Eagle Predict Logo
Telegram Predictions Telegram betting channels
Ludogorets Team Logo

UEFA Europa Conference League

Ludogorets vs Hapoel Tel Aviv

Thu, 30 Jul 2026 - 19:00 (UK Time)

Stadium:

Hapoel Tel Aviv Team Logo

Ludogorets vs Hapoel Tel Aviv Prediction & Stats - UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27

Predictions

Ludogorets vs Hapoel Tel Aviv is part of the UEFA Europa Conference League schedule for Thursday (30/07).

The fixture is staged at , 19:00 (UK time).

Below is our Ludogorets vs Hapoel Tel Aviv prediction, built before you place a bet.

Our verdict on Ludogorets vs Hapoel Tel Aviv

Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred Ludogorets vs Hapoel Tel Aviv prediction:

Eagle Predict Prediction

Ludogorets Win

Last updated on 29-07-2026.

Who do the bookmakers favour?

The market makes Ludogorets the side to beat, with roughly 53% of the implied odds in their favour.

For the wider picture, compare all UEFA Europa Conference League odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.

Ludogorets Preview

Ludogorets reach this fixture 1 match into their UEFA Europa Conference League. Here is where Orlite stand:

In this competition

  • 0 won, 0 drawn, 1 lost

  • 0 points per game

  • 0 scored, at 0 a game

  • 2 conceded, at 2 a game

Orlite, season-wide

  • 2 won, 0 drawn, 1 lost across all competitions

  • Leading scorer: Bernard Tekpetey, 1 goals

  • Most assists: Bernard Tekpetey, 1 assists

Recent results — Ludogorets

First League logo 27/07/2026 12:00
Dunav 2010
Dunav 2010 Team Logo
0 - 2
Ludogorets Team Logo
Ludogorets
W
UEFA Europa Conference League logo 23/07/2026 14:30
Hapoel Tel Aviv
Hapoel Tel Aviv Team Logo
2 - 0
Ludogorets Team Logo
Ludogorets
L
First League logo 18/07/2026 14:15
Ludogorets
Ludogorets Team Logo
1 - 0
Lokomotiv Plovdiv Team Logo
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
W
First League logo 29/05/2026 12:00
Ludogorets
Ludogorets Team Logo
0 - 0
Lokomotiv Plovdiv Team Logo
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
D
First League logo 25/05/2026 13:30
Ludogorets
Ludogorets Team Logo
1 - 0
CSKA Sofia Team Logo
CSKA Sofia
W

Hapoel Tel Aviv: how they are travelling

Hapoel Tel Aviv come in 1 matches into their UEFA Europa Conference League.

Here is what Hapoel Tel Aviv have produced:

In this competition

  • 1 won, 0 drawn, 0 lost

  • 3 points per game

  • 2 scored, at 2 a game

  • 0 conceded, at 0 a game

Hapoel Tel Aviv, season-wide

  • 1 won, 0 drawn, 0 lost across all competitions

  • Leading scorer: Francisco Alves da Silva Neto, 1 goals

  • Most assists: Stav Torial, 1 assists

Recent results — Hapoel Tel Aviv

UEFA Europa Conference League logo 23/07/2026 14:30
Hapoel Tel Aviv
Hapoel Tel Aviv Team Logo
2 - 0
Ludogorets Team Logo
Ludogorets
W
Israeli Premier League logo 23/05/2026 14:00
Beitar Jerusalem
Beitar Jerusalem Team Logo
1 - 1
Hapoel Tel Aviv Team Logo
Hapoel Tel Aviv
D
Israeli Premier League logo 19/05/2026 13:30
Maccabi Haifa
Maccabi Haifa Team Logo
4 - 1
Hapoel Tel Aviv Team Logo
Hapoel Tel Aviv
L
Israeli Premier League logo 15/05/2026 09:00
Hapoel Tel Aviv
Hapoel Tel Aviv Team Logo
0 - 2
Hapoel Be'er Sheva Team Logo
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
L
Israeli Premier League logo 12/05/2026 13:00
Hapoel Tel Aviv
Hapoel Tel Aviv Team Logo
1 - 0
Hapoel Petah Tikva Team Logo
Hapoel Petah Tikva
W

The head-to-head

A short sample to go on — 1 recent meeting(s) between the two:

  • Ludogorets: 0 win(s)

  • Hapoel Tel Aviv: 1 win(s)

  • Drawn: 0

With so little history, this fixture stays hard to call.

