Ligue 2
MO Béjaïa vs Nrb Beni Oulbene
Thu, 15 Oct 2026 - 15:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Stade de l'Unité Maghrébine
MO Béjaïa vs Nrb Beni Oulbene Prediction & Stats - Ligue 2 2026/27
Predictions
MO Béjaïa vs Nrb Beni Oulbene is part of the Ligue 2 schedule for Thursday (15/10).
The fixture is staged at Stade de l'Unité Maghrébine, 15:00 (UK time).
Below is our MO Béjaïa vs Nrb Beni Oulbene prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on MO Béjaïa vs Nrb Beni Oulbene
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred MO Béjaïa vs Nrb Beni Oulbene prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
MO Béjaïa Win
Last updated on 13-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes MO Béjaïa the side to beat, with roughly 57% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Ligue 2 odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
MO Béjaïa Preview
MO Béjaïa reach this fixture 3 match into their Ligue 2. Here is where MO Béjaïa stand:
In this competition
1 won, 1 drawn, 1 lost
1.33 points per game
4 scored, at 1.33 a game
3 conceded, at 1 a game
MO Béjaïa, season-wide
1 won, 1 drawn, 1 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: , 0 goals
Most assists: , 0 assists
Recent results — MO Béjaïa
10/10/2026 10:00
26/09/2026 11:00
18/09/2026 11:00
09/05/2026 11:00
02/05/2026 11:00
Nrb Beni Oulbene: how they are travelling
Nrb Beni Oulbene come in 4 matches into their Ligue 2.
Here is what Nrb Beni Oulbene have produced:
In this competition
2 won, 1 drawn, 1 lost
1.75 points per game
4 scored, at 1 a game
2 conceded, at 0.5 a game
Nrb Beni Oulbene, season-wide
2 won, 1 drawn, 1 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: , 0 goals
Most assists: , 0 assists
Recent results — Nrb Beni Oulbene
09/10/2026 10:00
03/10/2026 10:00
26/09/2026 11:00
18/09/2026 11:00
09/05/2026 11:00
The head-to-head
A short sample to go on — 2 recent meeting(s) between the two:
MO Béjaïa: 0 win(s)
Nrb Beni Oulbene: 0 win(s)
Drawn: 2
With so little history, this fixture stays hard to call.
Form comparison MO Béjaïa vs Nrb Beni Oulbene
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
MO Béjaïa
Algeria - Ligue 2
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
D
|
1.33 |
| Home |
D
|
1 |
| Away |
L
W
|
1.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Goals | 2.33 | 0 | 3.5 |
| Scored | 1.33 | 0 | 2 |
| Conceded | 1 | 0 | 1.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
0.59 | 0 | 1.59 |
|
xGA
|
0.48 | 0 | 1.48 |
Away Team
Nrb Beni Oulbene
Algeria - Ligue 2
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
W
D
|
1.75 |
| Home |
W
W
|
3 |
| Away |
L
D
|
0.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Goals | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| Scored | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| Conceded | 0.5 | 0 | 1 |
| Both Teams to Score | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
0.87 | 1.08 | 0.66 |
|
xGA
|
1.7 | 1.37 | 2.02 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
👉 Prediction: Over 2.5 Goals
Betting on over 2.5 goals in MO Béjaïa vs Nrb Beni Oulbene looks like a smart play.
With both teams boasting strong attacks, this match has all the ingredients to see three or more goals.
👉 Prediction: MO Béjaïa to Win the First Half
With MO Béjaïa coming into this match in great form and holding the home advantage against Nrb Beni Oulbene, we see good value in backing them to win the first half.
Since the odds for a full-time win may not be as rewarding, the half-time bet can be a good alternative.
