Eagle Predict Logo
Telegram Predictions Telegram betting channels
Lech Poznań Team Logo

UEFA Champions League

Lech Poznań vs AGF

Wed, 29 Jul 2026 - 18:00 (UK Time)

Stadium: Enea stadion

AGF Team Logo

Lech Poznań vs AGF Prediction & Stats - UEFA Champions League 2026/27

Predictions

Lech Poznań vs AGF is part of the UEFA Champions League schedule for Wednesday (29/07).

The fixture is staged at Enea stadion, 18:00 (UK time).

Below is our Lech Poznań vs AGF prediction, built before you place a bet.

Our verdict on Lech Poznań vs AGF

Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred Lech Poznań vs AGF prediction:

Eagle Predict Prediction

Lech Poznań Win

Last updated on 27-07-2026.

Who do the bookmakers favour?

The market makes Lech Poznań the side to beat, with roughly 54% of the implied odds in their favour.

For the wider picture, compare all UEFA Champions League odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.

Lech Poznań Preview

Lech Poznań reach this fixture 1 match into their UEFA Champions League. Here is where Lech Poznań stand:

In this competition

  • 1 won, 0 drawn, 0 lost

  • 3 points per game

  • 4 scored, at 4 a game

  • 1 conceded, at 1 a game

Lech Poznań, season-wide

  • 1 won, 1 drawn, 0 lost across all competitions

  • Leading scorer: Patrik Wålemark, 2 goals

  • Most assists: Joel Vieira Pereira, 1 assists

Recent results — Lech Poznań

Ekstraklasa logo 25/07/2026 14:15
Lech Poznań
Lech Poznań Team Logo
0 - 0
Cracovia Kraków Team Logo
Cracovia Kraków
D
UEFA Champions League logo 21/07/2026 13:00
AGF
AGF Team Logo
1 - 4
Lech Poznań Team Logo
Lech Poznań
W
Ekstraklasa logo 23/05/2026 11:30
Lech Poznań
Lech Poznań Team Logo
2 - 2
Wisła Płock Team Logo
Wisła Płock
D
Ekstraklasa logo 16/05/2026 14:15
Radomiak Radom
Radomiak Radom Team Logo
1 - 3
Lech Poznań Team Logo
Lech Poznań
W
Ekstraklasa logo 08/05/2026 14:30
Lech Poznań
Lech Poznań Team Logo
1 - 1
Arka Gdynia Team Logo
Arka Gdynia
D

AGF: how they are travelling

AGF come in 1 matches into their UEFA Champions League.

Here is what Aarhus GF have produced:

In this competition

  • 0 won, 0 drawn, 1 lost

  • 0 points per game

  • 1 scored, at 1 a game

  • 4 conceded, at 4 a game

Aarhus GF, season-wide

  • 0 won, 1 drawn, 1 lost across all competitions

  • Leading scorer: Kristian Arnstad, 1 goals

  • Most assists: Frederik Emmery Søgaard, 1 assists

Recent results — Aarhus GF

Superliga logo 25/07/2026 12:00
AGF
AGF Team Logo
1 - 1
Brøndby Team Logo
Brøndby
D
UEFA Champions League logo 21/07/2026 13:00
AGF
AGF Team Logo
1 - 4
Lech Poznań Team Logo
Lech Poznań
L
Superliga logo 17/05/2026 12:00
AGF
AGF Team Logo
6 - 2
Viborg Team Logo
Viborg
W
Superliga logo 10/05/2026 12:00
Brøndby
Brøndby Team Logo
0 - 2
AGF Team Logo
AGF
W
Superliga logo 03/05/2026 12:00
AGF
AGF Team Logo
2 - 1
SønderjyskE Team Logo
SønderjyskE
W

The head-to-head

A short sample to go on — 1 recent meeting(s) between the two:

  • Lech Poznań: 1 win(s)

  • AGF: 0 win(s)

  • Drawn: 0

With so little history, this fixture stays hard to call.