Form comparison Ludogorets vs Hapoel Tel Aviv

A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:

Home Team

Ludogorets Team Logo

Ludogorets

Europe - UEFA Europa Conference League

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
L

0

Home

0

Away
L

0

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 0% 0% 0%
Goals 2 0 2
Scored 0 0 0
Conceded 2 0 2
Both Teams to Score 0% 0% 0%
Without Conceding 0% 0% 0%
Failed To Score 100% 0% 100%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
-0.15 0 0.85
xGA
0.54 0 1.54

Away Team

Hapoel Tel Aviv Team Logo

Hapoel Tel Aviv

Europe - UEFA Europa Conference League

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
W

3

Home
W

3

Away

0

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 100% 100% 0%
Goals 2 2 0
Scored 2 2 0
Conceded 0 0 0
Both Teams to Score 0% 0% 0%
Without Conceding 100% 100% 0%
Failed To Score 0% 0% 0%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
0.54 1.54 0
xGA
-0.15 0.85 0

Further markets to consider

Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:

Fixture information - Ludogorets vs Hapoel Tel Aviv

  • Match: Ludogorets vs Hapoel Tel Aviv

  • Competition: UEFA Europa Conference League

  • Date: Thursday, 30/07/2026

  • Kick-off: 19:00 (UK time)

  • Venue:

More UEFA Europa Conference League predictions

Explore the rest of our UEFA Europa Conference League predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.

Stats

The statistics for Zelenite vs Hapoel Tel Aviv that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.

Goal Average

2

League: 2.68

Both Teams to Score

0%

League: 49%

Over 1.5+

100%

League: 72%

Over 2.5+

0%

League: 50%

Cards

5

League: 4.06

Corners

5

League: 9.31

Home Team

Ludogorets Team Logo

Ludogorets

Europe - UEFA Europa Conference League

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
L

0

Home

0

Away
L

0

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 0% 0% 0%
Goals 2 0 2
Scored 0 0 0
Conceded 2 0 2
Both Teams to Score 0% 0% 0%
Without Conceding 0% 0% 0%
Failed To Score 100% 0% 100%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
-0.15 0 0.85
xGA
0.54 0 1.54

Away Team

Hapoel Tel Aviv Team Logo

Hapoel Tel Aviv

Europe - UEFA Europa Conference League

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
W

3

Home
W

3

Away

0

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 100% 100% 0%
Goals 2 2 0
Scored 2 2 0
Conceded 0 0 0
Both Teams to Score 0% 0% 0%
Without Conceding 100% 100% 0%
Failed To Score 0% 0% 0%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
0.54 1.54 0
xGA
-0.15 0.85 0

Corners

Ludogorets Team Logo

5 / Match

+0% Corners / Match

Hapoel Tel Aviv Team Logo

5 / Match

Hapoel Tel Aviv Team Logo

Hapoel Tel Aviv

(1)

(4)

Ludogorets

Ludogorets Team Logo

Cards

Ludogorets Team Logo

4 / Match

+300% Cards / Match

Hapoel Tel Aviv Team Logo

1 / Match

Hapoel Tel Aviv Team Logo

Hapoel Tel Aviv

(4)

(1)

Ludogorets

Ludogorets Team Logo

Goals Scored

Ludogorets Team Logo

0 / Match

100%

Hapoel Tel Aviv is 100% better in terms of goals scored

Hapoel Tel Aviv Team Logo

2 / Match

Hapoel Tel Aviv Team Logo

Hapoel Tel Aviv

(0)

(2)

Ludogorets

Ludogorets Team Logo

Goals Conceded

Ludogorets Team Logo

2 / Match

100%

Ludogorets condeded 100% more goals than Hapoel Tel Aviv

Hapoel Tel Aviv Team Logo

0 / Match

Hapoel Tel Aviv Team Logo

Hapoel Tel Aviv

(2)

(0)

