3. Liga
Preußen Münster vs Havelse
Sat, 05 Sep 2026 - 13:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Preußen-Stadion
Preußen Münster vs Havelse Prediction & Stats - 3. Liga 2026/27
Predictions
Preußen Münster vs Havelse is part of the 3. Liga schedule for Saturday (05/09).
The fixture is staged at Preußen-Stadion, 13:00 (UK time).
Below is our Preußen Münster vs Havelse prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on Preußen Münster vs Havelse
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred Preußen Münster vs Havelse prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Under 3.5 Goals
Last updated on 04-09-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Preußen Münster the side to beat, with roughly 60% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all 3. Liga odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Preußen Münster Preview
Preußen Münster reach this fixture 3 match into their 3. Liga. Here is where Preußen Münster stand:
In this competition
1 won, 1 drawn, 1 lost
1.33 points per game
5 scored, at 1.67 a game
6 conceded, at 2 a game
Preußen Münster, season-wide
1 won, 1 drawn, 2 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Unknown Player, 2 goals
Most assists: Leon Tasov, 1 assists
Recent results — Preußen Münster
30/08/2026 13:30
21/08/2026 12:00
15/08/2026 08:00
08/08/2026 08:00
17/05/2026 09:30
Havelse: how they are travelling
Havelse come in 3 matches into their 3. Liga.
Here is what Havelse have produced:
In this competition
1 won, 0 drawn, 2 lost
1 points per game
5 scored, at 1.67 a game
6 conceded, at 2 a game
Havelse, season-wide
1 won, 0 drawn, 2 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Kwasi Okyere Wriedt, 1 goals
Most assists: Kwasi Okyere Wriedt, 2 assists
Recent results — Havelse
30/08/2026 10:30
15/08/2026 08:00
08/08/2026 08:00
16/05/2026 07:30
10/05/2026 07:30
The head-to-head
Preußen Münster and Havelse have no recent meeting on record, so there is no prior form between them to shape the read.
Form comparison Preußen Münster vs Havelse
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Preußen Münster
Germany - 3. Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
W
|
1.33 |
| Home |
D
|
1 |
| Away |
L
W
|
1.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Goals | 3.67 | 2 | 4.5 |
| Scored | 1.67 | 1 | 2 |
| Conceded | 2 | 1 | 2.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.22 | 0.96 | 1.36 |
|
xGA
|
1.66 | 1.8 | 1.59 |
Away Team
Havelse
Germany - 3. Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
L
|
1 |
| Home |
W
L
|
1.5 |
| Away |
L
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Goals | 3.67 | 5 | 1 |
| Scored | 1.67 | 2.5 | 0 |
| Conceded | 2 | 2.5 | 1 |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.02 | 1.17 | 0.71 |
|
xGA
|
2.04 | 1.72 | 2.68 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Preußen Münster vs Havelse
Match: Preußen Münster vs Havelse
Competition: 3. Liga
Date: Saturday, 05/09/2026
Kick-off: 13:00 (UK time)
Venue: Preußen-Stadion
More 3. Liga predictions
Explore the rest of our 3. Liga predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Preußen Münster vs Havelse that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
1.5
League: 3.6
Both Teams to Score
50%
League: 60%
Over 1.5+
50%
League: 83%
Over 2.5+
0%
League: 67%
Cards
2
League: 5.33
Corners
7
League: 9.33
Home Team
Preußen Münster
Germany - 3. Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
W
|
1.33 |
| Home |
D
|
1 |
| Away |
L
W
|
1.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Goals | 3.67 | 2 | 4.5 |
| Scored | 1.67 | 1 | 2 |
| Conceded | 2 | 1 | 2.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.22 | 0.96 | 1.36 |
|
xGA
|
1.66 | 1.8 | 1.59 |
Away Team
Havelse
Germany - 3. Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
L
|
1 |
| Home |
W
L
|
1.5 |
| Away |
L
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Goals | 3.67 | 5 | 1 |
| Scored | 1.67 | 2.5 | 0 |
| Conceded | 2 | 2.5 | 1 |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.02 | 1.17 | 0.71 |
|
xGA
|
2.04 | 1.72 | 2.68 |
Corners
8.67 / Match
+31% Corners / Match
Havelse received +31% more corners than Preußen Münster in the 3. Liga
11.34 / Match
Viktoria Köln
(5)
Ingolstadt
(4)
Wehen Wiesbaden
(2)(5)
Waldhof Mannheim
(3)
Rot-Weiss Essen
(6)
Stuttgart II
Cards
2.67 / Match
+34% Cards / Match
Preußen Münster received +34% more cards than Havelse in the 3. Liga
2 / Match
Viktoria Köln
(4)
Ingolstadt
(1)
Wehen Wiesbaden
(3)(3)
Waldhof Mannheim
(1)
Rot-Weiss Essen
(2)
Stuttgart II
Goals Scored
1.67 / Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of goals scored
1.67 / Match
Viktoria Köln
(1)
Ingolstadt
(1)
Wehen Wiesbaden
(3)(3)
Waldhof Mannheim
(0)
Rot-Weiss Essen
(2)
Stuttgart II
Goals Conceded
2 / Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of goals conceded
2 / Match
Viktoria Köln
(4)
Ingolstadt
(1)
Wehen Wiesbaden
(1)(2)
Waldhof Mannheim
(1)
Rot-Weiss Essen
(3)
Stuttgart II
3. Liga Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
MSV Duisburg
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 3 |
| 2 |
Hansa Rostock
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 3 |
Hoffenheim II
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 2 |
| 4 |
Meppen
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| 5 |
Saarbrucken
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| 6 |
Viktoria Köln
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| 7 |
Ingolstadt
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 8 |
Würzburger Kickers
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 9 |
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 10 |
Alemannia Aachen
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 11 |
Waldhof Mannheim
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 12 |
Preußen Münster
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 13 |
Rot-Weiss Essen
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 14 |
Havelse
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 | 1 |
| 15 |
Fortuna Düsseldorf
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 1 |
| 16 |
Stuttgart II
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | 1 |
| 17 |
Jahn Regensburg
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 3 | 1 |
| 18 |
Sonnenhof Großaspach
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | 1 |
| 19 |
Wehen Wiesbaden
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | 0.33 |
| 20 |
Verl
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 0 | 0 |
Odds
Toba is a betting enthusiast with a keen interest in helping Nigerian players with the knowledge needed to navigate the sometimes complex world of sports betting. He combines his years of experience in sports journalism and passion for sports betting to craft easy to understand reviews and analysis of diverse betting topics. He has a very good knowledge of the Nigerian market and what would enhance the betting experience of an average Nigerian bettor. That is why he is dedicated to showcasing the best bookmakers, latest bonuses and general tips that can help you have a smooth betting adventure.
MSV Duisburg
Hansa Rostock
Hoffenheim II
Meppen
Saarbrucken
Würzburger Kickers
Fortuna Düsseldorf
Jahn Regensburg
Sonnenhof Großaspach
Verl