Ligue 2
MO Constantine vs Azazga
Wed, 14 Oct 2026 - 15:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Stade Mohamed-Hamlaoui
MO Constantine vs Azazga Prediction & Stats - Ligue 2 2026/27
Predictions
MO Constantine vs Azazga is part of the Ligue 2 schedule for Wednesday (14/10).
The fixture is staged at Stade Mohamed-Hamlaoui, 15:00 (UK time).
Below is our MO Constantine vs Azazga prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on MO Constantine vs Azazga
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred MO Constantine vs Azazga prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Under 2.5 Goals
Last updated on 13-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes MO Constantine the side to beat, with roughly 45% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Ligue 2 odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
MO Constantine Preview
MO Constantine reach this fixture 4 match into their Ligue 2. Here is where MO Constantine stand:
In this competition
1 won, 3 drawn, 0 lost
1.5 points per game
4 scored, at 1 a game
3 conceded, at 0.75 a game
MO Constantine, season-wide
1 won, 3 drawn, 0 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: , 0 goals
Most assists: , 0 assists
Recent results — MO Constantine
09/10/2026 10:00
02/10/2026 10:00
26/09/2026 11:00
18/09/2026 11:00
09/05/2026 11:00
Azazga: how they are travelling
Azazga come in 4 matches into their Ligue 2.
Here is what Azazga have produced:
In this competition
2 won, 2 drawn, 0 lost
2 points per game
5 scored, at 1.25 a game
3 conceded, at 0.75 a game
Azazga, season-wide
2 won, 2 drawn, 0 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: , 0 goals
Most assists: , 0 assists
Recent results — Azazga
10/10/2026 10:00
03/10/2026 10:00
27/09/2026 11:00
18/09/2026 11:00
The head-to-head
MO Constantine and Azazga have no recent meeting on record, so there is no prior form between them to shape the read.
Form comparison MO Constantine vs Azazga
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
MO Constantine
Algeria - Ligue 2
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
D
D
|
1.5 |
| Home |
W
|
3 |
| Away |
D
D
D
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 100% | 0% |
| Goals | 1.75 | 3 | 1.33 |
| Scored | 1 | 2 | 0.67 |
| Conceded | 0.75 | 1 | 0.67 |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 100% | 33% |
| Without Conceding | 50% | 0% | 67% |
| Failed To Score | 50% | 0% | 67% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1 | 1.34 | 0.65 |
|
xGA
|
1.29 | 1.1 | 1.48 |
Away Team
Azazga
Algeria - Ligue 2
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
W
D
|
2 |
| Home |
W
W
|
3 |
| Away |
D
D
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Goals | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Scored | 1.25 | 1.5 | 1 |
| Conceded | 0.75 | 0.5 | 1 |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.19 | 1.47 | 0.92 |
|
xGA
|
1.21 | 1.46 | 0.95 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
👉 Prediction: MO Constantine to Win
Expect a hard-fought battle in MO Constantine vs Azazga, but we’re backing MO Constantine to take home the three points.
Their strong home record at Stade Mohamed-Hamlaoui makes them the safer pick, and we expect them to use their home-field advantage to claim all three points.
👉 Prediction: MO Constantine to Win the 1st Half
Backing MO Constantine to win the first half is our top betting recommendation.
They are a team that thrives on fast starts, applying early pressure with an aggressive attacking style. Given their strong home performances and ability to dominate from the start, we expect them to take control early against Azazga and lead at halftime.