Ludogorets

Ludogorets Team Logo

UEFA Europa Conference League Standings

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts PPG
1
Tallinna FC Levadia logo Tallinna FC Levadia
3 3 0 0 12 1 11 9 3
2
Rigas FS logo Rigas FS
3 3 0 0 8 2 6 9 3
3
Paide logo Paide
3 2 1 0 5 1 4 7 2.33
4
Dinamo Tbilisi logo Dinamo Tbilisi
3 2 1 0 6 2 4 7 2.33
5
Bohemians logo Bohemians
3 2 1 0 4 1 3 7 2.33
6
Stjarnan logo Stjarnan
3 2 1 0 6 3 3 7 2.33
7
Malisheva logo Malisheva
3 2 0 1 8 2 6 6 2
8
Zira logo Zira
3 2 0 1 6 1 5 6 2
9
Shkendija logo Shkendija
3 2 0 1 7 2 5 6 2
10
Pyunik logo Pyunik
3 2 0 1 4 1 3 6 2
11
Dinamo Minsk logo Dinamo Minsk
3 2 0 1 5 3 2 6 2
12
FC Santa Coloma logo FC Santa Coloma
3 2 0 1 5 3 2 6 2
13
Liepāja logo Liepāja
3 2 0 1 3 3 0 6 2
14
Žalgiris logo Žalgiris
3 2 0 1 5 5 0 6 2
15
UNA Strassen logo UNA Strassen
3 2 0 1 3 4 -1 6 2
16
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes logo Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
3 2 0 1 4 6 -2 6 2
17
Inter Turku logo Inter Turku
3 1 2 0 4 3 1 5 1.67
18
Dinamo Tirana logo Dinamo Tirana
3 1 1 1 5 3 2 4 1.33
19
Ilves logo Ilves
3 1 1 1 3 2 1 4 1.33
20
Velež logo Velež
3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4 1.33
21
Ballkani logo Ballkani
3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4 1.33
22
NSÍ logo NSÍ
3 1 1 1 3 4 -1 4 1.33
23
Nõmme Kalju logo Nõmme Kalju
3 1 1 1 5 7 -2 4 1.33
24
HJK logo HJK
1 1 0 0 5 0 5 3 3
25
Apollon logo Apollon
1 1 0 0 4 0 4 3 3
26
Partizan logo Partizan
1 1 0 0 4 0 4 3 3
27
Vaduz logo Vaduz
1 1 0 0 4 0 4 3 3
28
Győri ETO logo Győri ETO
1 1 0 0 6 2 4 3 3
29
Borac Banja Luka logo Borac Banja Luka
1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3 3
30
MKK-Dnepr logo MKK-Dnepr
1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3 3
31
Ajax logo Ajax
1 1 0 0 4 1 3 3 3
32
Shelbourne logo Shelbourne
1 1 0 0 5 2 3 3 3
33
Austria Vienna logo Austria Vienna
1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3 3
34
Hapoel Tel Aviv logo Hapoel Tel Aviv
1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3 3
35
Koper logo Koper
1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3 3
36
Motherwell logo Motherwell
1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3 3
37
Raków Częstochowa logo Raków Częstochowa
1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3 3
38
Rapid Wien logo Rapid Wien
1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3 3
39
Beitar Jerusalem logo Beitar Jerusalem
1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3 3
40
DAC logo DAC
1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3 3
41
Debrecen logo Debrecen
1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3 3
42
GAIS logo GAIS
1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3 3
43
Lugano logo Lugano
1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3 3
44
Rijeka logo Rijeka
1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3 3
45
Sporting Braga logo Sporting Braga
1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3 3
46
Tallinna FC Flora logo Tallinna FC Flora
1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3 3
47
Valur logo Valur
1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3 3
48
Bravo logo Bravo
1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3 3
49
Panathinaikos logo Panathinaikos
1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3 3
50
Žilina logo Žilina
1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3 3
51
Auda logo Auda
1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3 3
52
Riga logo Riga
1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3 3
53
Varaždin logo Varaždin
1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3 3
54
Sileks logo Sileks
2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3 1.5
55
BATE logo BATE
3 0 3 0 2 2 0 3 1
56
Alashkert logo Alashkert
3 0 3 0 4 4 0 3 1
57
Virtus logo Virtus
2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3 1.5
58
Astana logo Astana
2 1 0 1 2 4 -2 3 1.5
59
Dila logo Dila
3 1 0 2 3 6 -3 3 1
60
Vllaznia Shkodër logo Vllaznia Shkodër
2 1 0 1 2 6 -4 3 1.5
61
AF Elbasani logo AF Elbasani
2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 1
62
Yelimay Semey logo Yelimay Semey
2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2 1
63
CSKA 1948 Sofia logo CSKA 1948 Sofia
1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1
64
KAA Gent logo KAA Gent
1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1
65
LNZ Cherkasy logo LNZ Cherkasy
1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1
66
Spartak Trnava logo Spartak Trnava
1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1
67
Aluminij logo Aluminij
1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 1
68
Noah logo Noah
1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 1
69
CFR Cluj logo CFR Cluj
1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 1
70
Drita logo Drita
1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 1
71
Floriana logo Floriana
1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 1