Form comparison Lech Poznań vs AGF

A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:

Home Team

Lech Poznań Team Logo

Lech Poznań

Europe - UEFA Champions League

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
W

3

Home

0

Away
W

3

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 100% 0% 100%
Goals 5 0 5
Scored 4 0 4
Conceded 1 0 1
Both Teams to Score 100% 0% 100%
Without Conceding 0% 0% 0%
Failed To Score 0% 0% 0%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
0.88 0 1.88
xGA
0.35 0 1.35

Away Team

AGF Team Logo

AGF

Europe - UEFA Champions League

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
L

0

Home
L

0

Away

0

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 0% 0% 0%
Goals 5 5 0
Scored 1 1 0
Conceded 4 4 0
Both Teams to Score 100% 100% 0%
Without Conceding 0% 0% 0%
Failed To Score 0% 0% 0%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
0.35 1.35 0
xGA
0.88 1.88 0

Further markets to consider

Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:

Fixture information - Lech Poznań vs AGF

  • Match: Lech Poznań vs AGF

  • Competition: UEFA Champions League

  • Date: Wednesday, 29/07/2026

  • Kick-off: 18:00 (UK time)

  • Venue: Enea stadion

More UEFA Champions League predictions

Explore the rest of our UEFA Champions League predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.

Stats

The statistics for Lech Poznań vs AGF that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.

Goal Average

5

League: 2.98

Both Teams to Score

100%

League: 55%

Over 1.5+

100%

League: 81%

Over 2.5+

100%

League: 52%

Cards

5

League: 4.29

Corners

6

League: 9.69

Home Team

Lech Poznań Team Logo

Lech Poznań

Europe - UEFA Champions League

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
W

3

Home

0

Away
W

3

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 100% 0% 100%
Goals 5 0 5
Scored 4 0 4
Conceded 1 0 1
Both Teams to Score 100% 0% 100%
Without Conceding 0% 0% 0%
Failed To Score 0% 0% 0%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
0.88 0 1.88
xGA
0.35 0 1.35

Away Team

AGF Team Logo

AGF

Europe - UEFA Champions League

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
L

0

Home
L

0

Away

0

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 0% 0% 0%
Goals 5 5 0
Scored 1 1 0
Conceded 4 4 0
Both Teams to Score 100% 100% 0%
Without Conceding 0% 0% 0%
Failed To Score 0% 0% 0%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
0.35 1.35 0
xGA
0.88 1.88 0

Corners

Lech Poznań Team Logo

6 / Match

+0% Corners / Match

AGF Team Logo

6 / Match

AGF Team Logo

AGF

(2)

(4)

Lech Poznań

Lech Poznań Team Logo

Cards

Lech Poznań Team Logo

2 / Match

+50% Cards / Match

AGF Team Logo

3 / Match

AGF Team Logo

AGF

(2)

(1)

Lech Poznań

Lech Poznań Team Logo

Goals Scored

Lech Poznań Team Logo

4 / Match

+300%

Lech Poznań is +300% better in terms of goals scored

AGF Team Logo

1 / Match

AGF Team Logo

AGF

(4)

(1)

Lech Poznań

Lech Poznań Team Logo

Goals Conceded

Lech Poznań Team Logo

1 / Match

+75%

AGF condeded +75% more goals than Lech Poznań

AGF Team Logo

4 / Match

AGF Team Logo

AGF

(1)

(4)

