UEFA Champions League
PSV vs Club Brugge
Wed, 04 Nov 2026 - 20:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Philips Stadion
PSV vs Club Brugge Prediction & Stats - UEFA Champions League 2026/27
Predictions
PSV vs Club Brugge is part of the UEFA Champions League schedule for Wednesday (04/11).
The fixture is staged at Philips Stadion, 20:00 (UK time).
Below is our PSV vs Club Brugge prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on PSV vs Club Brugge
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred PSV vs Club Brugge prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Double Chance: PSV or Draw
Last updated on 03-11-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes PSV the side to beat, with roughly 43% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all UEFA Champions League odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
PSV Preview
PSV reach this fixture 3 match into their UEFA Champions League. Here is where PSV Eindhoven stand:
In this competition
1 won, 1 drawn, 1 lost
1.33 points per game
2 scored, at 0.67 a game
2 conceded, at 0.67 a game
PSV Eindhoven, season-wide
8 won, 3 drawn, 4 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Guus Til, 7 goals
Most assists: Esmir Bajraktarevic, 4 assists
Recent results — PSV
31/10/2026 13:45
25/10/2026 09:30
20/10/2026 15:00
17/10/2026 10:30
13/10/2026 15:00
Club Brugge: how they are travelling
Club Brugge come in 3 matches into their UEFA Champions League.
Here is what Club Brugge have produced:
In this competition
2 won, 0 drawn, 1 lost
2 points per game
9 scored, at 3 a game
6 conceded, at 2 a game
Club Brugge, season-wide
11 won, 0 drawn, 2 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Nicolo Tresoldi, 8 goals
Most assists: Carlos Borges, 5 assists
Recent results — Club Brugge
30/10/2026 15:45
25/10/2026 11:00
21/10/2026 15:00
13/10/2026 15:00
10/10/2026 12:15
The head-to-head
A short sample to go on — 1 recent meeting(s) between the two:
PSV: 0 win(s)
Club Brugge: 0 win(s)
Drawn: 1
With so little history, this fixture stays hard to call.
Form comparison PSV vs Club Brugge
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
PSV
Europe - UEFA Champions League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
D
|
1.33 |
| Home |
D
|
1 |
| Away |
W
L
|
1.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Goals | 1.33 | 2 | 1 |
| Scored | 0.67 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Conceded | 0.67 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.41 | 1.06 | 1.58 |
|
xGA
|
1.42 | 0.76 | 1.76 |
Away Team
Club Brugge
Europe - UEFA Champions League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
L
|
2 |
| Home |
W
L
|
1.5 |
| Away |
W
|
3 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Goals | 5 | 4 | 7 |
| Scored | 3 | 2.5 | 4 |
| Conceded | 2 | 1.5 | 3 |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.8 | 1.66 | 2.1 |
|
xGA
|
2.45 | 2.15 | 3.07 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - PSV vs Club Brugge
Match: PSV vs Club Brugge
Competition: UEFA Champions League
Date: Wednesday, 04/11/2026
Kick-off: 20:00 (UK time)
Venue: Philips Stadion
More UEFA Champions League predictions
Explore the rest of our UEFA Champions League predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Farmers vs Club Brugge that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
3.17
League: 3.37
Both Teams to Score
50%
League: 57%
Over 1.5+
67%
League: 83%
Over 2.5+
50%
League: 63%
Cards
5.33
League: 4.17
Corners
9
League: 9.6
Home Team
PSV
Europe - UEFA Champions League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
D
|
1.33 |
| Home |
D
|
1 |
| Away |
W
L
|
1.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Goals | 1.33 | 2 | 1 |
| Scored | 0.67 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Conceded | 0.67 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.41 | 1.06 | 1.58 |
|
xGA
|
1.42 | 0.76 | 1.76 |
Away Team
Club Brugge
Europe - UEFA Champions League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
L
|
2 |
| Home |
W
L
|
1.5 |
| Away |
W
|
3 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Goals | 5 | 4 | 7 |
| Scored | 3 | 2.5 | 4 |
| Conceded | 2 | 1.5 | 3 |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.8 | 1.66 | 2.1 |
|
xGA
|
2.45 | 2.15 | 3.07 |
Corners
9.67 / Match
+26% Corners / Match
PSV received +26% more corners than Club Brugge in the UEFA Champions League
7.67 / Match
Porto
(3)
RB Leipzig
(12)
Shakhtar Donetsk
(3)(1)
Lens
(4)
Internazionale
(4)
Aston Villa
Cards
2.33 / Match
+29% Cards / Match
Club Brugge received +29% more cards than PSV in the UEFA Champions League
3 / Match
Porto
(2)
RB Leipzig
(2)
Shakhtar Donetsk
(3)(2)
Lens
(4)
Internazionale
(3)
Aston Villa
Goals Scored
0.67 / Match
+348%
Club Brugge is +348% better in terms of goals scored
3 / Match
Porto
(1)
RB Leipzig
(0)
Shakhtar Donetsk
(1)(3)
Lens
(4)
Internazionale
(2)
Aston Villa
Goals Conceded
0.67 / Match
+67%
Club Brugge condeded +67% more goals than PSV
2 / Match
Porto
(0)
RB Leipzig
(1)
Shakhtar Donetsk
(1)(0)
Lens
(3)
Internazionale
(3)
Aston Villa
UEFA Champions League Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Sabah
|
10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 11 | 9 | 21 | 2.1 |
| 2 |
Fenerbahçe
|
7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 2.14 |
| 3 |
Levski Sofia
|
8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 1.88 |
| 4 |
Slovan Bratislava
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 14 | 2 |
| 5 |
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
|
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 2 |
| 6 |
Dinamo Zagreb
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 1.83 |
| 7 |
FK Bodo/Glimt
|
5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 2 |
| 8 |
Kairat
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1.5 |
| 9 |
FC Avan Academy
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 1.5 |
| 10 |
Kauno Žalgiris
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 8 | 1.33 |
| 11 |
AEK Athens
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 12 |
CS U Craiova
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 13 |
KÍ
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 14 |
