3. Liga
Preußen Münster vs MSV Duisburg
Sat, 07 Nov 2026 - 15:30 (UK Time)
Stadium: Preußen-Stadion
Preußen Münster vs MSV Duisburg Prediction & Stats - 3. Liga 2026/27
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Preußen Münster vs MSV Duisburg carries real history into this round of the 3. Liga.
The two sides meet on 07/11 (Saturday) at Preußen-Stadion, 15:30 (UK time).
Read the Preußen Münster vs MSV Duisburg prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Preußen Münster vs MSV Duisburg
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Preußen Münster vs MSV Duisburg call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Double Chance: Draw or MSV Duisburg
Last updated on 05-11-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes MSV Duisburg the side to beat, with roughly 28% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all 3. Liga odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Preußen Münster Preview
Preußen Münster reach this fixture 12 match into their 3. Liga. Here is where Preußen Münster stand:
In this competition
4 won, 3 drawn, 5 lost
1.25 points per game
20 scored, at 1.67 a game
23 conceded, at 1.92 a game
Preußen Münster, season-wide
4 won, 3 drawn, 6 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Montell Ndikom, 5 goals
Most assists: Lucas Zeller, 3 assists
Recent results — Preußen Münster
01/11/2026 13:30
25/10/2026 11:30
17/10/2026 08:00
14/10/2026 13:00
09/10/2026 13:00
MSV Duisburg: how they are travelling
MSV Duisburg come in 12 matches into their 3. Liga.
Here is what MSV Duisburg have produced:
In this competition
8 won, 2 drawn, 2 lost
2.17 points per game
31 scored, at 2.58 a game
17 conceded, at 1.42 a game
MSV Duisburg, season-wide
8 won, 2 drawn, 3 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Lex-Tyger Lobinger, 7 goals
Most assists: Can Coskun, 4 assists
Recent results — MSV Duisburg
31/10/2026 09:00
24/10/2026 08:00
18/10/2026 10:30
13/10/2026 13:00
10/10/2026 10:30
The head-to-head
Over 10 recent meetings between Preußen Münster and MSV Duisburg:
Preußen Münster: 4 win(s)
MSV Duisburg: 4 win(s)
Drawn: 2
An even record like this keeps the Preußen Münster vs MSV Duisburg prediction genuinely open.
Form comparison Preußen Münster vs MSV Duisburg
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Preußen Münster
Germany - 3. Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
L
L
D
|
1.25 |
| Home |
W
L
D
D
W
|
1.5 |
| Away |
L
L
L
W
L
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Goals | 3.58 | 3.5 | 3.67 |
| Scored | 1.67 | 1.83 | 1.5 |
| Conceded | 1.92 | 1.67 | 2.17 |
| Both Teams to Score | 83% | 83% | 83% |
| Without Conceding | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 8% | 0% | 17% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.35 | 1.24 | 1.47 |
|
xGA
|
1.44 | 1.44 | 1.44 |
Away Team
MSV Duisburg
Germany - 3. Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
L
D
W
W
|
2.17 |
| Home |
D
D
W
W
W
|
2.33 |
| Away |
L
W
W
L
W
|
2 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Goals | 4 | 3.67 | 4.33 |
| Scored | 2.58 | 2.5 | 2.67 |
| Conceded | 1.42 | 1.17 | 1.67 |
| Both Teams to Score | 83% | 67% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.62 | 1.5 | 1.74 |
|
xGA
|
1.35 | 1.21 | 1.49 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
👉 Prediction: Under 2.5 Goals
We expect Preußen Münster vs MSV Duisburg to be a low scoring match. That’s why we’re backing under 2.5 goals as the best betting option. If the match ends with two or fewer goals, your bet wins.
👉 Prediction: Preußen Münster to Win
Our betting tip for this match is a Preußen Münster win. They have the quality to overcome MSV Duisburg.
Additionally, the support at Preußen-Stadion has consistently improved their performances, and we expect that home energy to push them towards a victory.
