Eagle Predict Logo
Free Tips Telegram WhatsApp
RAAL La Louvière Team Logo

Pro League

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge

Sat, 07 Nov 2026 - 19:45 (UK Time)

Stadium: Stade du Tivoli

Cercle Brugge Team Logo

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge Prediction & Stats - Pro League 2026/27

Predictions

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge is part of the Pro League schedule for Saturday (07/11).

The fixture is staged at Stade du Tivoli, 19:45 (UK time).

Below is our RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge prediction, built before you place a bet.

Our verdict on RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge

Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge prediction:

Eagle Predict Prediction

Double Chance: Draw or Cercle Brugge

Last updated on 05-11-2026.

Who do the bookmakers favour?

The market makes Cercle Brugge the side to beat, with roughly 35% of the implied odds in their favour.

For the wider picture, compare all Pro League odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.

RAAL La Louvière Preview

RAAL La Louvière reach this fixture 10 match into their Pro League. Here is where RAAL La Louvière stand:

In this competition

  • 2 won, 1 drawn, 7 lost

  • 0.7 points per game

  • 13 scored, at 1.3 a game

  • 23 conceded, at 2.3 a game

RAAL La Louvière, season-wide

  • 2 won, 1 drawn, 7 lost across all competitions

  • Leading scorer: Mustapha Isah Ubandoma, 6 goals

  • Most assists: Gruber Zsombor, 2 assists

Recent results — RAAL La Louvière

Pro League logo 01/11/2026 13:15
Sporting Charleroi
Sporting Charleroi Team Logo
5 - 2
RAAL La Louvière Team Logo
RAAL La Louvière
L
Pro League logo 24/10/2026 14:45
RAAL La Louvière
RAAL La Louvière Team Logo
3 - 0
Zulte-Waregem Team Logo
Zulte-Waregem
W
Pro League logo 10/10/2026 12:15
RAAL La Louvière
RAAL La Louvière Team Logo
1 - 4
Club Brugge Team Logo
Club Brugge
L
Pro League logo 19/09/2026 10:00
OH Leuven
OH Leuven Team Logo
2 - 0
RAAL La Louvière Team Logo
RAAL La Louvière
L
Pro League logo 13/09/2026 13:15
RAAL La Louvière
RAAL La Louvière Team Logo
3 - 0
KV Kortrijk Team Logo
KV Kortrijk
W

Cercle Brugge: how they are travelling

Cercle Brugge come in 10 matches into their Pro League.

Here is what Cercle Brugge have produced:

In this competition

  • 1 won, 3 drawn, 6 lost

  • 0.6 points per game

  • 13 scored, at 1.3 a game

  • 22 conceded, at 2.2 a game

Cercle Brugge, season-wide

  • 1 won, 3 drawn, 6 lost across all competitions

  • Leading scorer: Steve Ngoura, 3 goals

  • Most assists: Steve Ngoura, 2 assists

Recent results — Cercle Brugge

Pro League logo 01/11/2026 07:30
Cercle Brugge
Cercle Brugge Team Logo
2 - 1
Royal Antwerp FC Team Logo
Royal Antwerp FC
W
Pro League logo 25/10/2026 14:15
Union Saint-Gilloise
Union Saint-Gilloise Team Logo
5 - 2
Cercle Brugge Team Logo
Cercle Brugge
L
Pro League logo 10/10/2026 10:00
Cercle Brugge
Cercle Brugge Team Logo
1 - 2
RSC Anderlecht Team Logo
RSC Anderlecht
L
Pro League logo 19/09/2026 12:15
Sporting Charleroi
Sporting Charleroi Team Logo
3 - 2
Cercle Brugge Team Logo
Cercle Brugge
L
Pro League logo 12/09/2026 14:45
OH Leuven
OH Leuven Team Logo
1 - 1
Cercle Brugge Team Logo
Cercle Brugge
D

The head-to-head favours RAAL La Louvière

Recent meetings have tended to go RAAL La Louvière's way against Cercle Brugge.

From 4 match(es):

  • RAAL La Louvière: 3 win(s)

  • Cercle Brugge: 1 win(s)

  • Drawn: 0

It is a pattern worth weighing in the RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge prediction.

