1. Lig
Pendikspor vs Van BB
Tue, 13 Oct 2026 - 18:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Pendik Stadyumu
Pendikspor vs Van BB Prediction & Stats - 1. Lig 2026/27
Predictions
Pendikspor vs Van BB is part of the 1. Lig schedule for Tuesday (13/10).
The fixture is staged at Pendik Stadyumu, 18:00 (UK time).
Below is our Pendikspor vs Van BB prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on Pendikspor vs Van BB
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred Pendikspor vs Van BB prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Correct Score: 1 - 1
Last updated on 11-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Pendikspor the side to beat, with roughly 58% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all 1. Lig odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Pendikspor Preview
Pendikspor reach this fixture 9 match into their 1. Lig. Here is where Pendikspor stand:
In this competition
2 won, 4 drawn, 3 lost
1.11 points per game
11 scored, at 1.22 a game
17 conceded, at 1.89 a game
Pendikspor, season-wide
2 won, 4 drawn, 3 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Rogerio Conceicao do Rosario, 3 goals
Most assists: Hakan Yesil, 2 assists
Recent results — Pendikspor
13/10/2026 13:00
09/10/2026 10:00
20/09/2026 10:00
12/09/2026 10:00
05/09/2026 13:00
Van BB: how they are travelling
Van BB come in 9 matches into their 1. Lig.
Here is what Van BB have produced:
In this competition
1 won, 3 drawn, 5 lost
0.67 points per game
8 scored, at 0.89 a game
19 conceded, at 2.11 a game
Van BB, season-wide
1 won, 3 drawn, 5 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Jurgen Bardhi, 3 goals
Most assists: Mehmet Manis, 3 assists
Recent results — Van BB
13/10/2026 13:00
09/10/2026 13:00
20/09/2026 13:00
12/09/2026 10:00
06/09/2026 13:00
The head-to-head favours Van BB
Van BB have generally come out ahead of Pendikspor in their recent meetings.
From 4 match(es):
Van BB: 2 win(s)
Pendikspor: 0 win(s)
Drawn: 2
That trend is worth factoring into the Pendikspor vs Van BB prediction.
Form comparison Pendikspor vs Van BB
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Pendikspor
Turkey - 1. Lig
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
D
D
W
|
1.11 |
| Home |
L
D
W
D
D
|
1.5 |
| Away |
L
D
L
W
L
|
0.8 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| Goals | 3.11 | 2.25 | 3.8 |
| Scored | 1.22 | 1.25 | 1.2 |
| Conceded | 1.89 | 1 | 2.6 |
| Both Teams to Score | 78% | 75% | 80% |
| Without Conceding | 11% | 25% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 11% | 0% | 20% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.47 | 1.71 | 1.28 |
|
xGA
|
1.23 | 1.13 | 1.32 |
Away Team
Van BB
Turkey - 1. Lig
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
L
D
D
|
0.67 |
| Home |
L
D
L
W
L
|
0.8 |
| Away |
W
L
D
D
L
|
0.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 11% | 20% | 0% |
| Goals | 3 | 2.6 | 3.5 |
| Scored | 0.89 | 0.8 | 1 |
| Conceded | 2.11 | 1.8 | 2.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 40% | 75% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 44% | 60% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.09 | 1.03 | 1.18 |
|
xGA
|
1.46 | 1.51 | 1.39 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
👉 Prediction: Under 2.5 Goals
After analyzing the odds and available statistics for Pendikspor vs Van BB, we anticipate a low-scoring match.
With few clear-cut chances expected, under 2.5 goals looks like the smartest betting option, as the match is unlikely to see more than two goals.
👉 Prediction: Pendikspor to Win
Our betting tip for this match is a Pendikspor win. They have the quality to overcome Van BB.
Additionally, the support at Pendik Stadyumu has consistently improved their performances, and we expect that home energy to push them towards a victory.