Víkingur Reykjavík
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 15 |
Barcelona
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 3 |
| 16 |
Red Star Belgrade
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 17 |
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 18 |
Arsenal
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 |
| 19 |
Sporting CP
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3 |
| 20 |
Sturm Graz
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 21 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 22 |
Celje
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| 23 |
AGF
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 24 |
Larne
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 25 |
Viking
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 26 |
Lincoln Red Imps
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 27 |
Saburtalo
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 28 |
Bayern München
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| 29 |
Lyon
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 30 |
Mjällby
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| 31 |
NEC
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | 1 |
| 32 |
PSG
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| 33 |
Como
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| 34 |
Manchester City
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 35 |
Stuttgart
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 36 |
Manchester United
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 37 |
Liverpool
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 38 |
Real Madrid
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 39 |
Aston Villa
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 40 |
Atlético Madrid
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 41 |
Borussia Dortmund
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 42 |
Betis
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 43 |
Villarreal
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 44 |
Omonia Nicosia
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 45 |
LASK Linz
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 46 |
Lech Poznań
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 47 |
Club Brugge
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 48 |
Lens
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 49 |
Riga
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 50 |
Vardar
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 51 |
Celtic
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 52 |
RB Leipzig
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 53 |
Sparta Praha
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 54 |
Floriana
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 55 |
KuPS
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 56 |
Roma
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 57 |
Shakhtar Donetsk
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 58 |
Górnik Zabrze
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 59 |
Olympiakos Piraeus
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 60 |
PSV
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 61 |
Győri ETO
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 62 |
Drita
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 63 |
Thun
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 64 |
Tallinna FC Flora
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 65 |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 66 |
Inter Club d'Escaldes
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 67 |
Borac Banja Luka
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 68 |
Petrocub
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 69 |
Porto
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 70 |
Tre Fiori
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 71 |
Atert Bissen
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 72 |
Internazionale
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 73 |
Napoli
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 74 |
Sutjeska
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 75 |
The New Saints
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 76 |
Slavia Praha
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 77 |
Feyenoord
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
| 78 |
MKK-Dnepr
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
| 79 |
Lille
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
| 80 |
Galatasaray
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | 0 |
| 81 |
Hearts
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | 0 |
Odds
Toba is a betting enthusiast with a keen interest in helping Nigerian players with the knowledge needed to navigate the sometimes complex world of sports betting. He combines his years of experience in sports journalism and passion for sports betting to craft easy to understand reviews and analysis of diverse betting topics. He has a very good knowledge of the Nigerian market and what would enhance the betting experience of an average Nigerian bettor. That is why he is dedicated to showcasing the best bookmakers, latest bonuses and general tips that can help you have a smooth betting adventure.
Sabah
Fenerbahçe
Levski Sofia
Slovan Bratislava
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Dinamo Zagreb
FK Bodo/Glimt
Kairat
FC Avan Academy
Kauno Žalgiris
AEK Athens
CS U Craiova
KÍ
Víkingur Reykjavík
Barcelona
Red Star Belgrade
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
Arsenal
Sporting CP
Sturm Graz
Shamrock Rovers
Celje
AGF
Larne
Viking
Lincoln Red Imps
Saburtalo
Bayern München
Lyon
Mjällby
NEC
PSG
Como
Manchester City
Stuttgart
Manchester United
Liverpool
Real Madrid
Atlético Madrid
Borussia Dortmund
Betis
Villarreal
Omonia Nicosia
LASK Linz
Lech Poznań
Riga
Vardar
Celtic
Sparta Praha
Floriana
KuPS
Roma
Górnik Zabrze
Olympiakos Piraeus
Győri ETO
Drita
Thun
Tallinna FC Flora
Union Saint-Gilloise
Inter Club d'Escaldes
Borac Banja Luka
Petrocub
Tre Fiori
Atert Bissen
Napoli
Sutjeska
The New Saints
Slavia Praha
MKK-Dnepr
Lille
Galatasaray
Hearts