Ligue 2
MC Saïda vs JSM Tiaret
Tue, 13 Oct 2026 - 15:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Stade 13 Avril 1958
MC Saïda vs JSM Tiaret Prediction & Stats - Ligue 2 2026/27
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. MC Saïda vs JSM Tiaret carries real history into this round of the Ligue 2.
The two sides meet on 13/10 (Tuesday) at Stade 13 Avril 1958, 15:00 (UK time).
Read the MC Saïda vs JSM Tiaret prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on MC Saïda vs JSM Tiaret
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the MC Saïda vs JSM Tiaret call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
MC Saïda Win
Last updated on 13-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes MC Saïda the side to beat, with roughly 54% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Ligue 2 odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
MC Saïda Preview
MC Saïda reach this fixture 3 match into their Ligue 2. Here is where MC Saïda stand:
In this competition
2 won, 1 drawn, 0 lost
2.33 points per game
4 scored, at 1.33 a game
2 conceded, at 0.67 a game
MC Saïda, season-wide
2 won, 1 drawn, 0 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: , 0 goals
Most assists: , 0 assists
Recent results — MC Saïda
13/10/2026 10:00
03/10/2026 10:00
26/09/2026 11:00
19/09/2026 11:00
08/05/2026 11:00
JSM Tiaret: how they are travelling
JSM Tiaret come in 4 matches into their Ligue 2.
Here is what JSM Tiaret have produced:
In this competition
0 won, 1 drawn, 3 lost
0.25 points per game
3 scored, at 0.75 a game
7 conceded, at 1.75 a game
JSM Tiaret, season-wide
0 won, 1 drawn, 3 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: , 0 goals
Most assists: , 0 assists
Recent results — JSM Tiaret
13/10/2026 10:00
09/10/2026 10:00
03/10/2026 10:00
26/09/2026 11:00
19/09/2026 11:00
The head-to-head favours JSM Tiaret
JSM Tiaret have generally come out ahead of MC Saïda in their recent meetings.
From 11 match(es):
JSM Tiaret: 4 win(s)
MC Saïda: 3 win(s)
Drawn: 4
That trend is worth factoring into the MC Saïda vs JSM Tiaret prediction.
Form comparison MC Saïda vs JSM Tiaret
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
MC Saïda
Algeria - Ligue 2
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
W
D
|
2.33 |
| Home |
W
W
D
|
2 |
| Away |
W
|
3 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Goals | 2 | 2.5 | 1 |
| Scored | 1.33 | 1.5 | 1 |
| Conceded | 0.67 | 1 | 0 |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
0.71 | 1.21 | 0 |
|
xGA
|
0.29 | 0.79 | 0 |
Away Team
JSM Tiaret
Algeria - Ligue 2
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
L
D
L
|
0.25 |
| Home |
L
D
|
0.5 |
| Away |
L
L
L
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals | 2.5 | 1.5 | 3.5 |
| Scored | 0.75 | 0.5 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1.75 | 1 | 2.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.12 | 1.22 | 1.02 |
|
xGA
|
1.12 | 1.13 | 1.12 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
👉 Prediction: MC Saïda to Win the 1st Half
Backing MC Saïda to win the first half is our top betting recommendation.
They are a team that thrives on fast starts, applying early pressure with an aggressive attacking style. Given their strong home performances and ability to dominate from the start, we expect them to take control early against JSM Tiaret and lead at halftime.
👉 Prediction: JSM Tiaret win or Draw
We have strong confidence in JSM Tiaret’s ability to leave Stade 13 Avril 1958 with at least a point, making them a smart pick on the Double Chance market.
JSM Tiaret has consistently put in solid away performances, while MC Saïda’s form has been far from convincing. An outright win might be a big ask, but the added security in case of a draw makes this bet interesting.