Lech Poznań

Lech Poznań Team Logo

UEFA Champions League Standings

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts PPG
1
Sabah logo Sabah
3 3 0 0 5 1 4 9 3
2
Levski Sofia logo Levski Sofia
3 2 1 0 6 1 5 7 2.33
3
KÍ logo
3 2 1 0 4 2 2 7 2.33
4
Víkingur Reykjavík logo Víkingur Reykjavík
3 2 1 0 5 3 2 7 2.33
5
CS U Craiova logo CS U Craiova
3 2 0 1 5 2 3 6 2
6
FC Avan Academy logo FC Avan Academy
3 2 0 1 6 3 3 6 2
7
Kairat logo Kairat
3 2 0 1 4 2 2 6 2
8
Larne logo Larne
3 2 0 1 3 5 -2 6 2
9
Egnatia Rrogozhinë logo Egnatia Rrogozhinë
3 1 2 0 10 5 5 5 1.67
10
Kauno Žalgiris logo Kauno Žalgiris
3 1 2 0 4 3 1 5 1.67
11
Lincoln Red Imps logo Lincoln Red Imps
3 1 1 1 4 5 -1 4 1.33
12
Saburtalo logo Saburtalo
3 1 1 1 5 6 -1 4 1.33
13
Red Star Belgrade logo Red Star Belgrade
1 1 0 0 4 0 4 3 3
14
Sturm Graz logo Sturm Graz
1 1 0 0 4 0 4 3 3
15
Mjällby logo Mjällby
1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3 3
16
Lech Poznań logo Lech Poznań
1 1 0 0 4 1 3 3 3
17
Slovan Bratislava logo Slovan Bratislava
1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3 3
18
Fenerbahçe logo Fenerbahçe
1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3 3
19
Omonia Nicosia logo Omonia Nicosia
1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3 3
20
KuPS logo KuPS
3 1 0 2 4 4 0 3 1
21
Shamrock Rovers logo Shamrock Rovers
3 1 0 2 5 5 0 3 1
22
Riga logo Riga
2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 3 1.5
23
Vardar logo Vardar
2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 3 1.5
24
Floriana logo Floriana
2 1 0 1 3 5 -2 3 1.5
25
Dinamo Zagreb logo Dinamo Zagreb
1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 1
26
Thun logo Thun
1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 1
27
Celje logo Celje
1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1 1
28
Győri ETO logo Győri ETO
2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 0.5
29
Drita logo Drita
2 0 1 1 3 4 -1 1 0.5
30
Tallinna FC Flora logo Tallinna FC Flora
2 0 1 1 4 5 -1 1 0.5
31
Inter Club d'Escaldes logo Inter Club d'Escaldes
2 0 1 1 2 4 -2 1 0.5
32
Borac Banja Luka logo Borac Banja Luka
2 0 1 1 1 5 -4 1 0.5
33
Petrocub logo Petrocub
2 0 1 1 2 7 -5 1 0.5
34
FK Bodo/Glimt logo FK Bodo/Glimt
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
35
NEC logo NEC
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
36
Olympiakos Piraeus logo Olympiakos Piraeus
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
37
Lyon logo Lyon
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
38
Sparta Praha logo Sparta Praha
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
39
Union Saint-Gilloise logo Union Saint-Gilloise
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
40
Górnik Zabrze logo Górnik Zabrze
1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 0
41
Hapoel Be'er Sheva logo Hapoel Be'er Sheva
1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 0
42
Tre Fiori logo Tre Fiori
2 0 0 2 1 3 -2 0 0
43
Atert Bissen logo Atert Bissen
2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0
44
AGF logo AGF
1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0 0
45
Sutjeska logo Sutjeska
2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0
46
The New Saints logo The New Saints
2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0
47
Hearts logo Hearts
1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0 0
48
MKK-Dnepr logo MKK-Dnepr
2 0 0 2 1 5 -4 0 0

Odds

Toba is a betting enthusiast with a keen interest in helping Nigerian players with the knowledge needed to navigate the sometimes complex world of sports betting. He combines his years of experience in sports journalism and passion for sports betting to craft easy to understand reviews and analysis of diverse betting topics. He has a very good knowledge of the Nigerian market and what would enhance the betting experience of an average Nigerian bettor. That is why he is dedicated to showcasing the best bookmakers, latest bonuses and general tips that can help you have a smooth betting adventure.