Fixture information - MO Constantine vs Azazga
Match: MO Constantine vs Azazga
Competition: Ligue 2
Date: Wednesday, 14/10/2026
Kick-off: 15:00 (UK time)
Venue: Stade Mohamed-Hamlaoui
More Ligue 2 predictions
Explore the rest of our Ligue 2 predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for MO Constantine vs Azazga that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
1.88
League: 2.05
Both Teams to Score
50%
League: 41%
Over 1.5+
50%
League: 56%
Over 2.5+
50%
League: 42%
Cards
-0.5
League: 0.69
Corners
7.75
League: 9.17
Home Team
MO Constantine
Algeria - Ligue 2
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
D
D
|
1.5 |
| Home |
W
|
3 |
| Away |
D
D
D
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 100% | 0% |
| Goals | 1.75 | 3 | 1.33 |
| Scored | 1 | 2 | 0.67 |
| Conceded | 0.75 | 1 | 0.67 |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 100% | 33% |
| Without Conceding | 50% | 0% | 67% |
| Failed To Score | 50% | 0% | 67% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1 | 1.34 | 0.65 |
|
xGA
|
1.29 | 1.1 | 1.48 |
Away Team
Azazga
Algeria - Ligue 2
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
W
D
|
2 |
| Home |
W
W
|
3 |
| Away |
D
D
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Goals | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Scored | 1.25 | 1.5 | 1 |
| Conceded | 0.75 | 0.5 | 1 |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.19 | 1.47 | 0.92 |
|
xGA
|
1.21 | 1.46 | 0.95 |
Corners
9 / Match
+17% Corners / Match
Azazga received +17% more corners than MO Constantine in the Ligue 2
10.5 / Match
IRB Nezla
(-1)
CR Béni Thour
(4)
MSP Batna
(1)
MO Béjaïa
(-1)(7)
MO Béjaïa
(5)
JS Jijel
(4)
JSM Skikda
(5)
CA Batna
Cards
0 / Match
Cards / Match
Both Teams are equal in terms of cards
0 / Match
IRB Nezla
(-1)
CR Béni Thour
(0)
MSP Batna
(0)
MO Béjaïa
(-1)(0)
MO Béjaïa
(0)
JS Jijel
(0)
JSM Skikda
(0)
CA Batna
Goals Scored
1 / Match
+25%
Azazga is +25% better in terms of goals scored
1.25 / Match
IRB Nezla
(2)
CR Béni Thour
(2)
MSP Batna
(0)
MO Béjaïa
(0)(2)
MO Béjaïa
(0)
JS Jijel
(1)
JSM Skikda
(2)
CA Batna
Goals Conceded
0.75 / Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of goals conceded
0.75 / Match
IRB Nezla
(2)
CR Béni Thour
(1)
MSP Batna
(0)
MO Béjaïa
(0)(1)
MO Béjaïa
(0)
JS Jijel
(0)
JSM Skikda
(2)
CA Batna
Ligue 2 Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
RC Kouba
|
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 3 |
| 2 |
USM Blida
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 2.5 |
| 3 |
Annaba
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 2.25 |
| 4 |
GC Mascara
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 2 |
| 5 |
MSP Batna
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 |
| 6 |
Azazga
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2 |
| 7 |
MC Saïda
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 8 |
Nrb Beni Oulbene
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 9 |
USM El Harrach
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 10 |
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 11 |
NC Magra
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 12 |
JSM Skikda
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| 13 |
AS Khroub
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 14 |
ASM Oran
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 15 |
MO Constantine
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 16 |
WA Mostaganem
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 17 |
MO Béjaïa
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 18 |
Paradou AC
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 19 |
WA Tlemcen
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 20 |
IRB Nezla
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 21 |
ES Mostaganem
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | 1 |
| 22 |
Koléa
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 4 | 1 |
| 23 |
NA Hussein Dey
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 24 |
El Bayadh
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 25 |
CA Batna
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 26 |
Teleghma
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 27 |
US Chaouia
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 28 |
JS Jijel
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | 0.33 |
| 29 |
RC Arbaâ
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 30 |
JSM Tiaret
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | 0.25 |
| 31 |
Taghit
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | 0.25 |
| 32 |
CR Béni Thour
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
Odds
Hey there! I’m Abhishek Nandwani, one of the voices behind the content at Eagle Predict. Hailing from India's capital, Delhi, I’m not just a football fan – I’m a die-hard Manchester United supporter. With 15 years of experience in the media world, I’ve spent the past three years in the betting world, producing content. When I’m not writing about football betting, you’ll probably catch me glued to football matches and enjoying some good food. For me, Zinedine Zidane is The GOAT! Stay tuned for my reviews – they’re always packed with detailed insights!
RC Kouba
USM Blida
Annaba
GC Mascara
MC Saïda
Nrb Beni Oulbene
USM El Harrach
NC Magra
AS Khroub
ASM Oran
WA Mostaganem
Paradou AC
WA Tlemcen
ES Mostaganem
Koléa
NA Hussein Dey
El Bayadh
Teleghma
US Chaouia
RC Arbaâ
JSM Tiaret
Taghit