Fixture information - MC Saïda vs JSM Tiaret
Match: MC Saïda vs JSM Tiaret
Competition: Ligue 2
Date: Tuesday, 13/10/2026
Kick-off: 15:00 (UK time)
Venue: Stade 13 Avril 1958
More Ligue 2 predictions
Explore the rest of our Ligue 2 predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for MC Saïda vs JSM Tiaret that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.25
League: 2.05
Both Teams to Score
54%
League: 41%
Over 1.5+
54%
League: 56%
Over 2.5+
42%
League: 42%
Cards
-0.33
League: 0.69
Corners
15.25
League: 9.17
Home Team
MC Saïda
Algeria - Ligue 2
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
W
D
|
2.33 |
| Home |
W
W
D
|
2 |
| Away |
W
|
3 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Goals | 2 | 2.5 | 1 |
| Scored | 1.33 | 1.5 | 1 |
| Conceded | 0.67 | 1 | 0 |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
0.71 | 1.21 | 0 |
|
xGA
|
0.29 | 0.79 | 0 |
Away Team
JSM Tiaret
Algeria - Ligue 2
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
L
D
L
|
0.25 |
| Home |
L
D
|
0.5 |
| Away |
L
L
L
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals | 2.5 | 1.5 | 3.5 |
| Scored | 0.75 | 0.5 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1.75 | 1 | 2.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.12 | 1.22 | 1.02 |
|
xGA
|
1.12 | 1.13 | 1.12 |
Corners
12 / Match
+2% Corners / Match
MC Saïda received +2% more corners than JSM Tiaret in the Ligue 2
11.75 / Match
JSM Tiaret
(2)
ASM Oran
(6)
Taghit
(-1)
WA Mostaganem
(11)(4)
MC Saïda
(12)
ASM Oran
(2)
WA Mostaganem
(7)
USM El Harrach
(6)
WA Tlemcen
Cards
0 / Match
Cards / Match
Both Teams are equal in terms of cards
0 / Match
JSM Tiaret
(0)
ASM Oran
(0)
Taghit
(-1)
WA Mostaganem
(0)(0)
MC Saïda
(0)
ASM Oran
(0)
WA Mostaganem
(0)
USM El Harrach
(0)
WA Tlemcen
Goals Scored
1.33 / Match
+77%
MC Saïda is +77% better in terms of goals scored
0.75 / Match
JSM Tiaret
(1)
ASM Oran
(1)
Taghit
(1)
WA Mostaganem
(2)(0)
MC Saïda
(0)
ASM Oran
(1)
WA Mostaganem
(1)
USM El Harrach
(1)
WA Tlemcen
Goals Conceded
0.67 / Match
+62%
JSM Tiaret condeded +62% more goals than MC Saïda
1.75 / Match
JSM Tiaret
(0)
ASM Oran
(0)
Taghit
(0)
WA Mostaganem
(2)(1)
MC Saïda
(1)
ASM Oran
(3)
WA Mostaganem
(1)
USM El Harrach
(2)
WA Tlemcen
Ligue 2 Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
RC Kouba
|
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 3 |
| 2 |
USM Blida
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 2.5 |
| 3 |
Annaba
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 2.25 |
| 4 |
GC Mascara
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 2 |
| 5 |
MSP Batna
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 |
| 6 |
Azazga
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2 |
| 7 |
MC Saïda
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 8 |
Nrb Beni Oulbene
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 9 |
USM El Harrach
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 10 |
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 11 |
NC Magra
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 12 |
JSM Skikda
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| 13 |
AS Khroub
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 14 |
ASM Oran
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 15 |
MO Constantine
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 16 |
WA Mostaganem
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 17 |
MO Béjaïa
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 18 |
Paradou AC
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 19 |
WA Tlemcen
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 20 |
IRB Nezla
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 21 |
ES Mostaganem
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | 1 |
| 22 |
Koléa
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 4 | 1 |
| 23 |
NA Hussein Dey
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 24 |
El Bayadh
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 25 |
CA Batna
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 26 |
Teleghma
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 27 |
US Chaouia
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 28 |
JS Jijel
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | 0.33 |
| 29 |
RC Arbaâ
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 30 |
JSM Tiaret
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | 0.25 |
| 31 |
Taghit
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | 0.25 |
| 32 |
CR Béni Thour
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
Odds
Toba is a betting enthusiast with a keen interest in helping Nigerian players with the knowledge needed to navigate the sometimes complex world of sports betting. He combines his years of experience in sports journalism and passion for sports betting to craft easy to understand reviews and analysis of diverse betting topics. He has a very good knowledge of the Nigerian market and what would enhance the betting experience of an average Nigerian bettor. That is why he is dedicated to showcasing the best bookmakers, latest bonuses and general tips that can help you have a smooth betting adventure.
RC Kouba
USM Blida
Annaba
GC Mascara
MSP Batna
Azazga
Nrb Beni Oulbene
NC Magra
JSM Skikda
AS Khroub
MO Constantine
MO Béjaïa
Paradou AC
IRB Nezla
ES Mostaganem
Koléa
NA Hussein Dey
El Bayadh
CA Batna
Teleghma
US Chaouia
JS Jijel
RC Arbaâ
CR Béni Thour