72
Panevėžys logo Panevėžys
1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 1
73
Sion logo Sion
1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 1
74
Tobol logo Tobol
1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 1
75
Zimbru logo Zimbru
1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 1
76
İstanbul Başakşehir logo İstanbul Başakşehir
1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 1
77
Brann logo Brann
1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 1
78
Universitatea Cluj logo Universitatea Cluj
1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 1
79
Copenhagen logo Copenhagen
1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1 1
80
Polessya logo Polessya
1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1 1
81
Milsami logo Milsami
2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1 0.5
82
Connah's Quay logo Connah's Quay
2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 0.5
83
Hamrun Spartans logo Hamrun Spartans
2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 0.5
84
Linfield logo Linfield
2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 0.5
85
Mondorf-les-Bains logo Mondorf-les-Bains
2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 0.5
86
Sarajevo logo Sarajevo
2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 0.5
87
St Joseph's logo St Joseph's
2 0 1 1 0 2 -2 1 0.5
88
Differdange 03 logo Differdange 03
2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 1 0.5
89
Víkingur logo Víkingur
2 0 1 1 3 5 -2 1 0.5
90
Hegelmann Litauen logo Hegelmann Litauen
2 0 1 1 1 4 -3 1 0.5
91
Hradec Králové logo Hradec Králové
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
92
AEK Larnaca logo AEK Larnaca
1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 0
93
Derry City logo Derry City
1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 0
94
Dukagjini logo Dukagjini
1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 0
95
Nordsjælland logo Nordsjælland
1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 0
96
The New Saints logo The New Saints
1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 0
97
Zrinjski logo Zrinjski
1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 0
98
Železničar Pančevo logo Železničar Pančevo
1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 0
99
GKS Katowice logo GKS Katowice
1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 0
100
IFK Göteborg logo IFK Göteborg
1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 0
101
Paksi SE logo Paksi SE
1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 0
102
FCSB logo FCSB
1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0
103
Jablonec logo Jablonec
1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0
104
Vardar logo Vardar
1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0
105
HB logo HB
1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 0
106
Hibernian logo Hibernian
1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 0
107
Ludogorets logo Ludogorets
1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 0
108
Dečić logo Dečić
2 0 0 2 1 3 -2 0 0
109
Valletta logo Valletta
1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0 0
110
Mornar logo Mornar
2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0
111
Neftçi logo Neftçi
1 0 0 1 2 4 -2 0 0
112
La Fiorita logo La Fiorita
2 0 0 2 0 3 -3 0 0
113
Petrocub logo Petrocub
1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 0
114
Sutjeska logo Sutjeska
1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 0
115
Glentoran logo Glentoran
2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0
116
Vestri logo Vestri
1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0 0
117
Vojvodina logo Vojvodina
1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0 0
118
Petrovac logo Petrovac
2 0 0 2 2 5 -3 0 0
119
Marsaxlokk logo Marsaxlokk
2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0
120
Penybont logo Penybont
2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0
121
Atert Bissen logo Atert Bissen
1 0 0 1 2 6 -4 0 0
122
Coleraine logo Coleraine
1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0 0
123
Europa logo Europa
2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0 0
124
Torpedo Kutaisi logo Torpedo Kutaisi
2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0 0
125
Caernarfon Town logo Caernarfon Town
2 0 0 2 0 10 -10 0 0

Odds

Toba is a betting enthusiast with a keen interest in helping Nigerian players with the knowledge needed to navigate the sometimes complex world of sports betting. He combines his years of experience in sports journalism and passion for sports betting to craft easy to understand reviews and analysis of diverse betting topics. He has a very good knowledge of the Nigerian market and what would enhance the betting experience of an average Nigerian bettor. That is why he is dedicated to showcasing the best bookmakers, latest bonuses and general tips that can help you have a smooth betting adventure.