Form comparison RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge

A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:

Home Team

RAAL La Louvière Team Logo

RAAL La Louvière

Belgium - Pro League

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
L
W
L
L
W

0.7

Home
W
L
W
D
L

1.4

Away
L
L
L
L
L

0

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 20% 40% 0%
Goals 3.6 3.6 3.6
Scored 1.3 2 0.6
Conceded 2.3 1.6 3
Both Teams to Score 50% 60% 40%
Without Conceding 20% 40% 0%
Failed To Score 30% 0% 60%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
1.25 1.51 0.98
xGA
1.72 1.53 1.91

Away Team

Cercle Brugge Team Logo

Cercle Brugge

Belgium - Pro League

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
W
L
L
L
D

0.6

Home
W
L
L
L
D

0.8

Away
L
L
D
L
D

0.4

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 10% 20% 0%
Goals 3.5 3.2 3.8
Scored 1.3 1.2 1.4
Conceded 2.2 2 2.4
Both Teams to Score 70% 60% 80%
Without Conceding 0% 0% 0%
Failed To Score 30% 40% 20%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
1.36 1.55 1.16
xGA
1.59 1.32 1.86

Further markets to consider

Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:

👉 Prediction: Over 2.5

Our analysis shows that this match is likely to see many goals.

After reviewing RAAL La Louvière and Cercle Brugge’s recent performances, we predict this game will exceed 2.5 total goals. Both teams boast some of the strongest attacks in Pro League, which makes this a strong betting option.

👉 Prediction: RAAL La Louvière to Win

It’s hard to see any outcome other than a RAAL La Louvière victory, making this our best betting tip.

They have been impressive throughout the season. Expect RAAL La Louvière to live up to expectations in this matchup.

Fixture information - RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge

  • Match: RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge

  • Competition: Pro League

  • Date: Saturday, 07/11/2026

  • Kick-off: 19:45 (UK time)

  • Venue: Stade du Tivoli

More Pro League predictions

Explore the rest of our Pro League predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.

Stats

The statistics for RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.

Goal Average

3.7

League: 3.23

Both Teams to Score

70%

League: 49%

Over 1.5+

90%

League: 82%

Over 2.5+

80%

League: 66%

Cards

4.8

League: 3.88

Corners

9.6

League: 10.24

Home Team

RAAL La Louvière Team Logo

RAAL La Louvière

Belgium - Pro League

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
L
W
L
L
W

0.7

Home
W
L
W
D
L

1.4

Away
L
L
L
L
L

0

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 20% 40% 0%
Goals 3.6 3.6 3.6
Scored 1.3 2 0.6
Conceded 2.3 1.6 3
Both Teams to Score 50% 60% 40%
Without Conceding 20% 40% 0%
Failed To Score 30% 0% 60%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
1.25 1.51 0.98
xGA
1.72 1.53 1.91

Away Team

Cercle Brugge Team Logo

Cercle Brugge

Belgium - Pro League

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
W
L
L
L
D

0.6

Home
W
L
L
L
D

0.8

Away
L
L
D
L
D

0.4

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 10% 20% 0%
Goals 3.5 3.2 3.8
Scored 1.3 1.2 1.4
Conceded 2.2 2 2.4
Both Teams to Score 70% 60% 80%
Without Conceding 0% 0% 0%
Failed To Score 30% 40% 20%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
1.36 1.55 1.16
xGA
1.59 1.32 1.86

Corners

RAAL La Louvière Team Logo

8.9 / Match

+29% Corners / Match

Cercle Brugge Team Logo

11.5 / Match

Sporting Charleroi Team Logo

Sporting Charleroi

(5)

Zulte-Waregem Team Logo

Zulte-Waregem

(5)

Club Brugge Team Logo

Club Brugge

(7)

OH Leuven Team Logo

OH Leuven

(5)

KV Kortrijk Team Logo

KV Kortrijk

(0)

Sint-Truiden Team Logo

Sint-Truiden

(5)

KV Mechelen Team Logo

KV Mechelen

(1)

(4)

Royal Antwerp FC

Royal Antwerp FC Team Logo

(1)

Union Saint-Gilloise

Union Saint-Gilloise Team Logo

(5)

RSC Anderlecht

RSC Anderlecht Team Logo

(2)

Sporting Charleroi

Sporting Charleroi Team Logo

(11)

OH Leuven

OH Leuven Team Logo

(8)

KAA Gent

KAA Gent Team Logo

(9)

Lommel United

Lommel United Team Logo

Cards

RAAL La Louvière Team Logo

2.6 / Match

+73% Cards / Match

Cercle Brugge Team Logo

1.5 / Match

Sporting Charleroi Team Logo

Sporting Charleroi

(1)

Zulte-Waregem Team Logo

Zulte-Waregem

(4)

Club Brugge Team Logo

Club Brugge

(4)

OH Leuven Team Logo

OH Leuven

(2)

KV Kortrijk Team Logo

KV Kortrijk

(2)

Sint-Truiden Team Logo

Sint-Truiden

(2)

KV Mechelen Team Logo

KV Mechelen

(2)

(0)

Royal Antwerp FC

Royal Antwerp FC Team Logo

(3)

Union Saint-Gilloise

Union Saint-Gilloise Team Logo

(1)

RSC Anderlecht

RSC Anderlecht Team Logo

(1)

Sporting Charleroi

Sporting Charleroi Team Logo

(3)