Fixture information - Pendikspor vs Van BB
Match: Pendikspor vs Van BB
Competition: 1. Lig
Date: Tuesday, 13/10/2026
Kick-off: 18:00 (UK time)
Venue: Pendik Stadyumu
More 1. Lig predictions
Explore the rest of our 1. Lig predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Pendikspor vs Van BB that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.88
League: 2.59
Both Teams to Score
75%
League: 53%
Over 1.5+
88%
League: 79%
Over 2.5+
50%
League: 46%
Cards
4
League: 4.58
Corners
7.5
League: 8.58
Home Team
Pendikspor
Turkey - 1. Lig
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
D
D
W
|
1.11 |
| Home |
L
D
W
D
D
|
1.5 |
| Away |
L
D
L
W
L
|
0.8 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| Goals | 3.11 | 2.25 | 3.8 |
| Scored | 1.22 | 1.25 | 1.2 |
| Conceded | 1.89 | 1 | 2.6 |
| Both Teams to Score | 78% | 75% | 80% |
| Without Conceding | 11% | 25% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 11% | 0% | 20% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.47 | 1.71 | 1.28 |
|
xGA
|
1.23 | 1.13 | 1.32 |
Away Team
Van BB
Turkey - 1. Lig
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
L
D
D
|
0.67 |
| Home |
L
D
L
W
L
|
0.8 |
| Away |
W
L
D
D
L
|
0.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 11% | 20% | 0% |
| Goals | 3 | 2.6 | 3.5 |
| Scored | 0.89 | 0.8 | 1 |
| Conceded | 2.11 | 1.8 | 2.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 40% | 75% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 44% | 60% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.09 | 1.03 | 1.18 |
|
xGA
|
1.46 | 1.51 | 1.39 |
Corners
8.45 / Match
+12% Corners / Match
Pendikspor received +12% more corners than Van BB in the 1. Lig
7.56 / Match
Van BB
(2)
Sivasspor
(5)
Bodrumspor
(6)
Boluspor
(10)
Ümraniyespor
(3)
Sarıyer
(3)
Bandırmaspor
(5)(7)
Pendikspor
(2)
Bandırmaspor
(2)
Antalyaspor
(10)
Keçiörengücü
(5)
Muğlaspor
(3)
Batman Petrolspor
(2)
Mardin BB
Cards
1.67 / Match
+13% Cards / Match
Van BB received +13% more cards than Pendikspor in the 1. Lig
1.89 / Match
Van BB
(2)
Sivasspor
(2)
Bodrumspor
(1)
Boluspor
(2)
Ümraniyespor
(1)
Sarıyer
(1)
Bandırmaspor
(2)(1)
Pendikspor
(3)
Bandırmaspor
(2)
Antalyaspor
(1)
Keçiörengücü
(3)
Muğlaspor
(2)
Batman Petrolspor
(2)
Mardin BB
Goals Scored
1.22 / Match
+37%
Pendikspor is +37% better in terms of goals scored
0.89 / Match
Van BB
(1)
Sivasspor
(1)
Bodrumspor
(1)
Boluspor
(1)
Ümraniyespor
(1)
Sarıyer
(0)
Bandırmaspor
(1)(2)
Pendikspor
(0)
Bandırmaspor
(0)
Antalyaspor
(1)
Keçiörengücü
(2)
Muğlaspor
(0)
Batman Petrolspor
(1)
Mardin BB
Goals Conceded
1.89 / Match
+10%
Van BB condeded +10% more goals than Pendikspor
2.11 / Match
Van BB
(2)
Sivasspor
(4)
Bodrumspor
(1)
Boluspor
(1)
Ümraniyespor
(0)
Sarıyer
(2)
Bandırmaspor
(1)(1)
Pendikspor
(2)
Bandırmaspor
(3)
Antalyaspor
(1)
Keçiörengücü
(2)
Muğlaspor
(2)
Batman Petrolspor
(1)
Mardin BB
1. Lig Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Kayserispor
|
9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 13 | 22 | 2.44 |
| 2 |
Bursaspor
|
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 19 | 2.11 |
| 3 |
76 Iğdır Belediyespor
|
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 19 | 2.11 |
| 4 |
Keçiörengücü
|
9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 16 | 1.78 |
| 5 |
Batman Petrolspor
|
9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 16 | 1.78 |
| 6 |
Mardin BB
|
9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 1.67 |
| 7 |
Sarıyer
|
9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 15 | 1.67 |
| 8 |
Antalyaspor
|
9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 1.67 |
| 9 |
Bandırmaspor
|
9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 1.44 |
| 10 |
Fatih Karagümrük
|
9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 1.44 |
| 11 |
Muğlaspor
|
9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 1.33 |
| 12 |
Sivasspor
|
9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 1.22 |
| 13 |
Pendikspor
|
9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 10 | 1.11 |
| 14 |
Manisa BBSK
|
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 9 | 1 |
| 15 |
Bodrumspor
|
9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 8 | 0.89 |
| 16 |
Erokspor
|
9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 8 | 0.89 |
| 17 |
Ümraniyespor
|
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 | 0.78 |
| 18 |
Van BB
|
9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 6 | 0.67 |
| 19 |
İstanbulspor
|
9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 5 | 0.56 |
| 20 |
Boluspor
|
9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 21 | -18 | 1 | 0.11 |
Odds
Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.
Kayserispor
Bursaspor
76 Iğdır Belediyespor
Fatih Karagümrük
Manisa BBSK
Erokspor
İstanbulspor