding | 28% | 50% | 6% |
| Failed To Score | 41% | 25% | 56% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.4 | 1.56 | 1.26 |
|
xGA
|
1.28 | 1.07 | 1.46 |
Away Team
Los Andes
Argentina - Prim B Nacional
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
L
W
L
|
1.25 |
| Home |
W
W
D
D
L
|
1.44 |
| Away |
L
L
L
D
D
|
1.06 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 31% | 25% |
| Goals | 1.5 | 1.31 | 1.69 |
| Scored | 0.78 | 0.81 | 0.75 |
| Conceded | 0.72 | 0.5 | 0.94 |
| Both Teams to Score | 28% | 31% | 25% |
| Without Conceding | 50% | 56% | 44% |
| Failed To Score | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.41 | 1.51 | 1.32 |
|
xGA
|
1.37 | 1.1 | 1.64 |
Corners
8.84 / Match
+1% Corners / Match
Racing Córdoba received +1% more corners than Los Andes in the Prim B Nacional
8.79 / Match
Los Andes
(2)
Central Norte
(5)
Godoy Cruz
(5)
Deportivo Madryn
(3)
Deportivo Morón
(4)
Defensores de Belgrano
(6)
Colón
(4)(4)
Racing Córdoba
(3)
Godoy Cruz
(3)
Deportivo Morón
(7)
Colón
(3)
San Miguel
(1)
Defensores de Belgrano
(4)
San Telmo
Cards
2.78 / Match
+13% Cards / Match
Racing Córdoba received +13% more cards than Los Andes in the Prim B Nacional
2.47 / Match
Los Andes
(1)
Central Norte
(3)
Godoy Cruz
(3)
Deportivo Madryn
(2)
Deportivo Morón
(4)
Defensores de Belgrano
(2)
Colón
(1)(2)
Racing Córdoba
(2)
Godoy Cruz
(1)
Deportivo Morón
(1)
Colón
(2)
San Miguel
(0)
Defensores de Belgrano
(1)
San Telmo
Goals Scored
0.91 / Match
+17%
Racing Córdoba is +17% better in terms of goals scored
0.78 / Match
Los Andes
(1)
Central Norte
(1)
Godoy Cruz
(2)
Deportivo Madryn
(0)
Deportivo Morón
(1)
Defensores de Belgrano
(0)
Colón
(1)(0)
Racing Córdoba
(1)
Godoy Cruz
(2)
Deportivo Morón
(0)
Colón
(1)
San Miguel
(1)
Defensores de Belgrano
(0)
San Telmo
Goals Conceded
1.22 / Match
+41%
Racing Córdoba condeded +41% more goals than Los Andes
0.72 / Match
Los Andes
(0)
Central Norte
(1)
Godoy Cruz
(2)
Deportivo Madryn
(2)
Deportivo Morón
(2)
Defensores de Belgrano
(3)
Colón
(0)(1)
Racing Córdoba
(2)
Godoy Cruz
(1)
Deportivo Morón
(3)
Colón
(1)
San Miguel
(1)
Defensores de Belgrano
(0)
San Telmo
Prim B Nacional Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Ferro Carril Oeste
|
33 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 37 | 28 | 9 | 62 | 1.88 |
| 2 |
Tristán Suárez
|
33 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 32 | 15 | 17 | 59 | 1.79 |
| 3 |
Temperley
|
33 | 16 | 11 | 6 | 40 | 27 | 13 | 59 | 1.79 |
| 4 |
Deportivo Morón
|
33 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 51 | 34 | 17 | 58 | 1.76 |
| 5 |
Atlanta
|
33 | 18 | 4 | 11 | 39 | 30 | 9 | 58 | 1.76 |
| 6 |
Godoy Cruz
|
32 | 16 | 7 | 9 | 41 | 29 | 12 | 55 | 1.72 |
| 7 |
Gimnasia Jujuy
|
33 | 15 | 10 | 8 | 50 | 42 | 8 | 55 | 1.67 |
| 8 |
Deportivo Madryn
|
33 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 47 | 30 | 17 | 53 | 1.61 |
| 9 |
Colón
|
33 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 39 | 25 | 14 | 53 | 1.61 |
| 10 |
Midland
|
33 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 39 | 25 | 14 | 51 | 1.55 |
| 11 |
Ciudad de Bolívar
|
33 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 28 | 27 | 1 | 50 | 1.52 |
| 12 |
Gimnasia y Tiro
|
33 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 34 | 30 | 4 | 49 | 1.48 |
