Eagle Predict Logo
Telegram Predictions Telegram betting channels
Mercedes Team Logo

Primera C

Mercedes vs Defensores de Cambaceres

Fri, 04 Sep 2026 - 23:00 (UK Time)

Stadium: Estadio Liga Mercedes

Defensores de Cambaceres Team Logo

Mercedes vs Defensores de Cambaceres Prediction & Stats - Primera C 2026

Predictions

Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Mercedes vs Defensores de Cambaceres carries real history into this round of the Primera C.

The two sides meet on 04/09 (Friday) at Estadio Liga Mercedes, 23:00 (UK time).

Read the Mercedes vs Defensores de Cambaceres prediction below before backing anything.

Our verdict on Mercedes vs Defensores de Cambaceres

A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Mercedes vs Defensores de Cambaceres call we are most confident in:

Eagle Predict Prediction

Double Chance: Draw or Defensores de Cambaceres

Last updated on 03-09-2026.

Who do the bookmakers favour?

The market makes Mercedes the side to beat, with roughly 37% of the implied odds in their favour.

For the wider picture, compare all Primera C odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.

Mercedes Preview

Mercedes reach this fixture 26 match into their Primera C. Here is where Mercedes stand:

In this competition

  • 9 won, 9 drawn, 8 lost

  • 1.38 points per game

  • 26 scored, at 1 a game

  • 19 conceded, at 0.73 a game

Mercedes, season-wide

  • 9 won, 9 drawn, 8 lost across all competitions

  • Leading scorer: , 0 goals

  • Most assists: , 0 assists

Recent results — Mercedes

Primera C logo 30/08/2026 14:00
Juventud Unida
Juventud Unida Team Logo
4 - 1
Mercedes Team Logo
Mercedes
L
Primera C logo 22/08/2026 14:00
Mercedes
Mercedes Team Logo
2 - 0
Sacachispas Team Logo
Sacachispas
W
Primera C logo 18/08/2026 14:00
Claypole
Claypole Team Logo
1 - 0
Mercedes Team Logo
Mercedes
L
Primera C logo 08/08/2026 14:00
Argentino Rosario
Argentino Rosario Team Logo
2 - 0
Mercedes Team Logo
Mercedes
L
Primera C logo 31/07/2026 17:00
Mercedes
Mercedes Team Logo
1 - 1
Estrella del Sur Team Logo
Estrella del Sur
D

Defensores de Cambaceres: how they are travelling

Defensores de Cambaceres come in 26 matches into their Primera C.

Here is what Defensores de Cambaceres have produced:

In this competition

  • 7 won, 8 drawn, 11 lost

  • 1.12 points per game

  • 21 scored, at 0.81 a game

  • 28 conceded, at 1.08 a game

Defensores de Cambaceres, season-wide

  • 7 won, 8 drawn, 11 lost across all competitions

  • Leading scorer: , 0 goals

  • Most assists: , 0 assists

Recent results — Defensores de Cambaceres

Primera C logo 29/08/2026 17:30
Defensores de Cambaceres
Defensores de Cambaceres Team Logo
0 - 0
Deportivo Paraguayo Team Logo
Deportivo Paraguayo
D
Primera C logo 23/08/2026 14:00
Puerto Nuevo
Puerto Nuevo Team Logo
0 - 2
Defensores de Cambaceres Team Logo
Defensores de Cambaceres
W
Primera C logo 17/08/2026 14:00
Leones de Rosario
Leones de Rosario Team Logo
2 - 0
Defensores de Cambaceres Team Logo
Defensores de Cambaceres
L
Primera C logo 08/08/2026 14:00
Defensores de Cambaceres
Defensores de Cambaceres Team Logo
2 - 0
Leandro Nicéforo Alem Team Logo
Leandro Nicéforo Alem
W
Primera C logo 31/07/2026 17:00
Defensores de Cambaceres
Defensores de Cambaceres Team Logo
1 - 2
Lugano Team Logo
Lugano
L

The head-to-head favours Defensores de Cambaceres

Defensores de Cambaceres have generally come out ahead of Mercedes in their recent meetings.

From 10 match(es):

  • Defensores de Cambaceres: 4 win(s)

  • Mercedes: 3 win(s)

  • Drawn: 3

That trend is worth factoring into the Mercedes vs Defensores de Cambaceres prediction.

