LFPB
Oriente Petrolero vs Club Always Ready
Sun, 06 Sep 2026 - 00:30 (UK Time)
Stadium: Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas
Oriente Petrolero vs Club Always Ready Prediction & Stats - LFPB 2026
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Oriente Petrolero vs Club Always Ready carries real history into this round of the LFPB.
The two sides meet on 06/09 (Sunday) at Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas, 00:30 (UK time).
Read the Oriente Petrolero vs Club Always Ready prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Oriente Petrolero vs Club Always Ready
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Oriente Petrolero vs Club Always Ready call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Club Always Ready Win
Last updated on 05-09-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Club Always Ready the side to beat, with roughly 32% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all LFPB odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Oriente Petrolero Preview
Oriente Petrolero reach this fixture 17 match into their LFPB. Here is where Oriente Petrolero stand:
In this competition
8 won, 3 drawn, 6 lost
1.59 points per game
32 scored, at 1.88 a game
23 conceded, at 1.35 a game
Oriente Petrolero, season-wide
8 won, 3 drawn, 6 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: José Flores, 8 goals
Most assists: Jorge Eduardo Lovera, 5 assists
Recent results — Oriente Petrolero
25/08/2026 15:00
21/08/2026 20:30
15/08/2026 15:00
09/08/2026 19:30
05/08/2026 20:00
Club Always Ready: how they are travelling
Club Always Ready come in 17 matches into their LFPB.
Here is what Club Always Ready have produced:
In this competition
10 won, 6 drawn, 1 lost
2.12 points per game
35 scored, at 2.06 a game
12 conceded, at 0.71 a game
Club Always Ready, season-wide
11 won, 6 drawn, 6 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Enrique Luis Triverio, 8 goals
Most assists: Jesús Maximiliano Maraude Cano, 4 assists
Recent results — Club Always Ready
27/08/2026 15:00
23/08/2026 19:30
16/08/2026 15:00
09/08/2026 15:00
06/08/2026 19:30
The head-to-head favours Club Always Ready
Club Always Ready have generally come out ahead of Oriente Petrolero in their recent meetings.
From 16 match(es):
Club Always Ready: 9 win(s)
Oriente Petrolero: 5 win(s)
Drawn: 2
That trend is worth factoring into the Oriente Petrolero vs Club Always Ready prediction.
Form comparison Oriente Petrolero vs Club Always Ready
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Oriente Petrolero
Bolivia - LFPB
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
W
W
L
|
1.59 |
| Home |
W
W
W
L
D
|
2.38 |
| Away |
D
W
L
W
D
|
0.89 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 47% | 75% | 22% |
| Goals | 3.24 | 3 | 3.44 |
| Scored | 1.88 | 2.38 | 1.44 |
| Conceded | 1.35 | 0.63 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 59% | 38% | 78% |
| Without Conceding | 24% | 50% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 18% | 13% | 22% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.45 | 1.69 | 1.24 |
|
xGA
|
1.42 | 1 | 1.8 |
Away Team
Club Always Ready
Bolivia - LFPB
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
D
D
W
|
2.12 |
| Home |
W
D
D
W
W
|
2.22 |
| Away |
D
W
D
W
W
|
2 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 59% | 67% | 50% |
| Goals | 2.76 | 2.78 | 2.75 |
| Scored | 2.06 | 2.11 | 2 |
| Conceded | 0.71 | 0.67 | 0.75 |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% | 44% | 63% |
| Without Conceding | 41% | 44% | 38% |
| Failed To Score | 18% | 11% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.98 | 2.06 | 1.89 |
|
xGA
|
1.15 | 1.04 | 1.28 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
👉 Prediction: Over 2.5
Our analysis shows that this match is likely to see many goals.
After reviewing Oriente Petrolero and Club Always Ready’s recent performances, we predict this game will exceed 2.5 total goals. Both teams boast some of the strongest attacks in LFPB, which makes this a strong betting option.
👉 Prediction: Oriente Petrolero win or Draw
The upcoming Oriente Petrolero vs Club Always Ready matchup looks to be a close contest, but home advantage could be the key factor in this match.
For that reason, we suggest backing Oriente Petrolero to win or draw on the Double Chance market. Playing at Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas in front of their home fans should give them the edge they need to at least avoid defeat, making this a strong bet.