Fixture information - MO Béjaïa vs Nrb Beni Oulbene
Match: MO Béjaïa vs Nrb Beni Oulbene
Competition: Ligue 2
Date: Thursday, 15/10/2026
Kick-off: 15:00 (UK time)
Venue: Stade de l'Unité Maghrébine
More Ligue 2 predictions
Explore the rest of our Ligue 2 predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for MO Béjaïa vs Nrb Beni Oulbene that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
1.92
League: 2.05
Both Teams to Score
46%
League: 41%
Over 1.5+
59%
League: 56%
Over 2.5+
34%
League: 42%
Cards
-0.67
League: 0.69
Corners
14.75
League: 9.17
Home Team
MO Béjaïa
Algeria - Ligue 2
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
D
|
1.33 |
| Home |
D
|
1 |
| Away |
L
W
|
1.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Goals | 2.33 | 0 | 3.5 |
| Scored | 1.33 | 0 | 2 |
| Conceded | 1 | 0 | 1.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
0.59 | 0 | 1.59 |
|
xGA
|
0.48 | 0 | 1.48 |
Away Team
Nrb Beni Oulbene
Algeria - Ligue 2
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
W
D
|
1.75 |
| Home |
W
W
|
3 |
| Away |
L
D
|
0.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Goals | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| Scored | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| Conceded | 0.5 | 0 | 1 |
| Both Teams to Score | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
0.87 | 1.08 | 0.66 |
|
xGA
|
1.7 | 1.37 | 2.02 |
Corners
18 / Match
+106% Corners / Match
MO Béjaïa received +106% more corners than Nrb Beni Oulbene in the Ligue 2
8.75 / Match
Azazga
(11)
CR Béni Thour
(-1)
MO Constantine
(-1)(6)
JS Jijel
(4)
JSM Skikda
(3)
CA Batna
(2)
US Chaouia
Cards
0 / Match
100% Cards / Match
Nrb Beni Oulbene received 100% more cards than MO Béjaïa in the Ligue 2
0.33 / Match
Azazga
(0)
CR Béni Thour
(-1)
MO Constantine
(-1)(0)
JS Jijel
(0)
JSM Skikda
(1)
CA Batna
(-1)
US Chaouia
Goals Scored
1.33 / Match
+33%
MO Béjaïa is +33% better in terms of goals scored
1 / Match
Azazga
(1)
CR Béni Thour
(3)
MO Constantine
(0)(2)
JS Jijel
(0)
JSM Skikda
(1)
CA Batna
(1)
US Chaouia
Goals Conceded
1 / Match
+50%
MO Béjaïa condeded +50% more goals than Nrb Beni Oulbene
0.5 / Match
Azazga
(2)
CR Béni Thour
(1)
MO Constantine
(0)(0)
JS Jijel
(1)
JSM Skikda
(0)
CA Batna
(1)
US Chaouia
Ligue 2 Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
RC Kouba
|
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 3 |
| 2 |
USM Blida
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 2.5 |
| 3 |
Annaba
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 2.25 |
| 4 |
GC Mascara
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 2 |
| 5 |
MSP Batna
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 |
| 6 |
Azazga
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2 |
| 7 |
MC Saïda
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 8 |
Nrb Beni Oulbene
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 9 |
USM El Harrach
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 10 |
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 11 |
NC Magra
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 12 |
JSM Skikda
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| 13 |
AS Khroub
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 14 |
ASM Oran
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 15 |
MO Constantine
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 16 |
WA Mostaganem
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 17 |
MO Béjaïa
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 18 |
Paradou AC
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 19 |
WA Tlemcen
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 20 |
IRB Nezla
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 21 |
ES Mostaganem
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | 1 |
| 22 |
Koléa
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 4 | 1 |
| 23 |
NA Hussein Dey
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 24 |
El Bayadh
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 25 |
CA Batna
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 26 |
Teleghma
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 27 |
US Chaouia
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 28 |
JS Jijel
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | 0.33 |
| 29 |
RC Arbaâ
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 30 |
JSM Tiaret
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | 0.25 |
| 31 |
Taghit
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | 0.25 |
| 32 |
CR Béni Thour
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
Odds
Toba is a betting enthusiast with a keen interest in helping Nigerian players with the knowledge needed to navigate the sometimes complex world of sports betting. He combines his years of experience in sports journalism and passion for sports betting to craft easy to understand reviews and analysis of diverse betting topics. He has a very good knowledge of the Nigerian market and what would enhance the betting experience of an average Nigerian bettor. That is why he is dedicated to showcasing the best bookmakers, latest bonuses and general tips that can help you have a smooth betting adventure.
RC Kouba
USM Blida
GC Mascara
MSP Batna
MC Saïda
USM El Harrach
NC Magra
AS Khroub
ASM Oran
WA Mostaganem
Paradou AC
WA Tlemcen
IRB Nezla
ES Mostaganem
Koléa
NA Hussein Dey
El Bayadh
Teleghma
RC Arbaâ
JSM Tiaret
Taghit