Form comparison Mercedes vs Defensores de Cambaceres

A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:

Home Team

Mercedes Team Logo

Mercedes

Argentina - Primera C

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
L
W
L
L
D

1.38

Home
W
D
W
D
W

1.92

Away
L
L
L
W
W

0.93

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 35% 50% 21%
Goals 1.73 1.75 1.71
Scored 1 1.33 0.71
Conceded 0.73 0.42 1
Both Teams to Score 27% 25% 29%
Without Conceding 50% 67% 36%
Failed To Score 38% 25% 50%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
1.09 1.19 1.01
xGA
1.31 1.25 1.35

Away Team

Defensores de Cambaceres Team Logo

Defensores de Cambaceres

Argentina - Primera C

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
W
D
W
L
W

1.12

Home
W
D
W
L
D

1.08

Away
W
L
L
D
L

1.15

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 27% 23% 31%
Goals 1.88 1.92 1.85
Scored 0.81 0.85 0.77
Conceded 1.08 1.08 1.08
Both Teams to Score 31% 31% 31%
Without Conceding 38% 38% 38%
Failed To Score 50% 54% 46%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
1.29 1.36 1.22
xGA
1.15 1.17 1.13

Further markets to consider

Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:

Fixture information - Mercedes vs Defensores de Cambaceres

  • Match: Mercedes vs Defensores de Cambaceres

  • Competition: Primera C

  • Date: Friday, 04/09/2026

  • Kick-off: 23:00 (UK time)

  • Venue: Estadio Liga Mercedes

More Primera C predictions

Explore the rest of our Primera C predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.

Stats

The statistics for Mercedes vs Defensores de Cambaceres that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.

Goal Average

1.8

League: 1.89

Both Teams to Score

28%

League: 36%

Over 1.5+

68%

League: 56%

Over 2.5+

16%

League: 28%

Cards

0

League: 0.03

Corners

7.98

League: 8.15

Home Team

Mercedes Team Logo

Mercedes

Argentina - Primera C

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
L
W
L
L
D

1.38

Home
W
D
W
D
W

1.92

Away
L
L
L
W
W

0.93

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 35% 50% 21%
Goals 1.73 1.75 1.71
Scored 1 1.33 0.71
Conceded 0.73 0.42 1
Both Teams to Score 27% 25% 29%
Without Conceding 50% 67% 36%
Failed To Score 38% 25% 50%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
1.09 1.19 1.01
xGA
1.31 1.25 1.35

Away Team

Defensores de Cambaceres Team Logo

Defensores de Cambaceres

Argentina - Primera C

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
W
D
W
L
W

1.12

Home
W
D
W
L
D

1.08

Away
W
L
L
D
L

1.15

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 27% 23% 31%
Goals 1.88 1.92 1.85
Scored 0.81 0.85 0.77
Conceded 1.08 1.08 1.08
Both Teams to Score 31% 31% 31%
Without Conceding 38% 38% 38%
Failed To Score 50% 54% 46%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
1.29 1.36 1.22
xGA
1.15 1.17 1.13

Corners

Mercedes Team Logo

7.96 / Match

+20% Corners / Match

Defensores de Cambaceres Team Logo

9.54 / Match

Juventud Unida Team Logo

Juventud Unida

(6)

Sacachispas Team Logo

Sacachispas

(4)

Claypole Team Logo

Claypole

(4)

Argentino Rosario Team Logo

Argentino Rosario

(2)

Estrella del Sur Team Logo

Estrella del Sur

(5)

Berazategui Team Logo

Berazategui

(4)

El Porvenir Team Logo

El Porvenir

(2)

(4)

Deportivo Paraguayo

Deportivo Paraguayo Team Logo

(7)

Puerto Nuevo

Puerto Nuevo Team Logo

(6)

Leones de Rosario

Leones de Rosario Team Logo

(7)

Leandro Nicéforo Alem

Leandro Nicéforo Alem Team Logo

(12)

Lugano

Lugano Team Logo

(9)

Juventud Unida

Juventud Unida Team Logo

(6)

General Lamadrid

General Lamadrid Team Logo

Cards

Mercedes Team Logo

0 / Match

Cards / Match

Defensores de Cambaceres Team Logo

0 / Match

Juventud Unida Team Logo

Juventud Unida

(0)

Sacachispas Team Logo

Sacachispas

(-1)

Claypole Team Logo

Claypole

(0)

Argentino Rosario Team Logo

Argentino Rosario

(0)

Estrella del Sur Team Logo

Estrella del Sur

(0)

Berazategui Team Logo

Berazategui

(-1)

El Porvenir Team Logo

El Porvenir

(0)

(0)

Deportivo Paraguayo

Deportivo Paraguayo Team Logo

(-1)

Puerto Nuevo

Puerto Nuevo Team Logo

(0)

Leones de Rosario

Leones de Rosario Team Logo

(0)

Leandro Nicéforo Alem

Leandro Nicéforo Alem Team Logo

(0)

Lugano

Lugano Team Logo

(0)

Juventud Unida

Juventud Unida Team Logo

(0)

General Lamadrid

General Lamadrid Team Logo

Goals Scored

Mercedes Team Logo

1 / Match

+23%

Mercedes is +23% better in terms of goals scored

Defensores de Cambaceres Team Logo

0.81 / Match

Juventud Unida Team Logo

Juventud Unida

(1)

Sacachispas Team Logo

Sacachispas

(2)

Claypole Team Logo

Claypole

(0)

Argentino Rosario Team Logo

Argentino Rosario

(0)

Estrella del Sur Team Logo

Estrella del Sur

(1)

Berazategui Team Logo

Berazategui

(1)