OH Leuven

OH Leuven Team Logo

(1)

KAA Gent

KAA Gent Team Logo

(2)

Lommel United

Lommel United Team Logo

Goals Scored

RAAL La Louvière Team Logo

1.3 / Match

+0%

Both Teams are equal in terms of goals scored

Cercle Brugge Team Logo

1.3 / Match

Sporting Charleroi Team Logo

Sporting Charleroi

(2)

Zulte-Waregem Team Logo

Zulte-Waregem

(3)

Club Brugge Team Logo

Club Brugge

(1)

OH Leuven Team Logo

OH Leuven

(0)

KV Kortrijk Team Logo

KV Kortrijk

(3)

Sint-Truiden Team Logo

Sint-Truiden

(0)

KV Mechelen Team Logo

KV Mechelen

(2)

(2)

Royal Antwerp FC

Royal Antwerp FC Team Logo

(2)

Union Saint-Gilloise

Union Saint-Gilloise Team Logo

(1)

RSC Anderlecht

RSC Anderlecht Team Logo

(2)

Sporting Charleroi

Sporting Charleroi Team Logo

(1)

OH Leuven

OH Leuven Team Logo

(0)

KAA Gent

KAA Gent Team Logo

(0)

Lommel United

Lommel United Team Logo

Goals Conceded

RAAL La Louvière Team Logo

2.3 / Match

+4%

RAAL La Louvière condeded +4% more goals than Cercle Brugge

Cercle Brugge Team Logo

2.2 / Match

Sporting Charleroi Team Logo

Sporting Charleroi

(5)

Zulte-Waregem Team Logo

Zulte-Waregem

(0)

Club Brugge Team Logo

Club Brugge

(4)

OH Leuven Team Logo

OH Leuven

(2)

KV Kortrijk Team Logo

KV Kortrijk

(0)

Sint-Truiden Team Logo

Sint-Truiden

(4)

KV Mechelen Team Logo

KV Mechelen

(2)

(1)

Royal Antwerp FC

Royal Antwerp FC Team Logo

(5)

Union Saint-Gilloise

Union Saint-Gilloise Team Logo

(2)

RSC Anderlecht

RSC Anderlecht Team Logo

(3)

Sporting Charleroi

Sporting Charleroi Team Logo

(1)

OH Leuven

OH Leuven Team Logo

(3)

KAA Gent

KAA Gent Team Logo

(1)

Lommel United

Lommel United Team Logo

Pro League Standings

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts PPG
1
Club Brugge logo Club Brugge
10 9 0 1 26 8 18 27 2.7
2
Union Saint-Gilloise logo Union Saint-Gilloise
10 8 2 0 29 7 22 26 2.6
3
KAA Gent logo KAA Gent
10 8 1 1 19 6 13 25 2.5
4
Sporting Charleroi logo Sporting Charleroi
10 8 0 2 21 12 9 24 2.4
5
RSC Anderlecht logo RSC Anderlecht
10 6 1 3 13 11 2 19 1.9
6
KRC Genk logo KRC Genk
10 4 3 3 18 14 4 15 1.5
7
Lommel United logo Lommel United
10 4 3 3 13 11 2 15 1.5
8
KVC Westerlo logo KVC Westerlo
10 4 2 4 25 25 0 14 1.4
9
Standard Liège logo Standard Liège
10 3 3 4 15 16 -1 12 1.2
10
KV Mechelen logo KV Mechelen
10 3 3 4 13 18 -5 12 1.2
11
Zulte-Waregem logo Zulte-Waregem
10 3 2 5 12 16 -4 11 1.1
12
Royal Antwerp FC logo Royal Antwerp FC
10 3 1 6 16 22 -6 10 1
13
Waasland-Beveren logo Waasland-Beveren
10 3 1 6 13 20 -7 10 1
14
OH Leuven logo OH Leuven
10 2 3 5 10 17 -7 9 0.9
15
Sint-Truiden logo Sint-Truiden
10 2 2 6 18 21 -3 8 0.8
16
RAAL La Louvière logo RAAL La Louvière
10 2 1 7 13 23 -10 7 0.7
17
Cercle Brugge logo Cercle Brugge
10 1 3 6 13 22 -9 6 0.6
18
KV Kortrijk logo KV Kortrijk
10 1 1 8 4 22 -18 4 0.4

Odds

Toba is a betting enthusiast with a keen interest in helping Nigerian players with the knowledge needed to navigate the sometimes complex world of sports betting. He combines his years of experience in sports journalism and passion for sports betting to craft easy to understand reviews and analysis of diverse betting topics. He has a very good knowledge of the Nigerian market and what would enhance the betting experience of an average Nigerian bettor. That is why he is dedicated to showcasing the best bookmakers, latest bonuses and general tips that can help you have a smooth betting adventure.