| 13 |
Deportivo Maipú
|
33 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 40 | 32 | 8 | 48 | 1.45 |
| 14 |
Estudiantes Caseros
|
33 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 31 | 27 | 4 | 48 | 1.45 |
| 15 |
Almirante Brown
|
33 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 26 | 22 | 4 | 47 | 1.42 |
| 16 |
Colegiales
|
33 | 13 | 8 | 12 | 31 | 32 | -1 | 47 | 1.42 |
| 17 |
San Martín San Juan
|
33 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 35 | 33 | 2 | 46 | 1.39 |
| 18 |
San Martín Tucumán
|
33 | 10 | 13 | 10 | 35 | 33 | 2 | 43 | 1.3 |
| 19 |
Atlético Rafaela
|
33 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 27 | 34 | -7 | 42 | 1.27 |
| 20 |
Almagro
|
33 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 30 | 39 | -9 | 41 | 1.24 |
| 21 |
Los Andes
|
32 | 9 | 13 | 10 | 25 | 23 | 2 | 40 | 1.25 |
| 22 |
Chaco For Ever
|
33 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 32 | 34 | -2 | 40 | 1.21 |
| 23 |
Agropecuario
|
33 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 27 | 35 | -8 | 40 | 1.21 |
| 24 |
Quilmes
|
33 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 30 | 28 | 2 | 39 | 1.18 |
| 25 |
Patronato
|
33 | 7 | 16 | 10 | 29 | 32 | -3 | 37 | 1.12 |
| 26 |
Defensores de Belgrano
|
33 | 8 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 32 | -7 | 37 | 1.12 |
| 27 |
San Telmo
|
33 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 28 | 37 | -9 | 37 | 1.12 |
| 28 |
Racing Córdoba
|
32 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 29 | 39 | -10 | 37 | 1.16 |
| 29 |
Nueva Chicago
|
33 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 32 | -8 | 36 | 1.09 |
| 30 |
Club Atlético Mitre
|
33 | 7 | 15 | 11 | 29 | 39 | -10 | 36 | 1.09 |
| 31 |
Central Norte
|
33 | 6 | 16 | 11 | 21 | 30 | -9 | 34 | 1.03 |
| 32 |
All Boys
|
32 | 6 | 15 | 11 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 33 | 1.03 |
| 33 |
Chacarita Juniors
|
33 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 25 | 35 | -10 | 33 | 1 |
| 34 |
Acassuso
|
33 | 8 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 35 | -10 | 32 | 0.97 |
| 35 |
San Miguel
|
33 | 6 | 14 | 13 | 26 | 39 | -13 | 32 | 0.97 |
| 36 |
Club Atlético Güemes
|
33 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 23 | 56 | -33 | 23 | 0.7 |
Odds
Toba is a betting enthusiast with a keen interest in helping Nigerian players with the knowledge needed to navigate the sometimes complex world of sports betting. He combines his years of experience in sports journalism and passion for sports betting to craft easy to understand reviews and analysis of diverse betting topics. He has a very good knowledge of the Nigerian market and what would enhance the betting experience of an average Nigerian bettor. That is why he is dedicated to showcasing the best bookmakers, latest bonuses and general tips that can help you have a smooth betting adventure.
Ferro Carril Oeste
Tristán Suárez
Temperley
Atlanta
Gimnasia Jujuy
Midland
Ciudad de Bolívar
Gimnasia y Tiro
Deportivo Maipú
Estudiantes Caseros
Almirante Brown
Colegiales
San Martín San Juan
San Martín Tucumán
Atlético Rafaela
Almagro
Chaco For Ever
Agropecuario
Quilmes
Patronato
Nueva Chicago
Club Atlético Mitre
All Boys
Chacarita Juniors
Acassuso
Club Atlético Güemes