UEFA Champions League
Porto vs Napoli
Wed, 04 Nov 2026 - 20:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Estádio Do Dragão
Porto vs Napoli Prediction & Stats - UEFA Champions League 2026/27
Predictions
Porto vs Napoli is part of the UEFA Champions League schedule for Wednesday (04/11).
The fixture is staged at Estádio Do Dragão, 20:00 (UK time).
Below is our Porto vs Napoli prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on Porto vs Napoli
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred Porto vs Napoli prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
BTTS - Yes
Last updated on 03-11-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Porto the side to beat, with roughly 42% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all UEFA Champions League odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Porto Preview
Porto reach this fixture 3 match into their UEFA Champions League. Here is where Dragões stand:
In this competition
0 won, 0 drawn, 3 lost
0 points per game
2 scored, at 0.67 a game
6 conceded, at 2 a game
Dragões, season-wide
10 won, 0 drawn, 3 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Gabri Veiga, 4 goals
Most assists: Eduardo Gabriel Aquino Cossa, 4 assists
Recent results — Porto
31/10/2026 16:30
24/10/2026 15:30
20/10/2026 15:00
14/10/2026 15:00
10/10/2026 13:00
Napoli: how they are travelling
Napoli come in 3 matches into their UEFA Champions League.
Here is what SSC Napoli have produced:
In this competition
1 won, 0 drawn, 2 lost
1 points per game
5 scored, at 1.67 a game
7 conceded, at 2.33 a game
SSC Napoli, season-wide
5 won, 2 drawn, 5 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Kevin De Bruyne, 4 goals
Most assists: Matteo Politano, 3 assists
Recent results — SSC Napoli
01/11/2026 14:45
28/10/2026 15:45
24/10/2026 12:00
20/10/2026 15:00
17/10/2026 09:00
The head-to-head
A short sample to go on — 2 recent meeting(s) between the two:
Porto: 1 win(s)
Napoli: 0 win(s)
Drawn: 1
With so little history, this fixture stays hard to call.
Form comparison Porto vs Napoli
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Porto
Europe - UEFA Champions League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
L
|
0 |
| Home |
L
L
|
0 |
| Away |
L
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals | 2.67 | 1.5 | 5 |
| Scored | 0.67 | 0 | 2 |
| Conceded | 2 | 1.5 | 3 |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.08 | 0.97 | 1.31 |
|
xGA
|
2.02 | 2.06 | 1.95 |
Away Team
Napoli
Europe - UEFA Champions League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
L
|
1 |
| Home |
W
L
|
1.5 |
| Away |
L
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Goals | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Scored | 1.67 | 2 | 1 |
| Conceded | 2.33 | 2 | 3 |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.33 | 1.33 | 1.33 |
|
xGA
|
2.12 | 2.42 | 1.53 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
👉 Our prediction is: Draw
Porto will have the home advantage in this match, and with the quality of their players to the strength of their performances, they will have the upper hand. But even with all that said, our betting tip is to go for a draw in Porto vs Napoli.
We just see some flaws that Napoli can exploit in order to hold the home side to a draw. And with odds of 3.64, the potential payout for a draw is well worth a shot.
👉 Prediction: Under 9.5 Corners
After analysing different betting markets for Porto vs Napoli, under 9.5 corners stands out as the best option based on both teams’ playing styles.
We don’t expect a game filled with attacks, which should reduce the number of corners. With this in mind, backing under 9.5 corners looks like a solid bet.
Fixture information - Porto vs Napoli
Match: Porto vs Napoli
Competition: UEFA Champions League
Date: Wednesday, 04/11/2026
Kick-off: 20:00 (UK time)
Venue: Estádio Do Dragão
More UEFA Champions League predictions
Explore the rest of our UEFA Champions League predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Azuis e brancos vs Società Sportiva Calcio Napoli that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
3.34
League: 3.37
Both Teams to Score
50%
League: 57%
Over 1.5+
67%
League: 83%
Over 2.5+
50%
League: 63%
Cards
4
League: 4.17
Corners
3.67
League: 9.6
Home Team
Porto
Europe - UEFA Champions League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
L
|
0 |
| Home |
L
L
|
0 |
| Away |
L
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals | 2.67 | 1.5 | 5 |
| Scored | 0.67 | 0 | 2 |
| Conceded | 2 | 1.5 | 3 |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.08 | 0.97 | 1.31 |
|
xGA
|
2.02 | 2.06 | 1.95 |
Away Team
Napoli
Europe - UEFA Champions League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
L
|
1 |
| Home |
W
L
|
1.5 |
| Away |
L
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Goals | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Scored | 1.67 | 2 | 1 |
| Conceded | 2.33 | 2 | 3 |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.33 | 1.33 | 1.33 |
|
xGA
|
2.12 | 2.42 | 1.53 |
Corners
6 / Match
+17% Corners / Match
Napoli received +17% more corners than Porto in the UEFA Champions League
7 / Match
PSV
(2)
Betis
(1)
Manchester City
(2)(2)
FK Bodo/Glimt
(4)
Villarreal
(0)
Arsenal
Cards
1.33 / Match
+101% Cards / Match
Napoli received +101% more cards than Porto in the UEFA Champions League
2.67 / Match
PSV
(0)
Betis
(3)
Manchester City
(1)(3)
FK Bodo/Glimt
(3)
Villarreal
(2)
Arsenal
Goals Scored
0.67 / Match
+149%
Napoli is +149% better in terms of goals scored
1.67 / Match
PSV
(0)
Betis
(2)
Manchester City
(0)(4)
FK Bodo/Glimt
(1)
Villarreal
(0)
Arsenal
Goals Conceded
2 / Match
+14%
Napoli condeded +14% more goals than Porto
2.33 / Match
PSV
(1)
Betis
(3)
Manchester City
(2)(3)
FK Bodo/Glimt
(3)
Villarreal
(1)
Arsenal
UEFA Champions League Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Sabah
|
10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 11 | 9 | 21 | 2.1 |
| 2 |
Fenerbahçe
|
7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 2.14 |
| 3 |
Levski Sofia
|
8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 1.88 |
| 4 |
Slovan Bratislava
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 14 | 2 |
| 5 |
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
|
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 2 |