Fixture information - Preußen Münster vs MSV Duisburg
Match: Preußen Münster vs MSV Duisburg
Competition: 3. Liga
Date: Saturday, 07/11/2026
Kick-off: 15:30 (UK time)
Venue: Preußen-Stadion
More 3. Liga predictions
Explore the rest of our 3. Liga predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Preußen Münster vs MSV Duisburg that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
3.92
League: 3.28
Both Teams to Score
92%
League: 63%
Over 1.5+
92%
League: 81%
Over 2.5+
84%
League: 64%
Cards
3.34
League: 5.08
Corners
10
League: 9.66
Home Team
Preußen Münster
Germany - 3. Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
L
L
D
|
1.25 |
| Home |
W
L
D
D
W
|
1.5 |
| Away |
L
L
L
W
L
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Goals | 3.58 | 3.5 | 3.67 |
| Scored | 1.67 | 1.83 | 1.5 |
| Conceded | 1.92 | 1.67 | 2.17 |
| Both Teams to Score | 83% | 83% | 83% |
| Without Conceding | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 8% | 0% | 17% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.35 | 1.24 | 1.47 |
|
xGA
|
1.44 | 1.44 | 1.44 |
Away Team
MSV Duisburg
Germany - 3. Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
L
D
W
W
|
2.17 |
| Home |
D
D
W
W
W
|
2.33 |
| Away |
L
W
W
L
W
|
2 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Goals | 4 | 3.67 | 4.33 |
| Scored | 2.58 | 2.5 | 2.67 |
| Conceded | 1.42 | 1.17 | 1.67 |
| Both Teams to Score | 83% | 67% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.62 | 1.5 | 1.74 |
|
xGA
|
1.35 | 1.21 | 1.49 |
Corners
8.42 / Match
+5% Corners / Match
MSV Duisburg received +5% more corners than Preußen Münster in the 3. Liga
8.84 / Match
Alemannia Aachen
(6)
Fortuna Köln
(5)
Sonnenhof Großaspach
(4)
Fortuna Düsseldorf
(1)
Rot-Weiss Essen
(7)
Waldhof Mannheim
(4)
Saarbrucken
(2)(3)
Stuttgart II
(3)
Ingolstadt
(2)
Viktoria Köln
(5)
Saarbrucken
(3)
Hoffenheim II
(8)
Wehen Wiesbaden
(7)
Havelse
Cards
2.5 / Match
+15% Cards / Match
Preußen Münster received +15% more cards than MSV Duisburg in the 3. Liga
2.17 / Match
Alemannia Aachen
(3)
Fortuna Köln
(3)
Sonnenhof Großaspach
(2)
Fortuna Düsseldorf
(3)
Rot-Weiss Essen
(2)
Waldhof Mannheim
(4)
Saarbrucken
(0)(3)
Stuttgart II
(3)
Ingolstadt
(2)
Viktoria Köln
(0)
Saarbrucken
(3)
Hoffenheim II
(0)
Wehen Wiesbaden
(1)
Havelse
Goals Scored
1.67 / Match
+54%
MSV Duisburg is +54% better in terms of goals scored
2.58 / Match
Alemannia Aachen
(1)
Fortuna Köln
(1)
Sonnenhof Großaspach
(2)
Fortuna Düsseldorf
(1)
Rot-Weiss Essen
(3)
Waldhof Mannheim
(0)
Saarbrucken
(3)(3)
Stuttgart II
(1)
Ingolstadt
(1)
Viktoria Köln
(4)
Saarbrucken
(3)
Hoffenheim II
(4)
Wehen Wiesbaden
(2)
Havelse
Goals Conceded
1.92 / Match
+26%
Preußen Münster condeded +26% more goals than MSV Duisburg
1.42 / Match
Alemannia Aachen
(2)
Fortuna Köln
(0)
Sonnenhof Großaspach
(3)
Fortuna Düsseldorf
(2)
Rot-Weiss Essen
(3)
Waldhof Mannheim
(2)
Saarbrucken
(3)(3)
Stuttgart II
(2)
Ingolstadt
(1)
Viktoria Köln
(2)
Saarbrucken
(2)
Hoffenheim II
(1)
Wehen Wiesbaden
(1)
Havelse
3. Liga Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Viktoria Köln
|
12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 15 | 16 | 26 | 2.17 |
| 2 |
MSV Duisburg
|
12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 17 | 14 | 26 | 2.17 |
| 3 |
Rot-Weiss Essen
|
12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 13 | 7 | 24 | 2 |
| 4 |
Saarbrucken
|
12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 21 | 7 | 20 | 1.67 |
| 5 |
Alemannia Aachen
|
12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 20 | 1.67 |
| 6 |
Wehen Wiesbaden
|
12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 17 | 6 | 18 | 1.5 |
| 7 |
Ingolstadt
|
12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 18 | 1.5 |
| 8 |
Waldhof Mannheim
|
12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 21 | 19 | 2 | 16 | 1.33 |
| 9 |
Hoffenheim II
|
12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 21 | 20 | 1 | 16 | 1.33 |
| 10 |
Fortuna Düsseldorf
|
12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 16 | 1.33 |
| 11 |
Hansa Rostock
|
12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 16 | 1.33 |
| 12 |
Meppen
|
12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 15 | 1.25 |
| 13 |
Stuttgart II
|
12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 15 | 1.25 |
| 14 |
Preußen Münster
|
12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 15 | 1.25 |
| 15 |
Würzburger Kickers
|
12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 14 | 1.17 |
| 16 |
Jahn Regensburg
|
12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 13 | 1.08 |
| 17 |
Verl
|
12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 12 | 1 |
| 18 |
Sonnenhof Großaspach
|
12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 12 | 1 |
| 19 |
Fortuna Köln
|
12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 10 | 0.83 |
| 20 |
Havelse
|
12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 10 | 0.83 |
Odds
Hey there! I’m Abhishek Nandwani, one of the voices behind the content at Eagle Predict. Hailing from India's capital, Delhi, I’m not just a football fan – I’m a die-hard Manchester United supporter. With 15 years of experience in the media world, I’ve spent the past three years in the betting world, producing content. When I’m not writing about football betting, you’ll probably catch me glued to football matches and enjoying some good food. For me, Zinedine Zidane is The GOAT! Stay tuned for my reviews – they’re always packed with detailed insights!
Hansa Rostock
Meppen
Würzburger Kickers
Jahn Regensburg
Verl