Fixture information - Oriente Petrolero vs Club Always Ready
Match: Oriente Petrolero vs Club Always Ready
Competition: LFPB
Date: Sunday, 06/09/2026
Kick-off: 00:30 (UK time)
Venue: Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas
More LFPB predictions
Explore the rest of our LFPB predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Oriente Petrolero vs Club Always Ready that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.88
League: 3.04
Both Teams to Score
51%
League: 62%
Over 1.5+
75%
League: 84%
Over 2.5+
57%
League: 61%
Cards
6.25
League: 5.68
Corners
10.01
League: 9.59
Home Team
Oriente Petrolero
Bolivia - LFPB
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
W
W
L
|
1.59 |
| Home |
W
W
W
L
D
|
2.38 |
| Away |
D
W
L
W
D
|
0.89 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 47% | 75% | 22% |
| Goals | 3.24 | 3 | 3.44 |
| Scored | 1.88 | 2.38 | 1.44 |
| Conceded | 1.35 | 0.63 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 59% | 38% | 78% |
| Without Conceding | 24% | 50% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 18% | 13% | 22% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.45 | 1.69 | 1.24 |
|
xGA
|
1.42 | 1 | 1.8 |
Away Team
Club Always Ready
Bolivia - LFPB
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
D
D
W
|
2.12 |
| Home |
W
D
D
W
W
|
2.22 |
| Away |
D
W
D
W
W
|
2 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 59% | 67% | 50% |
| Goals | 2.76 | 2.78 | 2.75 |
| Scored | 2.06 | 2.11 | 2 |
| Conceded | 0.71 | 0.67 | 0.75 |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% | 44% | 63% |
| Without Conceding | 41% | 44% | 38% |
| Failed To Score | 18% | 11% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.98 | 2.06 | 1.89 |
|
xGA
|
1.15 | 1.04 | 1.28 |
Corners
10.18 / Match
+5% Corners / Match
Club Always Ready received +5% more corners than Oriente Petrolero in the LFPB
10.65 / Match
GV San Jose
(4)
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
(3)
Real Oruro
(7)
Universitario de Vinto
(6)
Bolívar
(4)
Nacional Potosí
(4)
Independiente Petrolero
(3)(0)
Aurora
(1)
Real Tomayapo
(7)
Real Potosí
(5)
GV San Jose
(3)
Blooming
(7)
Bolívar
(9)
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
Cards
3 / Match
+21% Cards / Match
Oriente Petrolero received +21% more cards than Club Always Ready in the LFPB
2.47 / Match
GV San Jose
(3)
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
(1)
Real Oruro
(3)
Universitario de Vinto
(2)
Bolívar
(3)
Nacional Potosí
(2)
Independiente Petrolero
(4)(3)
Aurora
(3)
Real Tomayapo
(1)
Real Potosí
(2)
GV San Jose
(2)
Blooming
(2)
Bolívar
(2)
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
Goals Scored
1.88 / Match
+10%
Club Always Ready is +10% better in terms of goals scored
2.06 / Match
GV San Jose
(3)
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
(4)
Real Oruro
(3)
Universitario de Vinto
(5)
Bolívar
(1)
Nacional Potosí
(1)
Independiente Petrolero
(2)(2)
Aurora
(1)
Real Tomayapo
(1)
Real Potosí
(3)
GV San Jose
(0)
Blooming
(1)
Bolívar
(3)
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
Goals Conceded
1.35 / Match
+47%
Oriente Petrolero condeded +47% more goals than Club Always Ready
0.71 / Match
GV San Jose
(3)
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
(0)
Real Oruro
(2)
Universitario de Vinto
(0)
Bolívar
(2)
Nacional Potosí
(0)
Independiente Petrolero
(1)(2)
Aurora
(1)
Real Tomayapo
(1)
Real Potosí
(2)
GV San Jose
(0)
Blooming
(0)
Bolívar
(1)
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
LFPB Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Bolívar
|
17 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 44 | 19 | 25 | 36 | 2.12 |
| 2 |
Club Always Ready
|
17 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 35 | 12 | 23 | 36 | 2.12 |
| 3 |
The Strongest
|
17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 29 | 20 | 9 | 33 | 1.94 |
| 4 |
Oriente Petrolero
|
17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 32 | 23 | 9 | 27 | 1.59 |
| 5 |
Real Potosí
|
17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 22 | 12 | 10 | 25 | 1.47 |
| 6 |
Independiente Petrolero
|
17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 25 | 1.47 |
| 7 |
Guabirá
|
17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 31 | -3 | 25 | 1.47 |
| 8 |
Aurora
|
17 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 25 | 24 | 1 | 24 | 1.41 |
| 9 |
Blooming
|
17 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 22 | 18 | 4 | 23 | 1.35 |
| 10 |
Nacional Potosí
|
17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 25 | 23 | 2 | 21 | 1.24 |
| 11 |
Real Oruro
|
18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 32 | 43 | -11 | 21 | 1.17 |
| 12 |
ABB
|
18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 29 | 37 | -8 | 20 | 1.11 |
| 13 |
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
|
18 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 18 | 37 | -19 | 17 | 0.94 |
| 14 |
Real Tomayapo
|
17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 32 | -19 | 16 | 0.94 |
| 15 |
GV San Jose
|
17 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 27 | -8 | 14 | 0.82 |
| 16 |
Universitario de Vinto
|
18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 22 | 37 | -15 | 14 | 0.78 |
Odds
Hey there! I’m Abhishek Nandwani, one of the voices behind the content at Eagle Predict. Hailing from India's capital, Delhi, I’m not just a football fan – I’m a die-hard Manchester United supporter. With 15 years of experience in the media world, I’ve spent the past three years in the betting world, producing content. When I’m not writing about football betting, you’ll probably catch me glued to football matches and enjoying some good food. For me, Zinedine Zidane is The GOAT! Stay tuned for my reviews – they’re always packed with detailed insights!
The Strongest
Guabirá
ABB