| 6 |
Dinamo Zagreb
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 1.83 |
| 7 |
FK Bodo/Glimt
|
5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 2 |
| 8 |
Kairat
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1.5 |
| 9 |
FC Avan Academy
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 1.5 |
| 10 |
Kauno Žalgiris
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 8 | 1.33 |
| 11 |
AEK Athens
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 12 |
CS U Craiova
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 13 |
KÍ
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 14 |
Víkingur Reykjavík
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 15 |
Barcelona
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 3 |
| 16 |
Red Star Belgrade
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 17 |
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 18 |
Arsenal
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 |
| 19 |
Sporting CP
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3 |
| 20 |
Sturm Graz
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 21 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 22 |
Celje
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| 23 |
AGF
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 24 |
Larne
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 25 |
Viking
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 26 |
Lincoln Red Imps
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 27 |
Saburtalo
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 28 |
Bayern München
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| 29 |
Lyon
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 30 |
Mjällby
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| 31 |
NEC
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | 1 |
| 32 |
PSG
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| 33 |
Como
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| 34 |
Manchester City
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 35 |
Stuttgart
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 36 |
Manchester United
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 37 |
Liverpool
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 38 |
Real Madrid
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 39 |
Aston Villa
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 40 |
Atlético Madrid
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 41 |
Borussia Dortmund
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 42 |
Betis
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 43 |
Villarreal
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 44 |
Omonia Nicosia
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 45 |
LASK Linz
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 46 |
Lech Poznań
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 47 |
Club Brugge
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 48 |
Lens
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 49 |
Riga
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 50 |
Vardar
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 51 |
Celtic
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 52 |
RB Leipzig
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 53 |
Sparta Praha
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 54 |
Floriana
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 55 |
KuPS
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 56 |
Roma
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 57 |
Shakhtar Donetsk
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 58 |
Górnik Zabrze
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 59 |
Olympiakos Piraeus
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 60 |
PSV
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 61 |
Győri ETO
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 62 |
Drita
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 63 |
Thun
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 64 |
Tallinna FC Flora
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 65 |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 66 |
Inter Club d'Escaldes
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 67 |
Borac Banja Luka
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 68 |
Petrocub
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 69 |
Porto
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 70 |
Tre Fiori
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 71 |
Atert Bissen
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 72 |
Internazionale
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 73 |
Napoli
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 74 |
Sutjeska
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 75 |
The New Saints
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 76 |
Slavia Praha
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 77 |
Feyenoord
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
| 78 |
MKK-Dnepr
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
| 79 |
Lille
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
| 80 |
Galatasaray
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | 0 |
| 81 |
Hearts
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | 0 |
Odds
Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.
Sabah
Fenerbahçe
Levski Sofia
Slovan Bratislava
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Dinamo Zagreb
Kairat
FC Avan Academy
Kauno Žalgiris
AEK Athens
CS U Craiova
KÍ
Víkingur Reykjavík
Barcelona
Red Star Belgrade
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
Sporting CP
Sturm Graz
Shamrock Rovers
Celje
AGF
Larne
Viking
Lincoln Red Imps
Saburtalo
Bayern München
Lyon
Mjällby
NEC
PSG
Como
Stuttgart
Manchester United
Liverpool
Real Madrid
Aston Villa
Atlético Madrid
Borussia Dortmund
Omonia Nicosia
LASK Linz
Lech Poznań
Club Brugge
Lens
Riga
Vardar
Celtic
RB Leipzig
Sparta Praha
Floriana
KuPS
Shakhtar Donetsk
Górnik Zabrze
Olympiakos Piraeus
Győri ETO
Drita
Thun
Tallinna FC Flora
Union Saint-Gilloise
Inter Club d'Escaldes
Borac Banja Luka
Petrocub
Tre Fiori
Atert Bissen
Internazionale
Sutjeska
The New Saints
Slavia Praha
Feyenoord
MKK-Dnepr
Lille
Galatasaray
Hearts