El Porvenir Team Logo

El Porvenir

(2)

(0)

Deportivo Paraguayo

Deportivo Paraguayo Team Logo

(2)

Puerto Nuevo

Puerto Nuevo Team Logo

(0)

Leones de Rosario

Leones de Rosario Team Logo

(2)

Leandro Nicéforo Alem

Leandro Nicéforo Alem Team Logo

(1)

Lugano

Lugano Team Logo

(1)

Juventud Unida

Juventud Unida Team Logo

(0)

General Lamadrid

General Lamadrid Team Logo

Goals Conceded

Mercedes Team Logo

0.73 / Match

+32%

Defensores de Cambaceres condeded +32% more goals than Mercedes

Defensores de Cambaceres Team Logo

1.08 / Match

Juventud Unida Team Logo

Juventud Unida

(4)

Sacachispas Team Logo

Sacachispas

(0)

Claypole Team Logo

Claypole

(1)

Argentino Rosario Team Logo

Argentino Rosario

(2)

Estrella del Sur Team Logo

Estrella del Sur

(1)

Berazategui Team Logo

Berazategui

(0)

El Porvenir Team Logo

El Porvenir

(0)

(0)

Deportivo Paraguayo

Deportivo Paraguayo Team Logo

(0)

Puerto Nuevo

Puerto Nuevo Team Logo

(2)

Leones de Rosario

Leones de Rosario Team Logo

(0)

Leandro Nicéforo Alem

Leandro Nicéforo Alem Team Logo

(2)

Lugano

Lugano Team Logo

(3)

Juventud Unida

Juventud Unida Team Logo

(0)

General Lamadrid

General Lamadrid Team Logo

Primera C Standings

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts PPG
1
Luján logo Luján
26 14 7 5 37 19 18 49 1.88
2
Sacachispas logo Sacachispas
26 13 6 7 31 19 12 45 1.73
3
Cañuelas logo Cañuelas
26 12 9 5 29 18 11 45 1.73
4
Lugano logo Lugano
26 10 10 6 30 23 7 40 1.54
5
Leones de Rosario logo Leones de Rosario
26 10 10 6 25 22 3 40 1.54
6
Centro Español logo Centro Español
26 10 9 7 33 23 10 39 1.5
7
Estrella del Sur logo Estrella del Sur
26 10 9 7 27 24 3 39 1.5
8
Berazategui logo Berazategui
26 9 11 6 27 20 7 38 1.46
9
Juventud Unida logo Juventud Unida
26 10 8 8 32 25 7 38 1.46
10
Deportivo Español logo Deportivo Español
26 8 14 4 19 14 5 38 1.46
11
Puerto Nuevo logo Puerto Nuevo
26 9 11 6 25 24 1 38 1.46
12
Mercedes logo Mercedes
26 9 9 8 26 19 7 36 1.38
13
Victoriano Arenas logo Victoriano Arenas
26 8 12 6 20 15 5 36 1.38
14
Central Córdoba logo Central Córdoba
26 9 9 8 24 21 3 36 1.38
15
General Lamadrid logo General Lamadrid
26 9 9 8 22 25 -3 36 1.38
16
Sportivo Barracas logo Sportivo Barracas
26 10 5 11 29 26 3 35 1.35
17
Atlas logo Atlas
26 9 8 9 22 22 0 35 1.35
18
Yupanqui logo Yupanqui
26 8 9 9 31 30 1 33 1.27
19
El Porvenir logo El Porvenir
26 6 15 5 22 23 -1 33 1.27
20
Central Ballester logo Central Ballester
26 8 7 11 25 27 -2 31 1.19
21
Defensores de Cambaceres logo Defensores de Cambaceres
26 7 8 11 21 28 -7 29 1.12
22
Fénix logo Fénix
26 6 9 11 19 26 -7 27 1.04
23
Leandro Nicéforo Alem logo Leandro Nicéforo Alem
26 7 6 13 26 45 -19 27 1.04
24
Claypole logo Claypole
26 6 8 12 19 34 -15 26 1
25
JJ Urquiza logo JJ Urquiza
26 4 12 10 12 23 -11 24 0.92
26
Deportivo Paraguayo logo Deportivo Paraguayo
26 5 9 12 14 31 -17 24 0.92
27
Argentino Rosario logo Argentino Rosario
26 3 13 10 24 32 -8 22 0.85
28
Deportivo Muñiz logo Deportivo Muñiz
26 4 10 12 17 30 -13 22 0.85

Odds

Hey there! I’m Abhishek Nandwani, one of the voices behind the content at Eagle Predict. Hailing from India's capital, Delhi, I’m not just a football fan – I’m a die-hard Manchester United supporter. With 15 years of experience in the media world, I’ve spent the past three years in the betting world, producing content. When I’m not writing about football betting, you’ll probably catch me glued to football matches and enjoying some good food. For me, Zinedine Zidane is The GOAT! Stay tuned for my reviews – they’re always packed with detailed insights!